The Maryland Horse Trials #2
Adamstown, MD
July 21 - 22, 2007

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Blue Devil

29.3

1

0

0

29.3

1

0

17.6

46.9

1

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

43.5

8-T

0

0

43.5

6

0

6

49.5

2

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

39.7

5

0

0

39.7

4

0

11.2

50.9

3

Will Faudree

Antigua

30.3

2

0

0

30.3

2

0

22

52.3

4

Yvonne Lucas

Dakota

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

5

0

13.2

55.7

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

42.4

6

4

0

46.4

8

0

12.4

58.8

6

Karen Schlingmann

Elwood

43.1

7

4

1

48.1

10

0

33.6

81.7

7

Katie Wherley

A Normal Fling

50.3

12-T

0

0

50.3

11

0

33.6

83.9

8

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

46.2

10

0

0

46.2

7

20

26

92.2

9

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

43.5

8-T

4

0

47.5

9

20

35.2

102.7

10

Ashley Jones

Tinkabella

50.3

12-T

12

0

62.3

12

65

53.6

180.9

11

Leslie Law

Private Heart

33.1

3

4

0

37.1

3

E

E

E

E

James Alliston

Hidden Brook

46.6

11

28

2

76.6

13

R

R

R

R

James Alliston

Rock On Rose

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Troy

33.1

2

0

0

33.1

1

0

5.6

38.7

1

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

32.1

1

4

0

36.1

2

0

12.8

48.9

2

Sarah Cousins

Center Field

41.4

8

0

0

41.4

4

0

8.4

49.8

3

Maya Studenmund

Business Class

40.0

6-T

4

0

44.0

6-T

0

10.8

54.8

5

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

36.6

4-T

4

0

40.6

3

0

14

54.6

4

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

34.1

3

8

1

43.1

5

0

37.6

80.7

6

Stacia Simpson

Corporate Revolt

36.6

4-T

16

13

65.6

9

20

48

133.6

7

Jane Jennings

Ringmoylan

40.0

6-T

4

0

44.0

6-T

85

37.2

166.2

8

Susan Tuckerman

Spruce

58.6

11

4

1

63.6

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

DeAnna Hines

Klink

42.8

9

24

6

72.8

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

43.1

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

1

0

15.2

46.9

1

Amanda Bossong

In the Nick of Time

44.8

13

8

0

52.8

11

0

2.8

55.6

2

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

41.7

9-T

4

0

45.7

9

0

12.4

58.1

3

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

33.8

4

4

0

37.8

3

0

30.4

68.2

4

Julia Briskin

Stina

30.3

1

4

0

34.3

2

20

17.6

71.9

5

Dana Cannon

Majestic Falcon

36.6

6-T

4

0

40.6

4-T

20

12.4

73.0

6

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

42.1

11

12

0

54.1

12

0

26

80.1

7

Danica Moore

Dunlavin's Token

41.7

9-T

8

0

49.7

10

0

32

81.7

8

Jamie Furtado

Come Out And Play

36.6

6-T

0

4

40.6

4-T

0

48

88.6

9

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

39.3

8

4

0

43.3

7

20

31.2

94.5

10

Olivia Fajen

Kiss My Tiara

46.6

14

20

0

66.6

14

R

R

R

R

Sally Shirley

Say You Do

43.8

12

8

3

54.8

13

R

R

R

R

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

34.1

5

8

0

42.1

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

32.1

3

12

1

45.1

8

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Susan Thomas

With A Little Luck

47.5

13-T

0

0

47.5

4-T

0

3.2

50.7

1

Kellie VanPelt

Sir Real

37.5

5-T

8

0

45.5

3

0

9.2

54.7

2

Sarah Robb

Tu-Do

45.0

11

4

0

49.0

7

0

9.6

58.6

3

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

30.4

2

0

0

30.4

1

20

9.2

59.6

4

Eleanor Brennan

Mazetto

44.2

9-T

8

0

52.2

9

0

10.8

63.0

5

Maisy Cottingham

Super Fly

40.8

7

4

4

48.8

6

0

14.4

63.2

6

Katie Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

37.5

5-T

16

6

59.5

11

0

14.8

74.3

7

Katie Ruppel

Jazz Express

46.7

12

8

5

59.7

12

0

19.2

78.9

8

