Meadow Creek Park Spring Horse Trials
Kosse, TX
March 17 - 19, 2006


 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Rebecca Brown

Twinkle Toes

35.5

2

4

0

39.5

1T

0

0

39.5

1T

5

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

1T

0

0

39.5

1T

10

Joshua Williams

Trick

33.0

1

12

0

45.0

3T

0

0

45.0

3

1

Danielle Williams

Eikan Tango

37.0

3

8

0

45.0

3T

0

6

51.0

4

8

Julie Norman

Bradley

37.5

4

8

2

47.5

5

0

4.8

52.3

5

90

Lynne Partridge

Mister C

49.0

7T

4

0

53.0

7

0

2.4

55.4

6

4

Sydney Conley

Raja's Dawn

42.5

6

4

4

50.5

6

0

8.8

59.3

7

6

Kristy Limon

Excel

49.0

7T

8

3

60.0

8

20

9.6

89.6

8

2

Anna Beeson

My Guy

2

50.0

9

12

0

62.0

9

MR

MR

9

Karen Shull

Mobile Secret

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Christina Nichols

Candycane Rain

32.5

5T

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

22

Diana Brown

One 2 One

36.0

11T

0

1

37.0

6

0

5.6

42.6

2

29

Elaine Sullins

Hellcat's Gunsmoke

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

2

0

10.8

44.8

3

21

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Temptress

32.0

4

4

0

36.0

3T

0

11.2

47.2

4

24

Carrie Anne Poloson

Keep The Faith

36.0

11T

4

0

40.0

7

0

10.8

50.8

5

18

Taylor George

Grandpa's Cadillac

41.5

18T

4

0

45.5

12

0

6.8

52.3

6

20

Jenna Jacobson

Café' Latte

41.5

18T

8

2

51.5

17

0

1.6

53.1

7

26

Ginny Roberts

Sharpshooter

36.0

11T

0

0

36.0

3T

0

18

54.0

8

13

Juliette Balette

Magic Can

30.0

2

4

7

41.0

8

0

15.2

56.2

9

30

Danielle Williams

Strut The Stage

31.0

3

16

3

50.0

16

0

8.8

58.8

10

31

Maeve Mcfall

Smooth Operator

41.0

17

4

2

47.0

13

0

12.8

59.8

11

19

Kristie Krueger

La Vengro

49.5

22

0

0

49.5

15

0

10.8

60.3

12

15

Samantha Byrd

Clifton Inspiration

35.0

9

12

2

49.0

14

0

20

69.0

13

11

Diana Brown

Kiss The Sky

36.5

15

0

6

42.5

9

20

10.8

73.3

14

27

Melissa Roddy

Never Summer

35.5

10

8

13

56.5

18

0

34.8

91.3

15

16

Morgan Champion

Opticus

39.5

16

0

4

43.5

10

20

33.2

96.7

16

32

Mathew Fine

Harwood

32.5

5T

4

0

36.5

5

60

10.4

106.9

17

17

Elvira Everett-Bechtold

Courvaceous

27.0

1

20

26

73.0

20

20

28

121.0

18

28

Donna Struke

Just In Case

36.0

11T

4

4

44.0

11

40

43.6

127.6

19

12

Ammanda Allain

Mr. Hoop Jr.

42.0

20

24

0

66.0

19

R

R

25

Emily Pruitt

Mr. Colonel Dell

44.0

21

E

E

0

E

7

Laura Mann

Rhino

32.5

5T

R

R

R

 

