The Maryland Horse Trials
Adamstown, MD
July 15 - 16, 2006

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/A

31

Rouge

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

35.42

0

0.8

4

0

40.22

1

OP/A

22

Mystical Heir

Stuart Black

34.58

0

2.8

4

0

41.38

2

OP/A

1

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

36.67

0

3.2

0

3

42.87

3

OP/A

16

A La Mode

Meika Decher

36.67

0

8

0

0

44.67

4

OP/A

4

Kouros de Rouville

Stephen Steinhoff

39.17

0

13.2

0

0

52.37

5

OP/A

34

Lucy In The Sky

Laura VanderVliet

45.42

0

7.2

4

0

56.62

6

OP/A

28

Tika

Skyeler Icke

38.75

0

12

8

1

59.75

7

OP/A

25

Kermit

Leslie Chelstrom

39.58

0

17.6

4

0

61.18

8

OP/A

43

Rock On Rose

James Alliston

46.25

0

0.8

4

20

71.05

9

OP/A

10

Springcroft Cricket

Kathleen Dingus

45.00

20

7.6

4

0

76.60

10

OP/A

40

Tickle Me

Jane Sleeper

52.50

20

13.6

0

0

86.10

11

OP/A

13

Cat's Pajamas

Sara Lieser

44.17

0

9.6

16

17

86.77

12

OP/A

19

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

40.83

0

17.2

24

6

88.03

13

OP/A

45

Do Your Thing

Steuart Pittman

37.08

60

42.4

8

0

147.48

14

OP/A

7

Carlingford Master Brew

Denise S Rath

28.75

R

0

R

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/B

93

Mr. McWhinney

Robert Costello

36.67

0

0.4

0

0

37.07

1

OP/B

79

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

36.67

0

0

4

0

40.67

2

OP/B

37

Silver Street

Erin Spohr

41.67

0

0

0

0

41.67

3

OP/B

85

Corner Street

Erin Spohr

37.92

0

0

4

0

41.92

4

OP/B

81

Queen Wannabee

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

43.75

0

0.4

0

0

44.15

5

OP/B

89

Simba GR

Sarah Cousins

37.92

0

11.6

0

0

49.52

6

OP/B

83

Matus

Skyeler Icke

37.92

0

11.6

4

0

53.52

7

OP/B

80

True Identity

Stuart Black

41.67

0

4

8

0

53.67

8

OP/B

90

Annie Oakley III

Maya Studenmund

44.58

0

15.2

0

0

59.78

9

OP/B

91

Spruce

Susan Tuckerman

49.58

0

10.8

4

3

67.38

10

OP/B

87

In the Beat

James Alliston

56.25

0

4.8

4

9

74.05

11

OP/B

78

Metolius

Meika Decher

36.67

20

13.6

4

1

75.27

12

OP/B

86

Willow

Jane Sleeper

47.08

0

5.2

4

20

76.28

13

OP/B

84

Magic Man

Laura VanderVliet

41.67

20

17.2

4

1

83.87

14

OP/B

82

Hershey

Leslie Chelstrom

41.25

20

20.4

12

4

97.65

15

OP/B

88

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

47.92

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/C

27

Devil May Care

Sarah Cousins

38.75

0

6

0

1

45.75

1

OP/C

15

Klink

DeAnna Hines

34.58

0

16

0

0

50.58

2

OP/C

36

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

32.50

0

17.6

4

0

54.10

3

OP/C

44

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

38.75

0

11.6

8

1

59.35

4

OP/C

24

Coltrane III

Rebekah Simmons

45.83

0

8.8

4

1

59.63

5

OP/C

12

Ima Ruby

James Alliston

39.58

0

0

12

9

60.58

6

OP/C

42

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

43.75

0

17.6

8

3

72.35

7

OP/C

47

Patrickswell

Kristen Bond

46.67

20

2.4

4

0

73.07

8

OP/C

3

Getalong Maggie

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

46.25

20

16

0

0

82.25

9

OP/C

46

Color Me Debonaire

Sally Shirley

55.42

0

16

12

0

83.42

10

OP/C

30

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

41.25

60

21.6

0

0

122.85

11

OP/C

39

Faustino Hastak

Denise S Rath

37.92

WD

4

0

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOP/A

29

Magic Can

Juliette Balette

35.83

0

11.2

0

0

47.03

1

JYOP/A

5

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

43.75

0

4

0

0

47.75

2

JYOP/A

20

