Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Mid-South 3 Day & Team Challenge
Lexington, KY
October 16 - 20, 2002

CCI* Open
Pl. Rider Horse Insp. 1 Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Score
1 Dorothy Crowell Spike Martini PASS 44.36 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 44.36
2 Dorothy Crowell Templar PASS 47.4 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 47.4
3 Bruce Davidson, Jr. Private Treaty PASS 47.61 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 47.61
4 Wendy Southam (CAN) Ruba Z PASS 51.32 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 51.32
5 James Moore Patriot PASS 52.61 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 52.61
6 Carol Kozlowski Liffey Star PASS 53.27 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 53.27
7 Michele Mueller (CAN) Cheevos Regale PASS 58.26 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 58.26
8 Lindsay Pearce (CAN) Sexy Date PASS 58.49 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 58.49
9 Nicole Parkin Canadian Chocolate PASS 59 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 59
10 Natalie Bouckaert Pinnacle Way PASS 54.35 0 0\0.8 0\0 PASS 4\0 59.15
11 Courtney Olmstead (CAN) Rockafellar PASS 59.36 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\2.0 61.36
12 Alex Hauptmann (GER) Last Chance PASS 60.43 0 0\0 0\1.6 PASS 0\0 62.03
13 Maggie Turner (CAN) Great Expectations PASS 62.18 0 0\1.6 0\0 PASS 0\0 63.78
14 Becky Douglas Courageous Comet PASS 54.18 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 8\5.0 67.18
15 Ian Roberts (CAN) Napalm PASS 59.36 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 8\0 67.36
16 Julie O'Connell (CAN) Tangmere Wing PASS 65.24 0 0\2.4 0\0 PASS 0\0 67.64
17 Lexie Cameron (CAN) Digby PASS 52.83 0 0\4.8 0\10.4 PASS 0\0 68.03
18 Nicole Parkin (CAN) The Panther PASS 67.17 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 4\2.0 73.17
19 Jason Pascoe (CAN) Chico PASS 58.28 0 0\3.2 0\8.4 PASS 0\5.0 74.88
20 Waylon Roberts (CAN) Illusion PASS 77.82 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 77.82
21 Melanie Horton (CAN) Artimus PASS 55.22 0 0\6.4 0\15.2 PASS 0\2.0 78.82
22 James Moore Merci Beaucoup PASS 62.25 0 0\0 0\4.8 PASS 12\0 79.05
23 Liz Millikin Woodburn PASS 64.56 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 12\3.0 79.56
24 Lexie Cameron (CAN) Eric the Half A Bee PASS 61.31 0 0\0 0\19.2 PASS 0\0 80.51
25 Kim F. Tari (FRA) Elegance II PASS 52.61 0 0\0 20\0 PASS 8\0 80.61
26 Sarah Schofield (GBR) King Lear PASS 61.1 0 0\0 20\0 PASS 4\0 85.1
27 Paige Lockton (CAN) Done Deal PASS 59.57 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 12\17.0 88.57
28 Megan White (CAN) Simon Says PASS 63.69 0 0\0 20\8.4 PASS 0\1.0 93.09
29 Dorothy Crowell Maplewood's Primestar PASS 53.48 0 0\0 20\18.8 PASS 4\4.0 100.28
30 Peter Gray (CAN) Montenegro PASS 60.87 0 0\3.2 0\17.6 PASS 12\7.0 100.67
31 Trish Green (CAN) Amadeus PASS 51.96 0 0\0 20\37.2 PASS 0\0 109.16
32 David Barritt (CAN) Prince PASS 73.7 0 0\13.6 20\28.0 PASS 8\0 143.3
E Kathleen Hart (CAN) Lalique PASS 0 0
W Sandra McDonald (CAN) Albert the Lion PASS 78.26 0
E Scott McAllister (CAN Zauberstein PASS 54.57 0 0\12.8 E
R Tracey Newman (CAN) Shermatic PASS 63.26 0 0\0 0\4.8 PASS R
R Gustav-A. Quast (GER) Bailey's Diamond PASS 60.44 0 0\12.0 R
W Annie Lane-Maunder (C Victoria's Queen PASS 51.53 0 0\4.0 W
W Brittany Brooks (CAN) Trademark PASS 64.56 0 0\0 W
R Sandra McDonald (CAN) The Fugitive PASS 72.62 0 0\0 R
W Cathy Wieschhoff Splendid Bandit PASS 61.74 0 W
E Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) Karot PASS 58.26 0 0\3.2 E
Alison Cornellier (CAN Tybalt FAIL 0 0

