MCTA Horse Trials
Cockeysville, MD
May 5 - 7, 2006

 

Young Event Horse 5

#

Horse

Rider

Conformation and Type

Dressage

Jumping

Suitability and Potential

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

22

BFF In Disguise

Lisa Reid

9

7.8

8

9

81.80

1

10

Piccadilly*

Dorothy Crowell

9.3

7.3

8

8

79.50

2

7

Jungle Tale*

Donna Smith

6

7.9

7.5

6

72.65

3

32

Hidden Victory*

Natalie Hollis

4.8

6.8

7

7

66.00

4

13

Full Circle*

Jennifer Dougherty

4.9

7.1

6.5

6.5

64.70

5

17

King's Journey*

Phyllis Dawson

9

7.2

5

4

62.70

6

9

Noble Dunlavin

Sinead Halpin

7.9

6.3

5.5

6

61.90

7

1

Hot Chilli Tilly*

Natalie Hollis

6.2

6.7

5.5

5

59.75

8

2

Ramona Quimby

Maya Studenmund

5.3

6.3

6

5

59.00

9

27

Poetic Justice*

Maya Studenmund

5.9

5

6

5.5

55.85

10

18

Tejana

Lauren Hamilton

4.9

6.2

5

5.5

54.55

11

15

Shining Star*

Natalie Hollis

6.5

6.4

4

4

52.15

12

14

Curtain Call

Filippa Boughton

7

6.5

3.5

4

51.25

13

 

Young Event Horse 4

#

Horse

Rider

Conformation and Type

Dressage

Jumping

Suitability and Potential

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

39

Virginia Breeze*

Stephanie Baer

8.5

7.2

8.5

8.5

80.45

1

40

Amberjack

Jacqueline Naugler

8

7.4

8

8.5

78.40

2

37

Unbelievable

Cindy Wood

8.3

6.9

7.5

7.5

74.10

3

43

BFF Peppermint

Colleen Rutledge

7.5

6.9

7.5

6.5

71.90

4

42

Sourthern Storm

Anne Riley

6.1

6.9

5

6

59.30

5

44

Dutch Wander*

Jane Sleeper

5

6.9

3

3

46.65

6

33

Faircroft's Rio*

Amanda Tamminga

6.6

2

3

34.10

47

Faircroft's Darla*

Amanda Tamminga

5.3

18.55

 

Advanced 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

354

UN*

Jane Sleeper

42.1

15T

0

0

42.1

5

0

20

62.1

1

358

Tru Luck*

Phillip Dutton

40.8

13T

0

3

43.8

6

0

20.8

64.6

2

361

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

35.4

3

8

1

44.4

8

0

28

72.4

3

367

Whiz Kid*

Sandra Donnelly

38.3

4T

12

3

53.3

15

0

20.4

73.7

4

370

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

44.6

19

8

3

55.6

18

0

24.4

80

5

352

Willow*

Sandra Donnelly

42.5

17

8

0

50.5

13

20

14.8

85.3

6

373

Handyman Hughie*

Phillip Dutton

39.6

9

0

1

40.6

3

20

30

90.6

7

357

Fleecewoks Mullingar

Momi Black

40.4

11T

4

3

47.4

10

20

38.8

106.2

8

353

Expedience*

Melissa Hunsberger

40.8

13T

8

2

50.8

14

R

R

350

Jam*

Bruce Davidson

38.3

4T

0

0

38.3

1

W

W

355

Loughnatousa Flash*

Robin Walker

38.3

4T

8

10

56.3

19

W

W

356

Merciful Judge*

Craig Thompson

39.2

8

12

3

54.2

16

W

W

360

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

32.9

2

8

3

43.9

7

W

W

362

Gaelic

Sandra Bartsch

45

20

12

2

59

20

W

W

363

Just Fun Stuff*

Melissa Hunsberger

43.3

18

4

7

54.3

17

W

W

364

Orion*

Craig Thompson

40

10

0

2

42

4

W

W

365

Aly Cat Two

Ashley Johnson

38.3

4T

8

1

47.3

9

W

W

366

New Moon*

Jane Sleeper

40.4

11T

8

1

49.4

11

W

W

368

Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

42.1

15T

8

0

50.1

12

W

W

369

Little Tricky*

Bruce Davidson

30.4

1

8

1

39.4

2

W

W

371

Topspin*

Laura VanderVliet

47.5

21

E

E

E

 

