Middle Tennessee Pony Club Horse Trials
Nashville, TN
October 7 - 8, 2006

 

Beginner Novice Rider - Division A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Summertime

Jill Farrell

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

141

Magical Mystery Tour

Mary Burrows

0

33.2

2T

0

0

33.2

2T

0

1.6

34.8

2

129

Starbucks

Jeri Bechard

0

44.7

7T

0

0

44.7

5

0

0.0

44.7

3

136

Guinness Stout II

Debbie Ferko

0

39.5

4T

8

0

47.5

7

0

0.4

47.9

4

140

Good Willing

Holly Ratcliff

0

47.9

10T

0

0

47.9

8

0

9.2

57.1

5

130

Little Creek

April Hamlin

0

33.2

2T

0

0

33.2

2T

20

11.6

64.8

6

132

Bold 'n' Brassy

Kathy O. Brock

0

47.9

10T

0

1

48.9

10

0

17.6

66.5

7

137

Elvis Lives

Angela Bach

0

44.7

7T

4

0

48.7

9

20

7.6

76.3

8

139

Fairing

Bill Campbell

0

39.5

4T

0

0

39.5

4

80

4.4

123.9

9

131

Dargfire

Rachel Carrigan

2

45.8

9

0

0

45.8

6

E

E

E

E

134

No Doubt

Talana Vogel

0

56.8

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

138

Sebastian

Nancy Rockett

0

52.1

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

133

In Good Time

Kelly Schaffer

0

43.2

6

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Rider - Division B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

171

Blue Hills Shadow

Stephanie Baker

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

1.2

35.4

1

142

Catfish

Melissa Webb

0

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

2

0

0.0

42.6

2

152

Clueless

Elizabeth Walters

0

42.1

3

4

0

46.1

3

0

0.0

46.1

3

148

Tall Dark and Handsome

Alissa Heeren

0

44.7

6

4

0

48.7

5

0

0.0

48.7

4

150

Pocahontas

Lexie Wilson

0

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

6

0

0.0

49.5

5

153

Westminster's Abby

Jessica Costello

0

53.2

12

0

0

53.2

8

0

8.0

61.2

6

151

Genuine Leather

Elizabeth Zuelke

0

51.6

11

0

0

51.6

7

60

8.0

119.6

7

146

Santa Fe

Meg Reinsch

2

47.4

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

149

Isaiah Jones

Carly Roberts

0

47.9

9

0

0

47.9

4

E

E

E

E

154

Kenya Beat That

Chelsea Urhahn

0

40.5

2

8

8

56.5

9

E

E

E

E

143

Wolverine

Lara Stringfield

0

45.3

7

8

23

76.3

10

W

W

W

W

170

Restless Princes

Ashley Hebrank

0

43.7

5

8

26

77.7

11

W

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Rider - Division C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

