Meadowcreek Park Spring Horse Trials
Kosse, TX (Area V)
March 13 - 15, 2009

 

Beginner Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tawney

Reagan LaFleur

32.1

0

0.0

0

0

32.1

1

Time and Again

Luke Jones

36.8

0

0.0

4

0

40.8

2

Battleground

Jacqueline McCall

36.8

0

3.6

8

9

57.4

3

Just For Fun

Hana Smith

37.4

0

0.0

0

24

61.4

4

Razzle Dazzle

Calvin Ramsay

43.7

20

0.0

4

17

84.7

5

Me and My Shadow

Spencer Pevahouse

22.6

40

4.4

4

14

85.0

6

Splish Splash

Carly Barker

35.8

40

0.0

4

9

88.8

7

Flagmounts Rhett Butler

Sunday Morgan

37.9

E

E

E

E

Johnny-B-Good

Clara Cargile

31.0

E

E

E

E

Griffin

Matthew Chalcraft

42.2

E

E

E

E

Little Miss Sunshine

Hannah Corlett

35.8

RF

RF

0

1

RF

RF

 

Beginner Novice B

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

King Afton

Emily Boyle

43.7

0

0.0

0

0

43.7

1

Tasslehoff Burrfoot

Victoria Tkacs

37.9

0

0.0

0

7

44.9

2

Love Me Love Me Not

Alex VanAmburgh

45.3

0

2.0

0

0

47.3

3

Wiltel

Remington Willkie

56.3

0

0.0

0

0

56.3

4

Hollywood Knightmare

Mary Cote

40.0

20

0.0

0

0

60.0

5

Rio

Madison Carrier

46.8

0

16.4

0

0

63.2

6

Rising Star

Lisa Meier

43.7

60

11.2

16

20

150.9

7

Cutter

Mary Holmes

E

E

E

Know I Will

Lorelle Knight

35.8

RF

RF

RF

RF

Catona

Alison Hardaway

56.3

W

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice C

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Prince Albert

Michaella Ruffino

24.2

0

0.0

0

0

24.2

1

Belistar

Samantha Wood

33.2

0

0.0

0

0

33.2

2

Nocturne's Watermark

Erica Beadle

31.6

0

0.0

0

2

33.6

3

Bingos Mystery Bandit

Melanie Gatewood

38.9

0

0.0

0

0

38.9

4

Jordan III

Elissa Eggleston

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

5

Light the Lights

Kathy Hevrin

38.4

0

0.0

0

2

40.4

6

My Turn

Missy McGee

36.8

0

0.0

0

5

41.8

7

Don't Tell Mommy

36.8

0

5.6

0

0

42.4

8

Keno's Beduino

Tamara Pollard

43.2

0

0.0

0

0

43.2

10

Fiona

Carol Green

43.2

0

0.0

0

0

43.2

9

Steel Magnolia

Denise Wilson

43.7

0

0.0

0

5

48.7

11

Joshua

Holly Perkins

33.7

20

0.0

4

2

59.7

12

Foxhollow Seashell

Gabrielle Gordon

46.3

20

6.8

12

35

120.1

13

Shakespeare's Sonnet

Karen Earle

37.9

E

E

0

3

E

E

 

Beginner Novice D

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Billy the Kid VII

Christiana Earle

26.3

0

0.0

0

0

26.3

1

artistic epiphany

Melissa McMaster

31.6

0

0.0

0

0

31.6

2

My High Stakes Ante

Elissa Goad

32.1

0

0.0

0

0

32.1

3

That'll do

Angela Grzywinski

30.5

0

0.0

0

4

34.5

4

Rest Assured

Barbara Greber

35.8

0

0.0

0

0

35.8

5

Sibylla

Catherine Hinojosa

37.4

0

0.0

0

0

37.4

6

Sovereign

Victoria Harding

40.0

0

0.0

0

0

40.0

7

Island Champ

Laura Allen

31.1

0

0.0

0

9

40.1

8

Luis Vitton

Amy Walsh

38.4

0

0.0

4

0

42.4

9

Cavada

Jennifer Burk

42.6

0

0.0

0

0

42.6

10

Butterscotch Bliss

Nicole Davison

45.3

0

0.0

4

1

50.3

11

Hollywood Gold Cat

Emily Lock

40.5

20

0.0

0

0

60.5

12

Anchorage

Amanda Esco

30.0

20

2.8

0

10

62.8

13

Flagmount's Crackerjack

Lucy Chalcraft BHSI

46.8

0

3.6

8

23

81.4

14

Velvet Reflections

Stephanie Martin

24.7

60

2.4

4

0

91.1

15

Sheeza Midnight Diamond

Erin Blake

48.4

R

R

4

0

R

R

 

Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dazzling Lights

Kristina Aaron

32.5

0

0.4

0

0

32.9

1

Sundance Bay

Alyssa Phillips

33.5

0

0.0

0

0

33.5

2

Surreal Adventure

Kristi Donohoo

29.5

0

0.0

0

6

35.5

3

Legend Has It

Jordan Laney

38.5

0

0.0

0

0

38.5

4

Primo's Charro

Morgan Worthington

44.5

0

0.0

0

0

44.5

5

Phocus

Samantha Crovella

47.0

0

0.0

0

0

47.0

6

Thomas Crown

Reilly Wren

39.5

0

0.0

0

8

47.5

7

Popeye the Sailor

Molly Rainer

44.0

0

3.2

0

8

55.2

8

Texas Hold 'Em

Bailey Snyder

46.0

0

0.0

12

3

61.0

9

Jack Frost

Carolyn Cargile

38.5

0

0.8

4

18

61.3

10

Agent Cody Banks

Elizaneth New

42.0

0

0.0

8

17

67.0

11

Flitflash

Elinor Rowan

49.5

0

0.0

4

17

70.5

12

Master Miles

Tara Auldridge

44.0

0

13.6

4

15

76.6

13

Candycane Rain

Brittany Vinson

31.0

RF

RF

RF

RF

Rising Star

Jennifer Meier

39.5

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice B

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charles in Charge

Audrey Figari

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

1

Rocket Johnny Miller

Madison Champion

31.5

0

0.0

8

5

44.5

2

Viva la Diva

Morgan Ruble

42.0

0

1.2

0

2

45.2

3

Pathfinder

Valerie Tkacs

43.5

0

0.0

0

10

53.5

4

Just Peachy

Ann Pevahouse

35.0

0

0.0

4

15

54.0

5

Memc Playboy

Jacquelyn Banton

52.5

0

0.4

0

4

56.9

6

Act Naturally

Emma James

48.0

0

0.0

4

10

62.0

7

Duke of Windsor

Caitlin Spencer

30.0

20

10.4

4

15

79.4

8

Sport

Brittany Phillips

40.0

20

5.6

4

11

80.6

9

Tucson

Madison Jaros

34.5

40

0.0

4

9

87.5

10

Rated G

Lacey Darby

27.5

0

0.0

16

45

88.5

11

Trousseau

Abigail Rogers

25.0

60

0.0

4

0

89.0

12

Dante

Karen Shull

33.5

E

E

0

12

E

E

 

Novice C

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lorielle

Susan Gwynn-Collins

34.5

0

0.0

0

0

34.5

1

Canadian Mist

Kristin Curreri

34.0

0

0.0

4

0

38.0

2

Clifton Trooper

Sherri Hampton

36.5

0

0.4

4

1

41.9

3

Zarpazo

Janet Taylor

36.0

0

0.0

0

6

42.0

4

Maromero

Nicki Atkinson

34.0

0

0.0

0

12

46.0

5

Spencer

Lolly Perry

46.5

0

2.8

0

0

49.3

6

Res Ipsa Loquitor

Lori Clark

39.5

0

0.0

0

10

49.5

7

Prairie Boss

Nicole Poret

38.5

0

11.6

0

0

50.1

8

Mighty Mouse

Alysson James

39.5

0

4.8

4

4

52.3

9

Natural Disaster

Amy Etheridge

41.0

E

E

4

0

E

E

Cash Us Clyde

Melissa Pruske

35.5

E

E

8

0

E

E

The Joy That Counts

Amanda Kelly

49.5

RF

RF

RF

RF

Fleeting Kiss

kirsten bond

44.5

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice D

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Copycat

Mike Huber

30.5

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

1

Tridium

Mariel Eckert

36.5

0

0.0

0

2

38.5

2

Relish The Thought

Nicole Davison

39.0

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

3

Hopper

Rick Urban

30.5

0

0.0

4

5

39.5

4

Sonnys Red Badger

Margaret Kitts

41.5

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

5

Braveheart XV

Debbie Fullilove

36.5

0

0.0

4

5

45.5

6

Fergus Mac Finn

Christine McCarter

25.5

20

0.0

4

0

49.5

7

Penny Lane

Stephanie Martin

40.0

0

0.0

4

8

52.0

8

Golden Rule

Lida McAllister

44.0

0

0.0

8

7

59.0

9

My Maria

Diane Hanrahan

27.0

TE

TE

0

3

TE

TE

Cavalier's Lights Out

Bette Beavers-Lankford

43.0

W

W

W

W

Nick of Time

Michele Woodford

36.5

W

W

W

W

Ogato Voador

Melissa McMaster

41.5

W

W

0

0

W

W

 

Training A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Scout's Honor III

Devon Smith

38.0

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

1

Model Te Zeus

Meghan Sullivan

37.0

0

0.0

0

3

40.0

2

Frequent Flyer

Caroline Germany

42.5

0

0.0

0

0

42.5

3

Twilight Moment

Victoria New

40.0

0

2.8

0

0

42.8

4

On Eagle's Wings

Taylor Wood

39.0

0

0.0

4

0

43.0

5

La Boss

Katherine Witt

40.0

0

0.0

0

9

49.0

6

In Pursuit

Caroline Daniel

38.5

0

6.0

0

5

49.5

7

When It Counts

Larkin Gill

27.5

20

0.0

0

6

53.5

8

Ulixes

Diana Heinrich

44.5

0

8.0

4

0

56.5

9

Clifton Baton Rouge

Michael Hannaman

45.0

0

10.8

0

1

56.8

10

Another Bay Warmblood

Danielle Meyers

35.5

20

20.4

0

0

75.9

11

Harley No Marking

Larkin Gill

43.0

60

6.0

8

0

117.0

12

 

