Haygard's Midsouth Three-day Event & Team Challenge
Lexington, KY
October 18 - 22, 2006

CCI*

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1st

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

3rd

SJ

Final

Insp.

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp.

Pen.

Score

1

Katherine Coleman

Trader Vic

54.1

0

0\0.8

4\0

58.9

2

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros de Rouville

57.4

0

0\4

0\0

61.4

3

Erica Adams

William Penn

55.8

0

0\0

8\0

63.8

4

Emery Reagan

About Time II

57.6

0

0\0

8\0

65.6

5

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

56.2

0

0\1.6

8\0

65.8

6

Matt Flynn

King's Crossing

60.9

0

0\1.2

4\0

66.1

7

Annika Kramer

Cat Burglar

55.2

0

0\4

8\0

67.2

8

Rachel Jurgens

Ignition

59.3

0

0\8

0\0

67.3

9

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

65.6

0

0\2.8

0\0

68.4

10

Keely Maginnis

Maplewood's Primestar

61.5

0

0\5.2

4\0

70.7

11

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

59.1

0

0\0

12\0

71.1

12

Brooke Ivey

Justin Expression

64.3

0

0\0

8\0

72.3

13

Daelin Verkindt (CAN)

Simply Ben

69.3

0

0\0

4\0

73.3

14

Shelley Peters

Velvet Elvis III

65.0

0

0\10

0\0

75.0

15

Amanda Bossong

In the Nick of Time

75.5

0

0\0

0\0

75.5

16

Naomi Fretz

Molto Bravo

66.7

0

0\7.2

8\0

81.9

17

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

74.3

0

0\0

8\0

82.3

18

Meika Decher

A La Mode

55.8

0

20\19.6

0\0

95.4

19

Christine Brown

Rivella

62.4

0

20\6.8

8\0

97.2

20

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

71.4

0

20\3.6

4\0

99.0

21

Shawn Ferguson (CAN)

Leatherhead

59.1

0

0\24.4

20\0

103.5

R

Katie Ruppel

Arriador

61.7

0

R

W

Bethany Hutchins

Precious Tango

W

W

0

W

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

66.2

0

0\1.6

W

X

Kimberly Keeton, DVM

Oakley

70.8

0

20\5.2

X

X

Katie Boehme

Dang

X

X

0

 

CCI* - Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1st

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

3rd

SJ

Final

Insp.

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp.

Pen.

Score

1

Michele Mueller (CAN)

Amistad

43.8

0

0\0

4\0

47.8

2

Ruthie Harbison

Ringfort Tinkatoo

54.3

0

0\0

0\0

54.3

3

Cathy Wieschhoff

Pantera

51.5

0

0\4

0\0

55.5

4

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Sir Wexford Seascape

55.5

0

0\0

4\0

59.5

5

Lindsay Mahon (CAN)

Not Your Average Joe

66.0

0

0\2

0\0

68.0

6

Molly Rosin

Havarah's Charly

45.0

0

20\7.6

0\0

72.6

7

Johanna Dufort

Border Lion

70.5

0

0\0

4\0

74.5

8

Bob Holman (CAN)

Catman Too

69.6

0

0\0

8\0

77.6

9

Jessica Ruppel (CAN)

Double Diamond

61.7

0

0\0

20\0

81.7

10

Jackie Mather (GBR)

Mr. Courageous

57.5

0

0\24.4

0\0

81.9

11

Jenn O'Neill

That'll Do

61.5

0

0\6

12\3

82.5

12

Martha Lambert

Yoscha Bosche

62.6

0

0\8

12\0

82.6

13

Ruthie Harbison

Dutch Twist

61.5

0

20\15.2

12\0

108.7

14

Jennifer Clover

D'Artagnan

63.6

0

20\22.8

4\0

110.4

15

Sandra McDonald (CAN)

The Fugitive

64.4

0

0\46

4\0

114.4

16

Samantha Garbarino (GBR)

Chasing Liberty

64.1

0

20\36.8

4\0

124.9

R

Garry Roque (CAN)

Jack Be Nimble

61.5

0

R

W

Cristina Caravaggio (CAN

A Dreamer's Edition

66.9

0

0\0.4

W

X

Alicia Doucette (CAN)

Abbey Rhode

57.5

0

0\0

X

X

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Top Gun Princess

58.1

0

0\0.4

X

 

CCI*-J

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1st

DR

Phase

Phase

Phase

3rd

SJ

Final

Insp.

