The Maryland Horse Trials
Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD (Area II)
July 11 - 12, 2009

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Monica Gaebe

Harleyquin

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

7

0

0.0

42.5

1

Kayla Muller

Falko

33.8

1

4

0

37.8

3

0

7.6

45.4

2

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

42.9

8-T

0

0

42.9

8

0

3.2

46.1

3

Alyssa Peterson

Lacey

55.0

11

4

0

59.0

9

0

RF

RF

RF

David Silver

With a Rush

36.3

2

4

0

40.3

6

20

10.0

70.3

4

Stephanie Sills

Blue Cliff

42.9

8-T

32

0

74.9

10

0

3.2

78.1

5

Christina McKitrick

Teco

38.8

5-T

0

1

39.8

5

40

47.6

127.4

6

Missy Miller

Pembridge Swingtime

38.8

5-T

0

0

38.8

4

60

E

E

E

Caroline Fenkel

Dubya D Forty

36.7

3

0

0

36.7

1

0

WD

WD

WD

Tyler Frey

Sirrahsta

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

2

0

WD

WD

WD

Randall Pearre

Braveheart Romeo

48.3

10

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

25.4

1

4

0

29.4

1

0

0.0

29.4

1

Nina Ligon

He's A Star

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

0

0.0

34.2

2

Emma Kramkowski

Midnight Masquerade

39.6

4

0

0

39.6

4

0

5.6

45.2

3

Maddi Fleit

Guypowder Valley

48.8

11-T

0

0

48.8

11

0

0.0

48.8

5

Shannon Quigley

Tucker XIV

42.1

6-T

4

0

46.1

8-T

0

2.4

48.5

4

Molly Curtiss

Savannah IX

41.3

5

4

0

45.3

7

0

4.0

49.3

6

Ryann Quigley

Shabuyah

51.3

13

4

0

55.3

13

0

0.0

55.3

7

Lee Lee Jones

Jacob Two Two

44.6

10

0

0

44.6

6

0

14.8

59.4

8

Kelsey Hamilton

Hard To Come By

42.5

8

4

0

46.5

10

0

16.8

63.3

9

chase Beach

Lucky Bucky

42.1

6-T

4

0

46.1

8-T

20

1.2

67.3

10

Sarah Bratton

Aztec Gold

42.9

9

0

0

42.9

5

20

9.2

72.1

11

Michael Widmer

Jamal Shahr

48.8

11-T

4

0

52.8

12

20

4.0

76.8

12

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

36.7

3

0

0

36.7

3

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Noble

32.9

3

4

0

36.9

3

0

0.0

36.9

1

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

7.6

45.1

2

Wendy Lewis

Haifa Bay

37.1

7

0

0

37.1

4

0

8.0

45.1

3

Phillip Dutton

Light Speed

39.2

11

4

0

43.2

9

0

2.4

45.6

4

Phillip Dutton

Charlie Moloney

36.7

6

8

2

46.7

11

0

0.0

46.7

5

Sarah Cousins

Joule

44.6

14

4

0

48.6

12

0

0.0

48.6

6

Kevin Keane

Falcon Dusky Tiger

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

7

0

9.6

48.6

7

Boyd Martin

Titan

42.5

13

8

0

50.5

13

0

0.0

50.5

8

Gretchen Butts

Arundel

37.9

9

8

0

45.9

10

0

8.8

54.7

9

Lucia Strini

Oudo

30.8

2

4

8

42.8

8

0

14.0

56.8

10

Leslie Law

Amarna

38.3

10

0

0

38.3

6

20

13.2

71.5

11

Sharon White

Fernhill Flag

33.8

4

0

0

33.8

2

20

19.6

73.4

12

Eric Dierks

Stump Pilot

41.3

12

0

0

41.3

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

William Coleman

Bartley Mill

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sara Dierks

Manolo Blahnik

31.3

2

0

0

31.3

2

0

0.0

31.3

2

Skyeler Icke

Tika

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

4.4

30.7

1

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

36.3

11

0

0

36.3

8

0

0.0

36.3

5

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

35.8

9-T

0

0

35.8