 

CCI*
Pl. Rider Horse Insp. 1 Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Score
1 Lola Blackwell Harrison PASS 36.67 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\3.0 39.67
2 Lisa Bezzeg Second Fiddle PASS 52.17 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 52.17
3 Julian Stiller Peter Shambles PASS 50.43 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 4\0 54.43
4 Terry Martin Hot Pursuit PASS 55.88 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\1.0 56.88
5 Laurie Reese Tom Henry PASS 57.18 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\1.0 58.18
6 Margret Stiles Digging for Gold PASS 54.35 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 4\0 58.35
7 Erin Liedle The Player PASS 50.87 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 8\0 58.87
8 Chrissy Krol Red October PASS 53.7 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 4\3 60.7
9 Mary Bess Horton Mojo Rising PASS 53.48 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 8\0 61.48
10 Ashley Neal Black Jack PASS 61.97 0 0\0 0\1.2 PASS 0\0 63.17
11 Brooke Russell Capability Brown PASS 62.18 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 4\0 66.18
12 Sue King Fieldings Red Rascal PASS 62.4 0 0\0 0\4.0 PASS 0\0 66.4
13 Cynthia Moore-West Greiko PASS 53.7 0 0\0 0\10.4 PASS 4\0 68.1
14 Maria Brazil Gadget des Brumes PASS 52.83 0 0\14.4 0\0 PASS 4\0 71.23
15 Lauren McKee Constant Faith PASS 61.1 0 0\0 0\10.0 PASS 4\0 75.1
16 Debbie Atkinson Ain't Life Grand PASS 64.35 0 0\0 20\6.4 PASS 0\0 90.75
17 James L. Foley MacTaggart PASS 66.53 0 0\0 20\14.0 PASS 4\0 104.53
18 Erin Diserio Miss Captain Doc PASS 64.56 0 0\4.0 20\14.8 PASS 0\2.0 105.36
19 Anna Schierioth Evil Zipper PASS 61.95 0 0\7.2 20\18.8 PASS 0\0 107.95
20 Kari Mulherin Truman PASS 80.66 0 0\0 20\14.0 PASS 4\2.0 120.66
21 Jackie Lowe Noblesse PASS 54.78 0 0\23.2 20\24.4 PASS 0\0 122.38
W Melissa Silverman Cordial Affair PASS 66.09 0 0\0 W
E Kristen Moore RainMaker PASS 48.05 0 0\0 E
E Lisa Borzynski Future Unknown PASS 70.22 0 0\18.4 E
E Ruth Ann Kowalski Jet PASS 60 0 0\5.6 40\22.8 PASS E
E Tim Connor Bermuda's Pizazz PASS 66.74 0 0\18.4 E
W Elizabeth St. John Koronakoru PASS 61.08 0 0\11.2 W
W Alyson Claywell Song of the South PASS 55.88 0 0\0 20\4.8 W
W Amanda Anderson After Eight PASS 69.57 0 0\10.4 20\11.2 W
E Amy Coffin Vanity Fair PASS 55.23 0 0\0 E
W Melissa Silverman Center Stage PASS 63.05 0 0\0 W

 