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

37.92

0

4

16

0

57.92

3

JYOP/A

14

Benjamin Bunny

Lela Hanagan

43.33

0

16.4

4

1

64.73

4

JYOP/A

8

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

40.42

0

8.8

16

0

65.22

5

JYOP/A

41

Pacific Storm

Nina Ligon

43.75

20

10

0

0

73.75

6

JYOP/A

32

String Me Along

Lizzie Wisner

46.25

0

4

32

33

115.25

7

JYOP/A

23

Been There Done That

Jessica Rieley

35.42

E

28

27

E

JYOP/A

38

Stonehenge

Courtney Sendak

37.08

E

8

1

E

JYOP/A

11

American Outlaw II

Loreen Kay

38.33

WD

16

5

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOP/B

59

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

29.17

0

16.4

0

3

48.57

1

JYOP/B

53

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

50.42

0

0.4

8

0

58.82

2

JYOP/B

69

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

34.58

0

24.4

4

2

64.98

3

JYOP/B

65

Sassy JR

Laura Borger

53.33

0

13.2

0

0

66.53

4

JYOP/B

63

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

35.00

0

12.8

8

12

67.80

5

JYOP/B

51

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman

46.25

20

15.2

0

0

81.45

6

JYOP/B

67

Pachelbel's Canon

Marsha Zebley

50.83

0

12

24

0

86.83

7

JYOP/B

61

Alleged Account

Lindsey Rairden

55.42

0

7.2

4

21

87.62

8

JYOP/B

55

Beamish

Ashley Jones

49.58

E

0

4

0

E

JYOP/B

73

Saxony

Leah Holstein

51.67

E

4

0

E

JYOP/B

71

Cheer For Me

Kathleen Blauth

38.33

DQ

4

0

DQ

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR/

76

Mr Golly Gosh

Maggie Sharp

42.50

0

7.2

4

0

53.70

1

PR/

48

Pristine

Katie Willis

36.25

0

10.8

8

0

55.05

2

PR/

75

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

31.67

0

13.2

8

6

58.87

3

PR/

70

Gibson On The Rocks

Anne Bounds

35.00

0

20

8

0

63.00

4

PR/

54

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

44.58

0

3.6

8

7

63.18

5

PR/

74

The Shaq Attack

Erica Davis

45.42

0

10

8

0

63.42

6

PR/

68

The Original Prankster

Lisa Smith

47.50

0

8.8

8

0

64.30

7

PR/

72

Flying Circus

Jessie McCarty

37.92

0

16.8

12

4

70.72

8

PR/

52

I'm Checkin' Out

Natalie Wales

41.67

20

19.2

12

10

102.87

9

PR/

60

Campino

Sarah Mobius

54.17

20

28.8

0

5

107.97

10

PR/

66

Folly

Jennifer Hoey

34.17

0

78.4

8

3

123.57

11

PR/

50

Goode Guess

Diane Pardee

45.00

E

2.8

0

0

E

PR/

62

Cardinal Sin

Julie Ansems

37.92

E

20

24

E

PR/

58

Noble Irish

Whitney Wilson

49.17

E

20.8

8

0

E

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT/

199

Carlingford Top Of The Class

Denise S Rath

28.95

0

0

0

0

28.95

1

OT/

201

Far East

Clark Davis

26.32

0

0

4

0

30.32

2

OT/

209

Avalon

Laura Sloan

31.05

0

0

0

0

31.05

3

OT/

217

Pumpernickel

Alexandra Curtiss

28.42

0

0

4

0

32.42

4

OT/

230

Dunstan Celtic

Mark Chaplow

30.53

0

2.8

0

0

33.33

5

OT/

220

Traveler

Kelly Ann Soldavin

30.00

0

0

4

0

34.00

6

OT/

216

Clifton Retro

Maggie Sharp

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

7

OT/

213

Jumbo's Jake

India McEvoy

26.84

0

7.6

0

0

34.44

8

OT/

222

Splash of Color

Joanne Gelarden

31.05

0

0

4

0

35.05

9

OT/

218

Snip

Denise Connelly

36.32

0

0

0

0

36.32

10

OT/

224

Judge Not

Angel Martin-Dias

32.63

0

0

4

0

36.63

11

OT/

223

Connelly Road

Juan Lopez

33.16

0

0

4

0

37.16

12

OT/

231

Lighthouse

Patricia Weston

34.21

0

0

8

0

42.21

13

OT/

203

Mardi Gras

Filippa Boughton

33.68

0

0

4

5

42.68

14

OT/

207

Gaelic Holiday

Colleen McGregor

37.89

20

0

0

0

57.89

15

OT/

215

Morcheeba

Courtney Cooper

36.32

0

9.2

8

6

59.52

16

OT/

229

