Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Meadow Creek Park Fall Horse Trials
Kosse, TX
October 25 - 26, 2003

Rest. Beginner Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Avery Klunick

Pogo

42.00

2

0

0

42.00

1

0

4:36

0

42.00

1

Caroline Daniel

Maverick

51.50

3

0

0

51.50

3

0

5:11

0

51.50

2

Tripp Edwards

Wish

40.50

1

0

8

48.50

2

0

5:09

0

48.50

2

Courtney Gross

Captian Jack

56.00

4

4

10

70.00

4

0

4:35

0

70.00

4

Beginner Novice Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Allison Sumrow

Rede Or Not

34.00

1

0

0

34.00

1

0

4:29

0

34.00

1

Kelly Sigler

Buckley

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

0

4:54

0.8

35.30

2

Chritiana Earle

Shakespeare's Sonnet

35.50

3

0

0

35.50

3

0

4:40

0

35.50

3

Amanda Esco

Sv Sandstorm

36.00

4

0

0

36.00

4

0

4:32

0

36.00

4

Margaret Kitts

Desecheo

37.00

5

0

0

37.00

5

0

4:37

0

37.00

5

April Williams

Go Army

42.00

7

0

0

42.00

6

0

4:38

0

42.00

6

Tracy Hewlett

Tequila Bandit

39.00

6

4

0

43.00

7

0

4:35

0

43.00

7

Joan Hilsman

Tour De France

48.00

8

WD

WD

0:00

WD

Beginner Novice Junior B

Rest. Beginner Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lauren Pelizza

Dash To Destiny

29.50

1

0

0

29.50

1

0

4:41

0

29.50

1

Alexandra Walsdorf

Bear

36.00

3

0

0

36.00

3

0

4:32

0

36.00

2

Kylie Foody

Casper The Friendly Ghost

42.00

7

0

0

42.00

6

0

5:35

17.2

59.20

3

Kathryn Zimmerhanzel

Equity

41.00

6

0

0

41.00

5

20

4:23

0

61.00

4

Ashlee Rudisill

Batteries Not Included

35.00

2

0

0

35.00

2

60

5:49

22.8

117.80

5

Blaire Kniffen

C'est La Vic

39.50

5

4

0

43.50

7

145

8:57

74

262.50

6

Diana Heinrich

Boogie Dance

37.00

4

0

0

37.00

4

WD

0:00

0

WD

Beginner Novice Junior A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Amanda Barnes

Attention Getter

28.50

1

0

0

28.50

1

0

4:52

0

28.50

1

Olivia Upham

Twighlight Moment

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

4:51

0

32.00

2

Meredith Barnes

Beaujulais II

39.00

5

0

0

39.00

4

0

4:48

0

39.00

3

Kristin Daniel

Later Gator

35.50

3

4

0

39.50

5

0

4:35

0

39.50

4

Kristen Kilpatrick

Dun Deal

40.50

6T

0

0

40.50

6T

0

4:42

0

40.50

5

Catherine Mccall

One Qtr. Ice

41.00

8

0

0

41.00

8

0

4:21

0

41.00

6

Nicole Antonini

Sugar

40.50

6T

0

0

40.50

6T

0

5:00

3.2

43.70

7

Caroline Germany

Tyree Be A Star

38.00

4

0

0

38.00

3

20

4:21

0

58.00

8

Senior Beginner Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Shorley Jayson