CCI*J
Pl. Rider Horse Insp. 1 Score A&C B D Insp. 3 SJ Score
1 Jocelyn Kriss Mystical Illusion PASS 47.18 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 47.18
2 Ralph Holstein Arctic Dancer PASS 50.22 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 50.22
3 Elizabeth Klein One Look PASS 51.96 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 51.96
4 Coren Morgan Higher Learning PASS 55.65 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 55.65
5 Ashley Demander Edmund PASS 53.27 0 0\4.8 0\0 PASS 0\2.0 60.07
6 Caroline Snow Prove It Again PASS 60.21 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\0 60.21
7 Abby Mundt Skidattle PASS 63.92 0 0\9.6 0\0 PASS 4\0 77.52
8 Conoly Ellefson Simply Quiet PASS 74.57 0 0\0 0\0 PASS 0\3.0 77.57
9 Jennifer Davidson Avondale Bay PASS 58.26 0 0\2.4 0\18.8 PASS 0\0 79.46
10 Audrea Johnson Answered Prayers PASS 61.31 0 0\0 20\18.4 PASS 0\3.0 102.71
11 Brooke Ivey Justin Expression PASS 57.18 0 0\0 60\0 PASS 0\0 117.18
12 Preston Wofford Herman PASS 67.83 0 0\0 60\2.0 PASS 0\0 129.83
E Kendall Nolly Windsor PASS 0 0
W K.C. Mullin Teacher's Pet PASS 0 0
W Amanda Glueck Jovial PASS 70.01 0 0\0 0\0 W
W Alyssa Schmitt Spicy Molly PASS 83.27 0 0\0 W
Ralph Holstein Blithe Spirit PASS 54.78 0 0\0 0\0 FAIL

 

Open Preliminary A
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Sue Aeck Frizbe 35.6
2 Hannah Sue Burnett Keep the Faith 47.5
3 Kate Fitzgerald Smart Alec 58.8
4 Kylene Sevigny Play Time Pal 67.1
5 Lisa Rademaker Southern Ridge 85
6 Craig Barsuhn Whispering Jesse 106.3
7 Angela` N. Grzywinski Noble Vessel 120.9
8 Alyson Claywell Topolino 233.8
9 Cynthia Holbrook Gifted Colors 239.4
R Cathy Jones Avispao  
E Andrea Erossy Kelso  
E Beth Weisberger Simply Stated  
E Laura Backus P.S. Lord Limerick  
E Hilary Sibley Lord Yac  
  
Open Preliminary B
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Briana Becker Revolution 29.5
2 Patte Clement Nonesuch Cavalier 32.6
3 Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) Paddy the Pooh 35.5
4 Andrea Behling Archie Do 45.4
5 Jim Graham Lottery Ticket 45.5
6 Jeff Kibbie Collectors Painting 61.4
7 Shannon Roach Drama Queen 67
8 Jenna McGowan Killian's Irish Red 68.6
9 Janice Holmes Just Charlie 102.8
R Natalie Bouckaert Everest  
W Eloise Penn McKenzie  
E Jessica Gallucci Victoria  
R Cathy Jones Port Marnock  
E Rachel Zoller Ben Starr  
 
Open Preliminary C
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Samantha Taylor (CAN) Anakin 44
2 Heather Strawbridge Rosarian Moment 45.3
3 Debbie Atkinson Gentille 53
4 Hilary Sibley Lightening Plays 55.2
5 Jennifer Ohmes Limited Edition 61.5
6 Shannon Nave Gabriel 72.9
7 Patty Moise Albert Square 93.1
8 Kelly Helm Skip the Champagne 111.3
W Christine M. Lies Sir Edgar  
E Michele Andrews-Sabol Knob Creek  
E Craig Barsuhn Brennan's Grin  
R Jennifer Bazan Newport  
R Brenna Brooks High Point  
E Cathy Jones Ladakh  
E Torey Phelps Lear Flight  
 
Open Training A
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Riyad Gandhy Bon Chance 38
2 Cody Armstrong Oscarworthy 38.5
3 Rochelle Costanza Enchanted 39.5
4 Stacey Barbadora Off the Record 40
5 Aimee deBlanc Storm Front 42
6 Emily Ryan Kilkenny Castle 42.5
7 Linda Bammann Flamboyant 45.5
8 Katelyn Daratony King of Hearts 47.5
9 Leigh Sedita Shaft of Light 47.5
10 Holly Fraser Cardigan Lad 52.2
11 Jessica Hirst Great Expectations 52.5
12 Catherine R. Fruth Captain Hook 58.1
13 Becky Carson Houdini 61
14 Nancy Mazzoni Croftlea Gold 63.3
15 Emily Turner Entertain the Time 66
16 Erica Parnisari Keep the Faith 66.5
17 Sandra Andresen (CAN) Memphis 69
18 Elaine Fowler Edenar 69.5
19 Nancy Aberg Harcon 103.3
20 Debbie Busta Ridgetop Dublin Grey 156.9
E Hallie Glennie Rough House  
W Celia Jackson Sea Jumper  
 