7

0

0.0

35.8

4

Phillip Dutton

Vidalia

32.9

4

4

0

36.9

10

0

0.0

36.9

6

Phillip Dutton

This Is Houston

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

0

2.4

37.4

7

Simone Kann

Balmoral Mighty Legend

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

4

0

3.6

37.8

8

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

40.4

15

0

0

40.4

14

0

1.6

42.0

9

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

36.7

12

0

0

36.7

9

0

10.4

47.1

10

Lucia Strini

Futurama

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

0

17.6

50.1

11

Joanne Gelarden

Shackleton

45.0

19

0

0

45.0

15

0

8.0

53.0

12

Sharon White

Russian Roulette

35.8

9-T

4

11

50.8

17

0

4.8

55.6

13

Leslie Law

Windsor High

37.1

13

0

0

37.1

11

20

10.8

67.9

14

Lucia Strini

Liste de Folie

40.8

16

4

15

59.8

19

20

28.4

108.2

15

Sally McKechnie

King Dingaling

35.0

6-T

4

0

39.0

13

100

E

E

E

Wendy Lewis

I'm A Ruby

43.3

17

8

8

59.3

18

40

R

R

R

Julia Steinberg

The King's Spirit

38.8

14

0

0

38.8

12

0

TE

TE

TE

Daniel Clasing

Independence

44.6

18

4

0

48.6

16

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katharine Byron

Welton Limerick

36.7

4

4

0

40.7

4

0

5.6

46.3

1

Megan Hansen

Aurora

44.6

10

0

0

44.6

5

0

2.4

47.0

2

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

40.0

6

8

0

48.0

9

0

1.2

49.2

3

Alexandra Robinson

Zoom Zoom

48.3

12

4

0

52.3

11

0

RF

RF

RF

Lucy Disston

A Horse of Course

47.9

11

0

0

47.9

8

0

6.8

54.7

4

Elizabeth Weber

Chatsworth House

52.5

15

8

0

60.5

13

0

4.8

65.3

5

Elizabeth Patrick

Toast Of Manhattan

41.7

8

8

5

54.7

12

0

12.0

66.7

6

Wendy Furlong

Jazzmine

40.8

7

4

0

44.8

6

20

5.6

70.4

7

Kerri Short

Beltane

32.9

1

0

0

32.9

1

20

17.6

70.5

8

Brittany Yard

Gatsby III

33.8

2

0

0

33.8

2

40

11.2

85.0

9

Kiki Osbourne

Taquito

48.8

13

12

0

60.8

14

0

30.8

91.6

10

Natalie Wales

Truman IX

52.1

14

4

5

61.1

15

20

21.6

102.7

11

Shelagh Davidson

Atlantic Roar

65.0

16

4

15

84.0

16

20

RF

RF

RF

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

34.6

3

0

0

34.6

3

80

R

R

R

Brooke Crozier

Leopold Lowenherz

43.3

9

8

0

51.3

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Patrick McGaughan

Stafford Place

37.5

5

8

0

45.5

7

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Goodmon

Cor Leonis

35.3

1

0

2

37.3

2

0

0.0

37.3

2

Mary Ballew

General MacArthur

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

1

0

0.0

36.8

1

Devlin Murphy

Goodtime Goggles

38.4

3

4

0

42.4

3

0

0.0

42.4

3

Jacqueline McGuinness

Pepper

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

5

0

0.0

44.2

4

Sarah Magill

Sawyer

40.5

4-T

4

0

44.5

6

0

0.0

44.5

5

Cordielyn Goodrich

English Mist

46.8

10-T

0

0

46.8

7

0

0.0

46.8

6

Sarah Morgan

Lucky Lucky Power

47.9

13

0

0

47.9

8

0

0.4

48.3

7

Alexandra Miotla

The River Runs Gold

45.3

9

4

0

49.3

9

0

0.0

49.3

8

Melissa Davick

Reno

40.5

4-T

8

17

65.5

11

0

0.0

65.5

9

Chloe Brownlee

Springline

46.8

10-T

4

0

50.8

10

20

0.0

70.8

10

Alexus Taddonio

Scarva

47.4

12

12

18

77.4

12

0

3.6

81.0

11

Alexus Taddonio

Maui Waui (My Escape)