Sr. Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Noreen Corlet

Fionn

19.5

1

0

0

19.5

1

0

0

19.5

1

48

Ruth Swain

Toblerone Iii

25.5

2

4

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

44

Mike Huber

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

3T

0

0

30.0

3

52

Katherine Breunig

Aris

31.0

5

0

3

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

4

43

Donna Struke

River Trout

29.0

3

0

1

30.0

3T

0

6

36.0

5

51

Rick Urban

Mr. Remington

36.0

9

4

0

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

6

40

Louise Jensen

Aprilia

39.5

13

0

2

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

7

39

Tracy Hewlett

Reveille Dancer

40.0

14

0

2

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

8

35

Jennifer Enderlin

Casey

38.0

11T

4

2

44.0

10T

0

0

44.0

9

47

Erin Roof

Queen Of Spades

33.0

6

4

7

44.0

10T

0

0

44.0

10

41

Jackie Mather

Mr. Courageous

37.5

10

8

2

47.5

12

0

0

47.5

11

84

Jessica Gordon

Sneak Preview

35.0

7T

12

6

53.0

14

0

0

53.0

12

37

Samantha Garbarino

Chasing Liberty

44.5

15

4

6

54.5

15

0

0

54.5

13

50

Allison Tiffert

Avonlea's Grace

47.0

16

8

0

55.0

16

0

0

55.0

14

34

Martha Deeds

Real Clever

38.0

11T

0

0

38.0

6

20

8.8

66.8

15

38

Jessica Gordon

Upper Manhattan

48.5

17

20

72

140.5

17

20

0

160.5

16

42

Kasey Mix

Letorno

35.0

7T

4

10

49.0

13

65

76

190.0

17

 

Jr. Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Kathleen Ward

River Island

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

67

Karen Shull

Just My Style

32.5

3T

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

62

Joan Strong

Stretch

32.5

3T

0

1

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

56

Pamela Floyd

Finnegan

29.0

2

4

1

34.0

4

0

0.4

34.4

4

61

Maddy Sherck

Parnell Bridge

32.5

3T

4

0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

59

Pamela Robinson

Ski

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

6

60

Taylor Sabbatis

Black Breeze

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

7

63

Ariel Valdez

Cutters Jet

32.5

3T

8

0

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

8

66

Laura Welsh

Broadway Stroll

37.5

7

0

1

38.5

6

0

2.4

40.9

9

57

Holly Hallmark

Let's Go Hobeau!

50.0

11

4

0

54.0

11

0

0

54.0

10

55

Kailey Couser

Custom Kidd

53.0

14

12

1

66.0

14

0

0

66.0

11

58

Pat Markovich

Thunder Iii

52.5

12

8

0

60.5

13

40

12.4

112.9

12

54

Kristina Brenman

What A Surprise

53.0

13

4

0

57.0

12

E

E

134

Kelly Kuykendall

Dexter

47.0

10

4

0

51.0

10

WD

WD

 

Sr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Lona Pool

Shamrock

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

72

Nanette Koepp

Ace Of Spades

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

75

Kathryn Page

Rappahannock

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

77

Glynis Roth

Indian Artifact

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

74

Melanie Meredith

Redrock

32.0

4

4

1

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

70

Mandy Groznik

Wicked Jay

42.5

9T

0

2

44.5

6T

0

0

44.5

6

45

Sherri Parker

Clifton Trooper

44.5

13T

0

0

44.5

6T

0

0.8

45.3

7

86

Laura Henson

Roller Coaster

38.5

7

8

1

47.5

9

0

0

47.5

8

69

Kerry Duncan

Boogie Man

43.0

11

8

0

51.0

10T

0

0

51.0

9

53

Ammanda Allain

Goodnight's Go Lightly

42.5

9T

8

1

51.5

12

0

0

51.5

10

73

Kristen Lotter

Three Piece Suit

45.0

15

12

0

57.0

13

0

0

57.0

11

76

Leslie Pruitt

Spencer

44.5

13T

0

0

44.5

6T

0

20

64.5

12

71

Tommy Keever

Hot 'N Spicey

54.5

16

8

0

62.5

14

0

23.2

85.7

13

79

Carol Green

Even Exchange

43.5

12

12

14

69.5

15

40

0

109.5

14

68

Lori Cooley

Clifton Century

36.0

6

R

R

R

78

Michelle Taylor

Glorie

42.0

8

4

5

51.0

10T

E

E

 

Jr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Olivia Upham

Silent Acclaim

28.5

1

4

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

92

Anna Tobias

Sundance Bay

2

33.0

4T

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

95

Kate Lindauer

Roosevelt

31.5

3

4

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

81

Mariel Eckert

Dazzlin' Desi

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

4

87

Kristen Kilpatrick

Fox Runs Dun Deal

2

33.0

4T

8

2

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

5

83

Caroline Germany

Torison Balance

36.5

8

8

0

44.5

7

0

0

44.5

6

89

Kate Owens

Sir Avion

37.0

9

4

5

46.0

8T

0

0

46.0

7

94

Ashton Waters

Weigh Anchor

39.0

10

4

13

56.0

11

0

0

56.0

8

88

Rachel Morrison

Kim's Bureau

2

35.0

6T

12

12

59.0

12

0

7.2

66.2

9

85

Rachel Gracia

Snickett

46.0

13

0

0

46.0

8T

20

11.6

77.6

10

91

Bernard Grant Seger

Sesenta

42.5

12

4

7

53.5

10

40

0

93.5

11

82

Ethan Galis

Windsor

35.0

6T

E

E

E

64

Tori Waltz

It's Heatin' Up

30.5

2

8

0

38.5

4

E

E

 