Open Training B
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Karen Chandell High Roller 28
2 Sarah Pomeroy Living Colors 32.4
3 Jenny Daratony Black Jack 38.5
4 Kurt A. Martin Wind Spin 39
5 Lauren Lambert Majestic Blues 44.5
6 Megan Helton Dry Ice 48
7 Stacie Foor LaVengro 51.8
8 Michele L. Mallonee Testing the Limits 53
9 Les H. Smith Tommy 54
10 Mike Sekela Shapiro 58
11 Court Fowler Dudley Do Right 64
12 Jill Westerholm Poindexter 68.6
13 Katrina Lundmark Hoopoe 76.1
14 Dani Trynoski Satellite House 122.5
15 Lauren Bell (CAN) Reyban's Gold 195
E Sarah Waters Susquehanna Ebbtide  
E Susan Miles May-La  
E Jan D'Alessandro Zeus  
E Kristen Kelly Reverend Sin  
 
Open Training C
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Brett Huard Andros First 32.5
2 Jack Clapp Keswick 35.5
3 Lynn K. Anthony War Dance 36.5
4 Lynn C. Klisavage Gonvena 37
5 John Thier Nalee's Roller 37.4
6 Boo McDonald General Mathews 39.9
7 Alisha Starman Haidas Poisen 40.5
8 Thomas G. Mercier Calvin's Fast 41.3
9 Courtney Erickson Risky Business 42.5
10 Katrina Schmitt The Little Drummer Boy 51
11 Lois Cromarty (CAN) Malibu 52.4
12 Sally Lilly Snap to Attention 57.8
13 Amanda Marshall Clifton Morgan 72
14 Mike Winter Saranac 73.2
15 Brooke Waldron Charles In Charge 73.3
E Jane Schumann Calgary  
W Sarah Werneken War Angel  
 
Open Training D
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Laura C. Gerling Thunder Snow 25.7
2 Victoria Frey AlongAboutDaybreak 27.5
3 Rhonda Winter Fuse Box 33.5
4 Shannon Risner Rudy 34
5 Lynn C. Klisavage Sidnae 36
6 Feather Kapovich The Mighty Quinn 36
7 Annette Reals Spring Time 39
8 Jill Wagenknecht Air Jordan 39.7
9 Vera Stock Murphy's Law 40
10 Hilary Wong-Rieger (CAN) Miss Pop Quiz 42.5
11 Mary-Austin Modic French Lights 42.5
12 Nicole Kowalski Toby Skyjumper 43
13 Martha Lambert Baba Creek 44.5
14 Mason Forrest Highlander 45
15 Jeffrey Taylor (CAN) Bet the House 47.5
16 Frances Clay Conner J.J. McGuire 57.5
17 Kiki Osbourne Slim Chance 64
18 Jessica Gallucci Destination Unknown 116.9
E Julie Walton Iceman  
 
Open Novice A
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 MaryAnn G. Watson Montana Wind 36.5
2 Lynn Klisavage Ginrail Jackson 37.5
3 Lisa Barry Tuxedo 39.9
4 Megan Hughes No Remorse 41
5 Hugh Behling Champ 42
6 Cathy Wieschhoff Mackville 42.5
7 Gage Heyburn Carlotta 45.5
8 Kurt A. Martin Rango 51.5
9 Mellissa Granzier Gambino 54.5
10 Danielle Bolte Daybright 54.5
11 Hallye Griffin Eagle 55.3
12 Kate Drenocoeur Gentleman Jack 57
13 Meghan Blackburn Pretty Eula Mae 65
14 Cynthia Weldon Liege 66.6
15 Janie Glasscock Skibo Castle 69.2
16 Audra Branigan (CAN) Chablis 79.5
17 Martha Wunder Miss Liberty 81.2
18 Jeff Kibbie Mrs. Zawiggins 85.5
19 Ali Miletic (CAN) My Guy 86
20 Rachel Henson Cocktail Hour 88.5
21 Janice Holmes Ready Or Not 97.5
22 Susan Thomas Almond Joy 105.5
R Lauren Groppi To The Max  
W Brooke Waldron Mexicali Rose  
E Ed Barnett Night of the Rook  
E Tammy Caye Sunset's Red  
E Jeff Meyers Wrangler  
E Leann Falk Kadenz  
E Ross Erickson Our Pal Toney  
E Michele Andrews-Sabol Dee's Scotch N Soda  
 