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp.

Pen.

Score

1

Jordynn Sahagian

Peron

47.7

0

0\0

8\0

55.7

2

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

62.4

0

0\0

0\0

62.4

3

Kimberly Toop

Sweet Music

55.7

0

0\0

8\0

63.7

4

Amanda Barnes

McClintock

67.2

0

0\6

0\0

73.2

5

Edith Lee

Bally Cormac Petrocelli

69.8

0

0\0

8\0

77.8

6

Hannah Ross

Fantasia

66.2

0

0\9.2

12\0

87.4

7

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

65.5

0

0\3.6

20\0

89.1

8

Kathleen Ward

Duncullen

61.7

0

20\8.4

4\0

94.1

9

Maura Teal

Special K

77.7

0

0\19.2

8\0

104.9

10

Maisy Cottingham

Super Fly

58.3

0

20\34.4

16\0

128.7

E

Maggie Sharp

Clifton Retro

65.5

0

E

E

Brittany Wyatt

Isaiah

55.0

0

E

R

A. Grace Van Dyke

Endeavour

60.3

0

40\0

R

 

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

William Hoos

Born to Boogie

25.0

0\0

0\0

25.0

2

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

28.8

0\0

0\0

28.8

3

Linda Bammann

Flamboyant

31.7

0\0

0\0

31.7

4

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

31.7

0\0

0\0

31.7

5

Rachel Coomes

Spanish Headache

34.6

0\0

0\0

34.6

6

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

33.8

0\0

4\0

37.8

7

Michael Pollard

Ret Mercury

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

8

Madison Foote

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

37.1

0\6.8

0\0

43.9

9

Julie Clark (CAN)

Dance With Me

44.2

0\0

0\0

44.2

10

Kati Jenkins

Castle Blues

50.8

0\0

0\0

50.8

11

Catherine Wade

Powerpak

45.4

0\13.6

0\0

59.0

12

Shannon Risner

Rudy

30.8

20\15.2

0\0

66.0

E

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

31.7

E

E

Sara Settler

Imagine That

40.0

E

R

Holly Taylor

Regency Bay

34.2

R

 

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

John Williams

Emma

28.3

0\0

0\0

28.3

2

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin'

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

3

Kate Fitzgerald

Derravaragh Calvin

32.1

0\0

8\0

40.1

4

Matt Bryner

Bold Discovery

36.7

0\0

4\0

40.7

5

Imtiaz Anees (IND)

Extravagance

40.4

0\0

0\3

43.4

6

Tatiana Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

26.7

0\12

4\4

46.7

7

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Rupie Z

34.6

0\11.6

0\1

47.2

8

Lisa Slavik

Best Lite

25.4

0\6

12\6

49.4

9

Katherine Coleman

Phenomenal

30.8

20\0

0\0

50.8

10

Chris Labuzan

Antares

43.8

0\10.8

0\0

54.6

11

Mark Chaplow

Dunston Celtic

36.7

0\20

0\0

56.7

12

Morley Thompson, Jr

Stoney Brook

38.3

20\1.2

4\0

63.5

E

Julie Foley

Raise the River

29.2

0\6.8

E

E

Kelly Kaleta

Pumbaa

42.9

0\0

E

E

Lauren Clark

Ready to Rumble

32.5

20\24.8

E

 

Open Preliminary C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Melissa Schielein

Hillock's Law

25.0

0\0

0\0

25.0

2

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

26.7

0\0

4\0

30.7

3

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

30.0

0\1.6

0\0

31.6

4

Samantha Allen

Scimitar

32.9

0\0

4\0

36.9

5

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

32.9

0\0

4\0

36.9

6

Bob Holman (CAN)