Amiet

Katherine Calver

35.26

20

0

8

0

63.26

17

OT/

228

Honest Abe

LeighAnn Farrar

33.16

E

4

3

E

OT/

211

Brave Heart

Catherine Kirschenmann

35.79

E

4

4

E

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JTR/

235

Toy Master

Katherine Bell

31.58

0

0

0

0

31.58

1

JTR/

236

Jack's Friend

Alex Arzt

38.95

0

0

0

0

38.95

2

JTR/

246

Trooper Tobin

Emma Pridham

39.47

0

0

0

0

39.47

3

JTR/

244

One Grand Impression

Alexa Henry

45.79

0

0

0

0

45.79

4

JTR/

243

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

45.79

0

0

4

0

49.79

5

JTR/

241

Aerborne

Nicole Henry

46.32

0

0

4

1

51.32

6

JTR/

237

Reds Ready

Katie Domino

42.11

0

0

4

6

52.11

7

JTR/

234

Reality Check

Emily Moscoe

42.63

20

3.2

8

0

73.83

8

JTR/

240

All to Myself

Angela Thomas

50.53

R

8

13

R

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

STR/

174

Bert And I

Ashley Kehoe

32.11

0

0

0

0

32.11

1

STR/

186

Nalea

Pamela Barthollomew

36.32

0

0

0

0

36.32

3

STR/

180

Fraid Not

Kathy Savory

36.32

0

0

0

0

36.32

2

STR/

182

El Grecko

Stacey Donnelly

34.21

0

0

4

0

38.21

4

STR/

184

Kiwi

Sandra Waltz

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

5

STR/

172

Minotaure du Passoir

Katie Robison

36.84

0

0

4

0

40.84

6

STR/

192

Go Mon Go

Dawn Cregger

38.42

0

0

4

0

42.42

7

STR/

194

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

42.63

0

0

0

5

47.63

8

STR/

190

Royal Manhatan

Stacy Cahill

37.89

0

0

8

5

50.89

9

STR/

188

Tejana

Lauren Hamilton

53.68

0

0

0

0

53.68

10

STR/

178

Orion XIII

Courtney Johnson

43.16

25

0

8

0

76.16

11

STR/

196

Hidden Victory

L. Dawn Houck

41.58

20

0

4

17

82.58

12

STR/

170

Stonehall

Rob Good

64.74

E

E

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TH/

204

Rain Man

Leslie Law

21.05

0

0

0

1

22.05

1

TH/

189

Always Randy

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

33.68

0

0

0

0

33.68

2

TH/

212

Topper

Courtney Cooper

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

3

TH/

195

Velocity Girl

Leah Kramkowski

35.26

0

0

0

0

35.26

4

TH/

181

Next Dance

Momi Black

35.79

0

0

0

0

35.79

5

TH/

177

Hidden Brook

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

36.32

0

0

0

0

36.32

6

TH/

208

Tweedy Brown

Emma Jones

32.63

0

0

4

0

36.63

7

TH/

202

Toga

Sheri Thornley

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

8

TH/

173

Dustin

Robert Costello

28.95

0

0

8

4

40.95

9

TH/

210

Trial & Error

Toni Stambaugh

37.89

0

0

8

0

45.89

10

TH/

179

Marshal Cody

Laura VanderVliet

44.74

0

0

0

2

46.74

11

TH/

197

Private Eyes

Buck Davidson

32.63

0

0

16

1

49.63

12

TH/

200

Quick Jack

Laura VanderVliet

44.21

0

0

0

7

51.21

13

TH/

206

Signal Hill

Julie McLearen

43.68

0

0

8

0

51.68

14

TH/

175

Maverick

James Alliston

45.26

0

0

0

8

53.26

15

TH/

185

She's Got Leggs

Ashley Quinn

38.95

20

0

0

0

58.95

16

TH/

214

Seattles Rugged Star

Jessica Schaberg

43.16

0

0

16

1

60.16

17

TH/

171

Parker

Alexandra Curtiss

40.00

20

16.4

20

8

104.40

18

TH/

187

Pipeline

Dana Cannon

40.00

E

4

0

E

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON/

119

The Manx Man

Mara Dean

28.95

0

0

0

0

28.95

1

ON/

115

Summer Spring

Sara Smallwood

33.68

0

0

0

0

33.68

2

ON/

145

Whitness

Donna Smith

37.89

0

0

0

0

37.89

3

ON/

135

Brandy Alexander

Jennifer Simmons

38.42

0

0

0

0

38.42

4

ON/

131

Henares

Julia Steinberg

39.47

0

0

4

0

43.47

5

ON/

139

Rising Imp

Donna Smith

43.68

0

0

0

0

43.68

6

ON/

111

Jaffa II

Corrie Makin

40.00

0

0

4

0

44.00

7

ON/

117

Always Fancy

Dana Cannon

41.05

0

0

4

0

45.05

8

ON/

129

Miss Golden Girl

Filippa Boughton

37.89

0

0

8

0

45.89

9

ON/

141

Starburst

Cyndi Boughen

40.00

0

0

8

0

48.00

10

ON/

143

The Panther

Sharon Jones

45.26

0

0

4

0

49.26

11

ON/

121

Bailey's Irish Cream

Amanda Krizner

42.63

0

0

8

2

52.63

12

ON/

109

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

45.79

0

0

8

0

53.79

13

ON/

147

Jackson

Liz Schumann

43.68

0

3.6

8

0

55.28

14

ON/

123

Diferente

Kim Ziegler

44.21

0

0

12

0

56.21

15

ON/

107

Curtain Call

Filippa Boughton

36.84

0

0

12

10

58.84

16

ON/

137

Arin's Myst

Catherine Frederick

40.00

0

0

12

10

62.00

17

ON/

125

The Tax Man

Laura Sloan

38.95

20

0

4

0

62.95

18

ON/

133

The Last Laugh

Catherine Hanagan

45.79

0

4.4

4

10

64.19

19

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JNR/

153

Ailee Up In Smoke

Kate Lokey

25.79

0

0

0

0

25.79

1

JNR/

158

Que The Villian

Caitlin Macauley

35.79

0

0

0

0

35.79

2

JNR/

151

Watch The Ruckus

Debra Crawford

41.58

0

0

0

2

43.58

3

JNR/

152

Prententious Tiger

Allison Pappas

41.58

0

2

12

15

70.58

4

JNR/

156

Finishing Touch

Kara Hugo

44.21

40

2.4

0

0

86.61

5

JNR/

154

Spicey Betty

Jordan McNabb

36.84

E

E

JNR/

150

Hanna

Rachel Medinger

33.16

E

0

0

0

E

JNR/

160

Monterey

Clare Green

42.63

E

4

0

E

JNR/

157

Sonic Endeavor

Ethan Burst

E

0

0

0

0

E

JNR/

155

Castle Keep

Marisa Schorr

E

0

0

0

0

E

JNR/

161

Knight's Ebony Rose

Mara Seitel - Mellencamp

E

0

0

E

JNR/

159

Nuno

Lauren Brown

E

E

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SNR/

105

Dance Before the Storm

Jamie Greear

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

1

SNR/

100

El Piasso

Sandy Felker

31.58

0

0

4

0

35.58

2

SNR/

98

Ducati

Kim Russell

38.42

0

0

0

0

38.42

3

SNR/

103

Elusive

Marlene Lyons

36.32

0

3.2

0

0

39.52

4

SNR/

106

Serafina

Cashell Jaquish

45.26

0

0

0

1

46.26

5

SNR/

99

Gritis Magic

Deirdre Givens

43.68

0

7.6

8

0

59.28

6

SNR/

97

Chaps II

Rick Jacob

34.21

E

7.2

34

60

E

SNR/

104

Private O'Ryan

Rebecca Crown

44.74

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NH/

132

Salire

Gillian Clissold

26.84

0

0

0

0

26.84

1

NH/

165

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

29.47

0

0

4

0

33.47

2

NH/

122

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

33.68

0

0

0

33.68

3

NH/

118

Lukipela

Sara Richardson

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

4

NH/

120

Auntie's Echo

Marie Treiber

36.32

0

0

0

0

36.32

5

NH/

130

Gmork

Rumsey Keefe

33.68

0

0

4

0

37.68

HC

NH/

110

Acrostic

Julia Steinberg

36.32

0

3.6

4

0

43.92

6

NH/

128

The Barrister

Kurt A. Martin

28.95

0

0

4

11

43.95

7

NH/

148

Notelo de Rox

Stuart Black

36.84

0

0

8

0

44.84

8

NH/

124

Quoit Amber

Melissa Hunsberger

36.32

0

0

4

14

54.32

9

NH/

108

Geronimo

Courtney Cooper

38.95

0

15.6

0

0

54.55

10

NH/

112

Keep Tryst

Kerry Blackmer

41.05

20

0

4

0

65.05

11

NH/

116

Wap's Hidden Agenda

Catherine Frederick

45.26

20

0

0

0

65.26

12

NH/

146

Hyglo

Meika Decher

41.58

20

4.8

4

0

70.38

13

NH/

142

Royal-Tee

Meghan Burket

58.42

20

6.4

16

18

118.82

14

NH/

138

Goodkeeper

Lydia Wainwright

64.21

65

18.4

0

0

147.61

15

NH/

114

Aragorn

Dickcy Gibson

32.11

E

0

4

0

E

NH/

126

Lark

Courtney Cooper

28.42

E

0

0

E

NH/

134

Union Station

Kerry Blackmer

39.47

E

E

NH/

136

Lazy Daisy

Dickcy Gibson

E

E