Advanced 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

383

Docksider*

Cayla Kitayama

43.8

12

8

0

51.8

8

0

19.6

71.4

1

391

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

40

10

20

0

60

11

0

12

72

2

392

Balmoral Avenue

Sally McKechnie

37.5

7

4

2

43.5

5

0

33.2

76.7

3

379

Radio Flyer*

Dorothy Crowell

37.1

6

16

3

56.1

9

0

21.6

77.7

4

381

Loughnatousa Max

Elissa Estes

41.3

11

28

0

69.3

12

0

34.4

103.7

5

376

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

60.4

15

12

6

78.4

15

20

34

132.4

6

384

Cahir*

Emilee Libby

33.8

2T

8

5

46.8

6

80

38.8

165.6

7

380

Duchess

Colin Davidson

34.2

5

16

6

56.2

10

80

54

190.2

8

374

Jos Ambition*

Mara Dean

26.7

1

4

0

30.7

1

R

R

377

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

39.6

9

0

0

39.6

2

R

R

385

Draco*

Jennifer Libby

39.2

8

8

0

47.2

7

R

R

387

Woodwork*

Kurt Martin

33.8

2T

8

0

41.8

4

R

R

378

Jack of Hearts

Noel Clark

45.4

13

24

0

69.4

13

W

W

382

Let It Rain

Robin Walker

46.3

14

20

10

76.3

14

W

W

388

Lion Display*

Dornin North

33.8

2T

4

3

40.8

3

W

W

 

Open Intermediate 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

398

Phoenix Secret*

Sharon White

39.7

13

0

0

39.7

4

0

9.2

48.9

1

418

Tommy Star

Kristen Villeneuve

41

15T

4

0

45

8

0

8.8

53.8

2

413

Into The Future*

Holly Utermoehlen

37.2

8

4

0

41.2

6

0

14.8

56

3

407

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

42.1

17T

8

0

50.1

13

0

8

58.1

4

408

Lenamore's Dreamer*

Jan Thompson

38.3

9T

12

0

50.3

14

0

10

60.3

5

395

Viatar*

Phyllis Dawson

33.8

4

0

0

33.8

2

20

22

75.8

6

402

Leap

Hans Gerling

36.9

7

4

3

43.9

7

20

24

87.9

7

410

Rocket*

Donna Smith

42.1

17T

8

3

53.1

17T

20

36.8

109.9

8

404

Test Drive*

Marty Morani

44.1

20

8

1

53.1

17T

E

E

401

Wyona

Liz Millikin

38.3

9T

8

1

47.3

11

R

R

396

Top Deck

Sarah Cousins

39

12

12

0

51

15

W

W

399

Red Sky*

Jennifer Dougherty

34.1

5

20

0

54.1

19

W

W

403

Fast Quadrant*

Sarah Cousins

41

15T

8

4

53

16

W

W

406

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

45.2

21

12

0

57.2

21

W

W

409

Center Field*

Sarah Cousins

36.6

6

0

0

36.6

3

W

W

411

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

33.4

3

16

0

49.4

12

W

W

414

Joule*

Sarah Cousins

42.1

17T

12

2

56.1

20

W

W

415

Loughnatousa Spot*

Robin Walker

38.3

9T

12

8

58.3

22

W

W

416

Warrie Hill*

Laura VanderVliet

46.6

22

0

0

46.6

10

W

W

417

Robert The Red

Danielle Vanderzanden

40.7

14

4

1

45.7

9

W

W

420

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

32.8

2

0

0

32.8

1

W

W

421

Woodburn*

Emily Beshear

32.4

1

8

0

40.4

5

W

W

 