Chocolate

39.2

0\0

0\0

39.2

7

Karl Rohrer, Jr

Momentous

38.3

0\1.2

0\0

39.5

8

Sarah Irving (CAN)

So Unique

31.3

0\8.8

0\0

40.1

9

Kelly Poland (CAN)

Digby

34.6

0\6.8

4\0

45.4

10

Jennifer Ohmes

Fuerst Edition

38.3

0\3.6

4\0

45.9

11

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

42.1

0\0

4\0

46.1

12

Catherine Henderson

Medley

40.8

20\5.6

0\0

66.4

13

Mary Tinder

Elvis

30.4

40\54

4\0

128.4

14

Hallye Griffin

Lane of Red Clay

50.8

65\73.6

12\20

221.4

W

Jennifer Dougherty

Red Sky

27.5

W

W

Virginia Kerr

Nigel

40.0

W

 

Open Training A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Olivia Kamensky

Just In Time

27.4

0\0

0\0

27.4

2

Coren Morgan

Higher Learning

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

3

Jamie Price

Poker Run

27.4

0\0

4\0

31.4

4

Sarah Andres

Say What

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

5

Lindsay Mahon (CAN)

Nevermore

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

6

Natalie Klein

Bloomin' Reason

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

7

Elizabeth Brewer

Runaway Aarun

35.8

0\4

0\0

39.8

8

Ashlea Trosclair

Dandee Doll

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

9

Jennifer Kick

The Yenkara

37.9

0\0

4\0

41.9

10

Kelly Masters

Copernicus

26.3

0\17.2

0\0

43.5

11

Cindy Link

Johnny Be Good

46.3

0\0

0\0

46.3

12

Lefreda Williams

Piper Cub

25.3

20\3.2

0\0

48.5

13

Christine Whalin

Evening Stroll

41.1

0\0

12\0

53.1

14

Martha Wunder

Think Twice

33.7

0\19.6

4\0

57.3

15

Reanna Stahl

Turner

41.1

0\0.4

16\0

57.5

16

Jessi Briland

La Fantaisie

51.6

0\17.2

0\0

68.8

17

Brooke Shiflet

Harcon

42.6

40\82.8

0\0

165.4

E

Nicole Andrews

Summer Indian

40.5

E

MR

Sue Elston

Sierra Gold

40.0

MR

W

Laura Fuquay

Hakuna Matata II

33.2

20\0.8

W

 

Open Training B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Murphy Jones

Black Rocket Rapper

27.9

0\0

0\0

27.9

2

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Notable Grace

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

3

Molly Smith

Rockin' Rodney

36.3

0\0

0\0

36.3

4

Lynn Davis

Arnie

36.8

0\0

0\0

36.8

5

Rosella Hunter

Lance

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

6

Katie Clement

Nonesuch Market Trix

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

7

Carolyn Wright

Brandon

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

8

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

34.7

0\0.4

4\0

39.1

9

Melissa Miller

One Below Zero

35.3

0\0

4\0

39.3

10

Philippa Richards (GBR)

Dylan

35.8

0\0

4\0

39.8

11

Kelsey Harja

Mecca

41.1

0\0

0\0

41.1

12

Becky Crockett

B. B. Babautrik

44.2

0\0

0\0

44.2

13

Bobbi Hill

On Eagle's Wings

36.3

0\2.4

8\0

46.7

14

Amanda Glueck

Kona

47.4

0\0

0\0

47.4

15

Halle Dillon

Naval Parade

45.3

0\0

4\4

53.3

16

Sheila Martin

Pocket Aces

49.5

0\0

4\0

53.5

17

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

51.6

0\0

4\0

55.6

18

Rene Tiffin (CAN)

Sparticus

45.8

0\10.4

4\0

60.2

19

Nancy Aberg

Nordic Bay

49.5

0\11.6

0\0

61.1

20

Feather Kapovich

The Mighty Quinn

45.3

20\10

0\0

75.3

21

Sally Holman

Simply Patrick

44.7

20\14

0\0

78.7

22

Greg Schmid (CAN)