160

Mister Murphy

Madeline Hundley

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

159

Natchez

Megan Towers

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

2

164

Classic Raging Wind

Sarah Spence

0

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

4

0

0.0

36.8

3

163

Hallaran

Anna Tetzlaff

0

44.7

9

0

0

44.7

7

0

0.0

44.7

4

158

Grayboo

Amanda Cunefare

0

58.9

15

0

0

58.9

10

0

0.0

58.9

5

166

Bird

Hannah Horton

0

43.7

7T

0

0

43.7

6

20

0.4

64.1

6

168

Sparrow

Haylie Craver

0

46.8

10

0

6

52.8

8

0

29.6

82.4

7

162

Artemas

Sarah Hedgepath

0

58.4

14

0

0

58.4

9

40

0.0

98.4

8

155

Riverstone Emma

Jackson Regen

0

47.9

11

4

12

63.9

11

E

E

E

E

161

Truman

Bryn Hooper

0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

5

E

E

E

E

165

Romeo

Catherine Southard

0

31.6

2

4

0

35.6

3

E

E

E

E

167

Lady Jane

Jordan Kasprzak

0

38.9

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

169

Calypso

Mary Mac Jones

0

54.7

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

156

Czarina

Rachael Parrish

0

43.7

7T

4

22

69.7

12

W

W

W

W

157

Cute as a Bug

Catie Steele

0

52.1

12

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

180

Flying Comet

Amy Wise-Riddle

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

199

Even Steven

Jennifer Ohmes

0

32.1

4

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

195

Marksman

Josh Hoos

0

33.7

6

0

0

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

3

196

The Quiet Man

Jaqueline Gaston

0

35.8

8T

0

0

35.8

6

0

0.0

35.8

4

178

The Commodore

Sarah Lovett

0

39.5

12T

0

0

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

5

173

Spider Murphy

Josh Hoos

0

35.8

8T

4

0

39.8

8

0

0.0

39.8

6

184

Checkmate Too

Susan L. Harris

0

41.1

16

0

0

41.1

10

0

0.0

41.1

7

190

Sullivan's Luck

Julie O'Kelley

0

39.5

12T

4

0

43.5

12

0

0.0

43.5

8

183

Langston

Anastasia Curwood

0

40.5

15

4

2

46.5

14

0

0.4

46.9

9

193

Bullseye

Savanna Speakman

2

54.2

19

0

0

54.2

15

0

1.2

55.4

10

187

Blue Hills Finnigan

Sarah Daugherty

0

57.9

21

0

0

57.9

16

0

0.0

57.9

11

174

Maximum Reach

Jaqueline Gaston

0

55.8

20

4

0

59.8

17

0

0.0

59.8

12

191

Lusty Lana

Kevin Osborn

2

40.0

14

12

9

61.0

18

0

0.0

61.0

13

185

Jericho

Danielle Bolté

0

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

5

20

13.2

67.9

14

189

RP Double Trouble

Tamara Shipley

0

45.3

18

0

0

45.3

13

20

4.0

69.3

15

186

Dancer

Alice Underwood

0

37.9

11

4

1

42.9

11

20

13.2

76.1

16

188

Saving Grace

Laura Meyer

0

62.1

22

0

0

62.1

19

20

0.4

82.5

17

194

Sunshine Oaks Firestone

Clare Marie Pinney

0

36.8

10

4

0

40.8

9

45

1.2

87.0

18

198

Rollingwoods Wind Chimes

Jessica Rachor

0

31.1

HC

0

0

31.1

HC

0

0.0

31.1

HC

192

Zeke

Shawna Richter

0

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

3

E

E

E

E

181

Laffy Taffy

Abigail Leeton

0

44.7

17

12

25

81.7

20

E

E

E

E

175

Mr. Hadley

Madison Selstad

0

31.6

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Ray's Above

Jennifer Joyce

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

124

The Lioness

Julie Richards

0

37.5

4T

0

0

37.5

3T

0

0.0

37.5

2

69

Mecca

Kelsey Harja

0

37.5

4T

0

0

37.5

3T

0

0.0

37.5

3

58

Mojito

Katherine Brown

0

37.0

3

4

0

41.0

5T

0

0.0

41.0

4

57

Natalie Rose

Olivia Ford

0

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

5T

0

0.0

41.0

5

64

Legend

Shade Robinson

0

38.5

7

4

0

42.5

8

0

0.0

42.5

6

59

Sig's Little Spoodoo

Pat Harrod

0

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

9

0

0.0

43.0

7

70

Daybright

Danielle Bolté

0

44.5

12

0

0

44.5

10

0

0.0

44.5

8

66

Hytailit Grant

Candy Cook Wallgren

0

37.5

4T

8

0

45.5

11

0

0.0

45.5

9

61

I Dare Ya

Melanie McFadden

0

47.5

13T

4

1

52.5

14

0

0.0

52.5

10

67

Sneaky Regent

Jennifer Ohmes

0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

7

20

0.0

61.5

11

62

Double Jeopardy

Anna Moreland

0

47.5

13T

4

0

51.5

13

20

0.0

71.5

12

55

Lala

Simon Eades

0

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

2

40

0.0

75.0

13

63

Red River Story

Mary Odenthal

0

54.0

15

0

0

54.0

15

60

3.6

117.6

14

60

Serafina

Victoria Overholser

0

39.5

8

8

0

47.5

12

W

W

W

W

 