Sizzling Coco

33.50

2

0

0

33.50

2

0

4:27

0

33.50

1

Reenie Galo

Case Closed

37.00

3

0

0

37.00

3

0

4:21

0

37.00

2

Glynnis Gaines

Odd Bodtkins

43.00

5

0

0

43.00

5

0

4:36

0

43.00

3

Kimberly Mayfield

Shahera

45.50

6

0

0

45.50

6

0

4:38

0

45.50

4

Martha Bader

Consider It Done

54.50

7

4

0

58.50

7

0

4:13

0.8

59.30

5

Joanne Carey

Big E-Nuf

41.00

4

0

0

41.00

4

0

5:34

42

83.00

6

Vanessa Dunham

Epic Flight

32.00

1

0

0

32.00

1

WD

0:00

0

WD

Sherrie Sly

Shiney Gun

SC

SC

SC

Novice Rider

Novice Rider

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lisa Vick

Pretense Of Blue

34.00

1

0

0

34.00

1

0

5:17

0

34.00

1

Michelle Taylor

Hildalgo

44.50

8

0

0

44.50

6

0

5:06

0

44.50

2

Bette Lankford

Optical Illusion

37.50

3T

0

0

37.50

2

20

5:04

0

57.50

3

Simon Todd

Fere Jacques

37.50

3T

8

1

46.50

7

20

5:18

0

66.50

4

Jill Crowley

Joker

35.50

2

4

0

39.50

3

40

4:43

3.6

83.10

5

Cindra Malone

Incognito

40.00

5

0

0

40.00

4

40

7:43

50.8

130.80

6

Simon Todd

Miss Teek

43.50

7

4

12

59.50

8

E

0:00

E

Jamie Kaleh

Blazer

42.00

6

0

0

42.00

5

E

4:56

0

E

Junior Open Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Nancy Mcgee

Shadow

34.50

1

0

0

34.50

1

0

5:03

0

34.50

1

Katherine Witt

Lickety Split

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

2

0

4:58

0

37.50

2

Amanda Ray

Bud's Painted Sky

38.00

4T

0

0

38.00

3T

0

5:29

0

38.00

3

Joan Strong

Stretch

39.00

7T

0

0

39.00

5

0

4:57

0

39.00

4

Margaret Threadgill

Hickory

38.50

6

4

0

42.50

8

0

5:08

0

42.50

5

Lauren Tilford

The Lonesome Dove

40.00

9

4

0

44.00

10

0

5:09

0

44.00

6

Ashton Waters

Just For Fun

45.00

12

4

0

49.00

12

0

5:09

0

49.00

7

Kathleen Ward

River Island

36.00

2

4

0

40.00

6

20

5:13

0

60.00

8

Kate Lindauer

Van Gogh

38.00

4T

0

0

38.00

3T

20

5:43

2.8

60.80

9

Rachel Gracia

Star Go Far

41.50

10

0

0

41.50

7

20

5:02

0

61.50

10

Laura Gracia

Big Bear's Camus

39.00

7T

4

0

43.00

9

20

5:17

0

63.00

11

Anna Tobias

Sundance Bay

44.00

11

4

0

48.00

11

20

5:15

0

68.00

12

Senior Open Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Noreen Corlett

Fionn

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

0

5:25

0

30.50

1

Sally Buffington

Absolut

35.00

6

0

0

35.00

3

0

5:16

0

35.00

2

Melanie Meredith

Redrock

33.50

3T

4

3

40.50

6

0

5:15

0

40.50

3

Louise Jensen

Jazz Iii

42.50

8

0

0

42.50

7

0

5:01

0

42.50

4

Leslie Buffington

Isadora

41.50

7

8

0

49.50

9

0

5:01

0

49.50

5

Michele Woodford

Ghost Dancer

33.00

2

0

0

33.00

2

20

5:06

0

53.00

6

Jennifer Glass

Beamish

33.50

3T

4

0

37.50

4

20

5:02

0

57.50

7

Jennifer Gommer

Torin

34.00

5

4

0

38.00

5

20

5:11

0

58.00

8

Mandy Groznik

Wicked Jay

43.50

9

0

0

43.50

8

20

5:26

0

63.50

9

Karen Eby

Boldly Sharp Diamond

SC

SC

0:00

SC

Junior Open Training B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Brown

The Irish Rogue

25.00

1

0

0

25.00

1

0

4:50

0

25.00

1

Kristina Tobias

Mandolin Bay

27.00

2

4

0

31.00

3

0

4:43

0

31.00

2

Emeilie Christian

Rollie Pollie

33.50

6T

0

0

33.50

4

0

4:52

0

33.50

3

Madison Buchanan

No Secrets

33.00

5

0

1

34.00

5

0

5:09

0.4

34.40

4

Macleay Scaljon

The Velvet Teen

35.00

9

0

0

35.00

6

0

4:48

0

35.00

5

Erika Kleinschmidt

Simply Irrestitible

31.50

4

4

0

35.50

7

0

4:37

0

35.50

6

Ashlea Trosclair

Ecstatic Vilzak

33.50

6T

4

0

37.50

8

0

4:40

0

37.50

7

Lauren Rivet

The Magician

43.00

11

0

0

43.00

9

0

4:51

0

43.00

8

Shelby White

Sheba

34.00

8

8

6

48.00

11

0

4:42

0

48.00

9

Jessie Holland

Blackberry Jam

40.50

10

4

0

44.50

10

20

4:41

0

64.50

10

Sarah Clark

Sky's The Limit

28.00

3

0

0

28.00

2

E

6:06

23.2

E

Kathryn Snyder

Kat's Luck Dragon

SC

SC

0:00

SC

Junior Open Training A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Juliette Balette