Just a Moon Walkin'

43.7

20\18.8

0\0

82.5

23

Lindsey Oaks

Willy B A Charlie Horse

44.7

65\17.6

4\0

131.3

E

Alissa Faulkner

Playing the Field

41.6

E

W

Marygrace Sinclair

Angel

41.1

W

 

Open Training C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Trish Green (CAN)

Murphy

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

2

Shawn Price

Indy Blues

29.5

0\0

4\0

33.5

3

Celia Jackson

Sea Jumper

30.5

0\2.4

0\1

33.9

4

Corinna Garcia

Runabout Riley

33.2

0\1.2

0\0

34.4

5

Jaime Corum

Chesapeake

33.2

0\0

4\0

37.2

6

Erin MacDonald (CAN)

Barb'Eric

36.8

0\0.4

0\0

37.2

7

Deanna Labudde

Stylish Tuxx

34.7

0\0

4\0

38.7

8

Kathryn Willdeboer

Super Nova

35.3

0\0

4\0

39.3

9

Kenneth Dierks

The Coachman

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

10

Margeret Olsen

Pete Pickens

41.1

0\0

0\0

41.1

11

Danielle Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

32.6

0\0

4\5

41.6

12

Terry Kropp

Lindy

38.4

0\0

4\0

42.4

13

Jordan Littrell

SixMileBridge

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

14

Robyn Estep

Grace Under Pressure

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

15

Kara Erdos Andrew

JJ the Jet Plane

46.8

0\0

0\0

46.8

16

Sarah Newman

Cing Camp Gillette Z

44.2

0\0

4\0

48.2

17

Michael Pollard

Midas Mulligan

45.8

0\0

4\0

49.8

18

Julie McElhaney

Intrigue

51.1

0\0

0\0

51.1

19

Kristin Bement

Solar Eclipse

45.3

0\0

4\4

53.3

20

Lauren Kolegraff

Kirby's Magic

42.6

0\14

0\0

56.6

21

Zeb Fry

The Quiet Man

37.9

20\0.8

8\0

66.7

22

Rebecca Zeitlin

Perfect Boy Chris

42.1

60\18

4\0

124.1

W

Liz Clapper

Fast Press

39.5

0\18.8

W

 

Open Training D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Rachel Coomes

One Saturday Morning

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

2

Jan Hoover

High Society II

33.2

0\0

4\0

37.2

3

Jill Paladino

Petruchio

33.7

0\0

4\0

37.7

4

Liz Green

Traveler

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

5

Mason Forrest

Red Flag Right

34.7

0\0

4\0

38.7

6

Danielle Bolte

Daybright

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

7

Curtis Barbour (CAN)

Don't Look Back

35.3

0\0

4\0

39.3

8

Linda Bammann

Solitaire's Silver Lining

31.1

0\0

4\5

40.1

9

Nicole Vohs

Bear Necessities

41.6

0\1.2

0\0

42.8

10

Sheila Martin

Bring It On

39.0

0\0

4\0

43.0

11

Laura Mungioli

If By Chance

35.8

0\0

8\0

43.8

12

Ashley Johnson

Macintosh

27.4

0\0

4\15

46.4

13

Sean Endfinger

Fred

43.7

0\0

4\0

47.7

14

Lindsey Oaks

Enchantez

41.6

0\8.4

0\0

50.0

15

Rebecca Skirmont

Doc's Sterling Night

42.1

0\0

8\0

50.1

16

Tyanne Byrd

Crybaby Capt. Sid

46.3

0\0

4\0

50.3

17

Susannah Lansdale

Checkmate

40.0

0\0

12\0

52.0

18

Kayla Diehl

Captain Arias

34.2

20\0

4\2

60.2

19

Marie C. Holt

Niles Crane

36.3

20\9.6

0\0

65.9

20

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Seamus

36.8

40\33.2

0\0

110.0

21

Anne Zander (CAN)

Colorful Beau

38.4

100\19.

8\0

166.0

E

Amanda Borntraeger

My Texas Hero

44.2

E

E

Janet Zoller

Ben Starr

32.6

E

 

Open Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Elizabeth Mares

Valkarye

22.1

0\0

22.1

2

Danielle Dichting

Tops

24.7

0\0

24.7

3

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

31.1

0\0

31.1

4

Nicole Maclellan (CAN)

High Society

34.7

0\0

34.7

5

Stefanie Portman

Bellissima

34.2

0\1

35.2

6

Morgan Rowe

Rollin on the River

38.4

0\0

38.4

7

Abbie Burt

Northern Knight

35.8

4\0

39.8

8

Katrina Fanning

Rubikon D

34.2

0\0

40.2

9

Jennifer Ohmes

Even Steven

36.3

0\0

4\0

40.3

10

Julie Esposito

Top Gun

41.6

0\0

0\0

41.6

11

Tina Luick

A Passing Glimpse

31.6

20\0

0\0

51.6

12

Kathleen Landwehr

Black Blanca

37.4

0\0

16\14

67.4

13

Sheila Martin

Clip Art

50.0

20\0

4\0

74.0

14

Mary McKeon

IdleHour McHenry

20.5

60\4

0\0

84.5

15

Mary Hollis Baird

Slim Jim II

32.1

60\0

0\0

92.1

16

Lou Ann Wulf

Macket

29.5

60\15.2

0\0

104.7

E

Katie Thrapp

The Fireman

47.4

E

4\0

R

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Dublin

27.9

R

12\36

W

Catherine Fruth

Could Be Should Be

43.2

W

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Emily Cowan

Thompson

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

2

Sallie Cosgrove

Heisman's Jolierre

35.3

0\0

0\0

35.3

3

Jennifer Bazan

Likewise

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

4

Alison Zeitlin

Spring Loaded

36.3

0\0

0\0

36.3

5

Helen Rutter

Pushthelight

36.8

0\0

0\0

36.8

6

Nancy Coon

SportsField Teddy

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

7

Lindsey Kolodin

Russian Roulette

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

8

Jessie Carpenter

A Day in May

44.7

0\0

0\0

44.7

9

Erin Diserio

Harry

45.3

0\0

0\0

45.3

10

Emily Robertson (CAN)

Atticus Finch

38.4

0\0

8\0

46.4

11

Janice Holmes

Mo Pilates

41.6

0\6

0\0

47.6

12

Morgan Hubsch

Daisy

45.3

0\0

4\0

49.3

13

Alice Reynolds (IRE)

Crimson Flash

43.7

0\0

4\5

52.7

14

Katy Nichwander

Arem Bey

35.3

20\0

4\0

59.3

15

Debbie Hazlewood (CAN)

Mystical Pagan

40.5

20\0

4\0

64.5

16

Sarah Kuzmic

Wilder Than Syn

60.0

20\0

0\0

80.0

17

Matthew Trynoski

Riva

49.5

60\22

4\22

157.5

18

Nelly Gabriel (CAN)

Lessons Learned

33.7

85\65.2

0\0

183.9

E

Kaylie O'Neil

Out of the Blue

33.2

E

 

Open Novice C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Khaki Lacy

Desert Mirage

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Christina Lawton

R'Romeo

31.6

0\0

0\0

31.6

3

Madison Gilbert

Jumping Jack Flash

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

4

Deanna Hertrich

St. George

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

5

Abby Slyman

Stone Mason

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

6

Ashley Kemp

Brianna

37.9

0\0

4\0

41.9

7

Maggie Bonness

Shine On

44.2

0\0

0\0

44.2

8

Linda Plank (CAN)

Just Released

44.2

0\0

4\0

48.2

9

Kayla Cook

Mood Indigo

48.4

0\0

0\0

48.4

9

Brooke Kahl

Derby Day

48.4

0\0

0\0

48.4

11

KC Mullin

Willpower

49.0

0\0

0\0

49.0

12

Lori DePucci

Tuscany's Beau

47.9

0\0

4\0

51.9

13

Danielle Bolte

Captain of my Heart

35.8

0\0

4\13

52.8

14

Lana Wulf

Spanish Lover

36.3

20\0

0\0

56.3

15

Hayley Cairns (CAN)

Luck of the Irish

46.3

20\0

0\0

66.3

16

Nicole Andrews

Nate

44.2

20\0

4\0

68.2

E

Kim Wolff

Opening Word

34.2

E

E

Kate Acia

Le Stat

50.0

E

E

Kara Bailey-Roth

Cleve

45.3

E

0\0

 

Open Novice D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Leah Fredericks

Rolling Stone

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

2

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

35.3

0\0

0\0

35.3

3

Levana Capria

Running With Scissors

32.6

0\0

4\0

36.6

4

Julie Foley

Talk of the Town

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

5

Kali Thomas

Gala

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

6

Hastings Caradine

Rhodes Point

36.8

0\0

4\0

40.8

7

Erin Sheets

Windstorm

38.4

0\0

4\0

42.4

8

Kelsey Barber

Show-n-Tell

46.3

0\0

0\0

46.3

9

Holly Wiedemann

Killian's Red

43.7

0\0

4\4

51.7

10

Whitney Curran (CAN)

Hijynx

47.9

0\0

4\0

51.9

11

Lela Kay Wulf

Three's a Ruckus

40.5

20\0

0\0

60.5

12

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

45.3

20\0

0\0

65.3

13

Eliza van Dissel

Jiminey Cricket

46.3

20\0

0\0

66.3

14

Jesha Marcy-Quay

Shavano

35.8

40\4.4

0\0

80.2

15

Stephen Cordes

Free Willy

53.7

20\3.2

12\0

88.9

E

Chaleise Everly

Pashaw

35.8

E

0\0

E

Jeff Kalman

Stage Control

42.6

E

4\12

E

Morgan Pollard

Scorpion

46.8

E

R

Elizabeth McGinley

The Cat's Pajamas

46.8

R

0\0

 

Open Novice E

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Julie Congleton

Jewelz Tango

24.2

0\0

0\0

24.2

2

Jenna Weida

Danny Boy

25.8

0\0

0\0

25.8

3

Colleen McBride

Capitol Hill

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

4

Chris Labuzan

Noble Won

32.1

0\0

0\1

33.1

5

Tracey Corey

Patriot's Pride

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

6

Eloise Penn

Grayson

30.0

0\0

4\0

34.0

7

Sarah Evans

Nellie Gray

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

8

Jessica Leonard

Continental Affair

35.3

0\0

0\0

35.3

9

Jessica Bollinger

Kentucky Bourbon

34.7

0\0

4\0

38.7

10

Jennifer Ohmes

Sneaky Regent

34.7

0\0

4\0

38.7

11

Adele Campbell

Atlin

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

12

Julia Quattrocchi

Majestic

48.4

0\0

0\0

48.4

13

Hayley Barbato

Glorious Illusion

43.2

0\4

4\0

51.2

14

Susan O'Toole

Hopefully Houston

48.4

0\0

4\0

52.4

15

Chelsie Raabe

Hey Mickey

52.6

0\0

4\0

56.6

16

Kristen Borthwick

Oliver's Sword

40.0

20\0

0\0

60.0

17

Sandra McDonald (CAN)

Patrick

34.2

20\14.8

8\0

77.0

18

Hillary Robnick

Mecca

36.3

60\0.8

0\0

97.1

E

Tracie Taylor

Dudley Do Right

53.2

E

4\0

W

Joanna Blough

Spencer

49.5

W

 

Open Novice F

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Pam Kimmel

Jo Millionaire

27.9

0\0

0\0

27.9

2

Leah Snowden

My Ero

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

3

Katherine Brown

Mojito

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

4

Kassidy Kirchner

Auto Pilot

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

5

Margie Darling

Doctor TNT

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

6

Sara Laux

Moyglass

36.3

0\0

0\0

36.3

7

Nathan Pritchard

Dee Bee Chip

36.3

0\0

0\0

36.3

8

Madison Foote

Sam I Am

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

9

Catelyn Gleason

Regals Knightwatch

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

10

Jeannine Nobles

Relampago Rojo

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

11

Katie Gardner

Johnny on the Spot

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

12

Olivia Perkins-Mackey

Leapin Lizard

38.4

0\0

4\0

42.4

13

Thomas Borthwick

Rescue Me

42.6

0\0

0\0

42.6

14

Kate Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

34.7

0\0

8\2

44.7

15

Sarah Price

Bootjack

44.2

0\0

4\0

48.2

16

Angie Farthing

Sega

49.0

0\0

0\0

49.0

17

Alison Koelling

Reggie IV

35.3

20\0

0\0

55.3

18

Lynne Hobbs

Dakota

42.6

40\8.4

0\0

91.0

19

Mary Tinder

Bubble Wrap

47.4

60\15.6

4\2

129.0

E

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Classic Hero

40.0

E

0\0

 

Open Novice G

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Patte Clement

Nonesuch Ballydoyle

27.4

0\0

0\0

27.4

2

Christy Woodward

Stellaluna

28.4

0\0

0\0

28.4

3

Debbie Nugent

My Echo

31.6

0\0

0\0

31.6

4

Natalie Martin

Sir Tees

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

5

Susan Moessner

Atticus

34.7

0\2.4

0\0

37.1

6

Megan Lynn

Nonesuch Bound

34.2

0\0

4\0

38.2

7

Sara Hartman

Dueling Creeks Brew

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

8

Virginia Borthwick

Sir Mischief

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

9

Layson Griffin

Painted Copper

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

10

Brenda Davis

Edelweiss

42.6

0\0

0\0

42.6

11

Pam Kimmel

Something Special

26.3

20\0

0\0

46.3

12

Farra Ferree

Chenonceau

31.6

20\9.2

0\0

60.8

13

Kristin Posner

Pistol Packin' Pete

39.5

20\0

4\0

63.5

14

Dan Selph

Blaze

46.8

20\0

0\0

66.8

15

Amy Fischer

Cally

45.3

40\0

0\0

85.3

E

Julie Williamson

You Don't Know Jack

42.1

E

W

Holly Taylor

Dipped in Rubies

36.3

W

W

Jessica Fuller

Kissa Moon Ranger

49.5

W

4\0

W

Holly Taylor

Cat's Mark

38.4

W

 

Open Novice H

Pl.

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Ashley DeBoer

Safari

26.3

0\0

0\0

26.3

2

Rebecca Hoos

Royal Cross

27.9

0\0

0\0

27.9

3

Cathy Wieschhoff

Tequesteris

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

4

Mark Krause

Red Rock Romeo

27.9

0\0

4\0

31.9

5

Erica Parnisari

Keep the Faith

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

6

Michelle Jarus

Madison Avenue

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

7

Dulce Johnson

Wayoutview

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

8

Rebecca Smith

Marley Bounty

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

9

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

10

Molly Smith

Marvel

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

11

Nora Endzel

Mitavite Ransom

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

12

Cathy Sweezey

Angus III

35.8

0\0

4\0

39.8

13

Jessica Brown

Secretariat's Nez

37.9

0\0

4\0

41.9

14

Becky Goncharoff

Just Jack

43.7

0\0

0\0

43.7

15

Elizabeth O'Neill

Diesis Storm

49.0

0\0

0\0

49.0

16

Kaitlyn Hermans

Good Boy Willy

44.2

20\0

4\3

71.2

17

Ann Gibson

Barney

31.6

60\0

0\0

91.6

18

Robyn Estep

Crown Select

33.2

120\41

0\0

198.8

E

Stacy Durham

The Irony of It

37.4

E

0\0

E

Suzie Harrison

Let's Be Frank

33.2

85\E

8\0