Meadow Creek Park Horse Trials
Kosse, TX (Area V)
March 14 - 16, 2008

 

Beginner Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Zarpazo

Janet Taylor

27.4

0

0

0

0

27.4

1

Ms. Tilly

Melissa McMaster

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

2

Epochal

Sandy Venneman

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

3

Sassy Jim Dandy

Melissa Hoon

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

4

Risky Business

Jennifer Burk

35.8

0

4

0

0

39.8

5

Feature's Flying Fool

Genna Huffman

38.4

6

0

0

0

44.4

6

Tangled Up In Blue

Rebecca Rickly

44.2

0

4

0

0

48.2

7

Irish Lace

Lorri Hart

44.2

4

4

0

0

52.2

8

Come On Rocket

Sarah Bradley

50.5

13

4

4.8

20

92.3

9

Bragging Rights

Jamie Hill

43.7

18

8

4.8

20

94.5

10

Velvet Reflections

Stephanie Martin

30.5

30

16

0

20

96.5

11

 

Beginner Novice B

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Win

Win Situation

27.9

0

0

0

0

27.9

1

Cr Caprice

Janet Book

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

2

Abilene

Vanessa Tiffert

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

3

Shaker

Lorri Hart

35.3

0

4

0

0

39.3

4

Jubilant

Bethany Kubicki

37.4

0

4

0.4

0

41.8

5

Steel Magnolia

Denise Wilson

44.7

0

0

5.6

0

50.3

6

Not So Easy

Alyssa Valentine

57.9

7

4

0

0

68.9

7

Paycheck

Jennifer Snead

36.3

16

0

27.6

20

99.9

8

Maverick

Bethanie Berger

47.4

20

4

15.6

40

127.0

9

Sundance Kid IV

Karen Earle

31.6

2

0

27.6

85

146.2

10

 

Beginner Novice C

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

LL Betsey Cash

Courtney Katz

32.6

3

0

0

0

35.6

1

Fergus Mac Finn

Christine McCarter

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

2

Bounty Hunter

Rowdie Adams

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

Airborne

Sara Gingrich

44.2

0

0

0

0

44.2

4

Reilly

Kaitlyn Charles

34.2

4

4

5.6

0

47.8

5

No Regrets V

Cameron Crews

52.1

0

0

0

0

52.1

6

Hopper

Victoria New

37.9

0

8

0

20

65.9

7

Captain Jack

Madyson Smith

53.2

0

4

0

20

77.2

8

Popeye the Sailor

Molly Rainer

37.9

0

0

0

60

97.9

9

 

Beginner Novice D

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Hi-Five for the Girls

Brooke Smith

30.0

1

0

0

0

31.0

1

Mr. Blazing Jet

Josie Lassen

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

2

Ridgetop True Blue

Jordan Owen

46.3

4

0

0

0

50.3

3

Primo's Charro

Morgan Worthington

54.7

0

0

0

0

54.7

4

Agent Cody Banks

Elizabeth New

38.4

0

0

0

20

58.4

5

Dixie Doodle

Melissa Charles

37.9

7

0

0

20

64.9

6

Tandy Blue Max

Shayna Owen

43.7

0

0

0

40

83.7

7

Rising Star

Jennifer Meier

47.4

6

0

28

20

101.4

8

Might Be Regal

Brindley House

26.3

0

0

43.2

145

214.5

9

Bubba Gum

Melanie Williams

45.3

W

W

 

Beginner Novice E

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

On Top Of the World

Alison Hardaway

31.6

0

0

0

0

31.6

1

Nocturnal Silhouette

Bailey Snyder

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

2

Robin The Ribbons

Lindsey Coontz

27.9

8

0

0

0

35.9

3

Tasslehoff Burrfoot

Victoria Tkacs

33.7

0

4

0

0

37.7

4

Buddy

Amy Haycox

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

5

When it Counts

Larkin Gill

27.4

4

4

3.2

0

38.6

6

Big Bear's Camus

Kelsey Gross

36.3

3

0

0

0

39.3

7

Have A Cigar

Sydney Beasley

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

8

Trouble Shooter

Audrey Figari

31.6

0

0

0

20

51.6

9

Delta Queen

Bailey Pataky

43.2

0

0

19.2

0

62.4

10

 

Intermediate

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Tawney

Mike Huber

38.9

5

0

0

0

43.9

1

Masters Choice

Valerie Bertoli

50.0

12

4

4.4

0

70.4

2

Much Ado II

Katie Owens

50.4

6

0

MR

MR

Splash VI

Jamie Hill

42.3

108

0

W

W

Sly Guy

Sydney Conley Elliott

43.5

W

W

 

Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Trek About

Caroline Allen

29.0

0

0

0

0

29.0

1

William the Conqueror

Kate Severson

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

2

On Eagle's Wings

Taylor Wood

34.0

1

0

0

0

35.0

3

Mozart

Sarah Brickey

43.0

4

0

0

0

47.0

4

Dawning Hope

Holli Bushnell

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

5

Izzy

Rowdie Adams

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

6

Tenino Spaceman

Caitlin Spencer

43.5

0

4

4

0

51.5

7

It's A Dun Deal

Brittany Vinson

30.0

14

8

0

0

52.0

8

Moon Bars Express

Nicole Antonini

41.0

7

0

9.2

0

57.2

9

Lady Godiva II

Brianna Kimmet

44.0

6

0

25.2

0

75.2

10

Black Clad Dancer

Valerie Tkacs

47.5

0

4

4.4

20

75.9

11

Sport

Brittany Phillips

47.5

10

4

12.4

20

93.9

12

Dustin Blue

Kelly Zimmerhanzel

44.5

33

16

51.6

145

290.1

13

Ice Ice Baby

Danielle Meyers

34.5

W

W

 

Novice B

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Cor de Charisma

Ashley Randermann

29.0

0

0

0

0

29.0

1

Viva la Dance

Diana Heinrich

32.0

0

0

0

0

32.0

2

Dorsola's Happy Liam

Parham Wallin

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Ben There Done That

Claire Gordon

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

4

Poetic Justice III

Tara Auldridge

34.5

0

0

6.4

0

40.9

5

Rocket Man

Elizabeth Baker

45.0

4

0

4.8

0

53.8

6

Pocket Full of Pennies

Caroline Wilson

45.0

0

0

14

0

59.0

7

Rambur Brown Sugar

Alyssa Phillips

33.5

14

0

12.4

0

59.9

8

Trousseau

Abigail Rogers

46.0

0

0

14.4

0

60.4

9

Flying Comet

Catherine Huff

40.0

6

0

19.2

0

65.2

10

Another Bay Warmblood

Danielle Meyers

36.5

2

0

10

20

68.5

11

Saugeen

Brooke Babcock

29.5

0

0

69.2

85

183.7

12

 

Novice C

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Noble Star

Kristy Limon

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

Reve du Coeur

Stephanie Martin

37.5

0

0

0.4

0

37.9

2

Landomir

Rick Urban

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

3

Tralee

Jamie Hill

44.0

0

0

0

0

44.0

4

Honey Bear

Sarah Bradley

40.0

1

8

0

0

49.0

5

Vails Coco Man Go

Meg Johnson

38.5

0

8

3.6

0

50.1

6

Flirtini

Lucy Chalcraft

44.5

7

4

0

0

55.5

7

Salute To Destiny

Mark Patterson

46.5

0

4

26

0

76.5

8

Highland Dancer

Jackie Mather

40.0

8

4

9.6

20

81.6

9

Fly By Me

Heather Barboza

48.5

3

8

9.6

20

89.1

10

Braveheart XV

Debbie Fullilove

35.5

8

8

25.6

20

97.1

11

Jo-Jo

Lida McAllister

42.0

4

0

24.8

40

110.8

12

 

Novice D

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Ronan

Sarah Goodyear

25.0

0

4

0

0

29.0

1

Bella

Amy Pittman

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

General Oats

Mary Boster

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

3

Indubitably

Mica Pryor

36.0

1

4

1.2

0

42.2

4

Lingot

Lea Bove

39.0

0

0

5.6

0

44.6

5

Flashback

Bridget Bourke

46.0

0

0

0

0

46.0

6

Golden Rule

Lida McAllister

35.5

3

4

8.4

0

50.9

7

Regal Alibi

April Alexanderson

35.5

4

4

10

0

53.5

8

Louie VIII

Lolly Perry

36.5

0

0

R

R

Temair

Lacey Cloud

33.0

W

W

 

Novice E

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Divine Comedy

Maggie Deatrick

25.0

1

8

0

0

34.0

1

Pretense of Blue

Lisa Vick

32.0

4

0

0

0

36.0

2

Prophet

Lacy Cotton

42.0

0

4

0

0

46.0

3

Eyed Bee Jackie

Samantha Port

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

4

Chunky

Sunny Massey

38.0

17

4

3.2

0

62.2

5

Cutter

Mary Claire Holmes

33.5

0

4

11.2

20

68.7

6

My Turn

Missy McGee

42.5

6

0

21.2

0

69.7

7

Honor Her Integrity

Deb Eggers

47.0

16

8

6.4

0

77.4

8

One Qtr Ice

Catherine McCall

37.0

0

0

6.8

80

123.8

9

 

Preliminary A

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Oberto

C.C. Castillo

29.7

2

0

6.8

0

38.5

1

Mr. Remington

Rick Urban

39.3

0

0

4.4

0

43.7

2

Fulbrook Silver Moon

Lucy Chalcraft

37.0

0

0

12.4

0

49.4

3

Excel II

Kristy Limon

35.2

0

0

20.8

0

56.0

4

Mr. Courageous

Jackie Mather

40.4

0

4

14

0

58.4

5

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

27.4

1

4

28

0

60.4

6

Ohlala

Valerie Bertoli

53.0

4

0

4.8

0

61.8

7

My Guy

Anna Beeson

42.2

0

8

16

0

66.2

8

Blackjack V

Elizabeth Nugent

26.7

3

0

18.4

20

68.1

9

Star Act

C.C. Castillo

44.4

0

0

24

0

68.4

10

Beacon Charm

Margaret Kitts

50.0

W

W

 

