Midsouth Three-Day Event and Team Challenge Horse Trials
USEF National Junior & 19-21 Year Olds & Senior One-Star Championships
Lexington, KY
October 20 - 23, 2004

 

CCI*

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Dress.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Debbie Nugent

My Echo

PASS

54

0

0\0

0\0.4

PASS

4\0

58.4

2

Katherine Breunig [US YR]

Aris

PASS

59.3

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\1

60.3

3

Bethany Hutchins

Precious Tango

PASS

56.7

0

0\5.6

0\1.6

PASS

4\1

68.9

4

Thomas Borthwick, MD

Phila Miracle

PASS

54.5

0

0\0

20\0

PASS

0\0

74.5

5

Morley Thompson

Stoney Brook

PASS

70.9

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

74.9

6

Heather Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

PASS

65

0

0\0.8

0\6.4

PASS

0\3

75.2

7

Laura Duhamel

Charles in Charge

PASS

63.6

0

0\4.0

0\0

PASS

12\1

80.6

8

Naomi Fretz

Megan Honey

PASS

71.7

0

0\0

0\2.8

PASS

4\7

85.5

9

Erin Menigo

Isaiah

PASS

60.7

0

0\0

0\15.2

PASS

4\6

85.9

10

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Temptress

PASS

65.3

0

0\0

0\22.0

PASS

0\4

91.3

11

Sandra Pulliam

S.J. Groucho

PASS

74.9

0

0\0

0\14.0

PASS

4\0

92.9

12

Lindsay Pearce (CAN YR)

James

PASS

55

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

24\16

95.0

E

Ashley Jones [US YR]

Loughnatousa Barnaby

PASS

86.4

0

0\0

E

E

Shannon Risner

Rudy

PASS

61.4

0

0\0

E

E

Mary Cobey

Braveheart the Great

PASS

65

0

0\0

E

E

Sarah Connell [US YR]

Quick Draw McGraw

PASS

62.6

0

0\4.0

80\46.8

PASS

E

R

Sarah Connell [US YR]

Emma

PASS

65.5

0

0\4.0

R

R

Beatrice Cassou

Mulvin O'Meara

PASS

64.8

0

0\0

R

W

Lauren Gibbs [US YR]

Red Beans and Rice

PASS

56.4

0

0\0

20\5.2

W

W

Lynn Cronin

Guinevere

PASS

65.7

0

0\12.8

W

W

Thomas Borthwick, MD

Mystic William

PASS

0

0

X

Jenna Schildmier [US

A Day in May

PASS

59.7

0

0\0

0\0

X

X

Desiree Pierce

Jackson

X

0

0

 

CCI*-Open

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Dress.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

PASS

39.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

43.5

2

Sally McKechnie (AUS)

Gordonstown

PASS

50.2

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

50.2

3

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

PASS

51

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

51.0

4

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

PASS

53.1

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

53.1

5

Mike Winter (CAN)

Holla Vettir

PASS

49.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

53.5

6

Karl Slezak (CAN)

Showdown

PASS

53.8

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\1

54.8

7

Sara Kozumplik

Sweet Az

PASS

54.8

0

0\0

0\1.6

PASS

0\0

56.4

8

Kyle Carter (CAN)

Letida

PASS

52.1

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\1

57.1

9

Samantha Taylor (CAN)

Lucinda

PASS

58.3

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

62.3

10

Carol Kozlowski

Utah

PASS

59.3

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

63.3

11

Selena O'Hanlon (CAN)

Peanuts

PASS

63.8

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

63.8

12

Karl Slezak (CAN)

Braveheart

PASS

60.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

64.5

13

Jennifer Carter

Just Kidding

PASS

60.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

64.5

14

Stephanie St. Pierre (CAN

Santo Domingo

PASS

58.1

0

0\4.8

0\0.8

PASS

0\1

64.7

15

Cristina Caravaggio (CAN

A Dreamer's Edition

PASS

65.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\4

69.5

16

Megan White (CAN)

Kiss My Tiara

PASS

68.3

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

72.3

17

Diana Burnett (CAN)

Manny

PASS

55

0

0\0

0\10.8

PASS

8\7

80.8

18

Mark Nelson (CAN)

Rhodes Scholar

PASS

80.2

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

84.2

19

Jeanie Hannen

Ringwood Ping Pong

PASS

61.7

0

0\0

20\0.0

PASS

4\5

90.7

20

Samantha Taylor (CAN)

Sight Unseen

PASS

82.6

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

8\1

91.6

21

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

PASS

64.5

0

0\0

20\0.4

PASS

4\3

91.9

22

Jennifer McGuire (CAN)

Monster Boy

PASS

65

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

28\10

103.0

23

Laine Ashker [US YR]

Anthony Patch

PASS

51.7

0

0\0

105\29.

PASS

0\0

185.9

E

Martha Griggs (CAN)

Sir Judd

PASS

54.3

0

0\8.8

E

E

Mary Tinder

Elvis

PASS

68.1

0

0\4.8

E

E

Keely Hyatt (CAN)

Money Muncher

PASS

0

0

E

Alyson Schwartz

The Mighty Quinn

PASS

50.7

0

0\0

E

R

Cathy Lesperance (CAN

Solar

PASS

0

0

R

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

PASS

52.4

0

0\5.6

R

W

Teresa Loughlin

Dato Dancer

PASS

63.6

0

W

Nicole Shinton (CAN)

O-Topia

PASS

47.6

0

W

Sally McKechnie (AUS)

Clean as a Whistle

PASS

60.5

0

0\0

W

W

Meighan Ferguson-Nichol

War Wolf

PASS

53.3

0

0\0

W

W

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Question

PASS

66

0

0\6.4

0\1.2

W

W

Ryan Goss (CAN)

Jus D'Orange

W

0

0

X

Melissa Holder (CAN)

Amadeus Encore

X

0

0

X

Bruce Davidson, Jr

Triomphe

PASS

60

0

0\0

0\0

X

 

CCI-J*

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Dress.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

PASS

44.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

48.5

2

Jamie Cain (CAN)

Fenwick

PASS

52.6

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

52.6

3

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

PASS

54.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

54.5

4

Melissa Miller

Scotchfelder's Fancy

PASS

50.7

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

54.7

5

Julia Ward

Tolstoy

PASS

55.5

0

0\0

0\1.6

PASS

0\0

57.1

6

Valerie Becker

Billabong

PASS

58.3

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

58.3

7

Kelly List (CAN)

Minstral

PASS

55.2

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

59.2

8

Marty Whitehouse

Final Score

PASS

55.7

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

59.7

9

Rebecca Partridge (GBR)

Cameron Creek

PASS

53.8

0

0\2.4

0\0

PASS

4\0

60.2

10

Jenna Kuzenko (CAN)

Renegade

PASS

60.2

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

64.2

11

Christina Garafola

Erin's Nighthawk

PASS

56.9

0

0\0.8

0\0.4

PASS

8\6

72.1

12

Laura Thompson (CAN)

Quinn

PASS

60.3

0

0\0

0\4.0

PASS

8\0

72.3

13

Hilary Popiel (CAN)

Coreena's Command

PASS

61.2

0

0\16.8

0\6.4

PASS

4\0

88.4

14

Forrest el-Effendi

Paradigm

PASS

56.7

0

0\0

20\13.6

PASS

0\2

92.3

15

Meghan O'Donoghue

Northern Tres

PASS

64.5

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

20\9

93.5

16

Amanda Doucette (CAN)

Charlie Horse

PASS

90

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

8\1

99.0

E

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin'

PASS

50.7

0

0\0

E

E

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

PASS

66

0

E

W

Maura Teal

Bugsy

PASS

61.4

0

0\0

0\0

W

W

Lauren Adkins

Aranui

PASS

0

0

 

Open Preliminary A

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Matthew Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

20.0

0\0

0\0

20.0

2

Wendy Southam (CAN)

Ruba Z

25.0

0\0

0\0

25.0

3

Maria Brazil

Lottery Ticket

36.5

0\0

0\0

36.5

4

Jessica Hampf

Flashin Bo

42.0

0\0

0\0

42.0

5

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

39.0

0\1.2

4\0

44.2

6

Ashley Jones

Beamish

44.0

0\1.6

0\0

45.6

7

Paige Winton (CAN)

Big Spender

44.5

0\2

4\0

50.5

8

Brittany Pahon

Urban Myth

56.0

0\0.4

8\0

64.4

9

Julie Wotring

Aqua Sport

53.5

0\12.4

0\0

65.9

10

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Quinn

52.5

0\12

4\0

68.5

11

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

48.0

20\5.2

0\0

73.2

12

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

44.0

0\32

0\0

76.0

13

Jamie Hill

Splash

31.0

20\23.6

8\0

82.6

14

Danielle Bolte

Daybright

49.0

125\109

0\0

283.2

E

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier

38.5

E

R

James Meister, DVM

Running with Scissors

37.5

R

W

Darcy Nusbaum

Master Illusion

43.5

0\8.8

W

 

Open Preliminary B

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Vanessa Fenwick (CAN)

Dalliance

24.0

0\0

0\0

24.0

2

Karl Slezak (CAN)

Foxwood Spencer

25.5

0\0

0\0

25.5

3

Jennifer Dougherty

Red Sky

26.5

0\0.8

8\0

35.3

4

Julie O'Connell (CAN)

Geran

33.5

0\1.6

4\0

39.1

5

Emma Winter (GBR)

Secret Decision

35.5

0\0

4\6

45.5

6

Samantha Chody

O & W Mill House

51.5

0\5.2

0\0

56.7

7

Janice Holmes

Just Charlie

34.0

20\5.6

0\1

60.6

8

Mary Emily Morgan

LetitgoLouie

46.5

20\17.6

4\0

88.1

9

Deborah Iezzi

Amiano

36.0

20\26

8\0

90.0

10

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

37.5

40\1.6

4\9

92.1

11

Jaclyn Burke

Seventh Step

58.5

20\18

12\3

111.5

12

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Red Rock

36.0

60\41.2

8\0

145.2

E

Liza Horan

Maldini

32.5

E

E

Catherine Henderson

Medley

45.0

E

R

Bill Whitehead (CAN)

October Road

37.5

R

R

Les Smith

Three Wishes

46.0

85\26

R

W

Keely Hyatt (CAN)

Money Muncher

56.5

W

W

Chris Labuzan

Antares

38.0

W

 

Open Preliminary C

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Tera MacDonald

Connor II

36.0

0\1.2

4\0

41.2

2

Conor Rollins

Powerball

39.5

0\0

4\0

43.5

3

Jake Mitchell

Manassas

37.5

0\0

8\2

47.5

4

Lauren Klehm

So Original

46.0

0\10.4

4\0

60.4

5

Rachel Coomes

Miss Stylish

50.0

0\0

16\1

67.0

6

Christine Brown

Rivella

31.0

20\17.6

0\1

69.6

7

Desiree Pierce

Jackson

40.5

20\2.8

8\0

71.3

8

Maria Brazil

Gadget des Blumes

29.5

40\13.6

4\0

87.1

9

Emma Winter (GBR)

Piglet 2

31.5

40\12.4

16\0

99.9

10

Laura Hampton

Maximus

45.0

20\42.8

16\40

163.8

11

Amanda Hund

Flying Colors

55.5

80\32

0\0

167.5

12

Diana Burnett (CAN)

Donogue Del Boy

33.0

60\106.

8\12

219.8

E

Ali Miletic (CAN)

Tangmere Wing

42.5

E

E

Hannah Lowe

Roscoe

44.5

E

R

Lauren Clark

Ready to Rumble

39.0

R

R

Mark Chaplow

Dunston Celtic

33.5

65\79.2

R

R

Lisa Slavik

Best Lite

34.0

R

W

Ashley Smith

Harvest Moon

30.5

20\16.8

W

 

Open Training A

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Beth Weisberger

R. Hocus Pocus

26.0

0\0

4\0

30.0

2

Mindy Friesen

Prime Up

33.0

0\0

0\0

33.0

3

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

33.5

0\0

0\0

33.5

4

Catherine Henderson

Petite's Prized Coin

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

5

Hanna Wolf

In Good Faith

36.5

0\0

0\0

36.5

6

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Task Master

25.0

0\0

12\0

37.0

7

Dana Cannan

Majestic Falcon

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

8

Claire Kelley

Maggie Mae

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

9

Jennifer Ohmes

Fuerst Edition

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

10

Emery Reagan

About Time

40.0

0\0.8

0\0

40.8

11

Mary Bess Horton

Manhattan

41.0

0\0

0\0

41.0

12

Chris Labuzan

On the Mark

40.0

0\6.4

4\0

50.4

13

Diane Marcina (CAN)