Open Intermediate 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

429

Ronaldo*

Sharon White

33.4

4T

0

0

33.4

2

0

9.6

43

1

443

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

41

18

0

0

41

7

0

5.2

46.2

2

447

Maccloud

Stephanie Boyer

32.8

3

0

0

32.8

1

0

14.8

47.6

3

432

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

38.3

13

4

0

42.3

10T

0

7.2

49.5

4

435

Lucky Stripe*

Phillip Dutton

29.3

1

8

5

42.3

10T

0

9.6

51.9

5

438

Secret Hearthrob

Ashley Johnson

40

16

0

0

40

5

0

15.2

55.2

6

425

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

39.7

15

4

0

43.7

13

0

15.2

58.9

7

446

Gordonstown

Sally McKechnie

36.9

10T

0

1

37.9

3

0

28.4

66.3

8

444

Daniel

Gwendalyne Lehari

42.1

20

0

0

42.1

9

20

15.6

77.7

9

427

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

34.8

6

24

8

66.8

20

E

E

428

Flying Advance

Siobhan O'Connor

42.4

21

4

6

52.4

15

E

E

426

L'Cedric

Lisa Barry

39.3

14

0

0

39.3

4

R

R

431

Illiad

Christine Grant

41.7

19

12

8

61.7

19

R

R

434

Liste De Folie*

Lucia Strini

36.2

8T

4

0

40.2

6

R

R

440

Scimitar

Samantha Allen

36.2

8T

16

1

53.2

16

R

R

433

Gregory

Martha Griggs

37.9

12

8

3

48.9

14

W

W

436

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

29.7

2

8

4

41.7

8

W

W

430

Beamish

Ashley Jones

40.3

17

12

26

78.3

21

W

W

442

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

44.8

23

12

0

56.8

18

W

W

445

Jazz King

Jennifer Libby

35.5

7

8

0

43.5

12

W

W

448

Big Bad Voodo Magic*

Megan Pappler

43.8

22

8

4

55.8

17

W

W

424

Addis Abba*

Lucia Strini

36.9

10T

R

R

R

405

Castle Jordan*

Kristin Schmolze

33.4

4T

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary 1 Star

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

169

Sam Hooligan*

Craig Thompson

47.1

1

0

0

47.1

1

0

0

47.1

1

195

Delgany Flight*

Kristin Schmolze

54.3

5

0

0

54.3

2

0

0

54.3

2

189

King Chester*

Doug Payne

55

HC

0

0

55

HC

0

0

55

HC

194

Pancho's Pistolero*

Sharon White

52.1

3T

4

0

56.1

5

0

0

56.1

3

179

Golden Opportunity*

Laura Ward

59.3

11

0

0

59.3

6

0

0

59.3

4

172

String Me Along

Lizzie Wisner

57.1

8

4

0

61.1

7

0

0

61.1

5

168

Mountain Conquest*

Laura Ward

52.1

3T

12

0

64.1

10

0

0

64.1

6

192

Newmarket

Michele Hobson

56.4

7

4

3

63.4

9

0

0.8

64.2

7

193

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Ashley Jones

62.9

12T

8

0

70.9

11

0

0

70.9

8

178

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

58.6

HC

4

11

73.6

HC

0

0

73.6

HC

183

Life of Ryley

Kristina Collett

58.6

10

16

0

74.6

13

0

0

74.6

9

173

Bugs Firebird

Zoe Gautier

51.5

2

4

0

55.5

3

20

12.4

87.9

10

167

Mojito*

Kristin Schmolze

67.8

15

4

0

71.8

12

R

186

Charming Chime

Lauren McCaffrey

70

16

8

6

84

16

R

191

Genadier Guard

Emily Hamel

62.9

12T

12

0

74.9

14

R

176

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

55.7

6

0

0

55.7

4

W

182

Equinox

Alison Chubb

67.7

14

8

5

80.7

15

W

184

Toy Story*

Courtney Cooper

57.9

9

4

0

61.9

8

W

171

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

72.1

17

W

175

Cicera's Icewater

Donna Smith

R

 

Open Preliminary 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

29.6

2

4

0

33.6

2

0

0

33.6

1

136

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

34.6

3

4

0

38.6

4

0

0

38.6

2

137

Fashion Plate*

Sharon White

36.7

7

4

0

40.7

5

0

2.8

43.5

3

135

Madeline

Holly Payne

39.6

HC

4

0

43.6

HC

0

0

43.6

HC

141

Arriador*

Sharon White

39.6

10

4

0

43.6

7

0

2.8

46.4

4

133

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

42.5

14

8

0

50.5

11

0

0.4

50.9

5

132

Rouge*

Bruce Davidson

39.2

9

12

0

51.2

13

0

0

51.2

6

124

Trophy's Legacy*

Dawn Beach

47.1

16

4

0

51.1

12

0

2

53.1

7

123

MMI Oasis*

Dorothy Crowell

35.8

6

4

4

43.8

8

0

13.2

57

8

140

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

41.2

13

16

1

58.2

16

0

0

58.2

9

138

Café Au Lait*

Donna Smith

27.5

1

0

4

31.5

1

20

7.2

58.7

10

190

Blues Traveler*

Bruce Davidson

40

11T

8

0

48

9

20

0

68

11

122

Getalong Maggie*

Bruce Davidson

38.3

8

4

1

43.3

6

20

5.2

68.5

12

131

With a Little Luck

Cherie Gaebel

53.3

18

0

0

53.3

15

0

19.6

72.9

13

134

Jimminy Cricket VI*

Dornin North

35.4

4T

0

0

35.4

3

20

18.8

74.2

14

139

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

40

11T

4

5

49

10

0

25.6

74.6

15

142

Lucy in the Sky*

Laura VanderVliet

42.9

15

8

1

51.9

14

20

14.4

86.3

16

127

Worth A Look

Annemarie Cochrane

52.9

17

12

0

64.9

17

R

129

Much More

Courtney Cooper

35.4

4T

E

143

Queen Wannabee*

Bruce Davidson

E

 