Magic Can

35.50

4

0

0

35.50

1

0

4:39

0

35.50

1

Valerie Becker

Billabong

37.00

5T

0

0

37.00

2

0

4:54

0

37.00

2

Jimmie Holotik

Ryan Acre

34.50

1

4

0

38.50

4

0

4:48

0

38.50

3

Kelly Kissman

Rebel Ship

39.00

10T

0

0

39.00

5T

0

4:59

0

39.00

4

Elizabeth Haley

Starlite Jag

35.00

2T

4

0

39.00

5T

0

4:47

0

39.00

5

Emily Pruitt

Mr. Colonel Dell

40.00

12

0

0

40.00

7

0

4:43

0

40.00

6

Forrest El-Effendi

Rosebud Of Connemara

39.00

10T

4

0

43.00

9

0

4:48

0

43.00

7

Pamela Floyd

Finnegan

38.50

9

0

6

44.50

10

0

5:02

0

44.50

8

Jessica Mance

Mister

44.50

13

12

0

56.50

11

0

5:00

0

56.50

9

Hannah Taylor

Jennifer Caroline

37.50

8

0

0

37.50

3

20

4:53

0

57.50

10

Kristie Krueger

Chacha

37.00

5T

4

0

41.00

8

R

0

R

Kate Osborne

Merlot

37.00

5T

E

0

E

0:00

E

Melissa Mcgee

Chichahua

35.00

2T

20

49

104.00

12

E

0:00

E

Senior Open Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Heather Morris

Rock Steady

25.50

1

0

0

25.50

1

0

4:59

0

25.50

1

Danna Struke

Just In Case

33.50

4

0

0

33.50

2

0

4:38

0

33.50

2

Kathryn Page

Rappahannock

34.00

5T

0

0

34.00

3T

0

4:56

0

34.00

3

Kelly Sigler

Fortis Atticus

34.00

5T

0

0

34.00

3T

0

4:41

0

34.00

4

Danielle Williams

Strut The Stage

28.50

2

4

2

34.50

6

0

4:38

0

34.50

5

Janet Taylor

Why?

35.00

8

0

0

35.00

7

0

4:45

0

35.00

6

Allison Sumrow

Shall We Dance

34.00

5T

0

0

34.00

3T

0

4:33

1.2

35.20

7

Janie Cole

Danzig Heights

36.50

10

0

0

36.50

9

0

5:01

0

36.50

8

Lee Ann Mcquade

Jaguar

37.50

13

0

0

37.50

10

0

4:49

0

37.50

9

Mark Hotchkiss

Nolan

41.00

15

0

0

41.00

12T

0

4:49

0

41.00

10

Megan Odozynski

Traveler

37.00

11T

4

0

41.00

12T

0

4:39

0

41.00

11

Cinda Williams

Blue Steel

37.00

11T

8

0

45.00

15T

0

5:03

0

45.00

12

Candida Scott

The Jackal

33.00

3

12

0

45.00

14

0

5:01

0

45.00

13

Candida Scott

Hiccup

45.00

17T

8

0

53.00

17

0

4:43

0

53.00

14

Lori Cooley

Dan Black

41.50

16

16

0

57.50

18

0

4:50

0

57.50

15

Kari Rohrbaugh

Charlie Chaplin

50.50

22

12

0

62.50

19

0

5:06

0

62.50

16

Leslie Pruitt

Raja

36.00

9

0

0

36.00

8

20

5:49

16.4

72.40

17

Raine Lunde

Bewitched

50.00

21

16

72

138.00

23

0

5:05

0

138.00

18

Mark Hotchliss

He Should Be First

60.50

23

12

52

124.50

22

20

6:11

25.2

169.70

19

Katy Drean

Greaqt Expectations

45.00

17T

0

0

45.00

15T

125

7:48

64

234.00

20

Sherri Parker

Reveille

46.00

20

12

27

85.00

20

165

7:35

58.8

308.80

21

Kim Allen

Chiclana

40.50

14

0

0

40.50

11

E

0:00

E

Mary Kay Webster

Left On Tuesday

45.00

17T

20

33

98.00

21

E

0:00

E

Open Preliminary

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Jr.

Sr.

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Pl.

Pl.

Jamie Velasquez

Formida

33.00

2T

0

0

33.00

1

0

4:25

0

33.00

1

1

Jimmie Holotik

Best Blend

34.50

5

0

0

34.50

3

0

4:27

0

34.50

2

1

Julie Norman

Bradley

32.50

1

4

0

36.50

4

0

4:38

0

36.50

3

2

Lindsey Dickson

Mucho Ado

37.00

10

0

0

37.00

5

0

4:34

0

37.00

4

3

Mike Huber

Barely Primitive

34.00

4

0

0

34.00

2

0

4:49

3.6

37.60

5

2

Alfonso Campozano

Huron

36.50

7T

0

1

37.50

6

0

4:44

1.6

39.10

6

3

Cherye Callegan

Arctic Storm

36.50

7T

4

0

40.50

11

0

4:32

0

40.50

7

4

Jose Martinez

Hipocrates

38.50

13T

0

0

38.50

7T

0

4:48

3.2

41.70

8

5

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

38.50

13T

4

0

42.50

13

0

4:36

0

42.50

9

4

Joshua Williams

Trick

38.00

11T

4

1

43.00

14

0

4:32

0

43.00

10

5

Jamie Velasquez

Hipotesis

41.00

19T

0

0

41.00

12

0

4:46

2.4

43.40

11

6

Kristina Williams

Mr. Bo Jangles

43.00

25T

4

0

47.00

20T

0

4:31

0

47.00

12

6

Peggy Friauf

Keno's Beduino

33.00

2T

0

6

39.00

9

0

5:02

8.8

47.80

13

7

Aaron Minor

Heraldico

49.50

28

0

1

50.50

24

0

4:35

0

50.50

14

8

Katherine Breunig

Jordonic Sol

40.00

18

0

4

44.00

15

0

4:58

7.2

51.20

15

7

Katherine Hodge

Crescent

52.00

30

0

1

53.00

27

0

4:44

1.6

54.60

16

8

Margaret Kitts

Ll Betsy Cash

39.50

17

8

0

47.50

23

0

4:59

7.6

55.10

17

9

Jessica Pye

Carte Blanche

35.50

6

4

0

39.50

10

0

5:20

16

55.50

18

9

Ashton Galo

Disorderly Senate

41.00

19T

4

0

45.00

16T

0

5:07

10.8

55.80

19

10

Aaron Minor

Horizonte

38.50

13T

0

0

38.50

7T

20

4:40

0

58.50

20

10

Shelley Peters

Velvet Elvis

36.50

7T

4

5

45.50

18T

0

5:22

16.8

62.30

21

11

Joshua Williams

Tru Glory

41.00

19T

4

0

45.00

16T

20

5:11

12.4

77.40

22

11

Debra Dealcuaz

Fast Talker

38.00

11T

8

1

47.00

20T

20

5:22

16.8

83.80

23

12

Christina Nichols

Candycane Rain

39.00

16

12

18

69.00

28

0

5:38

23.2

92.20

24

13

Siobhan O'brien

Smilin' Through

51.50

29

0

0

51.50

25T

20

5:46

26.4

97.90

25

14

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

42.50

23T

8

1

51.50

25T

40

5:54

29.6

121.10

26

12

Candance Frank

Hot-'N-Spicy

44.50

27

0

1

45.50

18T

60

6:19

39.6

145.10

27

15

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

43.00

25T

4

0

47.00

20T

E

0:00

E

Jose Martinez

Dardo

41.00

19T

E

E

0:00

E

Betsy Chiaviello

Ides Of March II

42.50

23T

24

43

109.50

29

WD

0:00

WD

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross Country

Final

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Elap.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lynne Partridge

Mister "C"

35.50

2

0

0

35.50

2T

0

5:42

4.8

40.30

1

Amanda Esco

Weigh Anchor

36.50

3

0

0

36.50

3

0

6:01

12.4

48.90

2

Alfonzo Campozano

Fantasma

43.50

5

0

4

47.50

5

0

5:44

5.6

53.10

3

Julie Kirby

Too Much Fun

40.50

4

4

0

44.50

4

0

6:28

23.2

67.70

4

Dana Tetens

Atagalsal

52.00

6

4

0

56.00

6

0

6:31

24.4

80.40

5

Mike Huber

Invictus

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

WD

0:00

WD

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.