Novice Rider - Division A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Mont Blanc

Katie Jackson

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

85

Patriot's Pride

Tracey Corey

0

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

73

Electric Cannon

Lena Graves

0

32.5

5T

0

0

32.5

3T

0

0.0

32.5

3

76

Chester Cheetah

Amy Crownover

0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

5

0

0.0

34.0

4

90

Doc's Stormy Robin

Pam Hara

0

36.5

10T

0

0

36.5

7

0

0.0

36.5

5

77

Gallant Knight

Lew Dowden

0

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

8

0

0.0

38.0

6

74

Nicks Legion

Shannon Treece

0

30.0

2

4

5

39.0

10

0

0.0

39.0

7

87

Dunes Club

Virginia Reesor

0

36.0

9

4

0

40.0

11

0

0.0

40.0

8

91

Pepper

Cortney Jenkins

2

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

13

0

0.0

41.0

9

83

Dandee Doll

Hastings Caradine

2

45.5

17T

0

0

45.5

14

0

0.0

45.5

10

79

Lucky Luke

Kim Willis

0

32.0

4

4

0

36.0

6

20

0.0

56.0

11

80

Madmartigan

Susan Paffrath

0

33.5

7

12

13

58.5

18

0

0.0

58.5

12

75

Legislative Business

Jamie Woodson

0

36.5

10T

4

0

40.5

12

20

0.0

60.5

13

86

Chloe

Karen Abrams

0

38.5

13T

0

0

38.5

9

20

6.0

64.5

14

71

Coeur Rebelle

Laura Getz

0

38.5

13T

8

0

46.5

16

20

1.2

67.7

15

84

Quick Draw

Marie Miller

0

42.0

16

4

0

46.0

15

80

2.4

128.4

16

88

Could Be Should Be

Catherine Fruth

0

45.5

17T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

89

Luke/Lessons Learned

Nelly Gabriel

0

32.5

5T

0

0

32.5

3T

E

E

E

E

72

Sky's the Limit VIII

Caren Starmen

0

50.0

19

0

4

54.0

17

W

W

W

W

 

Novice Rider - Division B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Belle Cheval