Allie Keresman

Mystic Dora

44.2

9-T

4

1

49.2

8

20

13.2

82.4

9

Eleanor Brennan

Mister Barnabus

41.3

8

8

7

56.3

10

20

9.2

85.5

10

Christina McKitrick

Smooth Sailing

49.6

15

4

12

65.6

13

20

24.4

110.0

11

Christine Weir

Amadeus

35.8

3

4

0

39.8

2

60

56

155.8

12

Elizabeth Ferber

Janraffole

47.5

13-T

0

0

47.5

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kellie VanPelt

Springcroft Cricket

28.3

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed II

51.7

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kelsey Nickerson

A Firm Decision

50.8

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Greg Schmid

Send Me A Valentyne

36.3

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kurt A Martin

The Barrister

37.5

4

4

0

41.5

5

0

2.4

43.9

2

Kim Severson

Midas

35.4

3

0

0

35.4

1

0

8.4

43.8

1

Ashley Dalton

Call On Me

31.7

1

4

2

37.7

2

0

8.8

46.5

3

Jane Sleeper

Caveat

37.9

5

0

3

40.9

4

0

7.2

48.1

5

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

40.4

6-T

0

0

40.4

3

0

7.2

47.6

4

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

40.8

8-T

4

0

44.8

8

0

4

48.8

6

Sarah Cousins

Grafin Gela

41.3

10

4

0

45.3

9

0

4.8

50.1

7

Jeanie Hannen

Bimini Twist

48.3

17

4

1

53.3

16

0

1.6

54.9

9

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

41.7

11

8

1

50.7

15

0

4

54.7

8

Will Faudree

Castagna

50.0

18

0

0

50.0

14

0

5.6

55.6

10

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

40.8

8-T

4

4

48.8

13

0

6.8

55.6

10

Erica Davis

The Shaq Attack

42.5

12-T

12

0

54.5

17-T

0

2.8

57.3

12

Skyeler Icke

Tika

40.4

6-T

4

0

44.4

7

0

16

60.4

13

Heidi White-Carty

Cool Connection

34.2

2

8

0

42.2

6

0

22.8

65.0

14

Lisa A Reid

BFF In Disguise

42.5

12-T

12

0

54.5

17-T

0

15.6

70.1

15

Wendy Lewis

Hyperlite

47.9

16

0

0

47.9

11

0

22.4

70.3

16

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Safdie

44.2

15

4

0

48.2

12

20

8.4

76.6

17

Teresa Martinoli

Karma

42.5

12-T

4

0

46.5

10

20

16

82.5

18

Marsha Zebley

Maca

52.5

19

8

23

83.5

19

20

40

143.5

19

Stephen Steinhoff

Henery VIII

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Joule

39.6

9

0

1

40.6

6

0

0.4

41.0

1

Barrett Diehl

Dawn's Peak

33.3

1

8

0

41.3

7

0

3.6

44.9

2

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

35.4

3-T

4

0

39.4

5

0

10.8

50.2

3

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

37.1

6

0

0

37.1

2

0

20

57.1

4

Kim Ziegler

Ardfield Rover

35.0

2

4

0

39.0

4

0

20.8

59.8

5

Sarah Cousins

Be A Devil

47.1

14

0

2

49.1

10

0

14

63.1

7

Julie Abe

Casper

42.1

11

0

0

42.1

8

0

20.8

62.9

6

Michael Benczkowski

Port of Call

42.5

12

12

0

54.5

11

0

10

64.5

8

Tim Burke

Grace

39.2

8

20

3

62.2

14

0

6.8

69.0

9

Will Faudree

Pawlow

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

1

20

16

72.3

10

Wendy Lewis

Catalyst

57.9

16

4

0

61.9

13

0

19.6

81.5

11

Betsy Harrison

Ticket To Ride

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

3

20

27.2

85.5

12

Kate Christensen

Thunder

48.8

15

16

0

64.8

15

40

46.8

151.6

13

Christy Marion

Ghee's Mardigras

40.0

10

4

0

44.0

9

E

E

E

E

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Mystic My

43.3

13

8

9

60.3

12

R

R

R

R

Lindsay Pearce

James

35.4

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charlotte Freeman

Sempre Fino

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

1

Elizabeth Callahan

Leia

38.3

8

0

0

38.3

3

0

7.2

45.5

2

Sandra Fargher

Rhea

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

5

0

9.6

49.6

3

Patricia Palmer

Hershey

36.3

4

0

5

41.3

7

0

11.2

52.5

4