Maxwell Smart

50.5

0\4

0\0

54.5

14

Elizabeth McGinley

Power Pony

55.5

0\0

0\0

55.5

15

Cody Sturgess (CAN)

Sunny C

44.5

20\0

0\0

64.5

16

Elizabeth Cornette

Mood Indigo

53.5

0\5.2

4\8

70.7

17

Imtiaz Anees (IND)

Mr. Darcy

30.0

40\3.6

0\1

74.6

18

Amanda Hund

Sputnik

53.0

20\23.6

8\0

104.6

19

Cheryl Steele

Irish Whiskey

50.0

40\28.4

0\0

118.4

20

Alana Van Paassen (CA

Inverness

29.5

85\14.4

0\0

128.9

E

Roxanne Hornberger

As You Like It

34.0

E

W

Eloise Penn

Grayson

46.5

W

W

Jennifer Bazan

Newport

42.5

W

 

Open Training B

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Dorothy Crowell

Record Burner

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

31.5

0\0

0\0

31.5

3

Molly Smith

Rockin' Rodney

33.0

0\0

0\0

33.0

4

Hannah Hubsch

Sunny Weather

30.0

0\0

4\0

34.0

5

Feather Kapovich

Song of the South

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

6

Lucy Tudor

Great Imagination

36.0

0\0

0\0

36.0

7

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Sir Wexford Seascape

37.0

0\0

4\1

42.0

8

Jeniffer Hart

Rivendell

35.5

0\0

8\0

43.5

9

Martha Lambert

Yoscha Bosche

36.5

0\8.4

0\4

48.9

10

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

37.5

0\22.8

8\0

68.3

11

Meredith Barnes

El Guapo

36.5

20\16.8

4\0

77.3

12

Emily Southworth

Kobold

48.0

20\6

4\0

78.0

13

Kelly Masters

Copernicus

45.5

20\28.8

0\0

94.3

14

Tracy Scott

Frequent Flyer

39.0

20\16.8

4\16

95.8

15

Lindsay Kennedy

All Talk

39.5

0\4.4

12\45

100.9

16

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

35.5

60\11.6

0\0

107.1

17

Julie O'Connell (CAN)

Mister Nelson

34.0

60\26

0\0

120.0

E

Haley Gallagher

Gadgets & Gizmos

38.5

E

R

Jason Pascoe (CAN)

Volume One

44.0

R

R

James Meister, DVM

Lessons Learned

35.0

R

R

Courtney Ainsworth

Skyz the limit

35.0

R

W

Kristi Holliday

2nd Chance

45.5

W

 

Open Training D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Darcy Nusbaum

Denmark

26.5

0\0

0\0

26.5

2

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Rupie Z

28.5

0\0

4\1

33.5

3

Julie Foley

Raise The River

36.0

0\0

0\0

36.0

4

Naomi Fretz

Dalwhinnie

41.0

0\1.2

0\0

42.2

5

Courtney Erickson

Risky Business

44.0

0\0

0\0

44.0

6

Chris Newton

Crimson Flash

37.5

0\0

8\0

45.5

7

Sean Endfinger

George

46.0

0\3.6

0\0

49.6

8

Kelsey Overbey Boos

Ebony

39.0

0\23.2

4\0

66.2

9

Johanna Reimer

Carson

37.5

20\17.6

0\0

75.1

10

Riyad Gandhy

Trust Again

41.0

20\14.4

4\0

79.4

11

Christy Woodward

Now Or Never

41.5

20\10.4

8\0

79.9

12

Erin Diserio

Gonzo's Andraste

44.0

20\32.8

4\1

101.8

13

Julie Zak

Trixie Speed Racer

40.5

60\37.6

12\7

157.1

14

Chelsey Adams

Cruise in Style

39.0

105\49.

32\47

272.6

15

Melissa Miller

One Below Zero

38.0

185\45.

4\2

274.2

E

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Let The River Run

37.5

E

E

Janie Glasscock

Firmantown

43.0

E

E

Julie Ansems (CAN)

Cardinal Sin

38.5

E

R

Hannah Whalen

Night Train

40.5

R

W

Michele Sult

Haberdasher

41.0

W

W

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Gundy Park

26.0

0\0

W

 

Open Novice A

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Erica Bianchini

Valedictorian

22.0

0\0

0\0

22.0

2

John Williams

Emmett Kelly

27.0

0\0

0\0

27.0

3

Lana Wulf

Spanish Lover

27.5

0\0

0\0

27.5

4

Lynn Davis

Arnie

28.5

0\0

0\0

28.5

5

Megan Winkler

Wilde Child

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

6

Julie Foley

Talk Of The Town

31.0

0\0

0\0

31.0

7

Jessica Brown

Secretariat's Nez

32.5

0\0

0\0

32.5

8

Lauren Ferguson

Scout Honors

34.0

0\0

0\0

34.0

9

Alex Martone

Flyer

40.0

0\0

0\8

48.0

10

Kayla Diehl

Deno's Last Chance

51.5

0\0

0\0

51.5

11

Sallie Cosgrove

Heisman's Jolierre

48.0

0\3.2

0\2

53.2

12

Kerry Lyn Freeman

Jane's Fair Lady

52.0

0\0

8\0

60.0

13

Alessandra Allen-Shinn

Dutchmans Music

41.0

20\0

0\6

67.0

14

Lisa Burson

Nikatyme

35.5

40\0

0\0

75.5

15

Jennifer Bazan

Pleases the Court

38.5

40\0

4\13

95.5

16

Isabel Carpenter

Catch Me If U Can

33.5

60\2.8

0\0

96.3

E

Beth Dufour

Vertical Limit

34.5

E

0\5

E

Kimmy Brennan

Kaya

55.0

E

0\0

W

Mary Bess Horton

Easy Flight

43.5

W

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Julie Hall

Sense of Humor

31.0

0\0

0\0

31.0

2

Bobbi Hill

On Eagle's Wings

29.5

0\0

0\2

31.5

3

Deanna Labudde

Stylish Tuxx

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

4

Martha Lambert

Lori Darling

37.0

0\0

0\0

37.0

5

Stephanie St. Pierre (CAN

Lord Diamond

37.5

0\0

0\0

37.5

6

Diane Finkelstein

Pure Genius

34.0

0\0

8\4

46.0

7

Lindsay Colwell (CAN)

Von Chester

42.5

0\0

4\6

52.5

8

Zeb Fry

The Quiet Man

39.5

20\0

0\0

59.5

9

Abbie Burt

Stripe Face

49.5

0\0

4\18

71.5

10

Kenneth Dierks

My Happy Ending

44.0

20\0

12\0

76.0

11

Andrea Comstock

Oliver

42.0

20\0

4\10

76.0

12

Katy Nichwander

Buck A Little Moore

43.5

40\0

0\0

83.5

13

Caroline Carter

Even Steven

46.5

40\0

4\5

95.5

14

Tiffany Slentz-Whalen

Toolin' Around

38.5

60\58.4

0\4

160.9

15

Amy Fischer

Cally

45.5

80\23.6

0\16

165.1

E

Erin Lynch

Continental Belle

47.5

E

E

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

27.5

E

4\10

E

Megan Grobbel

High Ho J-Lo

52.0

E

0\0

R

Peggy Olsen

Pete Pickens

45.0

R

 

Open Novice C

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Tina Luick

A Passing Glimpse

31.0

0\0

0\0

31.0

3

Jamie Price

Poker Run

28.0

0\0

4\0

32.0

4

Laura Wasala

Double Agent

32.0

0\0

0\0

32.0

5

Kara Erdos Andrew

JJ The Jet Plane

29.0

0\0

4\0

33.0

6

Rebecca Polan

Waterford

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

7

Linda Kimbell

Insync

36.5

0\0

0\0

36.5

8

Carley Gilman

Blu Moon Rising

33.0

0\0

4\0

37.0

9

Leslie Lammers

Heat Index

37.0

0\0

0\6

43.0

10

Jyl LaVera

Trading Spaces

39.5

0\0

0\5

44.5

11

Sandra McDonald (CAN)

Soul Decision

41.0

0\0

0\5

46.0

12

Dawn Gershinzon

Undercover Cowboy

39.5

0\0

0\8

47.5

13

Debbie Hazlewood (CAN)

Mystical Pagan

36.5

20\0

16\12

84.5

14

Morgan Hubsch

Daisy

34.0

40\4.8

0\8

86.8

15

Amber Hodyka

Red Alert

39.0

40\0

8\11

98.0

E

Linda Etzler

Get Spotted

39.0

E

E

Kelly Langland

Donegal Town

50.0

E

4\0

R

Laura Gallagher

Winston

43.0

R\R

0\0

 

Open Novice D

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Cathy Wieschhoff

Turner

30.0

0\0

0\0

30.0

2

Linda Wood-Busby

Patagonia

34.5

0\0

0\0

34.5

3

Susan Moessner

Satin Dust

31.0

0\0

4\0

35.0

4

Pat Thomas

I'm Some Buddy

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

5

Sara Frances Pressley

Katherine the Great

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

6

Jennifer Ohmes

Phocus

36.5

0\0

4\0

40.5

7

Molly Sherwood

Sassy Bones

34.0

0\0

0\7

41.0

8

Lisa Trojan

Dare to Dream

41.0

0\0

0\0

41.0

9

Jade Anderson

Sounds Like Fun

38.5

0\0

0\3

41.5

10

Susan O'Toole

Hopefully Houston

33.5

0\0

0\10

43.5

11

Brigid Murray

Paddy Paparazzi

31.0

0\8.4

0\5

44.4

12

Riyad Gandhy

Polished Emerald

27.0

20\0

8\0

55.0

13

Stella Sunstein

KFM Second Chance

51.5

0\1.6

12\4

69.1

14

Kathy Talaska (CAN)

Sterling

36.5

0\0

12\82

130.5

E

Traci Zumpf

Sienna

33.0

E

E

Crystal Green

Miss Amerakiss

42.5

E

0\0

E

Danielle Trynoski

Riva

51.0

E

R

Betsy Johnpeter

Matanuska

41.0

R

12\64

 

Open Novice E

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

27.5

0\0

0\0

27.5

2

Kara Erdos Andrew

Man About Town

30.0

0\0

0\0

30.0

3

Connie Marshall

Backdraft

23.0

0\0

8\0

31.0

4

Rachael Filkins

Bottom Fishing

29.0

0\0

4\0

33.0

5

Catherine Henderson

Rebecca

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

6

Laura Burns

Foothills Juniper

31.5

0\4.4

0\0

35.9

7

Maika Aguilar

Honolulu

36.0

0\0

4\0

40.0

8

Ashley Clark

The Vibe

42.0

0\0

0\0

42.0

9

Molly Smith

Marvel II

40.0

0\0

4\0

44.0

10

Lou Ann Wulf

Wildwood Fling

41.0

0\0.4

4\0

45.4

11

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

47.0

0\0

4\0

51.0

12

Kali Thomas

Gala

39.0

20\0

0\0

59.0

13

Dorothy Crowell

James

49.0

20\0

0\0

69.0

14

Carl Perry

Skyline Trend

49.0

20\0

4\3

76.0

15

Jill Furler

Prelude to a Kiss

41.5

60\0

0\0

101.5

E

Annette Adams

Zoe

52.5

E\E

4\20

E

Nancy Adams

McVille

41.0

E\E

4\0

E

Madeline Carduner

Lost My Sock

32.0

E\E

0\0

E

Jennifer Ramsey

Dial the Doc

36.0

E\E

0\0

R

Marianne deBarbadillo

Marks Black Magic

44.0

R\R

0\0

 

Open Novice F

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Katrina Fanning

Say It Again

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

2

Kelly Bowman

Ragtime Blues

29.0

0\1.2

0\0

30.2

3

Kate Coleman

Model Image

31.5

0\0

0\0

31.5

4

Alessia d'Agostini (CAN

Nothing 2 Lose

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

5

Maggie Sharp

Mr. Golly Gosh

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

6

Jessi Briland

AD Meyer George

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

7

Mike Winter (CAN)

Toula

33.5

0\0

4\0

37.5

8

Michelle Loomis

Modern Joy

33.0

0\0

4\2

39.0

9

Allison Howard

Answered Prayers

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

10

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin'

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

11

Dulce Johnson

Molly Malone

41.5

0\0

0\0

41.5

12

Shelley Jones

Loughnatousa Patch

41.5

0\0

0\0

41.5

13

Maggie Bonness

Seeker

43.0

0\0

4\0

47.0

14

Julie Congleton

Bentley

38.0

0\0

0\12

50.0

15

Macey Kilgore

Luxury Ride

36.0

0\0

4\10

50.0

16

Corinna Garcia

Runabout Riley

30.0

20\0

4\0

54.0

17

Katherine Nelson

Absolut V

45.0

0\2

0\9

56.0

18

Carrie Salmon

Cindy-Lou-Who

38.0

20\0

4\4

66.0

E

Marion Caldwell

Piedmont Sundance

47.0

E

4\7

 

Open Novice G

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Jessica Leonard

Continental Affair

31.5

0\0

0\0

31.5

2

Alison Zeitlin

Dapple Apple

32.5

0\0

0\0

32.5

3

Josclyn Johnson (CAN)

Morgan Le Faye

33.5

0\0

0\0

33.5

4

Jill Mooney

Kory B

32.0

0\0

4\0

36.0

5

Sarah Waters

Bold Discovery

33.5

0\0

4\0

37.5

6

Susan Martin

Loughnatousa Spaniard

32.0

0\2.8

4\0

38.8

7

Kelsey Santa Cruz

Casey Jones

34.5

0\0

8\0

42.5

8

Pam Kimmel

Jo Millionaire

31.0

20\0

0\0

51.0

9

Irene Lampton

Parquetry

31.5

20\0

0\0

51.5

10

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

32.0

20\0

4\0

56.0

11

Erin Diserio

Killian

37.0

20\0

4\0

61.0

12

Laura Reingold

Tasman

44.0

20\0

0\0

64.0

13

Lauren Kolegraff

Kirby's Magic

44.0

20\0

4\0

68.0

14

Mary Jane Nuckols

Tail Light

42.0

20\0

0\9

71.0

15

Nancy Paus

Jiminy Cricket

31.0

40\0

4\0

75.0

16

Shannon Conway

King's Classic

33.5

60\0

4\0

97.5

E

Nicole Andrews

Summer Indian

37.0

E

0\0

R

Diane Heilenman

Timber Lion

33.0

R

0\0

W

Khaki Lacy

Torus

35.5

W

0\0

 

Open Novice H

  

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Leslie Threlkeld

Cor Bastille

29.0

0\0

0\0

29.0

2

Jane Beshear

Bigtime Magic

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

3

Jan Hoover

High Society II

30.0

0\0

0\2

32.0

4

Robin Walker (GBR)

Harpur's Island

32.0

0\0

0\0

32.0

5

Megan Lynn

Kelly's Kitten

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

6

Leah Panzica

My Ero

34.5

0\0

4\0

38.5

7

Jerald Richardson

Bungalow Bear

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

8

Emily Turner

Hey Handsome

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

9

Carly Warren (CAN)

Epiphany

42.0

0\0

0\0

42.0

10

Jill Paladino

Petruchio

38.5

0\0

4\1

43.5

11

Emma Winter (GBR)

Grey Bear

41.0

0\0.4

4\0

45.4

12

Lela Wulf

Good For Me

48.5

0\0

0\2

50.5

13

Anita Bryde

Presidential Pardon

35.5

20\0

0\6

61.5

14

Cathy Sweezey

Angus

34.0

40\0

0\0

74.0

E

Jennifer Rye

Solaris

45.0

E

MR

Rebecca Zeitlin

Perfect Boy Chris

34.5

MR

0\0

R

Shelly Simpson

Copper Streak

30.0

R

0\0

W

Eileen Santeler

Splendid Bandit

52.5

W

0\3

W

Torey Phelps

Right On Red

42.0

W

0\2