Open Preliminary 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Felix*

Cayla Kitayama

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

151

Karma

Teresa Martinoli

40

10

0

0

40

5

0

0

40

2

159

Utah

Carolyn Kozlowski

40.4

11

0

0

40.4

7

0

0

40.4

3

149

Come Out And Play

Jamie Striley

37.5

8

4

0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

4

160

Riverkeeper

Lindsay Wagner

35.4

5

8

0

43.4

11

0

0

43.4

5

144

Devenir Celebre

Jan Thompson

35

4

4

0

39

3

0

6.4

45.4

6

158

Snap Decision*

Elizabeth Ricklefs

36.7

7

4

0

40.7

8

0

6.4

47.1

7

187

Sharp Edge*

Adrianne Ryan

45

17

4

0

49

15

0

0

49

8

152

My Boy Bobby

Jessica Kiener

33.8

3

0

0

33.8

2

20

1.2

55

9

147

As You Wish IV

Rebecca Ferber

49.2

19

8

0

57.2

19

0

0

57.2

10

146

Farside

Louise Meryman

41.7

14

8

4

53.7

17

0

4.4

58.1

11

150

Dillon

Colleen Rutledge

39.2

9

0

0

39.2

4

20

7.6

66.8

12

162

Toast of Manhattan

Elizabeth Patrick

42.5

16

8

0

50.5

16

20

0

70.5

13

148

Tom's Pick

Pamela Wiedemann

41.3

13

4

1

46.3

13

20

15.2

81.5

14

163

Trooper Pendragon*

Sharon White

32.1

2

8

0

40.1

6

40

14.8

94.9

15

145

Letida

Stephanie Baer

35.8

6

8

4

47.8

14

R

153

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

40.8

12

0

0

40.8

9

R

154

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

42.1

15

4

0

46.1

12

W

155

Leap of Faith

Amanda Schoemer

48.8

18

8

0

56.8

18

W

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

207

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

35

3

4

0

39

1

0

0

39

1

198

Highlander

Juliette Balette

40

5

4

0

44

3

0

0

44

2

201

In The Nick of Time

Amanda Bassong

48.8

10

0

0

48.8

6T

0

0

48.8

3

196

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

40.4

6

8

1

49.4

8

0

0

49.4

4

203

Stormin's Barbie

Alyssa Peterson

39.2

4

16

0

55.2

10

0

0

55.2

5

202

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

53.3

11

0

0

53.3

9

60

1.6

114.9

6

205

Dawn's Peak

Barrett Diehl

40.8

7

8

0

48.8

6T

0

75.6

124.4

7

206

Archer

Jennifer Ward

33.3

2

12

0

45.3

4

85

8

138.3

8

208

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

46.3

9

16

0

62.3

11

60

27.2

149.5

9

209

Scrimshaw

Caroline Fenkel

32.5

1

16

0

48.5

5

E

204

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

42.1

8

0

0

42.1

2

W

197

Heza Rinoso

Anna Aulgur

R

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

211

Pantalaimon*

Lucia Strini

42.1

4T

0

0

42.1

2

0

0

42.1

1

224

Special Excursion*

Emilee Libby

42.1

4T

4

2

48.1

4

0

1.6

49.7

2

213

Cinnamon Coast

Alexandra Holden

50.4

12

4

0

54.4

8

0

0

54.4

3

214

The Federalist

Christa Gandolfo

52.1

HC

4

0

56.1

HC

0

0

56.1

HC

218

Special Device

Veronique St-Maurice

48.8

11

8

0

56.8

9

0

0

56.8

4

212

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

40.8

3

8

3

51.8

6

20

0

71.8

5

222

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

46.3

9

0

0

46.3

3

20

12

78.3

6

221

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

35.8

1

4

0

39.8

1

40

32

111.8

7

219

Juliet

Kerri Long

44.6

7

4

0

48.6

5

65

90

203.6

8

215

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

45

8

8

0

53

7

W

210

Janraffole

Elizabeth Ferber

44.2

6

E

223

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

40

2

E

220

Saxony

Leah Holstein

46.7

10

W

 

Restricted Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

227

Elwood

Karen Sclingmann

35.8

3

4

0

39.8

1

0

0

39.8

1

226

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

40.4

7

0

0

40.4

2

0

0

40.4

2

233

South Cerney

Pamela Morris

40.8

8T

12

0

52.8

10

0

0

52.8

3

236

D.J.

Alex Levering

41.3

10

12

0

53.3

11

0

0

53.3

4

230

Reggae Moon

Christine Ehlers

39.6

6

8

0

47.6

7

0

16.8

64.4

5

234

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

35.4

2

8

0

43.4

4

20

2.8

66.2

6

235

Master Skip

Cameron MacLeod

42.5

12

12

2

56.5

12

20

0

76.5

7

231

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

37.9

4

4

2

43.9

5

40

29.2

113.1

8

228

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

42.1

11

0

0

42.1

3

80

60.8

182.9

9

229

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

40.8

8T

8

0

48.8

9

E

225

Metropolitann

Nancy Winning

38.3

5

8

0

46.3

6

R

237

Sunshine

Julia Beamish

31.7

1

16

0

47.7

8

R

 