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros De Rouville

35.8

3

4

4

43.8

9

0

15.6

59.4

5

Kathryn Shipley

Shared Dreams

35.4

2

4

0

39.4

4

0

24.8

64.2

6

Shelagh Davidson

Calvin's Promise

46.3

17

12

9

67.3

18

0

2.4

69.7

7

Susan Tuckerman

Petite Flower

37.9

7

0

4

41.9

8

20

9.6

71.5

8

Sarah Reese

Midnight Sun

49.6

19

4

0

53.6

15

0

19.2

72.8

9

Timothy Jones

Killure

47.1

18

12

6

65.1

17

20

0

85.1

10

Jennifer Hoey

Folly

41.7

15-T

4

0

45.7

10

20

22

87.7

11

Anne Bounds

Gibson on the Rocks

39.6

9-T

16

0

55.6

16

20

19.6

95.2

12

Angel Martin-Dias

Judge Not

40.8

13-T

8

0

48.8

11-T

60

31.2

140.0

13

Kate Christensen

Formal Wear

39.6

9-T

8

5

52.6

14

R

R

R

R

Scott Nickel

Personal Boy

39.6

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Katherine Atkinson

Red Wings Legacy

40.8

13-T

8

0

48.8

11-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

37.1

5

4

0

41.1

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

Laura Borger

Sassy J. R.

41.7

15-T

8

0

49.7

13

TE

TE

TE

TE

Nicohl Smith

Suzie Q

27.9

1

4

0

31.9

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Aldrich

Kermit V

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

Jessa Lux

Car Tanga

32.6

1-T

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Katy Gates

Gizmo

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

Amanda Silver

Chesapeake Bay

34.7

5

0

0

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

32.6

1-T

8

0

40.6

6

0

0

40.6

5

Logan Jennings

Shrapnel

39.0

8

8

2

49.0

8

0

0

49.0

6

Amy Giordano

Mystical Heir

35.8

6-T

8

8

51.8

9

0

0

51.8

7

Huxley Greer

Octavian

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

7

20

0

61.6

8

Emily Morelli

Mango

35.8

6-T

0

0

35.8

5

60

0

95.8

9

Dagmar Caramello

Tarkaari

45.8

10

4

5

54.8

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessie Jelinek

Split Decision

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

Retsy Holliday

JoyRide

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

2

Mara Seitel-Mellencamp

Knight's Ebony Rose

45.3

6

0

0

45.3

3

0

0

45.3

3

Allison Smith

American Outlaw II

37.4

2

12

0

49.4

4

0

0

49.4

4

Sarah Bratton

Aztec Gold

40.5

4

4

14

58.5

6

0

0

58.5

5

Haley Loving

Romance

41.6

5

4

14

59.6

7

20

0

79.6

6

Theresa Cutler

Brookman

47.9

7

4

5

56.9

5

65

8.4

130.3

7

Phoebe Hering

Georgia Peach

48.4

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

1

0

0

36.8

1

Shannon Crocker

Balustrade

40.0

4-T

0

0

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

2

Will Faudree

Indiana Jones

46.3

7

0

0

46.3

4

0

0

46.3

3

Heidi White-Carty

McGrath Imp

37.9

3

4

5

46.9

6

0

0

46.9

4

Debbie Hunt

Jay O Nay

48.4

10

0

0

48.4

8

0

0

48.4

5

Micheline Jordan

Guinness III

51.1

12

4

0

55.1

9

0

0

55.1

6

Alexandra Robinson

Royal Guest

47.4

9

0

0

47.4

7

125

48.8

221.2

7

Kendra McQuillan

Miz Varga

46.8

8

0

0

46.8

5

E

E

E

E

Maya Studenmund

Pleasant Light

40.0

4-T

4

0

44.0

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Simmons

Brandy Alexandra

45.3

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Joseph Warner

Ice Storm

50.0

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Leslie Law

Goo Goo Doll

31.6

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Makendra Burns

Kingsbury

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1

Mollie Zobel

Trivial Pursuit

35.8

3

0

7

42.8

3

0

0

42.8

2

Janice Gill

Fly Me Home

36.8

4

8

3

47.8

4

0

0

47.8

3

Lucia Strini

Futurama

40.0

6

4

12

56.0

5

0

0

56.0

4

Leslie Chelstrom

Rebel Jeb

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

20

5.2

58.4

5

Kathryn Duke

In A Nutshell (CAN)

