The Middleburg Horse Trials
of the Middleburg Orange County Pony Club
Middleburg, VA
September 24 - 25, 2005


Updated Septempber 29, 2005

 

Novice Rider Sr

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kentucky Courage

Kaiti Saunders

32.00

1

0

0

32.00

1

0

0

32.00

1

Merlin

Jane E. Mold

33.50

3

0

0

33.50

3

0

0

33.50

2

Big Wave Dave

Marieanne Coale Robinson

36.00

7

0

0

36.00

5

0

0

36.00

3

Galtee

Lisa Rice

32.50

2

0

0

32.50

2

0

3.6

36.10

4

Military Hero

Julie McLearen

37.50

8

0

0

37.50

6

0

0

37.50

5

Iona Grey

C. Rebecca Sherer

38.00

9

0

0

38.00

7

0

0.8

38.80

6

April Sonnet

Sue Smith

39.50

12

0

0

39.50

9

0

0

39.50

7

Pomme D'Happy

Jane L. Garcia

43.50

20

0

0

43.50

11

0

0

43.50

8

Zeus

Sarah Holmquist

42.00

15

4

0

46.00

13

0

0

46.00

9

Simitar III

David Vos

47.00

21

0

0

47.00

16

0

0

47.00

10

Life's A Sport

Penelope Lynch

38.50

10

4

4

46.50

15

0

2.4

48.90

11

Blueprint II

Marc Warner

42.50

19

0

6

48.50

17

0

1.2

49.70

12

Happy Hour with Paynter

Jennifer Chace

42.00

15

4

7

53.00

18

0

0

53.00

13

Custom Halo

Barbara Culbert

33.50

3

0

0

33.50

3

20

0.8

54.30

14

Redford

Julie McLearen

42.00

15

0

13

55.00

19

0

0

55.00

15

Wishes Come True

Krista S. Boudreaux

42.00

15

4

0

46.00

13

40

7.6

93.60

16

Matanuska

Betsy Johnpeter

38.50

10

0

0

38.50

8

0

Schnapps On Top

Jason Yannitello

40.50

14

4

0

44.50

12

E

14.4

E

E

Jumbo's Jake

Kathy Culpin

33.50

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

Carrabeg Journey

Missy Ransehousen HC

34.00

HC

0

0

34.00

HC

0

0

34.00

HC

Airbourne Assault

C. Rebecca Sherer

39.50

12

0

0

39.50

9

R

R

R

AB Patriot

Maureane Hoffman

35.00

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider Jr

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Guinness

Retsy Holliday

26.50

1

0

0

26.50

1

0

0

26.50

1

Halls Harbour

Katie Hasse

30.00

2

0

0

30.00

2

0

0

30.00

2

Denver's Curlique

Jessica Aquilino

37.50

4

0

0

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

3

Nic Nack

Olivia Hurt

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

4

0

0

38.00

4

Justawee Work of Art

Haley Burton

39.00

8

0

0

39.00

6

0

0

39.00

5

Highland Park

Kaitlin Spurlock

36.00

3

4

0

40.00

7

0

0

40.00

6

Madox

Courtney Blanchard

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

4

0

4.4

42.40

7

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

42.50

11

0

0

42.50

8

0

0

42.50

8

Cedar

Megan Webb

44.50

14

0

0

44.50

9

0

0

44.50

9

Dazzle Me Ruby

Jessa Hurst

43.50

13

0

2

45.50

10

0

0

45.50

10

Up In Smoke

Kate Lokey

40.50

9

4

18

62.50

11

0

11.2

73.70

11

Fiona

Katy Hurst

43.00

12

Dust In Time

Katie Hansen

42.00

10

E

E

E

E

E

Raisin

Amy Neville

46.00

15

E

E

E

E

E

Zsa Zsa

Megan Eberly

37.50

4

E

E

E

E

E

Avatar

Allison Springer HC

36.00

HC

4

9

49.00

HC

0

0

49.00

HC

 

Open Novice 1

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cambalache

Claudia Sarnoff

34.00

2

0

0

34.00

1

0

0

34.00

1

Arctic Knight

Pam Milner

34.50

3

0

0

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

Carlingford Master Brew

Denise Rath

31.50

1

4

1

36.50

5

0

0

36.50

3

Whoop Dee Doo

Jackie Smith

39.00

11

0

0

39.00

7

0

0

39.00

4

Moxley's Irish Dream

Erin Drake

39.00

11

0

0

39.00

7

0

0

39.00

5

Simba

Beth Brown

35.00

4

4

0

39.00

7

0

0

39.00

6

Jerry Lee Lewis

Tom Mansmann

35.00

4

4

0

39.00

7

0

0

39.00

7

Slewacharms

Susan Southard

42.00

17

0

0

42.00

12

0

0

42.00

8

Partner In Crime

Phyllis Dawson

36.00

7

0

7

43.00

13

0

0

43.00

9

Elegante

Jane Quilter

40.50

14

0

0

40.50

11

0

4

44.50

10

Bouncer

Lisa Trevan

44.50

20

0

7

51.50

17

0

0

51.50

11

R. Team

Victoria Jessop

35.50

6

0

0

35.50

3

20

0

55.50

12

Double Stuff

Tiffany Catledge

36.50

9

0

0

36.50

5

20

0

56.50

13

Leftiswhite

Debbie Brink

39.00

11

4

0

43.00

13

20

0

63.00

14

Scarlet Way

Rainey Andrews

36.00

7

0

0

36.00

4

20

7.2

63.20

15

Romeo

Joe Warner

43.50

18

0

0

43.50

15

20

0

63.50

16

Dante

Cyndi Boughen

41.00

16

0

7

48.00

16

20

6.8

74.80

17

He's Got Rhythm

Anita Anatucci

40.50

14

12

20

72.50

19

80

27.6

180.10

18

Texas

Meika Decher

38.00

10

4

17

59.00

18

0

E

E

E

 

Open Novice 2

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bentley

Kellie Van Pelt

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

Fitzgerald

Nina Fout

31.50

1

4

0

35.50

3

0

0

35.50

2

Mystic Thief

Molly Sorge

35.50

5

0

0

35.50

3

0

0

35.50

3

Blazing Arrow

Clark Davis

36.50

7

0

0

36.50

5

0

0

36.50

4

Kem's Cocktail

Nicole Binneman

37.50

9

0

0

37.50

8

0

0

37.50

5

Mighty Mary

Christy Marion

38.50

11

0

0

38.50

9

0

0

38.50

6

William Don't Tell

Tom Mansmann

35.50

5

4

0

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

7

Carter's Bridge

Kip Holloway

39.50

15

0

0

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

8

Fortunate Son

Karen Nutt

41.00

19

4

0

45.00

19

0

0

45.00

9

Knights Ebony Rose

Amy Knapp

41.50

20

4

0

45.50

20

0

0

45.50

10

Just A Devil

Shannon O'Roark

39.00

13

0

0

39.00

10

0

6.8

45.80

11

Combustion

Kim Ziegler

39.50

15

4

0

43.50

17

0

4.4

47.90

12

Cassie

Michelle Lawrence

38.50

11

4

0

42.50

16

0

7.2

49.70

13

Piper Walk

Craig Thompson

32.50

3

0

0

32.50

2

20

0

52.50

14

Express Root

Stephen Bradley

32.50

3

4

0

36.50

5

20

0

56.50

15

Dark Venture

Meika Decher

39.50

15

0

0

39.50

11

20

0

59.50

16

Count on Me

Sandy McCormack

40.50

18

4

0

44.50

18

20

0

64.50

17

Belgar

Kiki Osbourne

42.00

21

0

0

42.00

15

20

5.6

67.60

18

Simon Gillaley

Steve Brawerman

38.00

10

4

19

61.00

21

20

0

81.00

19

Brickhouse Lady

Heather LoCascio

36.50

7

0

0

36.50

5

60

0

96.50

20

My Resolute

Allison Springer

39.00

13

0

1

40.00

14

60

5.6

105.60

21

Maclellan

Jessica Hill

43.50

22

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice 3

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Devenir Celebre

Jan Thompson

32.50

2

0

0

32.50

1

0

0

32.50

1

Cor Leonis

Phyllis Dawson

33.50

3

0

1

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

Mr. Archeologist

Rebekah Simmons

36.50

6

0

0

36.50

5

0

0

36.50

3

Elegant Performer

Tara Ziegler

36.50

6

0

1

37.50

7

0

0

37.50

4

Olive

Rebecca Howard

38.50

9

0

0

38.50

8

0

0

38.50

5

Quintessential

Natalie Hollis

39.00

10

0

0

39.00

9

0

0

39.00

6

Shamus VIII

Kiki Osbourne

36.50

6

0

0

36.50

5

0

2.8

39.30

7

Hope Springs Eternal

Lee DiGangi

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

8

Northern Run

Jennifer Simmons

39.50

11

0

1

40.50

12

0

0

40.50

9

Uliana

Lindsay Wagner

36.00

4

0

0

36.00

3

0

5.2

41.20

10

Zulla

Katy Carter

42.50

15

0

0

42.50

14

0

0

42.50

11

Cosmic Lucy

Sarah Mobius

42.50

15

0

0

42.50

14

0

0

42.50

12

Iron Man

Francesca Ling

43.50

20

0

3

46.50

18

0

0

46.50

13

Flyte

Berkeley Gunnell

32.00

1

0

7

39.00

9

0

8.4

47.40

14

Almighty Roy

Berne Smith

43.00

17

0

5

48.00

19

0

0

48.00

15

Burghley II

Carolyn Chapman

43.00

17

0

3

46.00

17

85

14.4

145.40

16

Colonel Bennett

Holly Utermoehlen

40.00

14

4

0

44.00

16

E

E

E

Triple S Baywood

Robyn Jansen

43.00

17

0

5

48.00

19

E

E

E

Embargoed

Tiffany Catledge

36.00

4

0

0

36.00

3

E

E

E

The Big Easy

Lora Kutteroff

39.50

11

0

1

40.50

12

R

R

R

 

JrYR Open Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Zinnia

Drew Stuart

38.00

6

4

0

42.00

5

0

0

42.00

1

Alpha Bravo

Kathy Rienks

39.50

8

4

0

43.50

7

0

0.4

43.90

2

Coltrane

Rebekah Simmons

44.50

11

0

0

44.50

8

0

1.6

46.10

3

Silver Trophey

Nicolette Merle-Smith

40.50

9

4

0

44.50

8

0

3.2

47.70

4

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

48.00

16

4

0

52.00

14

0

0

52.00

5

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Ashley Jones

53.50

21

0

0

53.50

17

0

0

53.50

6

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

30.00

1

4

0

34.00

2

20

0

54.00

7

Miss Understood

Caitlin Gregory

44.50

11

8

0

52.50

15

0

2.4

54.90

8

Tolstoy

Julia Ward

37.50

5

0

0

37.50

3

20

3.6

61.10

9

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

52.00

19

8

0

60.00

19

0

5.6

65.60

10

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

31.00

2

0

0

31.00

1

20

16

67.00

11

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

45.50

13

4

0

49.50

12

20

7.2

76.70

12

Just A Tramp

Nina Ligon

46.00

14

0

0

46.00

10

20

17.2

83.20

13

Highlander

Juliette Balette

46.00

14

4

0

50.00

13

20

19.6

89.60

14

The Hoodlum

Vance Frey

49.50

18

12

0

61.50

20

20

11.6

93.10

15

Carpe Diem

Dana Bivens

41.00

10

8

0

49.00

11

40

27.6

116.60

16

Spyglass Hill

Logan Rawlings

37.00

4

4

0

41.00

4

Liste De Folie

Lucia Strini

35.00

3

8

0

43.00

6

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

E

E

E

E

E

E

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

52.50

20

0

0

52.50

15

E

E

E

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

48.00

16

8

0

56.00

18

R

R

R

Bingham's Boy

Ginny Bryson

38.50

7

20

72

130.50

21

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary 1

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Utah

Carol Kozlowski

38.00

8

4

0

42.00

7

0

0

42.00

1

Madock de Falere

Stuart Black

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

5

20

9.6

69.10

2

C.K. Dexter Haven

Katherine Anderson

35.50

5

0

0

35.50

3

20

15.6

71.10

3

Valrhona

Jeffrey Curtis

42.50

12

0

5

47.50

8

20

43.2

110.70

4

Loughnatousa Spring

Lisa Mendell

35.50

5

0

0

35.50

3

Given Wings

Phyllis Dawson

33.50

3

0

0

33.50

1

Stash the Cash

Nina Fout

39.00

10

12

1

52.00

11

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

32.00

1

0

3

35.00

2

Inga

Tom Mansmann

38.50

9

16

0

54.50

12

Goodbye Cavalier

Denise Rath

33.50

3

8

10

51.50

10

WD

WD

WD

Much More

Courtney Cooper

32.00

1

4

12

48.00

9

WD

WD

WD

Riverkeeper

Lindsay Wagner

36.50

7

4

0

40.50

6

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary 2

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Into the Future

Holly Utermoehlen

29.50

1

0

0

29.50

1

0

0

29.50

1

Zest

Jessica Hill

42.00

11

0

0

42.00

8

0

0

42.00

2

Katinka

Autumn McCullogh

36.00

4

0

3

39.00

4

0

8.8

47.80

3

Che Bandido

Ronald Zabala

35.00

3

4

0

39.00

4

20

0

59.00

4

Imp

Robin Bass

36.00

4

0

0

36.00

3

20

11.6

67.60

5

Winnetou

Sharon Odenkirk

36.50

6

4

0

40.50

6

20

16.8

77.30

6

Preston

Jon Sonkin

39.50

8

4

12

55.50

10

20

19.2

94.70

7

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

37.00

7

4

0

41.00

7

65

23.2

129.20

8

Imagine That

Julian Stiller

34.00

2

0

0

34.00

2

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

40.50

9

4

0

44.50

9

E

E

E

Knickerbocker

Mary Macklin

41.50

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary 3

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Top Hat

Sonya Crampton

35.00

5

0

0

35.00

3

0

0

35.00

1

Arthur

Allison Springer

33.50

2

0

0

33.50

1

0

4

37.50

2

Matus

Stuart Black

39.00

10

4

0

43.00

10

0

0.4

43.40

3

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

37.00

8

0

0

37.00

6

20

18.4

75.40

4

CK

Rose Wilbraham

42.50

13

4

4

50.50

14

20

12

82.50

5

Hennessy

Autumn McCullogh

46.50

17

0

0

46.50

12

20

18.4

84.90

6

Sprinfcroft Cricket

Jan Thompson

36.50

7

4

16

56.50

16

20

9.6

86.10

7

Pav

Debbie Adams

33.50

2

4

0

37.50

7

40

10.4

87.90

8

Daystarr

Kelli Temple

31.50

1

4

0

35.50

4

40

22.8

98.30

9

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

33.50

2

0

0

33.50

1

The Alchemyst

Douglas Payne

43.50

14

0

0

43.50

11

Newmarket

Michele Hobson

45.50

15

8

0

53.50

15

Maldini

Liza Horan

38.50

9

0

0

38.50

8

K. du Manoir

Will Coleman

36.00

6

0

0

36.00

5

Magic Drummer

Robin Bass

46.00

16

0

2

48.00

13

R

R

R

Dazzling

Lindsay Wagner

41.50

12

0

0

41.50

9

WD

WD

WD

Dinosaur Roar

Denise Rath

39.50

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

YR Open Intermediate

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

30.50

2

0

0

30.50

1

0

3.6

34.10

1

LeQuel

Alexandra Wikstrom

30.00

1

4

0

34.00

2

0

5.6

39.60

2

Jack of Hearts

Noel Clark

42.00

16

4

0

46.00

15

0

0

46.00

3

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

36.00

6

12

0

48.00

18

0

0

48.00

4

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

34.00

4

4

0

38.00

7

0

12

50.00

5

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

30.50

2

4

0

34.50

3

0

18.8

53.30

6

Flexible Flyer

Parker Schmidt

41.00

14

0

0

41.00

9

0

13.6

54.60

7

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

42.00

16

0

0

42.00

10

0

15.6

57.60

8

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

40.00

13

4

0

44.00

12

0

14

58.00

9

Incognito

Noel Clark

49.50

21

12

0

61.50

20

0

0

61.50

10

Summer's Gift

Kyle Smith

38.50

10

8

0

46.50

17

20

9.2

75.70

11

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

37.00

7

0

0

37.00

5

20

21.6

78.60

12

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

39.00

12

0

0

39.00

8

20

28

87.00

13

Chase The Mist

Sarah Hickie

41.50

15

16

0

57.50

19

0

39.2

96.70

14

Ben Starr

Rachel Zoller

34.50

5

0

0

34.50

3

40

23.2

97.70

15

Mr. Jingles

Wendy Masemer

42.00

16

4

0

46.00

15

L'Cedric

Lisa Barry

37.50

9

0

0

37.50

6

Rolling Stone II (L

Nate Chambers

37.00

7

8

0

45.00

13

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

42.00

16

0

0

42.00

10

Beamish

Ashley Jones

45.00

20

0

0

45.00

13

E

E

E

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

38.50

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate 1

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

37.50

4

0

0

37.50

4

0

13.6

51.10

1

Centerfield

Sarah Cousins

51.50

15

0

0

51.50

13

0

12

63.50

2

Dark Harbour

Mike Mendell

46.00

12

4

0

50.00

12

0

20.4

70.40

3

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

39.00

7

16

17

72.00

15

0

10.8

82.80

4

Be A Devil

Sarah Hoey Cousins

36.00

3

0

0

36.00

3

20

34

90.00

5

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

39.00

7

4

0

43.00

7

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

26.50

1

0

0

26.50

1

Garth Rax

Paul Ebersole

37.50

4

12

0

49.50

11

Cornerhouse

Douglas Payne

38.00

6

E

E

E

E

0

10

E

E

Center Stage

Melissa Silverman

42.00

9

0

0

42.00

5

R

R

R

Henery VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

60.00

16

4

0

64.00

14

R

R

R

Carlingford Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

R

R

R

Tommy II

Sinead Halpin

49.00

14

0

0

49.00

10

WD

WD

WD

Theodore O'Connor

Karen O'Connor

43.50

11

0

0

43.50

8

WD

WD

WD

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

47.00

13

0

0

47.00

9

WD

WD

WD

On A Tear

Matthew Flynn

42.50

10

0

0

42.50

6

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate 2

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

40.50

7

0

0

40.50

6

0

15.2

55.70

1

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

41.00

8

0

0

41.00

7

0

16.4

57.40

2

Kheops Du Quesnay

Debbie Adams

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

30.4

62.40

3

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

40

72.00

4

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

31.00

1

0

0

31.00

1

20

29.2

80.20

5

Ballycormac Regant

Elizabeth Bierman

50.50

14

12

0

62.50

13

0

18.4

80.90

6

Orion

Craig Thompson

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

5

Castle Blues

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

45.50

11

4

0

49.50

9

Galileo

Christy Price

42.00

9

12

18

72.00

14

Volli Nolli

Phillip Dutton

45.50

11

4

0

49.50

9

Kravitz

Robin Bass

46.50

13

4

0

50.50

11

E

E

E

Mr. Freeze

Donna Smith

35.00

5

4

15

54.00

12

E

E

E

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

33.00

4

0

1

34.00

4

WD

WD

WD

Glitterati

Sinead Halpin

44.00

10

0

0

44.00

8

WD

WD

WD