Open Training 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

247

King's Journey*

PhyllisDawson

31.1

2

0

1

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

257

Curvaceous*

Courtney Cooper

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

253

Ballylaffin Bracken*

Kristin Schmolze

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

251

Marcella*

PhillipDutton

35.3

6T

0

0

35.3

4T

0

0

35.3

5

258

WD 40

SusieBeale

35.3

6T

0

0

35.3

4T

0

0

35.3

4

238

C.K. Dexter Haven*

Katherine Anderson

33.2

4T

4

0

37.2

6

0

0

37.2

6

252

The Shaq Attack

EricaDavis

37.4

11

0

0

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

7

248

Noble Touch

Melissa Hunsberger

41.6

16

0

0

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

8

250

I'm a Ruby*

SusanTuckerman

38.9

13T

4

0

42.9

9T

0

0

42.9

10

262

Zia Red Chief*

Katherine Anderson

38.9

13T

4

0

42.9

9T

0

0

42.9

9

240

Free and Clear*

PhillipDutton

35.8

8

8

0

43.8

11

0

0

43.8

11

243

Blainroe Cross

RaineyAndrews

36.3

9T

8

0

44.3

12

0

0

44.3

12

249

Fresh Raleigh

EmmaSmith

42.1

17

4

0

46.1

13

0

0

46.1

13

245

April Eclipse

Dawn Beach

44.2

18T

4

0

48.2

14

0

0

48.2

14

260

Stunt Pilot

KimMeier-Morani

45.3

20

4

0

49.3

15

0

0

49.3

15

241

Franklin

RalphHolstein

36.3

9T

16

0

52.3

17

0

0

52.3

16

239

Quayside

CarolynBlakey

38.4

12

12

4

54.4

18

0

0

54.4

17

244

Matinee Delight*

MartyMorani

39

15

12

0

51

16

60

0.4

111.4

18

256

Tabitha*

Bruce Davidson

33.2

4T

8

14

55.2

19

80

17.2

152.4

19

261

In the Beat*

Hilary Popiel

44.2

18T

E

 

Open Training 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

274

Lady In Red

MicheleWellman

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

1

267

When It Counts

JamieStriley

27.9

1

4

0

31.9

1

0

0.8

32.7

2

277

Southern Dancer

KarenRubin

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

268

Rehobeth

ElizabethCallahan

35.3

5T

0

0

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

4

272

Abbington

Stephanie Baer

35.8

8

0

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

266

La Boss

VanessaKrikava

35.3

5T

4

0

39.3

6T

0

0

39.3

7

284

Ima Ruby

JuanLopez

35.3

5T

4

0

39.3

6T

0

0

39.3

6

275

Wrenegade Q

SharonWhite

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

8

273

Killian's Red VI

ErinHurley

41.6

11T

4

0

45.6

9T

0

0

45.6

9

265

Brazen Bomber

Kelly Williams

42.1

13

4

0

46.1

11

0

0

46.1

10

278

Gretel's Star

CatherineRochester

40.5

10

8

0

48.5

12

0

0

48.5

11

264

Murphy*

Sarah Hickie

46.3

15T

12

0

58.3

15

0

0

58.3

12

282

The Big Easy

LornaKutteroff

44.2

14

12

15

71.2

16

40

22.4

133.6

13

246

Truman*

Sarah Hickie

46.3

15T

4

0

50.3

14

E

269

Joint Venture

Shelagh Davidson

41.6

11T

4

0

45.6

9T

E

276

Grand Slam

LourdesPeralta

34.2

3

16

0

50.2

13

W

 

Open Training 3

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

302

Roll The Dice II*

RalphHolstein

35.8

4T

0

0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

1

293

Ringwood Amistad*

DougPayne

36.3

HC

0

0

36.3

HC

0

0

36.3

HC

287

Falcon Splash*

SuzanneKloud

40.5

8T

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

2

301

Snip

Denise Connelly

44.2

12

0

0

44.2

7

0

0

44.2

3

288

Lailique*

Kathleen Hart

44.7

13T

0

0

44.7

8

0

0

44.7

4

298

Castle Keep

KipHolloway

38.9

7

4

2

44.9

9

0

0

44.9

5

291

The Page

ErinSylvester

40.5

8T

8

0

48.5

12

0

0

48.5

6

306

Hanky Panky Spanky*

SuzanneKloud

44.7

13T

4

0

48.7

13

0

0

48.7

7

286

Market Run

StewartPittman

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

20

0

55.3

8

300

Mitford*

DorninNorth

44.7

13T

12

0

56.7

15

0

0

56.7

9

294

Kouros De Rouville

StephenSteinhoff

35.8

4T

0

1

36.8

4

20

2

58.8

10

308

Makeway*

Kathleen Hart

43.7

11

4

0

47.7

11

20

0

67.7

11

307

Special*

DorninNorth

42.1

10

16

0

58.1

16

20

0

78.1

12

303

Federal Trust

KarenElbert

45.3

16

0

0

45.3

10

40

1.6

86.9

13

290

Positively

KelliTemple

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

80

0

107.4

14

305

Carlingford JD

TrudyPhillips

30

2

4

15

49

14

60

3.2

112.2

15

297

Ballingowan Kash

ScottieReeves

35.8

4T

4

0

39.8

5

R

 

Training Rider 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

473

Griffin

NinaBence

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

1

0

0

37.2

1

472

The Cossack

ValentinaSopko

38.4

5

4

0

42.4

3

0

0

42.4

2

470

Trial & Error

ToniStambaugh

37.4

4

8

0

45.4

5

0

0

45.4

3

29

Bronwyn

SharonJones

42.1

9

4

0

46.1

7

0

0

46.1

4

25

Zoe

MardiHerman

39.5

6

4

0

43.5

4

0

4.8

48.3

5

468

Load of Hope

RachelWelniak

41.1

7

8

0

49.1

10

0

0

49.1

6

477

Westport Willy

CoryBrayton

42.6

10T

4

0

46.6

8

0

6

52.6

7

469

Ally Kilaloo Clover

JuliaBeamish

31.6

1

12

13

56.6

12

0

2.8

59.4

8

474

Killians Red

RobynSizemore

45.3

13

20

0

65.3

13

0

0

65.3

9

24

Kid Dynamite

AliciaCave

41.6

8

4

0

45.6

6

20

0

65.6

10

475

Port of Call

MichaelBenczkowski

42.6

10T

8

0

50.6

11

20

0

70.6

11

479

Winston

Lisa Burnett

35.8

3

4

0

39.8

2

60

15.2

115

12

28

Serafina

CashellJaquish

44.2

12

4

0

48.2

9

R

 

Training Rider 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Chairlift Lad

ElizabethGreen

35.8

3T

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

49

Jay O Nay

Debbie Hunt

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

2

0

0.8

39

2

31

Divine Intervention

CyndiBoughen

40

7

0

0

40

5

0

0

40

3

37

Nalea

PamelaBartholomew

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

3

0

4.8

43.2

4

48

Taylor's Cede

SamHellerman

43.2

9

0

1

44.2

7

0

0

44.2

5

39

Hershey

PatriciaPalmer

44.7

10T

0

0

44.7

8

0

0

44.7

6

43

Atlantis II

Amanda Cross

38.9

6

8

0

46.9

9

0

0

46.9

7

45

Patton

KevinFidgeon

46.3

14

4

0

50.3

12

0

18.4

68.7

8

34

Seattles Rugged Star

JessicaSchaberg

45.8

12

4

0

49.8

11

60

0

109.8

9

465

Piko

NancySeybold

35.8

3T

4

0

39.8

4

85

0

124.8

10

32

Sassy Jay R

LauraBorger

47.4

14T

0

0

47.4

10

E

44

Rhea

SandraFargher

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

6

W

46

Maidstone Marvel

SherlockGillet

30.5

1

W

33

Iona Grey

RebeccaSherer

44.7

10T

W

38

Tommy Flight

Eric Ryan

47.4

14T

W

 

Junior Training Rider 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

321

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

310

Sacred Collection

Christie Brown

34.7

3

4

0

38.7

4

0

0

38.7

2

311

Pal Joey

Carrington Giammittorio

35.8

4

4

1

40.8

7

0

0

40.8

3

318

Reds Ready

Katie Domino

40

10

4

0

44

9

0

0

44

4

320

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

37.9

6T

8

0

45.9

10

0

0

45.9

5

313

Cornerhouse

Josephine La Costa

43.2

HC

4

0

47.2

HC

0

0

47.2

HC

322

Serendipity

Clare Gottsch

43.7

12

4

0

47.7

11

0

0

47.7

6

319

Blacksmith Pride

Julia Hickok

46.3

13

8

0

54.3

12

0

0

54.3

7

312

Kohl's Galaxy

Rebecca Cronin

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

2

20

0

56.8

8

316

Calypso

Mara Cunningham

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

5

20

0

59.5

9

314

Torpeza's Tribute

Rebecca Cummings

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

6

20

0

60.5

10

309

Thunder Song

Lydia Ferber

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

3

E

315

Brave Heart

Catherine Kirschenmann

38.4

8

16

5

59.4

13

E

323

Elphin Odin*

Benita Strini

37.9

6T

4

0

41.9

8

E

 

Junior Training Rider 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

453

No Secrets

Hadley Warner

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

454

Another Secret

Julia Lurito

35.3

4

8

0

43.3

4

0

0

43.3

2

451

Hard to Come By

Kelsey Hamilton

40.5

5T

8

0

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

3

455

Mary's Morgan

Erika Taylor

40.5

5T

8

0

48.5

8

0

4.8

53.3

4

464

Highland Park

Kaitlin Spurlock

29.5

2

12

0

41.5

3

20

1.6

63.1

5

452

Fletcher

Jamie Wooten

42.1

7

4

0

46.1

5

20

0

66.1

6

463

Bob-Dew

Taylor Stephens

30.5

3

8

0

38.5

2

20

10.8

69.3

7

456

Carlingford Sky

Tribbie Mckinnon

46.3

9

8

10

64.3

9

20

0

84.3

8

457

Bustin' Loose

Shannon Sweeney

42.6

8

4

0

46.6

6

R

461

Eric's Charmer

Rachael Snyder

E

 