Open Novice B
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Kelsey Votoupal Larkspur's Heritage 25.5
2 Madison Foote Something Special 26.8
3 Nelly Gabriel (CAN) The Quebecer 28
4 Bonnie Lubecki Valley Miss 33
5 Lisa Thomas Kelly's Kitten 35
6 Laura Holen Robin Dance 36.7
7 Catherine Meyers Poco 37
8 Megan Johnson Savannah Will 37
9 Nancy Clinkinbeard Noble Knockout 39
10 Elizabeth Leet D'Avalanche 40.5
11 Katie Eckert Crimson Flash 40.8
12 Michelle Jarus Imagine That 42
13 Jennifer Bazan Litigator 44.5
14 Elizabeth Collins Fiero 45.5
15 Gael Bourquin Island of Malta 45.5
16 Judy Hodgkinson (CAN) Flyen Ryen 47
17 Adrienne DiNella Jabez 52.5
18 Chanel Langenfeld Huckleberry Finn II 58.4
19 Molly Schaffner Celtic Diamond 66
20 Tracy Scott Frequent Flyer 76
21 Erin Branigan (CAN) Spilt Milk 77
22 Maeve Johnson Ezekiel 91.5
23 Ellie Celarek Dragonfire Ladyhawke 92
24 Carrie Hatfield Madison Avenue 99.5
E Brittany Pahon Urban Myth  
R Jessi Briland Oscar the Grouch  
E Susan Emmons Galesburg  
E Sandy Mercier Penny Lane  
 
Open Novice C
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Marianne Tamburro (CAN) Leviathon 32.5
2 Nicole Jackson Swift Lee 38.5
3 Sarah Cockran Ulterior Motive 39.3
4 Tanya Davis Gaelic Wind 41
5 Cody Armstrong Tenacious Bill 41.5
6 Sally Holman Simply Patrick 42
7 Frankie York Zoe 42.5
8 Kelsey Santa Cruz The Know It All 43
9 Kelly Plitz (CAN) Sage 44.5
10 Elizabeth Hale Raleigh 56
11 John Lambert Hawk Eye 56.5
12 Van Rea Red 62
13 Rebecca Morrison Dakka 64
14 Kari Vizecky Indeed 81
15 Kelly Graybill Thomas O'Malley 82.5
16 Laura Dawn Oplinger Dr. Bryan 102
17 Brittany Martin Dream Catcher 105.3
18 J. Boyet Stevens Professor Higgins 115.4
19 Mike Sekela Messenger 124.7
20 Nancy A. Mincovsky Grasshopper 176
W Karen Janoff Banker's Till  
E Maura Teal Heir of Dreams  
R Jessica Hicks Mr. Chips  
W Sarah Wheeler Rugged Magic  
E Kelly McAninch Nasheed  
E Mary Hejna Make It Happen  
E Robert M.J. Elley Coast to Coast  
E Phil Mals Singer Slew  
 
Open Novice D
Pl. Rider Horse Score
1 Linda Staton Caviar Wishes 30.5
2 Lisa Eifler Nuttin Shy Bout Me 31.5
3 Megan Schoenmaker Fujiyama 34.5
4 Hope Wurth Monte 35.5
5 Tiffany Spriggs Magic Bullet 36.5
6 Daniela Morgan (GBR) Be A Travelin' Man 36.5
7 Megan E. Moore Never Stop Dreaming 36.5
8 Marty Whitehouse Final Score 38.5
9 Katie Scherrer Big Monte's Boy 40.4
10 Brittany Pahon Pure Genius 41.3
11 Jody Wilson Vanguard 45
12 Crystal Pryor Speedy 45.5
13 Stephanie Schmidt Distinctive Appeal 45.5
14 Kristy Votoupal Zack the Knife 45.5
15 Jaclyn Smith (CAN) Hayley's Comet 47.5
16 John Rasmussen Babu 50
17 Carola Strijek Mistaken Identity 53.5
18 James Daniel Conner Partly Cloudy 57.5
19 Amanda Alexander Dudley 59.5
20 Laura Mungioli Bahada Irish Story 66.5
21 Maggie Merritt Fast Forward Again 69
22 Bill Whitehead (CAN) Keys to the Mint 89.5
23 Ann Silone All Wrapped Up 112.9
24 Amanda Cottrell Keeghan 118.5
25 Nelda Wert Sweet Rocket 190.8
W Kathleen Hart (CAN) Artemis  
E Jessica Bideaux Brownland's Fourth Light  
E Sarah Pomeroy Fearless D  
R Katie Ruppel North Star  

 

Novice Teams
1 VA-nIL-la Wafers 112.5
Kelsey Votoupal Larkspur's Heritage
Cody Armstrong Tenacious Bill
Kristy Votoupal Zack the Knife
Susan Thomas Almond Joy
2 Eventing Assn of MI-Nov 118.3
Madison Foote Something Special
Megan Schoenmaker Fujiyama
Kate Drenocoeur Gentleman Jack
Nancy A. Mincovsky Grasshopper
3 Crazy Eights 119
Hope Wurth Monte
Elizabeth Leet D'Avalanche
Kelsey Santa Cruz The Know It All
Gage Heyburn Carlotta
4 The Big Chills 120
Tiffany Spriggs Magic Bullet
Tanya Davis Gaelic Wind
Cathy Wieschhoff Mackville
5 Hometown Crew 122.8
Nancy Clinkinbeard Noble Knockout
Brittany Pahon Pure Genius
Frankie York Zoe
Rachel Henson Cocktail Hour
6 GDCTA Georgia Force 123
Linda Staton Caviar Wishes
MaryAnn G. Watson Montana Wind
Elizabeth Hale Raleigh
7 Spur of the Moment Team 125.2
Laura Holen Robin Dance
Nicole Jackson Swift Lee
John Rasmussen Babu
Cynthia Weldon Liege
8 3 Bays & A Redhead 128.8
Sarah Wheeler Rugged Magic
Lisa Thomas Kelly's Kitten
Marty Whitehouse Final Score
Hallye Griffin Eagle
9 Midway College Event Team 135.8
Brooke Waldron Mexicali Rose
Megan Johnson Savannah Will
Sarah Cockran Ulterior Motive
Amanda Alexander Dudley
10 Area III YR Southern Stars 139.8
Katie Scherrer Big Monte's Boy
Megan Hughes No Remorse
Chanel Langenfeld Huckleberry Finn II
Laura Dawn Oplinger Dr. Bryan
11 Blue Ridge Farm Nov 142
Michelle Jarus Imagine That
Stephanie Schmidt Distinctive Appeal
Mellissa Granzier Gambino
12 Area III YR Happy Hoofers 152.5
Jessica Hicks Mr. Chips
Crystal Pryor Speedy
Adrienne DiNella Jabez
Danielle Bolte Daybright
13 Three Roses & A Thorn 159
Marianne Tamburro (CAN) Leviathon
Judy Hodgkinson (CAN Flyen Ryen
Audra Branigan (CAN) Chablis
Bill Whitehead (CAN) Keys to the Mint
14 Spring Run Equestrians 161.5
Hugh Behling Champ
Carola Strijek Mistaken Identity
Molly Schaffner Celtic Diamond
Mike Sekela Messenger
15 Dreamcrest Nov Team I 169
Kelly Plitz (CAN) Sage
Jaclyn Smith (CAN) Hayley's Comet
Erin Branigan (CAN) Spilt Milk
Ali Miletic (CAN) My Guy
16 Brownsboro Babes 176.7
Lisa Eifler Nuttin Shy Bout Me
Janie Glasscock Skibo Castle
Tracy Scott Frequent Flyer
17 Meadow Run Coyotes 194.5
Robert M.J. Elley Coast to Coast
Nelly Gabriel (CAN) The Quebecer
Maggie Merritt Fast Forward Again
Janice Holmes Ready Or Not
18 North-South Team 201.3
Jessica Bideaux Brownland's Fourth Light
Jennifer Bazan Litigator
Kurt A. Martin Rango
Brittany Martin Dream Catcher
19 Lands End Leopards Nov 205.5
Ross Erickson Our Pal Toney
John Lambert Hawk Eye
James Daniel Conner Partly Cloudy
Maeve Johnson Ezekiel
20 IEA - Hoosiers Nov 273.6
Ed Barnett Night of the Rook
Katie Eckert Crimson Flash
Sally Holman Simply Patrick
Nelda Wert Sweet Rocket
21 Wannabe A Team? 273.8
Brittany Pahon Urban Myth
Lisa Barry Tuxedo
J. Boyet Stevens Professor Higgins
Amanda Cottrell Keeghan