Preliminary B

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Cloud Play

Nancy McGee

47.8

0

0

0

0

47.8

1

Jazz Up the Brass

Shelby Bradley

44.1

0

4

0

0

48.1

2

Jordan III

Kristen Eggleston

44.4

0

8

0

0

52.4

3

Candycane Rain

Christina Nichols

47.4

0

8

0

0

55.4

4

Simply Irresistible

Drue McLeod

38.5

0

0

2.8

20

61.3

5

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

Lori Cooley

59.7

0

0

2

0

61.7

6

In Any Event

Olivia Upham

45.3

2

4

12.4

0

63.7

7

Clifton Charisma

Celise Eberle

40.0

0

4

0.8

20

64.8

8

Custom Kidd

Kailey Couser

61.9

3

0

6.4

0

71.3

9

Dartagnian

Jessica McCabe

50.7

27

4

35.2

20

136.9

10

 

Training A

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Mercedes

Weslee Wroe

24.0

0

0

0

0

24.0

1

Hoodwink

Mike Huber

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

Mandolin Bay

Trina McCollom

32.5

0

0

6

0

38.5

3

Cool Hand Luke IV

Cynthia Bowers

41.0

0

0

2

0

43.0

4

Cavalier's Bright Night

Anne Doerge

43.0

9

4

0.8

0

56.8

5

Bravo III

Sheryl Lewis

30.5

20

8

0

0

58.5

6

Mocha-Java

Brigitte Wexler

42.0

0

0

22

0

64.0

7

Harlekin

Margaret Kitts

47.0

10

4

12

20

93.0

8

Song Of The South

Kristin Curreri

36.5

28

16

10.4

80

170.9

9

Oliver Twist X

Sydney Conley Elliott

45.0

0

0

E

E

 

Training B

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Clifton Century

Lois Hamilton

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

Mint To Flit

Corrine Dale

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

Diamond Trooper

Jenny Andrews

35.0

0

0

2.8

0

37.8

3

Hot Pursuit

Lacey Cloud

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

4

Gingerbread Girl

Ellen Doughty

31.5

5

4

0

0

40.5

5

Cruz Control

Kimberly Mayfield

42.0

0

4

0

0

46.0

6

Newsflash

Melanie Merideth

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

7

Next Dance

Karen Trout

44.0

0

4

0

0

48.0

8

Chaka Khan

Laura Griffin

43.0

7

0

0

0

50.0

9

RVA's Classy Chassy

Bethany Cobb

37.5

0

0

0

20

57.5

10

Trooper Pendragon

Weslee Wroe

35.0

0

4

0

20

59.0

11

Premonition

Kelly Stanka

35.0

0

0

7.6

20

62.6

12

Hanta Yo

Shella Szymanski

40.5

7

0

23.2

0

70.7

13

Baxter VIII

Cynthia Ferrell

40.0

8

4

48

80

180.0

14

Potter

Keith Augenthaler

40.0

0

0

E

E

 

Training C

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Clifton Groover

Kristin Daniel

25.0

0

4

0

0

29.0

1

La Boss

Katherine Witt

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

2

Crystal Clear

Alexa Ehlers

32.0

2

0

0

0

34.0

3

Casper The Friendly Ghost

Kylie Foody

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

4

In Pursuit

Caroline Daniel

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.0

5

Doin A Dash

Christine McCarter

43.0

0

0

0

0

43.0

6

Model Te Zeus

Meghan Sullivan

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

7

Clifton Trooper

Dana Tetens

33.0

0

0

13.2

0

46.2

8

Negev Spirit

Sarah Brickey

50.0

0

4

0

0

54.0

9

Bighearted

Linda Zimmerhanzel

50.5

3

4

0

0

57.5

10

Sneak Preview

Alysha Allard

41.5

0

4

12

20

77.5

11

Cajun III

Charlotte Nichols

41.5

0

4

E

E

 

Training D

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

Silent Acclaim

Olivia Upham

28.5

0

0

0

0

28.5

1

Ieinstein

Jacquelyn Banton

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

2

Cavalino Conquest

Holly Perkins

45.5

0

0

0

0

45.5

3

Parnell Bridge

Avery Klunick

44.0

0

4

0

0

48.0

4

Kadeaux

Ashley Davis

44.5

0

4

0

0

48.5

5

Roosevelt

Kate Lindauer

48.0

0

4

0

0

52.0

6

Wisteria Go Bragh

Laura Walters

49.5

4

0

0

0

53.5

7

Frequent Flyer

Caroline Germany

42.5

0

8

0

20

70.5

8

Augustus III

Rachel Morrison

39.0

0

4

4.4

60

107.4

9