Menfelt September Horse Trials
Frederick, MD
September 5 - 6, 2004

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

ADV/

Jenga

Bonnie Mosser

26.1

0

18

4

0

48.1

1

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

41.7

0

12.4

4

0

58.1

2

Clifton Say What

Donna Smith

31.3

0

24.4

4

4

63.7

3

Platinum

Amy Barrington

43.9

0

18.4

4

4

70.3

4

Mackinac

Sara Davis

40

0

23.6

8

0

71.6

5

Lion Display

Dornin North

41.7

0

23.2

12

6

82.9

6

Pickle Road

Heather Gillette

34.8

0

34.4

4

10

83.2

7

Majestic Bear

Susie Beale

47.4

0

27.2

4

5

83.6

8

Big Wave Dave

Rebecca Howard

40.4

0

33.6

8

2

84

9

Dollar Spot

Rebecca Diesinger

47.8

0

21.6

12

6

87.4

10

Stonehenge

Stephen Bradley

37

0

27.6

20

4

88.6

Topspin

Laura VanderVliet

46.1

20

30.8

0

0

96.9

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

49.6

20

33.2

12

2

116.8

Merciful Judge

Marie Treiber

56.1

20

26.8

32

9

143.9

Speed Racer

Peter Blauner

46.5

60

24

20

9

159.5

Aly Cat Two

Ashley Johnson

46.5

0

26.8

W

0

W

Mystery Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

47.4

W

0

0

W

Buzzby

Sarah Cousins

40

W

0

1

W

Lord Robert

Courtney Cooper

45.7

W

0

0

W

Troy

Sarah Cousins

47

W

0

0

W

Rampant Lion

Wendy Lewis

43

W

0

0

W

Mighty Mite

Debi Crowley

42.2

0

24.8

E

0

E

Jamacian Blue

Anne Kaufman

67.4

R

0

0

R

Dinasaur Roar

Denise Rath

36.5

R

0

0

R

Saxony

Amanda Judge

40.9

E

0

E

0

EE

Fox-In-Flight

William Coleman III

37.8

W

0

W

0

WW

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

37

W

0

W

0

WW

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

ADVCH/

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

30.4

0

5.6

0

0

36

1

I'm So Brite

Phillip Dutton

35.2

0

9.2

0

0

44.4

2

Amazing Odyssey

Phillip Dutton

37

0

8.4

0

0

45.4

3

Damien

Holly Hepp

30

0

14.8

4

2

50.8

4

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

34.4

0

18

0

0

52.4

5

Caymen Went

Phillip Dutton

46.7

0

9.2

0

0

55.9

6

Presto

Allison Springer

41.3

0

27.2

4

0

72.5

7

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

48.7

0

18

4

3

73.7

8

Just A Diplomat

Denise Rath

33

0

34.8

8

6

81.8

9

San Salvador

Darren Chiacchia

32.2

0

32.4

16

2

82.6

10

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

39.6

0

15.6

16

13

84.2

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

33.5

20

32

8

1

94.5

Bert And I

Pam Wiedemann

40.9

20

34.8

4

3

102.7

The Mistress II

Sarah Cousins

43.5

W

0

0

W

Second Hope

William Coleman III

50.9

W

0

0

W

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

30.4

W

0

0

W

Belair

Ann Glaus

54.8

W

0

0

W

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

37.4

E

0

0

E

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

41.7

R

0

0

R

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

44.4

R

0

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OI/1

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

34.5

0

1.6

12

0

48.1

1

O.K. Charlie

Sharon White

34.5

0

10.8

4

0

49.3

2

Dunston Celtic

Donna Smith

30

0

16

4

0

50

3

Red Hill

Susie Beale

34.5

0

13.2

12

2

61.7

4

Iona Grey

Pedro Gutierrez

33

0

25.2

4

0

62.2

5

Drizzle

August Vettorino

43

20

18.4

12

0

93.4

6

Discover The Power

Danny Warrington

44

40

28.8

12

0

124.8

7

Conor Linsley

Nancy Guyotte

39.5

40

34.4

16

0

129.9

8

JJ

Stephen Bradley

33.5

85

32.4

12

0

162.9

9

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

44.5

85

50.4

20

3

202.9

10

Top Deck

Sarah Cousins

40

W

0

0

W

Ondine

Gretchen Schleicher

26.5

W

0

0

W

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

30

0

30.8

W

0

W

Ayvric

Jessica Kiener

41.5

E

0

0

E

Glendosa Gold

Babette Lenna

44

20

33.6

R

0

R

ByeBye

Peter Blauner

35.5

0

8.4

R

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OI/2

King Morgan

Steven Turilli

39.5

0

2

0

0

41.5

1

Royal Venture

Kimberly Severson

33.5

0

10

0

0

43.5

3

Are You Ready

Kristen Bond

31.5

0

0

12

0

43.5

2

Johnny McCarthy

Liza Horan

37.5

0

8

0

0

45.5

4

Q

Mary Schwentker

36

0

6.8

8

0

50.8

5

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

40

0

6.4

8

0

54.4

6

Aspen

Scottie Reeves

39

0

11.2

8

0

58.2

7

Special Device

Susie Beale

40

0

12.8

8

1

61.8

8

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Conner

41.5

0

16.4

8

5

70.9

9

Saxaphone

Dickcy Gibson

44

0

30.4

4

0

78.4

10

Mister Glitz

Marcia Kulak

25.5

40

19.2

4

0

88.7

Clifton Gree

August Vettorino

48

0

24.8

28

0

100.8

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

45

60

39.2

8

0

152.2

Lady's Pride

Virginia Jenkins

36.5

145

92.8

8

0

282.3

Duchess

Colin Davidson

45

125

120

20

0

310

Tim

Natalie Audia

41

W

0

0

W

With Style

Cherie Gaebel

46.5

0

30.4

R

0

R

Percy

Buck Davidson

36.5

R

0

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OICH/

Upper Register

Kimberly Severson

28.5

0

8.8

4

0

41.3

1

I'm Happy As Larry

Phillip Dutton

38

0

10.4

0

0

48.4

2

Jam

Bruce Davidson

38.5

0

9.2

4

0

51.7

3

Herzprinz

Andrina Calder

42

0

8.8

4

0

54.8

4

Mac's Gold

Julia Steinberg

39

0

12.8

16

0

67.8

5

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

33

20

27.6

0

0

80.6

6

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

38.5

20

21.2

4

0

83.7

7

Patmos Bentley

Zoe Bedell

43.5

20

24.4

4

0

91.9

8

Stina

Julia Briskin

52

85

32.4

8

0

177.4

9

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

29

W

0

0

W

J. Walker

Darren Chiacchia

29.5

0

17.2

W

0

W

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

36.5

W

0

0

W

Lalique

Kathleen Hart

E

0

0

E

Maguire

Kimberly Severson

30.5

E

0

0

E

My Boy Bobby

Jessica Kiener

32.5

R

0

0

R

Mt. Colebrook

Jennifer Morse

48

20

39.2

R

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OIYR

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

40

0

12

20

1

73

1

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

35

0

27.6

12

0

74.6

2

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

36.5

20

12.8

12

0

81.3

3

Lionel The Stalker

Stephanie Wear

29

W

0

0

W

Garry Owen

Alexandra Small

35.5

R

0

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OP/1

Galaway's Blazer

Wendy Lewis

27

0

0

0

0

27

1

Bullet Card

Phillip Dutton

34

0

0

0

0

34

2

Sportz

Lisa Starr

36

0

0

4

0

40

3

Che Bandido

Ron Zabala

39

0

3.2

0

2

44.2

4

Carlingford Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

28.5

0

13.6

0

3

45.1

5

Clifton Warrior

Donna Smith

36

0

5.6

4

0

45.6

6

Madison Park

Kristen Bond

43

0

0

4

0

47

7

Pandora

Lucia Strini

38.5

0

10.4

0

0

48.9

8

May I Tell Ya

Buck Davidson

27.5

20

9.6

0

0

57.1

9

Sleuth

Margaret Hutchison

38

0

9.2

4

8

59.2

10

Chatham II

Pam Wiedemann

39

0

16

4

2

61

Paddy

Steven Turilli

47

0

5.6

12

3

67.6

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

42

20

7.6

0

0

69.6

The Pav

Buck Davidson

35.5

20

12.4

4

18

89.9

Good Fortune

Christan Trainor

43

20

12

12

9

96

Top Hat

Sonya Crampton

37.5

20

36.4

8

4

105.9

Kentucky Courage

Petra Buc

41

20

35.2

16

18

130.2

Take It Like A Man

Valerie Vizcarrondo

57.5

0

5.2

R

0

R

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

32.5

W

0

W

0

WW

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OP/2

Walk On The Moon

David O'Connor

32

0

0.8

0

2

34.8

1

Cruise Lion

Bruce Davidson

34.5

0

0

0

1

35.5

2

King Chester

Virginia Jenkins

34.5

0

4.4

0

0

38.9

3

Kheops Du Quesnay

Buck Davidson

34

0

0

4

1

39

4

Huronia

Darren Chiacchia

30.5

0

8.8

0

0

39.3

5

Miles

Buck Davidson

37

0

0

4

0

41

6

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

36

0

6

0

0

42

7

Theodore O'Connor

Christan Trainor

37.5

0

2

4

0

43.5

8

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

29.5

0

13.2

0

1

43.7

9

Jimminy Cricket

Gayle Molander

29.5

0

18

4

0

51.5

10

Beacon Hill

Elena deBarbadillo

41.5

0

0.4

8

2

51.9

Charming Chime

Lauren McCaffrey

44.5

0

6.8

0

1

52.3

French Class

Phillip Dutton

42

0

0

4

9

55

Rocket

Donna Smith

40

0

46.8

4

4

94.8

Cornerhouse

Doug Payne

40

85

7.6

0

6

138.6

Cassie's Shot

Lisa Starr

34

0

1.6

W

0

W

Inga

Tom Mansmann

40.5

0

9.6

W

0

W

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

37.5

0

0

W

0

W

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear

32

W

0

W

0

WW

Gorgeous George

Sonya Crampton

39

E

0

E

0

EE

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OP/3

Epic Leap

Holly Hepp

35.5

0

2.8

0

0

38.3

1

NY, NY

Jody Petty

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

2

Pancho's Pistolero

Sharon White

42.5

0

5.2

4

2

53.7

3

Westend Legacy

Vicki Baker

38

0

16

0

0

54

4

Gaspar

Darren Chiacchia

37.5

0

10.8

8

3

59.3

5

One Man Band

Sara Richardson

38

0

14.4

8

1

61.4

6

Irish Penny

Laura VanderVliet

50.5

0

3.2

8

0

61.7

7

CK

Rose Wilbraham

46

0

2

12

4

64

8

St. Paddie

Kimberly Severson

35

0

6.4

8

15

64.4

9

Clifton Buzz

Ron Zabala

45.5

20

12.8

4

7

89.3

10

Queen Bee

Bruce Davidson

33.5

40

24.8

4

0

102.3

Sharp Edge

Adrianne Ryan

52

20

35.2

0

0

107.2

Verbena

Nina Holm

40

0

12

W

0

W

Bingharris Boy

Gretchen Schleicher

32.5

40

18.8

W

0

W

Much More

Courtney Cooper

37.5

60

15.2

E

0

E

Carlingford Bay

Hillary Moses

35

E

0

E

0

EE

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

36.5

R

0

R

0

RR

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OP/4

Mahogany Bay

Mikki Kuchta

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

1

Stanley Cup

Matthew Ferguson

40

0

0

4

0

44

2

Candlewyck

Kristi Casper

39.5

0

4.8

0

2

46.3

3

Pathfinder

Heather LoCascio

38

0

0.4

8

0

46.4

4

In The Loop

Beale Wright Morris

33.5

0

13.6

4

0

51.1

5

Private Heart

Ann Glaus

33.5

0

12.4

8

0

53.9

6

Dunstan Juggle

Vicki Baker

50

0

0

4

0

54

7

Ithaka

Buck Davidson

44.5

0

0

12

0

56.5

8

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

46

0

3.2

8

0

57.2

9

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

39

0

0

16

19

74

10

Red Comet

Amanda Tamburello

40.5

40

31.6

12

8

132.1

Irish Lad

Emily Beshear

30.5

65

36.8

4

1

137.3

Casper

Julie Abe

46

40

41.2

8

6

141.2

Centerfield

Erin Hurley

40

0

26.4

W

0

W

Verge's Calypso

Susan Davis

43

20

18.4

W

0

W

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

35.5

W

0

W

0

WW

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

44.5

R

0

R

0

RR

Reilly

Amanda Tamminga

46

R

0

R

0

RR

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OPYR/1

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

37.5

0

0

4

0

41.5

1

Livewire

Samantha Taylor

35

0

0

8

0

43

2

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

41

0

3.6

8

1

53.6

3

Royal Ricochet

Bobby Meyerhoff

35

0

18.4

16

2

71.4

4

St. Gabriel

James Alliston

28

20

16.4

12

0

76.4

5

JA Fox

Jocelyn Hawe

40

0

0

12

35

87

6

Classic Touch

Carrie Freeman

38

60

26

E

0

E

Hunter Roy

Chloe Herman

42.5

E

0

E

0

EE

Two Step

Liz Riley

49

E

0

E

0

EE

Spyglass Hill

Logan Rawlings

35

W

0

W

0

WW

Notice Me

Amanda Caputo

40.5

E

0

E

0

EE

Ripp Rap

Cortney Ross

41.5

E

0

E

0

EE

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

Time

SJ

Time

Final

Pl.

OPYR/2

Mountain Conquest

Matt Flynn

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

1

King Minuhuni

James Alliston

32

0

0

8

0

40

2

Silver Lining

Samantha Taylor

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

3

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

39

0

0

4

0

43

4

On Belay

Katy Cording

37

0

6.8

0

0

43.8

5

Going Going Gone

Jocelyn Hawe

44

0

0

0

0

44

6

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

7

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

39

0

8.8

8

0

55.8

8

Body N Soul

Brittany Foust

38.5

20

13.2

0

0

71.7

9

Valentyno

Dagmar Caramello

41.5

40

20.4

24

10

135.9

10

Down Under Wunder

Nicole Coffey

42

80

26.4

36

36

220.4

11

Perryfields Samuel

Bobby Meyerhoff

35

0

4

W

0

W

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

35.5

20

12

E

0

E

Pirate

Sarah Maione

37

E

0

0

E

Press Sure

Catherine Stimpson

47

R

0

0

R