41.6

7

8

24

73.6

7

0

0

73.6

6

Robyn Roth-Unger

Natty Boh

43.2

8

8

5

56.2

6

20

18.8

95.0

7

Maya Studenmund

Mystic Connection

39.5

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie McLearen

Military Hero

27.9

1-T

4

0

31.9

2

0

0

31.9

1

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

4

0

0

41.6

2

Erin Drake

Moxley's Irish Dream

36.8

5

4

3

43.8

5

0

0

43.8

3

Natalie Young

Elegance

39.5

6

8

0

47.5

6

0

0

47.5

4

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Oscar

42.1

8

12

0

54.1

9

0

0

54.1

6

Logan Rawlings

Punk'd

33.7

4

16

0

49.7

8

0

4

53.7

5

Lindsay Pearce

Sunny Days

27.9

1-T

0

0

27.9

1

20

6.4

54.3

7

Heidi White-Carty

Nemo

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

3

20

0

54.5

8

David Butts

Oversold

43.2

9-T

4

1

48.2

7

0

13.6

61.8

9

Tom Lurito

Strong Intent

43.2

9-T

16

56

115.2

11

0

19.2

134.4

10

Lorree Probert

Spice Island

47.9

11

8

11

66.9

10

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Stewart

It's Hilda

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

Kim Severson

Wiley Post

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

Lesley Grant

All The Buzz

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

Lesley Grant

Fab

31.6

4

0

2

33.6

4

0

0

33.6

4

Pat Minter

Hot Brown

35.8

8-T

0

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

Denise Rath

FedEx

34.7

5

4

0

38.7

6

0

0

38.7

6

Ashley Quinn

She's Got Leggs

35.3

6-T

4

0

39.3

7-T

0

0

39.3

7

Hans Gerling

Faith II

35.3

6-T

4

0

39.3

7-T

0

0

39.3

7

Emily Beshear

Noble Heir

35.8

8-T

4

0

39.8

9

0

0

39.8

9

Rumsey Keefe

Gmork

36.3

11

4

5

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

10

Kate Christensen

Bashful Regiment

47.4

15

4

0

51.4

11

0

0

51.4

11

Alexandra Holden

Carbonax

46.3

14

4

5

55.3

12

0

0

55.3

12

Paul Ebersole

Inevitable

44.2

13

12

0

56.2

14

0

14

70.2

13

Megan Hart

Desperado

42.6

12

4

9

55.6

13

20

0.8

76.4

14

Katherine Rizzo

Rockfish Willy

35.8

8-T

16

19

70.8

15

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Fuller

Silversmith

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

Nancy Verzi

Journey Leader

39.0

1

4

2

45.0

2

0

0

45.0

2

Jennifer Ward

Archer

44.7

7

4

0

48.7

3

0

0

48.7

3

Lauren Hamilton

Tejana

46.3

8-T

4

0

50.3

4

0

0

50.3

4

Katie Cree

Lucky Strike III

52.6

16

0

0

52.6

5

0

0

52.6

5

Will Faudree

McGlade

50.0

13

4

0

54.0

6

0

0

54.0

6

Catherine Boiler

Coppertop

50.5

14

4

0

54.5

7

0

0

54.5

7

Melissa Stubenberg

Aberjoy

47.4

10

8

0

55.4

8

0

0

55.4

8

Sandy Felker

El Piasso

40.5

3

12

3

55.5

9

0

0

55.5

9

Laura Sloan

Avalon

43.2

5

8

6

57.2

10

0

0

57.2

10

Catherine Frederick

Arin's Myst

44.2

6

8

8

60.2

11

0

0

60.2

11

Elizabeth Brown

Travelin' Light

41.6

4

16

4

61.6

13

0

0

61.6

12

Jennifer Coniglio

Miette

48.4

11

12

20

80.4

14

E

E

E

E

Lucy Disston

Mondriaan

49.0

12

4

8

61.0

12

R

R

R

R

Peter Blauner

Combustion

46.3

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lucy Disston

The Navigator

52.1

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Colleen Coughlin

Jesse James

43.7

8

0

0

43.7

5-T

0

0

43.7

1

Helen Edwards

Cute Is What We Aim For

42.6

6-T

0

4

46.6

7

0

0

46.6

2

Evin Grody

Gotta Believe

34.7

2

0

9

43.7