 

Training Teams
1 Cleveland Rockers 91
Victoria Frey AlongAboutDaybreak
Karen Chandell High Roller
Jack Clapp Keswick
Debbie Busta Ridgetop Dublin Grey
2 Rockin' Oaks 112.2
Sarah Pomeroy Living Colors
Cody Armstrong Oscarworthy
Thomas G. Mercier Calvin's Fast
Kiki Osbourne Slim Chance
3 Eventing Assn of MI-Trng 114
Brett Huard Andros First
Jenny Daratony Black Jack
Nicole Kowalski Toby Skyjumper
Katelyn Daratony King of Hearts
4 Spirit of Colorado 115.5
Jan D'Alessandro Zeus
Lynn C. Klisavage Gonvena
Annette Reals Spring Time
Rochelle Costanza Enchanted
5 Four Women on a Mission 126.5
Lynn C. Klisavage Sidnae
Emily Ryan Kilkenny Castle
Megan Helton Dry Ice
Amanda Marshall Clifton Morgan
6 Beyond the Limits 130.7
Riyad Gandhy Bon Chance
Jill Wagenknecht Air Jordan
Michele L. Mallonee Testing the Limits
7 Lands End Leopards Trng II 134.5
Courtney Erickson Risky Business
Martha Lambert Baba Creek
Leigh Sedita Shaft of Light
8 Riding High 135
Kurt A. Martin Wind Spin
Mason Forrest Highlander
Katrina Schmitt The Little Drummer Boy
9 Diamonds in the Rough 135.8
Feather Kapovich The Mighty Quinn
Lynn K. Anthony War Dance
Nancy Mazzoni Croftlea Gold
10 The Sycamore Hillbilllies 158.5
John Thier Nalee's Roller
Jessica Hirst Great Expectations
Jill Westerholm Poindexter
11 GDCTA Galloping Gang 159.2
Laura C. Gerling Thunder Snow
Court Fowler Dudley Do Right
Elaine Fowler Edenar
Brooke Waldron Charles In Charge
12 IEA - Hoosiers Trng 160.7
Celia Jackson Sea Jumper
Rhonda Winter Fuse Box
Les H. Smith Tommy
Mike Winter Saranac
13 Dreamcrest Trng Team 163.9
Hilary Wong-Rieger (CAN) Miss Pop Quiz
Lois Cromarty (CAN) Malibu
Sandra Andresen (CAN) Memphis
Lauren Bell (CAN) Reyban's Gold
14 Blue Ridge Bombers 165.8
Jeffrey Taylor (CAN) Bet the House
Stacie Foor LaVengro
Erica Parnisari Keep the Faith
15 Lands End Leopards Trng I 168
Lauren Lambert Majestic Blues
Frances Clay Conner J.J. McGuire
Emily Turner Entertain the Time
16 Hodgepodge Team 185.7
Kristen Kelly Reverend Sin
Boo McDonald General Mathews
Mary-Austin Modic French Lights
Nancy Aberg Harcon
17 BTF Divas 284.9
Linda Bammann Flamboyant
Jessica Gallucci Destination Unknown
Dani Trynoski Satellite House

 

Preliminary Teams
1 Meadow Run Hillbillies 139.6
Hilary Sibley Lord Yac
Patte Clement Nonesuch Cavalier
Jim Graham Lottery Ticket
Jennifer Ohmes Limited Edition
2 An American Collection 176.8
Laura Backus P.S. Lord Limerick
Debbie Atkinson Gentille
Hilary Sibley Lightening Plays
Jenna McGowan Killian's Irish Red
3 Blue Ridge Farm Prel 187.4
Andrea Erossy Kelso
Briana Becker Revolution
Shannon Nave Gabriel
Lisa Rademaker Southern Ridge
4 Greatest Hits 231.9
Torey Phelps Lear Flight
Samantha Taylor (CAN) Anakin
Shannon Roach Drama Queen
Angela` N. Grzywinski Noble Vessel

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.