Open Novice 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Chesapeake Chief

Rob Burk

30

3T

0

0

30

1

0

0

30

1

77

Quintessential*

Natalie Hollis

32.6

7

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

89

Unbelievable

Cindy Wood

29.5

1T

4

0

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

3

80

Pia

Jean Gerschefski

30

3T

4

0

34

6

0

0

34

4

62

Fraid Not

Kathy Savory

31.6

5T

4

0

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

5

82

Watching

Mary Grace

35.8

13

0

1

36.8

9

0

0

36.8

6

73

Cavalier one to one

Karen Fox

37.4

17

0

0

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

7

72

Sea Pirate

Catie Costa

35.3

12

4

0

39.3

13

0

0

39.3

8

90

Santiago Friend

Nina Holm

36.8

16

0

3

39.8

14

0

0

39.8

9

79

Houston

Daniel Clasing

37.9

18

4

0

41.9

15

0

0

41.9

10

64

Amiet

Katherine Calver

34.2

9

8

0

42.2

16

0

0

42.2

11

70

Double Exposure

Alex Felsenstein

39.5

21T

4

0

43.5

18

0

0

43.5

12

78

Oversold

David Butts

41.1

24T

4

0

45.1

20T

0

0

45.1

13

87

Tacaro

Mindy Wyan

41.1

24T

4

0

45.1

20T

0

0

45.1

14

74

Spotty

Catherine Coley

44.7

27

0

0

44.7

19

0

0.8

45.5

15

65

Hanna

Neal Camens

41.6

26

4

0

45.6

24

0

0

45.6

16

88

Macgyver

Pamela Wiedemann

38.4

19

8

0

46.4

25

0

0

46.4

17

63

Hot Chilli Tilly*

Natalie Hollis

36.3

14T

12

0

48.3

26

0

0

48.3

18

69

Shining Star*

Natalie Hollis

39.5

21T

12

0

51.5

27

0

0

51.5

19

81

Charm

Melissa Stubenberg

36.3

14T

0

0

36.3

8

20

0

56.3

20

76

Schroeder

Brigitte Frasier

34.7

10T

4

0

38.7

11T

20

0

58.7

21

66

BFF Peppermint

Colleen Rutledge

34.7

10T

4

0

38.7

11T

20

0

58.7

22

85

Inspector Morse

Judy Harrison

29.5

1T

8

8

45.5

22T

20

0

65.5

23

86

Galway Miner

Beth Wheeler

33.2

8

0

0

33.2

4

40

0

73.2

24

91

Hidden Victory*

Natalie Hollis

38.9

20

4

0

42.9

17

40

8

90.9

25

83

Donovan*

Sandra Donnelly

31.6

5T

0

0

31.6

2

60

0

91.6

26

68

Maxwell

Amy Brockey

39.5

21T

4

2

45.5

22T

60

14

119.5

27

84

Devron*

Alexandra Holden

45.3

28

E

E

E

 

Open Novice 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Triton

Heidi Vahue

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

102

Mystic Connection

Tiffany Catledge

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

44

Mizar*

Siobhan O'Connor

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

3

106

Chesapeake Bay

Holly Utermoehlen

40.5

8T

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

110

Minuteman

Diann Roffe

41.1

11T

0

0

41.1

5T

0

0

41.1

5

108

BFF In Disguise

Lisa Reid

37.4

3

4

0

41.4

7

0

0

41.4

6

97

Honerable Decision

Amy Knapp

43.7

16

0

0

43.7

8

0

0

43.7

7

119

Tyrell*

Donna Smith

43.7

17

0

3

46.7

10

0

0

46.7

8

112

Hidden Promise*

Nina Fout

46.8

22T

0

0

46.8

11

0

0

46.8

9

118

Lily

Courtney Cooper

38.9

5

8

0

46.9

12

0

0

46.9

10

113

Prarie Breeze

Leo Subler

43.2

14T

4

0

47.2

13

0

0

47.2

11

94

Fitzgerald

Nina Fout

39

6

12

0

51

16

0

0

51

12

115

Legacy

Debbie Brink

44.2

18T

8

0

52.2

17T

0

0

52.2

13

103

Grantley

Katie Murphy

46.8

22T

8

0

54.8

20

0

0

54.8

14

114

Ginger Rogers

Vanessa Krikava

45.3

21

20

0

65.3

22

0

0

65.3

15

111

Ottoman

Edwin Taylor

44.2

18T

8

0

52.2

17T

20

0

72.2

16

93

Osiris

Vanessa Krikava

41.1

11T

0

0

41.1

5T

60

0

101.1

17

100

El Heffe

Stacey Simpson

43.2

14T

12

0

55.2

21

40

34

129.2

18

101

Mr. Sparky

Kerri Long

39.5

7

8

0

47.5

14

80

11.6

139.1

19

107

Airbourne Assault

Rebecca Sherer

40.5

8T

8

0

48.5

15

E

116

Toblerone

Kerry Blackmer

44.7

20

8

0

52.7

19

E

120

The Red Dragon

Jill Gordon

42.1

13

0

2

44.1

9

E

95

Jumping Jack Flash XI

Sharon Jones

40.5

8T

E

E

 

Novice Rider 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Curious Cobb

Shauna Berkner

35.8

5T

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

7

Rugby

Holly Covey

32.1

2T

4

0

36.1

2T

0

0

36.1

2

15

Wap's Second Chance

Gabrielle Mathias

32.1

2T

4

0

36.1

2T

0

0

36.1

3

10

Saint Finnegan

Jen Cain

37.9

7T

0

0

37.9

4T

0

0

37.9

4

9

The Life of Riley

Kimberly Keating

37.9

7T

0

0

37.9

4T

0

0

37.9

5

1

Sid Slick

Linda Albert

35.8

5T

4

0

39.8

7

0

0

39.8

6

11

Dromin's Folly

April Hornbeck

40

10

0

0

40

8

0

0

40

7

13

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

37.9

7T

4

0

41.9

9

0

0

41.9

8

2

Loughnatousa Spaniard

Susan Martin

43.1

13

0

1

44.1

10

0

0

44.1

9

5

Pippin

Julie Case

44.2

14

8

1

53.2

12

0

3.2

56.4

10

4

Charming Devil

Corinne Janowiak

34.7

4

4

0

38.7

6

20

17.6

76.3

11

16

Manzotti Law

Nancy Schechtman

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

11

40

0

84.5

12

17

Galtee

Lisa Rice

31.6

1

4

20

55.6

13

80

15.2

150.8

13

14

Gritis Magic

Dierdre Givens

45.3

15

R

6

Haahr's Arcas

Susan Harvey

41.1

12

W

 

Novice Rider 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Max

Mieke Swanson

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

24

Chiasso

Stephanie Tadlock

38.9

6

0

0

38.9

2

0

0

38.9

2

21

Midsummer Night's Dream III

Amy Morris

35.8

1

4

0

39.8

3

0

0

39.8

3

31

Indy

Elizabeth Bradley

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

27

Secret Detail

Daryl Mattern

37.4

3T

4

0

41.4

5

0

0

41.4

5

23

Foothills Waterman

Dana Norquist

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

6

0

0

41.9

6

28

Dactyl Dancer

Sherry Stephenson

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

7

25

JayJay

Kathleen Parker

40

8

16

0

56

11

0

0

56

8

29

Godiva

Karen Rohrbaugh

41.1

10T

4

0

45.1

8

0

0

45.1

8

30

Windstorm

Beth Sokohl

41.1

10T

8

0

49.1

9T

0

0

49.1

9

22

Full Monty

Sydney Wilson

41.1

10T

8

0

49.1

9T

0

0

49.1

10

19

Top O'The Morning

Claire McElwain

42.1

13

20

77

139.1

12

W

20

Felix

Suzanne Wilt

28.4

HC

E

HC

HC

32

Maui Kai

Nanette Schumaker

37.4

3T

E

 

Junior Novice Rider 1

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Ballyduff Ben

Katherine Bagwell

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

46

Justawee Work of Art

Haley Burton

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

43

BFF Savannah

Molly Curtiss

35.8

1

4

0

39.8

3

0

0

39.8

3

36

Tonka Pete

Chase Beach

40

5T

0

0

40

4

0

0

40

4

40

Coppertop

Catherine Boiler

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

5

47

Ragged Sail

Molly Cain

42.1

8

0

0

42.1

6

0

0

42.1

6

39

O'Brien

Julia Ennis

40

5T

4

0

44

7

0

0

44

7

42

Aztec Gold

Sarah Bratton

36.8

3

4

5

45.8

8

0

0

45.8

8

37

American Girl

Ellen Halle

44.2

9

E

41

Tiger Lily

Carly Easton

46.3

10

E

 

Junior Novice Rider 2

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Lucky Catch*

Rachel Livermore

30

1

4

0

34

1

0

0

34

1

60

Purr

Kaitlin Spurlock

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

52

Sheltered Spirit

Yoko Ishida

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

53

Robin Hood VI

Lizzie Sughrue

45.8

10

0

0

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

4

55

Subtle Contrast

Corrine Stephenson

42.6

9

4

0

46.6

8

0

0

46.6

5

51

Golden Memories

Lauren Sumner

39.5

7

8

14

61.5

10

0

0

61.5

6

54

Stay Tuned

Ariana Mavaddat

41.6

8

8

6

55.6

9

20

0

75.6

7

50

Shooting Star

Elle Gahagan

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

5

60

14.4

111.8

8

48

Watch Kyrie's Legacy*

Rachel Livermore

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

6

E

49

Honest Abe

Anna Weaver

36.3

4

0

1

37.3

4

E

57

Footloose

Lori Ann Stambaugh

R