5-T

0

6

49.7

3

Lauren Hoffman

Simple Obsession

33.7

1

0

7

40.7

2

20

4.4

65.1

4

Jamie Cain

Double Dutch

41.6

4-T

8

0

49.6

9

20

0

69.6

5

Isabel Hernandez

Princeton

49.0

9

0

0

49.0

8

0

35.6

84.6

6

Halley Contreras-Gould

Leroy

41.6

4-T

0

0

41.6

3

60

0

101.6

7

Perri Fisher

Cinderella

42.6

6-T

0

0

42.6

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amanda Zack

Petes Promise

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mica Scalia

Living Proof

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

Kara Santmyer

Antero

31.1

4

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

Amy Wilkinson

Blame It on Blaze

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

3

Nicholas Hansen

Sterling Lad (Laddie)

36.3

8

0

0

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

6

Maggie Nichols

Oscar

32.1

5

4

0

36.1

5

0

0

36.1

4

Sarah Morgan

Lucky Lucky Power

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

0

7.2

36.2

5

Kindell Billingsley

Woodbine

43.7

10

4

0

47.7

8

0

0

47.7

7

Jestine Butts

Sunkist

38.4

9

0

0

38.4

7

20

0

58.4

8

Ariana Mavaddat

Stay Tuned

28.4

1

20

14

62.4

10

0

0

62.4

9

Brittanie DiMichele

No Doubt About It

32.6

6

4

15

51.6

9

20

0

71.6

10

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie Adams

Lavarino

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Kim Ziegler

Mystic Beacon

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Sarah Cousins

Superstition

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

Heidi White-Carty

Davign Brook

33.2

3

4

0

37.2

4

0

0

37.2

4

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Royal Red

36.3

7

4

0

40.3

6

0

0

40.3

5

Caitlin Kuczynski

Fleur de Solei

34.7

5

4

3

41.7

10

0

0

41.7

8

Beth Walsh

Rudy Valentino

41.6

12-T

0

0

41.6

8-T

0

0

41.6

6

Laura Chambers

Scotch on the Rocks

41.6

12-T

0

0

41.6

8-T

0

0

41.6

6

Samantha Sandler

Zack Attack

43.2

14-T

0

0

43.2

11

0

0

43.2

9

Autumn Rae

Midnight

40.0

10

4

0

44.0

12

0

0

44.0

10

Donna Smith

Final Destination

43.2

14-T

4

0

47.2

14-T

0

0

47.2

11

Jill Davis

Cool Conduct

43.2

14-T

4

0

47.2

14-T

0

0

47.2

11

Dellsi Polomski

Hanna

48.4

19

0

0

48.4

16

0

0

48.4

13

RJ Campbell

Proud Mary Keep On Rollin'

49.5

20

0

2

51.5

17

0

0

51.5

14

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

5

20

0

58.4

15

Autumn Zack

Partner in Crime

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

7

40

0.8

81.9

16

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

44.2

17

0

0

44.2

13

60

0

104.2

17

Lucia Strini

Belacqua

39.0

9

16

29

84.0

18

E

E

E

E

Clark Davis

Logan's Run

35.8

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Patricia Peva

Hero

44.7

18

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Makendra Burns

Ms.Gia

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

Denise Rath

Encore

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

Carly Rodgers

Fernhill Worth The Wait

34.7

5

0

0

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

Chelsea Roberts

Lady Lucy

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

Katie Wherley

When in Rome

43.7

13-T

4

0

47.7

6

0

0

47.7

6

Dickcy Gibson

Christina

44.7

15

4

0

48.7

7

0

0

48.7

7

Christy Marion

Skips Painted Lance

43.7

13-T

8

0

51.7

9

0

0

51.7

8

Kurt A Martin

Bagera (George)