Training B

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

In It To Win It

Avery Klunick

34.0

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

1

Gerty Two Shoes

Maria Granello

35.0

0

0.0

4

0

39.0

2

Crystal Clear

Alexa Ehlers

43.5

0

0.0

0

1

44.5

3

Baravus

Alex VanAmburgh

48.0

0

0.0

4

3

55.0

4

Hooked on Roses

Mary Frances Cargile

46.0

0

0.8

4

14

64.8

5

First Class Tripp

Elise Steinberger

31.5

20

12.4

0

2

65.9

6

Cyrus

Mary Holmes

43.5

20

14.8

0

3

81.3

7

Houdini II

Erin Moore

49.5

20

20.4

0

0

89.9

8

Cajun III

Morgan Sowell

42.5

60

29.2

0

0

131.7

9

Kiss My Bud

Amy Haycox

43.5

E

E

0

2

E

E

 

Training C

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Psychedelic

Ellen Doughty

26.0

0

0.0

0

0

26.0

1

Hero II

Kelley Kays-Everett

35.0

0

0.0

0

2

37.0

2

Ms. Tilly

Melissa McMaster

37.5

0

0.0

0

0

37.5

3

Hot Pursuit

Lacey Cloud

43.0

0

0.0

0

0

43.0

4

Deacon Blues II

Margaret Henry

43.0

0

0.0

0

0

43.0

5

RedE or Not

Allison Sumrow

40.0

0

0.0

4

0

44.0

6

Next Dance

Karen Trout

46.5

0

0.0

0

1

47.5

7

Cafe Latte

Jenna Jacobson

46.0

0

0.0

4

1

51.0

8

Premonition

Kelley Stanka

35.0

0

10.4

0

7

52.4

9

Prophet

Lacy Cotton

48.5

0

0.0

0

11

59.5

10

Trebuchet II

Margaret Threadgill

44.5

0

26.0

0

6

76.5

11

Potter

Keith Augenthaler

41.5

60

1.2

0

0

102.7

12

Ronan

Sarah Goodyear

36.0

20

3.6

20

46

125.6

13

Robstown

Alysson James

35.0

RF

RF

0

0

RF

RF

Cabana Bay

Rachel Birkes

24.5

RF

RF

0

5

RF

RF

 

Training D

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fire and Ice

Kelley Kays-Everett

28.5

0

0.0

0

0

28.5

1

Simplicity IV

Mike Huber

36.0

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

2

Sir Oberon

Ellen Doughty

34.5

0

4.8

0

0

39.3

3

Cool Hand Luke IV

Cynthia Bowers

34.5

0

10.4

0

0

44.9

4

Too Much Fun

Julie Kirby-Law

43.5

0

0.0

0

4

47.5

5

Two Out Rally

Amy Walsh

44.0

0

0.0

4

0

48.0

6

Flagmount's Sterling Prince

Melissa McMaster

30.5

20

0.0

0

0

50.5

7

My Guy

Anna Beeson

37.5

0

2.3

8

19

66.8

8

Finale

Karen Shull

30.0

20

12.8

4

4

70.8

9

Viva la Dance

Christina Windsor

35.0

20

12.2

4

7

78.2

10

Hawk's Honor

Noreen Corlett

35.0

E

E

E

E

Hay Mickey

Lori Cooley

42.5

R

R

R

R

Rappahannock

Jenny Gholz

33.5

RF

RF

4

1

RF

RF

 

Preliminary

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Blackjack V

Liz Nugent

37.8

0

11.6

0

0

49.4

1

Falcon Splash

Jacob Fletcher

42.2

0

16.0

0

0

58.2

2

Thumper

Shelby Bradley

50.4

0

9.6

0

0

60.0

3

Clifton Inspiration

Meredith Hardwick

47.8

0

15.2

0

0

63.0

4

Cavalino Conquest

Holly Perkins

51.4

0

17.6

0

0

69.0

5

Casper The Friendly Ghost

Kylie Foody

50.7

0

17.2

4

0

71.9

6

Divine Comedy

Maggie Deatrick

50.7

0

17.6

4

0

72.3

7

Bravo III

Sheryl Lewis

36.2

20

32.0

4

4

96.2

8

Wisteria Go Bragh

Laura Walters

48.9

20

27.2

4

3

103.1

9

Beacon Charm

Margaret Kitts

E

E

E

Ice Ice Baby

Danielle Meyers

47.4

TE

TE

4

0

TE

TE

Fort Babe

Stephanie Martin

44.1

W

W

0

0

W

W

Excel II

Kristy Limon

41.5

W

W

8

9

W

W

 

Intermediate

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mr. Remington

Rick Urban

43.8

RF

RF

8

0

RF

RF

Novelle

Angela Grzywinski

41.8

W

W

0

0

W

W