Susan Pogue

0

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

0

0.0

28.0

1

112

Sonny Side Up

Hannah Whitesell

0

33.0

6T

0

0

33.0

2T

0

0.0

33.0

2

101

Great Scot

Noelle Varga

0

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

4

0

0.0

34.5

3

102

Lucky Penny II

Caroline Sullivan

0

31.0

5

4

0

35.0

5

0

0.0

35.0

4

100

Little Calico Levi

Rachael Isaacson

0

37.5

9T

0

0

37.5

6

0

0.0

37.5

5

103

Just One Look

Jackson Roberts

0

36.0

8

4

0

40.0

8

0

0.0

40.0

6

107

Jimmy Valentino

Mackenzie Spaes

0

45.5

15

0

0

45.5

10T

0

0.0

45.5

7

109

Ha Nisse

Kathleen Lindsey

0

41.5

12T

4

0

45.5

10T

0

0.0

45.5

8

113

Cover Girl

Ericka Mingus

0

46.5

16

0

0

46.5

14

0

0.0

46.5

9

104

Spike Martini

Bradford Evans

0

47.0

17

0

0

47.0

15

0

0.0

47.0

10

97

Classy Ebony Dansr

Annemarie Anglim

0

37.5

9T

0

2

39.5

7

0

7.6

47.1

11

99

M Waltzing Matilda

Aubrey Torrez

0

41.5

12T

4

0

45.5

10T

0

3.2

48.7

12

95

Zarov

Nicole Kelly

0

50.0

18T

4

0

54.0

17

0

0.0

54.0

13

98

I'm Gone

Alyssa Head

0

50.0

18T

4

5

59.0

19

0

0.0

59.0

14

110

Stormy Weather

Andrea Gazer

0

41.5

12T

4

6

51.5

16

20

0.0

71.5

15

106

Salt Water Taffy

Michala L. Burman

2

24.5

1

8

13

45.5

10T

20

11.6

77.1

16

94

Cataroux

Paige Roberts

6

50.5

20

4

14

68.5

20

60

26.0

154.5

17

111

Red Button

Kaylen Strench

0

37.5

9T

4

14

55.5

18

E

E

E

E

108

Chocolat

Haley Eberly

0

29.0

3

4

0

33.0

2T

R

R

R

R

96

Just Call Me Boss

Rachael Warren

0

33.0

6T

8

0

41.0

9

W

W

W

W

 

Novice Horse

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Royal Cross

Rebecca Hoos

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

115

Cruiser

Ann McDuffee

0

34.5

2T

0

0

34.5

2

0

0.0

34.5

2

119

Diamond Heist

Jami Hay

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

3

114

S. O. Jetta

Clare Marie Pinney

0

36.0

5T

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

4

127

Rodney

Rachel Medinger

0

36.0

5T

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

5

128

Wildcat Alex

Clare Marie Pinney

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

6

0

0.0

38.0

6

122

L. E. Weber

Susan Kaestner

0

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

7

123

Count Down

Tina Brooksbank

0

42.0

10T

0

0

42.0

10T

0

0.0

42.0

8

120

Aladdin (Mister Bridgett)

Kevin Osborn

2

45.0

13

4

12

61.0

13

0

0.0

61.0

9

116

Gintaras

Sara McGowan

0

42.0

10T

0

0

42.0

10T

20

0.0

62.0

10

197

Riley VIII

Heather B. Jackson

0

43.5

12

8

0

51.5

12

20

0.0

71.5

11

117

Canoe Ridge

Heather B. Jackson

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

7T

E

E

E

E

121

Doué

Alexandra Green

0

34.5

2T

4

0

38.5

7T

W

W

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Spirited Jimmy

Dana Burke

0

31.0

1

4

0

35.0

1

0

0.0

35.0

1

25

Sir Possum

Nikki Ellison

0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

3

0

0.4

37.9

2

22

Nonesuch Market Trix

Katie Clement

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

4

0

0.0

41.0

3

24

Rhodes Point

Ashlea Trosclair

0

42.5

6

4

0

46.5

5

0

0.8

47.3

4

23

Regal Lilly

Hannah Maloney

0

47.5

7

0

0

47.5

6

0

0.0

47.5

5

20

Solitaire's Silver Lining

Linda Bammann

0

33.0

2

4

0

37.0

2

105

18.4

160.4

6

21

Captain of My Heart

Danielle Bolté

0

33.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider - Division A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

My Ero

Leah P. Snowden

0

28.00

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0.0

28.0

1

28

Blu Moon Rising

Carley Gilman

0

34.50

2

4

0

38.5

2

0

0.0

38.5

2

34

Peacefulgoin'

Michele H. Duncan

0

41.50

5T

0

0

41.5

3

0

0.0

41.5

3

27

Kid from Madrid

Bambi Fox

0

43.50

7

0

0

43.5

4

0

0.0

43.5

4

30

Some More Prospect

Mary Marshall VanSant

0

40.50

4

4

1

45.5

5T

0

0.0

45.5

5

126

Dante

Lisa Harloff

0

37.50

3

8

0

45.5

5T

0

0.0

45.5

6

32

Rainier

Tyler Lance

0

49.00

8

0

0

49.0

7

0

0.0

49.0

7

31

Bridgette

August Marshall

0

41.50

5T

8

0

49.5

8

0

0.0

49.5

8

33

Along Came a Spider

Nina Adams

0

52.00

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider - Division B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Trooper Tobin

Emma Pridham

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

0.0

32.0

1

40

Roman Holiday

Natalie Hargis

0

33.5

2T

0

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

38

Reality Check

Emily Moscoe

0

33.5

2T

4

0

37.5

3T

0

0.0

37.5

3

43

Riverblu's Winter Lily

Savanna Speakman

2

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

3T

0

0.0

37.5

4

35

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

0

42.5

9

4

0

46.5

8

0

0.0

46.5

5

36

Legolas

Megan Zappe

0

36.0

4

4

0

40.0

6

20

0.0

60.0

6

42

Billy O'Boy

Miranda Nelson

0

39.0

6

4

0

43.0

7

40

10.4

93.4

7

39

Sixmilebridge

Jordan Littrell

2

40.0

8

8

13

61.0

9

40

6.8

107.8

8

37

Precious Jewel

Kristen Adams

0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

E

E

E

E

 

Training Horse

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

There's No Question

Marty Starman

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

1

0

0.0

36.0

1

45

Record Burner

Martha Lambert

0

33.5

1

4

0

37.5

2

0

0.0

37.5

2

50

On Eagle's Wings

Bobbi Hill

0

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

3

0

0.0

38.0

3

52

B. B. Babautrick

Becky Crockett

0

40.5

4T

0

0

40.5

4T

0

0.0

40.5

4

44

Sir Malcolm

Megan Stout

0

40.5

4T

0

0

40.5

4T

0

3.6

44.1

5

47

Gogo's Express

Candace Wheeler

0

43.0

7

4

1

48.0

6

0

0.0

48.0

6

49

Azadonya

Katie Boehme

0

46.5

9

4

0

50.5

7

0

0.0

50.5

7

54

Candy Kisses

Bambi Fox

0

47.0

10

4

8

59.0

10

0

0.0

59.0

8

51

Earth to Wanda

Ellen Williams

0

55.0

11

0

0

55.0

9

0

10.8

65.8

9

53

Mr. Brightside

Lindsey Rairden

0

44.0

8

8

0

52.0

8

40

0.0

92.0

10

46

Little Olympia

Lara Borson

0

42.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Social Buck

Dana Burke

0

33.3

2

0

0

33.3

2

0

2.0

35.3

1

13

About Time

Emery Reagan

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

0

0.0

38.5

2

18

Raise the River

Julie Foley

0

38.1

6

0

0

38.1

4T

0

5.6

43.7

3

4

Yoscha Bosche

Martha Lambert

0

40.7

11

0

0

40.7

8

0

4.4

45.1

4

1

Phenomenal

Katherine Coleman

0

43.3

14

0

0

43.3

10

0

3.6

46.9

5

3

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

0

40.0

10

0

2

42.0

9

0

5.6

47.6

6

16

Clyde

Murphy Jones

0

38.1

6

0

0

38.1

4T

0

10.0

48.1

7

19

Trader Vic

Katherine Coleman

0

38.5

8

12

0

50.5

13

0

0.0

50.5

8

2

Checkmate

Susannah Lansdale

0

43.0

13

12

0

55.0

16

0

3.6

58.6

9

8

Sweet Music

Kimberly Toop

0

41.1

12

4

13

58.1

17

0

2.0

60.1

10

12

Maarten

Mary Marshall Haugh/

0

36.3

4

4

0

40.3

7

20

6.0

66.3

11

11

Our Pal Toney

Ross Erickson

0

48.9

18T

4

0

52.9

15

20

12.0

84.9

12

10

Newtonian Physics

Bryan Tweed

0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

3

20

28.8

86.2

13

7

Super Fly

Maisy Cottingham

0

34.8

3

8

1

43.8

11

20

29.2

93.0

14

15

Castle Rush

James Daniel Conner

0

45.9

16

0

0

45.9

12

60

19.6

125.5

15

9

Flagmount's Liberty

Kylene Sevigny-Sanders

0

45.2

15

8

22

75.2

18

20

37.6

132.8

16

14

Chase Me Charlie II

Alisa M. Cole/

0

47.4

17

4

0

51.4

14

105

35.2

191.6

17

5

Frayed Knot

Simon Eades

0

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

R

R

R

R

6

Cruise in Style

Chelsey Adams

0

48.9

18T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R