42.6

12

4

6

52.6

10

20

0

72.6

9

Jaime Bott

Epic Will

39.5

9

20

25

84.5

12

0

0

84.5

10

Katie Ruppel

Rare Gem

40.0

10-T

8

2

50.0

8

E

E

E

E

Michael Tansey

Pastis

38.4

8

8

22

68.4

11

R

R

R

R

Autumn Rae

Siege

30.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lora Kutteroff

Slow Dancer

36.8

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Darrin Mollett

Juris Doctor

40.0

10-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anne Chapin

Poet

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

Dorry Gascon

Razor Sharp Star

26.3

2

4

0

30.3

3

0

0

30.3

3

Kellie VanPelt

Ground Force

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Alexandra Curtiss

Penny

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

4

0

0

31.1

4

Laurel Meck

Corinthian Spirit

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

5

Michelle Hoey

Nevermore

27.4

3

8

0

35.4

6

0

0

35.4

6

Kathy Savory

Andromeda

34.2

7-T

0

2

36.2

7

0

0

36.2

7

Jessie Loutoo

Counter Culture

35.3

10-T

4

0

39.3

9

0

0

39.3

8

Elizabeth Brown

Ain't Life Grand

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

9

Dickcy Gibson

Swelson

35.8

12

4

0

39.8

11

0

0

39.8

10

Sarah Gerstein

On Tap

36.3

13

0

5

41.3

12

0

0

41.3

11

Christy Marion

Rock'N'Roll

37.9

14

4

0

41.9

13

0

0

41.9

12

Nancy Marks

My North Star

39.0

15

8

2

49.0

15

0

0

49.0

13

Katie Wherley

Tyberious

34.2

7-T

4

0

38.2

8

20

0

58.2

14

Kim Ziegler

Rilla

52.1

17

4

2

58.1

16

20

5.2

83.3

15

Micah Murphy

Hope's Avenue

34.7

9

28

29

91.7

17

0

0

91.7

16

Erica Davis

Thank the Bank

35.3

10-T

8

0

43.3

14

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rosella Hunter

Lance

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Robin Warfel

Royal Quest

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

Lesley Grant

Java

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

Sonya Crampton

C.H. Orion

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

Karen Schlingmann

Joliet Jake

35.8

9

0

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

Elizabeth Stewart

Mr. T Bear

31.1

6

8

0

39.1

7

0

0

39.1

7

Jane Sleeper

Tickle Me

39.0

11-T

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

6

Nina Bence

Cap'n Jack

36.3

10

0

4

40.3

8

0

0

40.3

8

Pippa Moon

Timber Lane

33.7

7

8

0

41.7

9

0

0

41.7

9

Leslie Chelstrom

Malika

34.7

8

8

0

42.7

10

0

0

42.7

10

Justine Dutton

Fallout Boy

39.0

11-T

4

1

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

11

RoseMarie Albrizio

Raindance

41.1

13

0

3

44.1

12

0

0

44.1

12

Megan Hart

Cool Sir

44.7

14

4

7

55.7

13

0

0

55.7

13

Cathy Gulick

Constant Sorrow

50.5

15

8

7

65.5

15

0

0

65.5

14

Kristen Stevens

Silvano

30.0

4

4

23

57.0

14

40

11.6

108.6

15

 

Open Novice E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pat Minter

Crosswind

32.1

4

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

Michelle Benczkowski

Snap Dragon

27.9

1

4

0

31.9

1

0

0

31.9

1

Dana Norquist

Foothills Waterman

34.7

8

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

Melissa Zeller

Pleasant Company

35.3

9

0

1

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

Sarah Waters

Susquehanna Ebbtide

31.6

3

4

0

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

4

Ilene Boorman

Call Me Baxter

32.6

5

4

0

36.6

6

0

0

36.6

6

Inga Reeves

Furious D

33.7

6-T

4

0

37.7

7

0

0

37.7

7

Anita Adams-Cook

Perfect Move

33.7

6-T

4

2

39.7

9

0

0

39.7

8

Maria Anselmo

Clean Slate III

41.6

11-T

4

0

45.6

10

0

0

45.6

9

Tricia Tripp

Demolition Man

42.6

13

4

2

48.6

11

0

0

48.6

10

Cody Sturgess

Orion

29.5

2

16

16

61.5

12

20

0

81.5

11

Gretchen Wintersteen

Tara Boy

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

8

TE

TE

TE

TE

Jennifer Siegel

Western Prince

41.6

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD