Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Midsouth Three Day Event
& Team Challenge Horse Trials
Lexington, KY
October 16 - 19, 2003

CCI*

Dressage

Final

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Sydney Conley

Rajas Dawn

PASS

51.70

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

51.70

2

Stephanie Ralph

Sweet Music

PASS

58.90

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\1.0

59.90

3

Ashley Classen

Ballynoe Rum

PASS

60.00

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

60.00

4

Jocelyn Hawe

Going Going Gone

PASS

62.20

0

0\0

0\2.0

PASS

4\0

68.20

5

Suzanne Panacek

Excalibur

PASS

64.80

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

68.80

6

Shannon Nave

Gabriel

PASS

65.20

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

69.20

7

Danielle Williams

Eikan Tango

PASS

66.50

0

0\3.2

0\4.0

PASS

4\0

77.70

8

Amanda Glueck

Kadeau

PASS

54.30

0

0\0

20\0

PASS

4\0

78.30

9

Morgan Rowsell

Killure

PASS

66.30

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

12\0

78.30

10

Erin Contino

Just Lyndi

PASS

57.40

1

0\0

20\0

PASS

4\0

82.40

11

Stephanie Butts

Berkley

PASS

57.40

0

0\0

20\4.0

PASS

0\1.0

82.40

12

Mary Bess Horton

War Wolf

PASS

75.20

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

8\0

83.20

13

Heather Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

PASS

70.00

0

0\11.2

0\1.2

PASS

4\1.0

87.40

14

Laura Orlowski

MMI Oasis

PASS

61.70

0

0\15.2

0\14.8

PASS

0\0

91.70

15

Mikki Kapaun

Allstar

PASS

63.70

0

0\0

20\13.2

PASS

0\0

96.90

16

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

PASS

57.40

0

0\0

40\0.4

PASS

0\0

97.80

17

Christine Hall

Peterbuild

PASS

67.60

0

0\1.6

20\7.6

PASS

4\3.0

103.80

18

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Freedom

PASS

64.60

0

0\0.8

20\23.6

PASS

4\0

113.00

19

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

PASS

67.20

0

0\12.0

0\19.2

PASS

8\7.0

113.40

20

Ruth Ann Kowalski

Jet

PASS

64.30

0

0\0

20\4.8

PASS

12\30

131.10

21

Erin Kowalewski

Twizzler

PASS

60.40

0

0\0

40\84.8

PASS

8\0

193.20

X

Carolyn Little

Go Sonny South

X

0.00

0

E

Mary McSweeney

Turbo

PASS

0.00

0

W

Katie Wooten

Intelligent Mischief

PASS

67.20

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

W

W

Michael Smith

Big Al

PASS

62.40

0

0\0

W

E

Stacey Grenfell-Beasle

Bellisima

PASS

54.80

0

0\0

E

R

Alice Andrews

Must Be Dreaming

PASS

57.40

0

0\0

R

R

Amanda Miller

Con Fuego

PASS

58.50

0

40\84.8

X

Jamie Price

Sailing

X

0.00

0

W

Dana Ernyei

Zydeco

PASS

62.40

0

0\0.8

65\29.6

W

R

Marianne Britt

Uckerby Moor

PASS

67.00

0

0\4.0

R

E

Meighan Ferguson

Ballinasloe

PASS

53.90

0

0\7.2

0\7.2

PASS

E

CCI*-Open

Dressage

Final

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Wendy Southam (CAN)

Ruba Z

PASS

49.40

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\1.0

50.40

2

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Phantom

PASS

50.00

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

54.00

3

Momo Laframboise (CA

Devilish Pride

PASS

52.00

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

56.00

4

Katie Evans (CAN)

Dr.Rhythm

PASS

54.10

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

58.10

5

Stuart Black (CAN)

Tacoma Longshot

PASS

54.50

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

58.50

6

Nicole Shinton (CAN)

The Grey Pony

PASS

58.70

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

58.70

7

Dorothy Crowell

Nigel

PASS

61.10

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

61.10

8

Jane Patterson (CAN)

Sir Casper

PASS

57.40

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

61.40

9

William Hoos

Positive Curt

PASS

57.60

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

61.60

10

Jean Rablat (FRA)

With Honours

PASS

58.00

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

12\0

70.00

11

Bob Holman (CAN)

Chocolate

PASS

67.00

0

0\0

0\3.6

PASS

8\0

78.60

12

Ryan Goss (CAN)

News Flash

PASS

75.00

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\4.0

79.00

13

Bob Holman (CAN)

Charlie Brown

PASS

73.90

0

0\0

0\7.6

PASS

4\0

85.50

14

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

PASS

55.90

0

0\0

20\0.8

PASS

8\6.0

90.70

15

Sandra Andresen (CAN)

Illusion

PASS

80.70

0

0\0

0\12.8

PASS

0\0

93.50

16

Lucy Chalcraft (GBR)

Premonition II

PASS

68.50

0

0\0

20\4.8

PASS

4\0

97.30

17

Curtis Barbour (CAN)

Jus D'Orange

PASS

59.10

0

0\0

40\24.4

PASS

4\1.0

128.50

18

Kirstie Freitag (CAN)

Zauberstein

PASS

56.70

0

0\4.8

40\16.8

PASS

4\20.0

142.30

19

Jason Pascoe (CAN)

Cruisen Up

PASS

66.10

0

0\4.0

20\42.4

PASS

12\5.0

149.50

E

Carol Kozlowski

Canequin's Lionheart

PASS

60.40

0

0\2.4

E

W

Stuart Black (CAN)

Fleeceworks Starlight

PASS

51.70

0

0\0

0\0

W

W

Gwen Lehari (CAN)

Daniel

PASS

58.00

0

MR

Sandra McDonald (CAN)

The Fugitive

PASS

77.40

0

0\0

MR

MR

Lindsay Colwell (CAN)

Done Deal

PASS

71.30

0

0\0

MR

W

Bill Whitehead (CAN)

Eau de Vie

PASS

67.60

0

0\7.2

0\22.8

W

W

Nicole Shinton (CAN)

Agnes Gray

W

0.00

0

CCI*-J

Dressage

Final

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Pen.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Ashley Smith

Harvest Moon

PASS

48.70

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

52.70

2

Stephanie Sims

Mecca

PASS

60.20

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

0\0

60.20

3

Kristen Rozycki

Gemini

PASS

57.20

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

4\0

61.20

4

Sarah Hickie

Chase the Mist

PASS

60.70

0

0\0

0\0

PASS

8\1.0

69.70

5

Ashley Brown

Riddler

PASS

53.00

0

0\0

20\0

PASS

4\0

77.00

6

John Thier

Nalee's Roller

PASS

52.40

0

0\0

20\0

PASS

0\5.0

77.40

7

Lauren Gardipee

Too Much

PASS

68.50

0

0\12.0

0\29.2

PASS

16\27

152.70

E

Lauren Gardipee

Clifton Trooper

PASS

62.40

0

0\0

E

R

Gabrielle Silva

Ellie

PASS

50.20

0

20\0.8

R

W

Kate Fitzgerald

Smart Alec

PASS

70.90

0

0\0

0\0

W

X

Tyler DeRoo

Royal Code

X

0.00

0

W

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

W

0.00

0

W

Asta Repenning

Chesapeake

PASS

69.60

0

0\0

20\8.0

W

 

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

William Hoos

Tango II

27.00

2

Holly Taylor

Iditarod

31.50

2

Ann Goodspeed

Decathlete

31.50

4

Jane Clapp

T.S. Maxwell

35.00

5

Nicole Kowalski

Toby Sky Jumper

37.00

6

Jennifer Ohmes

Perseverance

38.50

7

Christina Schiffmayer

Carter's Mill

42.70

8

Nicole Robertson (CAN)

Ain't Misbehavin'

43.20

9

Katie Eckert

Triple Dog Dare

46.10

10

Mike Sekela

Shapiro

64.70

11

Jody Cattell

Russian Caravan

69.70

12

Feather Kapovich

The Mighty Quinn

87.30

13

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Secret

103.90

14

Paula Shook

Laney

243.20

MR

Kelly Helm

Skip the Champagne

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Karen Chandell

High Roller

35.60

2

Pam Kimmel

Special Event

36.50

3

Jamie Price

Maximus

48.00

4

Katie Evans (CAN)

Tolkein's Strider

48.00

5

Brittany Brooks (CAN)

Trademark

49.50

6

Robyn Hazelett Estep

Fox Run's Legacy

53.00

7

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

55.50

8

Carolyn Little

Go Sonny South

56.70

9

Tyler DeRoo

Royal Code

67.00

10

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Ladakh

70.10

11

Molly Smith

Rocking Rodney

73.70

12

Megan Sanders

Key to Charisma

73.80

13

Nicole DuBou

Bellerophon

88.70

14

Marygrace Sinclair

Angel

91.80

15

Kiki Osbourne

Chardonnay

109.50

16

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

120.50

E

Carolyn Fedechko (CAN)

Indigo

Open Preliminary C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Jamie Price

Sailing

38.00

2

Amanda Cottrell

Lear Flight

40.00

3

Jill Wagenknecht

Air Jordan

40.50

4

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

43.50

5

Brett Huard

Andros First

46.00

6

Sue Aeck

Frizbe

49.80

7

Meighan Ferguson

Ringwood Ventura

50.20

8

Holly Fraser

Cardigan Lad

53.30

9

Chris Labuzan

Antares

74.80

10

Thomas Borthwick

Mystic William

76.50

11

Karol Wilson

Mr. Breeze

115.60

12

Christy Woodward

Good Intentions

116.60

W

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

W

Ralph Holstein

La Vengro

E

Rebecca Tanis

Copper Companion

W

Jonathan Ketzler

PaceMaker

W

Victoria Frey

Dunraven

Open Training A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Kyle Clough

Tag You're It

21.50

2

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

22.00

3

Maureen Moran

Papillon

31.00

4

Mark Krause

Where There's Smoke

34.00

5

Ashley Chandler

Webster

34.00

6

Brittany York

Murphy's Law

37.00

7

Cole Bailey-Classen

Normandy's Pooh

38.50

8

Ali Miletic (CAN)

Tangmere Wing

39.50

9

Linda Wood-Busby

Tomahawk Chop

42.00

10

Nicola Buckingham (GBR

Cool Fusion

43.00

11

Boo McDonald

General Mathews

43.30

12

Elizabeth Franklin

Archie Do

44.50

13

Vanessa McCormick

Kiss 'n' Tell

44.50

14

Lisa Trojan

Simon Says

46.50

15

Tracy Scott

Frequent Flyer

46.70

16

Lulu Davis

Master Troy

51.20

17

Sarah Maxwell Miller

Mystic Minstral

55.50

18

Sherry Noon

DiDi

65.90

19

Jennifer Lewandowski

Wind Jammer

70.60

20

Susan Moessner

Pure Dazzle

87.40

21

Adrienne DiNella

Jabez

91.20

22

Maggie Skibba

Intangible Asset

115.70

23

Chris Labuzan

Cashel Blue

154.40

24

Clare Vander Woude

Diamond Brut

180.60

MR

Stacey Slovis

Off The Record

MR

Brittany Pahon

Urban Myth

Open Training B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Nicole Robertson (CAN)

Unexpected Time

34.00

2

Victoria Frey

Summer in the City

35.00

3

Coren Morgan

Early Achiever

38.00

4

Maisy Cottingham

Grant Us Peace

40.40

5

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

43.00

6

Amanda Bray

Fly 'N' High

43.50

7

Christine Brown

Delta

44.00

8

Brittany Pahon

Pure Genius

44.50

9

Selena Pape

Celtic Diamond

44.50

10

Kelly Plitz (CAN)

Amelia

45.50

11

Jody Scharping

On Tap

45.90

12

Martha Wunder

Miss Liberty

48.50

13

Lisa Rademaker

Southern Ridge

48.50

14

Debbie MacConnel

My Echo

48.50

15

Jamie Martell

Rex

51.60

16

Amelia Howze

It Takes Two to Tango

60.70

17

Sabine Newman (GER)

Cing Camp Gillette Z

61.60

18

Phyllis Kramer

Away to the Bank

67.00

19

Stephanie Butts

Dirk Pitt

81.00

20

Tiffany Spriggs

Magic Bullet

81.20

21

Kelsey Santa Cruz

The Know It All

84.50

22

Nancy Aberg

Harcon

168.60

W

Sarah Lovett

BC Great Scot

E

Jane Beshear

Rebel Yell

E

Mike Sekela

Messenger

R

Lulu Davis

Pharoah's Tale

Open Training C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Marty Whitehouse

Final Score

31.00

2

Jill Wagenknecht

Lord Yac

32.90

3

Laura Gerling

Thunder Snow

37.50

4

Julie Walton

Belle Cheval

37.50

5

Laura Hampton

Maximus

38.00

6

Eric Retford

Muad'Dib

38.00

7

Shawn Price

Jack the Lad

40.00

8

Amy McCoy

Pied Piper

40.50

9

Johanna Reimer

Carson

41.00

10

Melissa Miller

Scotchfelder's Fancy

41.50

11

Jennifer Hodgson

Jeremiah's Rhythm & Tempo

42.80

12

Diana Burnett (CAN)

King Cloud

45.50

13

Stephanie Heinsons

Last Summer

47.00

14

Kati Sanford

Lexington

47.00

15

Sarah Newman

Classy Blue Blood

52.00

16

Anne Varns

Pleasant Surprise

61.10

17

Alston Kerr

Voodoo Magic

71.00

18

Molly Brown

Once In a Blue Moon

78.50

19

Susan Carr (CAN)

Clever Detective

79.70

20

Jack Clapp

Keswick

109.40

21

Alex Jones

Mr. Whitney

113.30

22

Hallie Glennie

Rough House

125.60

23

Carrie Schempp

Matchpoint

182.80

24

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Think Twice

191.70

E

Cynthia Holbrook

Painted Shamrock

Open Training D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Beth Weisberger

Simply Stated

29.00

2

Lynn Anthony

War Dance

31.50

3

Jody Scharping

Snap to Attention

34.00

4

Jessica Hirst

Great Expectations

36.00

5

Megan Schoenmaker

Fujiyama

38.10

6

Kiki Osbourne

Prufrock

38.40

7

Kelsey Sontag

Iceman

39.50

8

Erika Adams

Caviar Wishes

39.60

9

Sarah Brown

Millenium Falcon

43.60

10

Jane Clapp

Mystic Code

43.70

11

Hallie Glennie

Satellite House

51.40

12

Tyanne Byrd

Cry Baby Capt. Syd

54.40

13

Heather Joslyn

Mickey

67.50

14

Caroline Simpson

Whoz Tuffer

69.80

15

Sarah Evans

Steinway

70.70

16

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Noble Knockout

72.00

17

Laura Mungioli

Bahada Irish Story

74.40

18

Janie Glasscock

Firmantown

74.50

19

Katrina Lundmark

Hoopoe

88.70

20

Sarah Shade

Stuart Little

101.30

21

Becky Carson

Houdini

163.80

22

Elizabeth Brown

Ain't Life Grand

189.00

E

Julia Scherschligt

Allante

W

J. Boyet Stevens

Professor Higgins

R

Lillian Harris

China Doll

Open Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Erika Adams

Mill's First

18.50

2

Taylor Shell

Dudley

26.50

3

Dorothy Crowell

Mister Cisco

26.50

4

Elizabeth Cummings

Gold Tycoon

29.50

5

Laura Depas

Great Brick

32.00

6

Nicola Buckingham (GBR

Mr. Hoops

33.00

7

Emily Evans

Hayden's Corner

33.50

8

Julie O'Connell (CAN)

At Last

35.00

9

Doug Jones

On The Docket

37.00

10

Robyn Hazelett Estep

Miles To Go

40.50

11

Julie Foley

Raise the River

42.00

12

Sally Lockhart (IRE)

Fairmont

43.50

13

Jake Mitchell

Far Liath

45.00

14

Maeve Johnson

Ezekiel

45.50

15

Alison Bridenbaugh

Flash Jet

46.50

16

Julie Esposito

Leaping Legend

55.00

17

Jenna Kuzenko (CAN)

Furious "D"

64.50

18

Molly Smith

Bellman

66.00

19

Kiki Osbourne

Winter's Heart

69.50

20

Brenna Brooks

Mr. Jefferson

72.90

21

Danielle Bolte

Captain of My Heart

74.50

22

Jill Westerholm

Petra Dura

84.00

23

Sarah Waters

Susqehanna Ebbtide

89.50

E

Jenn O'Neill

Modern Art

E

Alix McGregor (CAN)

Bam Bam

E

Cathy Wieschhoff

Red Top Mountain

R

Rachel Anthony

Madison

E

Amy Berry

Regis Larkin

W

Susan Emmons

Galesburg

E

Megan Johnson

Keegan

E

Amelia Priest

Rise Above

Open Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Susan Moessner

Satin Dust

27.00

2

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier

29.00

3

Ralph Holstein

Merlins Apprentice

31.00

4

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Temptress

32.50

5

Alyson Budd

Lady Liberty

34.50

6

Sharon Robinson

Overture

37.50

7

Marissa Sauber

Good Fortune

42.00

8

Linda Plank (CAN)

Skylar

43.00

9

LeAnn Ross

Haskell

49.00

10

John Meyers

Miss Behavin'

49.50

11

Heather Douthitt

Colonel Murphy

50.00

12

Virginia Borthwick

Sir Mischief

52.00

13

Tom Emmert

Rugged Magic

60.50

14

Torey Phelps

Blarney Belle

61.50

15

Sarah Hale

Wild Honey

61.50

16

Victoria Nahorniak

Who's the Bay

66.50

17

Kelly Graybill

Thomas O'Malley

80.00

18

Adrienne DiNella

Aliyah

94.50

19

Katrina Eckard

Delta Star

96.30

20

Jorge Montalvo, Jr (E

Clay Hill Lane

97.00

E

Mary Lynn Kuh

Way Past Jupiter

E

Brooke Waldron

He's Gray,Large & In Charge

E

Katy Nichwander

Buck a Little Moore

W

Kathleen Fuschetto

Katje

E

Anna Juarez

Brightwood's Chance

E

Amanda Harp

Raben

E

Elizabeth Gordon

Fiero

E

Elissa Reed

Ulterior Motive

Open Novice C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Palmer Pedigo

Minikahda Club

32.50

2

Carrie Shallcross

Danz 'til Dawn

34.50

3

Ana Maria Montalvo (ECU)

Little Marie

38.00

4

Dulce Johnson

Folie A Nevis

39.00

5

K.C. Mullin

Road Runner

39.50

6

Janie Glasscock

Skibo Castle

40.50

7

Juliana McCabe

Moments to Remember

41.00

8

Layson Griffin

Painted Copper

41.00

9

Kate Coleman

Sudden Impulse

42.50

10

Laura Duhamel

Lendon

42.50

11

John Lambert

Diesis Storm

43.50

12

Rebecca Tanis

Ask Jeeves

44.50

13

Lena Warner

Ymer

47.50

14

Lindsay Schmidt

My Alibi

48.50

15

Ashley Chandler

Manhattan

57.00

16

Debbie MacConnel

Kilimanjaro Sunrise

62.00

17

Elizabeth Fort

Ladies Best Bet

72.00

18

Staci Swatsenbarg

Dakota

77.50

19

Laura Oplinger

Dr. Bryan

82.80

20

Joyce Brinsfield

JR Pokey

97.50

21

Ellie Celarek

We Be Boppin

106.70

22

Micki McDaniel

Play for Keeps

110.10

23

Robbie Oates

Diamonds Galore

138.00

E

Paige Golden (CAN)

Master of the House

E

Helen Harrison

Casanova

E

Molly Sherwood

Sam I Am

E

Ann Gibson

Barney

E

Andrea Taylor (CAN)

McHale

E

Brittany Wyatt

Burnt Sienna

E

Jaclyn Smith (CAN)

Sky High

Open Novice D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Alexander Gerding (GER)

That's Sam

26.50

2

Sarah Wilson

Reality H

28.50

3

Hannah Hubsch

Sunny Weather

33.50

4

Susan Waldron

Charles In Charge

35.00

5

Ray Venoski

Cloud Nine

35.50

6

Sarah Conyers

Hot Wheels

37.50

7

Whitney Morris

Abaco Sun

38.00

8

Ali Miletic (CAN)

My Guy

39.00

9

Melissa Pylant

Best Kept Secret

39.50

10

Abby Mundt

Shammer Patrick

41.50

11

Mary Wallis

Stop the Gossip

41.60

12

Kelly Kaleta

Pumbaa

43.50

13

Reanna Stahl

Turner

44.00

14

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets To the Wind

44.50

15

Martha Lambert

Doctor TNT

48.00

16

Sonya Elliott

Savannah's Will

48.00

17

Seth Tousey

At The Party

48.50

18

Sarah Rastatter

Flashy Talk

51.00

19

Carrie Dorn

Palermo

52.50

20

Julia Burns

Moonlight Sonata

55.50

21

Eloise Penn

Grayson

62.50

22

Irene Lampton

T. Byrd

94.00

23

Amanda Tamburello

Red Comet

123.80

24

Kelly Smith

Out of Town

131.50

25

Catherine Fruth

The Spy

194.80

E

Catherine Peak

Strumming

R

Jennifer Graf

Masonic

R

Liz Zerkus

Satori

W

Joy Von Handorf

Edison

E

Corinna Lewis

Bayou

 

Preliminary Teams

1

A Kentucky Connection

125.1

Jennifer Ohmes

Perseverance

Jill Wagenknecht

Air Jordan

Katie Eckert

Triple Dog Dare

Nicole DuBou

Bellerophon

2

Ready To Ride

130.5

Ann Goodspeed

Decathlete

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

3

Eventing Assn of Mich Prel

132.5

Nicole Kowalski

Toby Sky Jumper

Brett Huard

Andros First

Brittany Brooks (CAN)

Trademark

Sue Aeck

Frizbe

4

Carriage Station Farm Prel

133.2

Pam Kimmel

Special Event

Amanda Cottrell

Lear Flight

Carolyn Little

Go Sonny South

5

Run for Margaritas II

144.3

Victoria Frey

Dunraven

Jane Clapp

T.S. Maxwell

Karen Chandell

High Roller

Molly Smith

Rocking Rodney

6

The Northerners

144.5

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

Nicole Robertson (CAN)

Ain't Misbehavin'

Katie Evans (CAN)

Tolkein's Strider

Holly Fraser

Cardigan Lad

7

Jen's Girls

172.5

Jamie Price

Sailing

Christina Schiffmayer

Carter's Mill

Marygrace Sinclair

Angel

8

The Fab Four

201.4

Mike Sekela

Shapiro

Tyler DeRoo

Royal Code

Jody Cattell

Russian Caravan

Chris Labuzan

Antares

9

Athletequus Prel

254.2

Megan Sanders

Key to Charisma

Thomas Borthwick

Mystic William

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Secret

10

MSEDA Prel

285.2

Kelly Helm

Skip the Champagne

Robyn Hazelett Estep

Fox Run's Legacy

Karol Wilson

Mr. Breeze

Christy Woodward

Good Intentions

11

Floating Porcupines

422.8

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Ladakh

Kiki Osbourne

Chardonnay

Paula Shook

Laney

Training Teams

1

Area III YR-Pink Ladies

98.5

Sarah Lovett

BC Great Scot

Kyle Clough

Tag You're It

Julie Walton

Belle Cheval

Kelsey Sontag

Iceman

2

MSEDA Trng

104.5

Marty Whitehouse

Final Score

Lynn Anthony

War Dance

Linda Wood-Busby

Tomahawk Chop

Christine Brown

Delta

3

GDCTA-Auto Pilots

114.1

Brittany York

Murphy's Law

Laura Gerling

Thunder Snow

Erika Adams

Caviar Wishes

Jamie Martell

Rex

4

The Training Bras

120.9

Jill Wagenknecht

Lord Yac

Amanda Bray

Fly 'N' High

Vanessa McCormick

Kiss 'n' Tell

Hallie Glennie

Satellite House

5

Spring Run Cardinals

124.9

J. Boyet Stevens

Professor Higgins

Shawn Price

Jack the Lad

Maisy Cottingham

Grant Us Peace

Elizabeth Franklin

Archie Do

6

Rock 'n' Roll

127.3

Beth Weisberger

Simply Stated

Jennifer Hodgson

Jeremiah's Rhythm & Tempo

Sarah Maxwell Miller

Mystic Minstral

Kelsey Santa Cruz

The Know It All

7

Blue Ridge Farm Trng

129.5

Ashley Chandler

Webster

Stephanie Heinsons

Last Summer

Lisa Rademaker

Southern Ridge

Sarah Evans

Steinway

8

Dreamcrest Trng

130.5

Ali Miletic (CAN)

Tangmere Wing

Diana Burnett (CAN)

King Cloud

Kelly Plitz (CAN)

Amelia

9

Eventing Assn of Mich Trng

148.5

Eric Retford

Muad'Dib

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

Heather Joslyn

Mickey

Jennifer Lewandowski

Wind Jammer

10

New-Found Friends

155

Coren Morgan

Early Achiever

Cole Bailey-Classen

Normandy's Pooh

Molly Brown

Once In a Blue Moon

11

OCF Jack Pine Savages

157.2

Brittany Pahon

Urban Myth

Sarah Brown

Millenium Falcon

Sarah Newman

Classy Blue Blood

Sabine Newman (GER)

Cing Camp Gillette Z

12

Training Trio

159

Maureen Moran

Papillon

Kati Sanford

Lexington

Stephanie Butts

Dirk Pitt

13

Brownsboro Bravado

159.2

Lulu Davis

Pharoah's Tale

Laura Hampton

Maximus

Tracy Scott

Frequent Flyer

Janie Glasscock

Firmantown

14

Pure Kentucky

161.5

Stacey Slovis

Off The Record

Johanna Reimer

Carson

Debbie MacConnel

My Echo

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Noble Knockout

15

Up-N-Over Gold

162

Julia Scherschligt

Allante

Victoria Frey

Summer in the City

Anne Varns

Pleasant Surprise

Sherry Noon

DiDi

16

Carriage Station Farm Trng 1

166.4

Jody Scharping

Snap to Attention

Lulu Davis

Master Troy

Tiffany Spriggs

Magic Bullet

17

Riding For Fun

168.1

Nicole Robertson (CAN)

Unexpected Time

Tyanne Byrd

Cry Baby Capt. Syd

Susan Carr (CAN)

Clever Detective

18

Kicking On

170

Megan Schoenmaker

Fujiyama

Brittany Pahon

Pure Genius

Susan Moessner

Pure Dazzle

19

Area III YR-Daring Demons

171

Amy McCoy

Pied Piper

Amelia Howze

It Takes Two to Tango

Caroline Simpson

Whoz Tuffer

Adrienne DiNella

Jabez

20

Run for Margaritas I

175.1

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

Jane Clapp

Mystic Code

Jack Clapp

Keswick

21

Carriage Station Farm Trng 2

190.5

Boo McDonald

General Mathews

Jody Scharping

On Tap

Sarah Shade

Stuart Little

22

Spring Run Eventers

196.2

Jessica Hirst

Great Expectations

Selena Pape

Celtic Diamond

Maggie Skibba

Intangible Asset

Carrie Schempp

Matchpoint

23

ACD Team

221.7

Mark Krause

Where There's Smoke

Laura Mungioli

Bahada Irish Story

Alex Jones

Mr. Whitney

Nancy Aberg

Harcon

24

No Boundaries

260.8

Lisa Trojan

Simon Says

Katrina Lundmark

Hoopoe

Hallie Glennie

Rough House

25

The Horse Chicks

267.5

Kiki Osbourne

Prufrock

Martha Wunder

Miss Liberty

Clare Vander Woude

Diamond Brut

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Think Twice

26

Athletequus Trng

299

Cynthia Holbrook

Painted Shamrock

Nicola Buckingham (GBR

Cool Fusion

Phyllis Kramer

Away to the Bank

Elizabeth Brown

Ain't Life Grand

27

Bristol's Pistols

389.2

Jane Beshear

Rebel Yell

Alston Kerr

Voodoo Magic

Chris Labuzan

Cashel Blue

Becky Carson

Houdini

Novice Teams

1

Lands End Nov II

88

Alexander Gerding (GER)

That's Sam

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier

Palmer Pedigo

Minikahda Club

Julie Foley

Raise the River

2

Bluegrass Babes

103

Dorothy Crowell

Mister Cisco

Carrie Shallcross

Danz 'til Dawn

Marissa Sauber

Good Fortune

Reanna Stahl

Turner

3

Area VIII YR-Spice Ponies

110.5

Elizabeth Cummings

Gold Tycoon

K.C. Mullin

Road Runner

Abby Mundt

Shammer Patrick

Sarah Hale

Wild Honey

4

Athletequus Nov

110.5

Nicola Buckingham (GBR

Mr. Hoops

Susan Waldron

Charles In Charge

Laura Duhamel

Lendon

Virginia Borthwick

Sir Mischief

5

MSEDA Nov

121.5

Hannah Hubsch

Sunny Weather

Dulce Johnson

Folie A Nevis

LeAnn Ross

Haskell

Brenna Brooks

Mr. Jefferson

6

Blue Ridge Farm Nov

121.5

Corinna Lewis

Bayou

Ralph Holstein

Merlins Apprentice

Emily Evans

Hayden's Corner

Ashley Chandler

Manhattan

7

Stop, Drop & Roll

137

Layson Griffin

Painted Copper

Sally Lockhart (IRE)

Fairmont

Carrie Dorn

Palermo

Torey Phelps

Blarney Belle

8

Lands End Nov I

137

John Lambert

Diesis Storm

Maeve Johnson

Ezekiel

Martha Lambert

Doctor TNT

9

3 New Careers & an Import

142

Juliana McCabe

Moments to Remember

Heather Douthitt

Colonel Murphy

Sarah Rastatter

Flashy Talk

Molly Smith

Bellman

10

Dreamcrest Nov

142.5

Jaclyn Smith (CAN)

Sky High

Sarah Wilson

Reality H

John Meyers

Miss Behavin'

Jenna Kuzenko (CAN)

Furious "D"

11

Champagne Run Flamingos

163

Robyn Hazelett Estep

Miles To Go

Tom Emmert

Rugged Magic

Debbie MacConnel

Kilimanjaro Sunrise

Eloise Penn

Grayson

12

Teamed To Ride

167

Melissa Pylant

Best Kept Secret

Lena Warner

Ymer

Kelly Graybill

Thomas O'Malley

Sarah Waters

Susqehanna Ebbtide

13

Area III YR-Extreme Eventers

167.5

Rebecca Tanis

Ask Jeeves

Seth Tousey

At The Party

Danielle Bolte

Captain of My Heart

Adrienne DiNella

Aliyah

14

Dreamfield Farm

173

Amelia Priest

Rise Above

Whitney Morris

Abaco Sun

Ana Maria Montalvo (ECU)

Little Marie

Jorge Montalvo, Jr (E

Clay Hill Lane

15

Chix with Stix

176

Mary Lynn Kuh

Way Past Jupiter

Kelly Kaleta

Pumbaa

Lindsay Schmidt

My Alibi

Jill Westerholm

Petra Dura

16

Eventing Assn of Mich Nov

195.5

Molly Sherwood

Sam I Am

Susan Moessner

Satin Dust

Doug Jones

On The Docket

Kelly Smith

Out of Town

17

PDQ Team

277

Alison Bridenbaugh

Flash Jet

Ellie Celarek

We Be Boppin

Amanda Tamburello

Red Comet

18

Carriage Station Farm Nov

371.4

Cathy Wieschhoff

Red Top Mountain

Victoria Nahorniak

Who's the Bay

Micki McDaniel

Play for Keeps

Catherine Fruth

The Spy

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.