Sr. Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Jenny Andrews

Diamond Trooper

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

97

C.C. Castillo

Oberto

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

101

Christiana Earle

Billy The Kid

30.0

2T

4

0

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

3

105

Sheryl Lewis

Bravo

30.0

2T

4

0

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

4

80

Janie Cole

Danzig Heights

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

5

104

Deb Kerschenbaum

For Pete's Sake

35.0

9T

0

0

35.0

7T

0

0

35.0

6

111

Kylis Ramsay

Prairie Boss

35.0

9T

0

0

35.0

7T

0

0

35.0

7

115

Jennifer Enderlin

Bear In Mind

30.0

2T

4

3

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

8

103

Stephanie Judkins

Lightning Bound

35.5

11T

0

4

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

9

112

Becky Roper

Jireh

36.0

13

0

4

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

10

100

Erin Doorley

Elm Slew

2

42.0

19

0

0

42.0

14

0

0

42.0

11

116

Jackie Mather

Mr. Shillington

37.0

14

0

6

43.0

15

0

0

43.0

12

14

April Williams

Go Army

29.5

1

4

11

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

13

98

Bethany Cobb

Rva's Classy Chassy

35.5

11T

4

6

45.5

18

0

0

45.5

14

107

Lida Mcallister

Inanna

38.5

18

4

8

50.5

19

0

1.6

52.1

15

113

Karen Trout

Next Dance

37.5

15T

0

0

37.5

10T

20

0

57.5

16

110

Jeanne Rabena

Sebastian

42.5

20

4

6

52.5

20

0

8.8

61.3

17

109

Looly Perry

General Oats

2

37.5

15T

0

0

37.5

10T

40

0

77.5

18

108

Lauren Mckinley

Bently Bay

43.0

21

12

23

78.0

21

0

0

78.0

19

139

Sarah Goodyear

Cielo

37.5

15T

12

59

108.5

22

0

0

108.5

20

102

Jackie High

Aly Kandu

43.5

22

0

0

43.5

16

R

R

114

Brigitte Wexler

Mocha-Java

30.5

5

0

2

32.5

2

E

E

 

Jr. Open Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Jackie Banton

Dapper Dan

2

28.5

2

0

1

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

118

Charlotte Beall

Moonlight's Jasper

27.0

1

0

4

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

125

Stephanie Martin

Forte Babe

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

3

128

Marisa Myers

For The Record

33.0

3

0

6

39.0

4

0

2

41.0

4

120

Rebecca Brown

Venti

38.5

7T

0

1

39.5

5T

0

3.2

42.7

5

122

Elizabeth Edwards

Big Bear's Camus

40.5

10T

4

0

44.5

8

0

0

44.5

6

129

Margaret Threadgill

Trebuchet

48.0

13

0

0

48.0

9

0

0

48.0

7

127

Melissa Mcgee

Mud Slide Slim

38.5

7T

0

10

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

8

160

Meredith Hardwick

Smokestack

2

43.5

12

0

6

49.5

11

0

0

49.5

9

119

Emily Beaver

Truck Salesman

40.5

10T

8

6

54.5

12

0

0

54.5

10

124

Alex Hopper

Van Gough's Technique

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

5T

20

0

59.5

11

126

Nickie Mathis

Special Request

57.0

14

4

0

61.0

13

0

0

61.0

12

123

Libby Hallett

Hungarian Top Gun

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

7

40

3.6

86.1

13

121

Natalie Bryla

Bamboozle

37.5

5

E

E

E

 

Jr. Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

Beth O'Brien

Lilly Langtry

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

133

Kylie Foody

Casper The Friendly Ghost

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

130

Ashley Bennett

First Class Tripp

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

49

Ashley Averett

Ballet Dancer

36.5

6

0

1

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

136

Avery Klunick

Shadow

26.0

1

4

15

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

5

141

Kacee Richards

Four Winds Marcus

31.5

3

8

16

55.5

10

0

0

55.5

6

140

Molly Rabena

Tsunami Voz

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

5T

20

0

62.5

7

137

Jessica Mccabe

Dartagnian

38.5

8

4

0

42.5

5T

20

0

62.5

8

132

Carolyn Bryla

Isadora

44.5

10

4

0

48.5

8

20

0

68.5

9

131

Rachel Birkes

Lexington

46.5

11

0

6

52.5

9

20

0

72.5

10

135

Marie Hittle

Xlr8

48.0

12

4

21

73.0

12

0

4

77.0

11

142

Kristina Williams

Tricky Strider

34.5

5

12

22

68.5

11

MR

MR

 

Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Tianna Castillo

Em Epoch Consequences

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

143

Vanessa Dunham

Epic Flight

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

155

Lissa Vick

Pretense Of Blue

31.5

5

4

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

150

Kristen Eggleston

Jordan

32.0

6

4

0

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

4

152

Victoria Harding

Sovereign

33.5

7T

0

3

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

149

Caroline Daniel

Jeremy Springs

33.5

7T

4

0

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

6

154

Elizabeth Lake

Nepenthe

36.0

10

0

0

36.0

5

0

1.6

37.6

7

147

Rebecca Brake

Jamaica Jamaica

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

8

151

Laura Griffin

Muley Graves

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

144

Ayron Young

Easy Does It

44.5

13

0

0

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

10

156

Vanessa Dunham

Welton Gold

29.0

2

5

15

49.0

12

0

0

49.0

11

145

Nicole Antonini

Moon Bars Express

30.5

3T

0

0

30.5

2

WD

WD

146

Katherine Barr

Fairyn

30.5

3T

E

E

E

153

Joan Hilsman

Tour De France

48.0

14

4

14

66.0

13

WD

WD

 

Sr. Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

Cynthia Ferrell

Baxter

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

162

Kristin Sweezy

Time And Again

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

0

2

33.0

2

159

Kathy Hevrin

Light The Lights

31.5

3

4

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

161

Bette Lankford

Special Roon

37.5

4T

0

0

37.5

4T

0

1.2

38.7

4

157

Michelle Darby

Long Overdue

37.5

4T

0

0

37.5

4T

0

10.4

47.9

5

 

Jr. Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

170

Molly Gardner

Jagger

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

1

172

Lauren Labella

My Bold Eclipse

27.0

1

4

10

41.0

3

0

0

41.0

2

163

Ayron Young

Mikasa

41.5

6T

0

0

41.5

4T

0

0

41.5

3

166

Lacey Darby

Sterling Silver

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

7T

0

2

44.5

4

280

Kate Severson

Oh Livia

42.0

8

4

0

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

5

171

Erin Hohman

Shesa Special Details

41.5

6T

0

0

41.5

4T

0

6.4

47.9

6

165

Sara Dale

Killarnie Symphony

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7T

0

6.4

48.9

7

173

Natalie Lester

Chocolate Flit

44.0

13T

0

0

44.0

10T

0

5.2

49.2

8

174

Emily Matthew

Dragonfly

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

1

20

0

50.5

9

169

Tripp Edwards

Wish

46.0

15

0

5

51.0

13

0

4.4

55.4

10

282

Rebecca Thompson

All Go No Quit

43.0

11T

0

0

43.0

9

20

14

77.0

11

168

Cavin Earle

Shakespeare's Sonnet

43.0

11T

4

11

58.0

15

20

0

78.0

12

167

Lauren Darby

Doctor Doolittle

47.5

16

12

16

75.5

16

40

0

115.5

13

281

Audrey Thompson

Morning Star

44.0

13T

0

0

44.0

10T

100

0

144.0

14

164

Alysha Allard

Robbert Scott

28.0

2

4

22

54.0

14

80

18

152.0

15

175

Drue Mcleod

Spellbound

39.0

5

0

3

42.0

6

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

284

Diana Heinrich

St. Patrick

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

283

Holly Flint

In Disguise

34.0

2

4

5

43.0

2

0

3.6

46.6

2

285

Lauren Labella

Robin's Nest Lucy

49.0

4

8

18

75.0

4

20

26

121.0

3

291

Kathryn Zimmerhanzel

Chiquitah

47.5

3

4

9

60.5

3

145

20

225.5

4

 

Rest Begginer Novice

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

290

Caitlin Spencer

Copenhagen

42.0

2

0

2

44.0

2

0

0

44.0

1

287

Taylor Copenhaver

All's Fair

41.5

1

0

0

41.5

1

20

0

61.5

2

292

Kelly Zimmerhanzel

Mustang Sally

48.0

4

0

0

48.0

4

20

10.8

78.8

3

289

Sydney Moss

Breakfast At Tiffany's

43.5

3

0

3

46.5

3

60

3.2

109.7

4

288

Matthew Moss

Choo Choo Man

51.5

5

WD

WD

WD