43.7

7

0

0

43.7

4

60

E

E

E

Brooke Baugher

Smoke Signal

40.5

4-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Vince

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

0

5.6

28.2

1

Erin Freedman

Viola

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

Katie Hasse

Hennessy

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

Boyd Martin

Double Exposure

33.2

4-T

0

0

33.2

4-T

0

0.0

33.2

4

Sharon White

A. Keys

33.2

4-T

0

0

33.2

4-T

0

0.0

33.2

5

William Coleman

Obos O'Reilly

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

6

0

0.0

34.7

6

Kathleen Richards

Jane II

37.4

8-T

0

0

37.4

7

0

0.0

37.4

7

Laura VanderVliet

Quick Jack

37.4

8-T

0

2

39.4

8

0

1.2

40.6

8

Kendra McQuillan

Could You Just

37.9

10

4

0

41.9

9

0

0.0

41.9

9

Michelle Craig

Carmen

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

11

0

0.0

44.5

10

Kelley Williams

Rumbling Storm

51.6

HC

0

4

55.6

HC

0

7.6

63.2

HC

Lindsay Kennedy

All Talk

36.8

7

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Clarissa Wilmerding

Poppet

43.7

12

0

0

43.7

10

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

wellfleet

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

0

0.0

22.6

1

Kelli Temple

Cyrano

29.5

4-T

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

Bonnie Mosser

Madame X

30.0

6-T

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

3

Leslie Law

Clover Sky

27.9

2-T

4

0

31.9

5

0

0.0

31.9

4

Kelli Temple

Purple Rain

27.9

2-T

4

2

33.9

7

0

0.0

33.9

6

Dawn Beach

Sudden Eclipse

30.0

6-T

4

0

34.0

8

0

0.0

34.0

7

Alexandra Curtiss

Checkout the Charmer

29.5

4-T

4

0

33.5

6

0

0.0

33.5

5

Lisa Mendell

Red River

32.6

9

4

0

36.6

9

0

0.0

36.6

8

Mindy Wyan

Taz

33.2

10

4

0

37.2

10

0

0.0

37.2

9

Tamara Todorovic

Footloose

33.7

11

4

0

37.7

11

0

0.0

37.7

10

Maggie Sharp

Untwist

31.6

8

0

0

31.6

4

0

6.4

38.0

11

Katie Wherley

Mr Indiscretion

39.0

15-T

4

0

43.0

14

0

0.0

43.0

12

Sharon White

Corleone

37.9

13-T

0

0

37.9

12-T

0

8.4

46.3

13

Ruby Rodell

My Fair Lady V

44.2

18

4

0

48.2

15

0

0.0

48.2

14

Dyanna Capuano

Ace of Spades

36.3

12

12

0

48.3

16

20

0.0

68.3

15

Katie Willis

In Reality

37.9

13-T

0

0

37.9

12-T

40

0.0

77.9

16

Wendy Lewis

Captain Jack

39.5

17

8

25

72.5

17

20

17.6

110.1

17

Teresa Condon

Good Friday

39.0

15-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kara Angulo

Whiplala

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

1

0

0.0

33.2

1

Hannah Stalhadske

Star Gazer

31.1

1

4

0

35.1

2

0

0.0

35.1

2

Kate Lokey

Cherubino

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.4

36.2

3

Stephen Fulton

Full Moon's Manila Bay

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

4

0

0.0

39.0

4

Gary Tilghman

Just the Beginning

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

5

Michael Ziebarth

Mystery Man II

36.8

4

4

0

40.8

6

0

0.0

40.8

6

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

37.4

5-T

4

0

41.4

7

0

0.0

41.4

7

Robin Sizemore

Killians Red

45.3

13-T

0

1

46.3

12

0

0.0

46.3

8

Shannon Brown

Cavalier Taps

37.4

5-T

12

0

49.4

13

0

0.8

50.2

9

Tracy Tucker

Pali

49.5

15

4

3

56.5

14

0

0.0

56.5

10

Dawn Haney-West

Leo the Lion Hearted

37.9

7

4

0

41.9

8

20

0.0

61.9

11

Lauren Hansen

Done Deal

45.3

13-T

0

0

45.3

11

20

0.0

65.3

12

Jennifer Wolz

My Own Agenda

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

10

20

1.2

65.7

13

Cassidy Wozniak

Tobago

43.7

12

12

28

83.7

16

0

0.0

83.7

14

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

50.5

16

4

12

66.5

15

40

15.2

121.7

15

Allie Keresman

Mystic Dora

42.6

11

0

0

42.6

9

80

2.4

125.0

16

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Young Man

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

1

William Coleman

Valencia VDL

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

1.2

30.2

2

Kevin Keane

Eclipse

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

0

0.0

31.6

3

Lynn Symansky

Donner

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

4

William Coleman

Drummer's Call

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

5

0

0.0

33.5

5

Sharon White

Little Joy

34.2

6

0

2

36.2

6

0

0.0

36.2

6

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

36.3

9-T

0

0

36.3

7-T

0

0.0

36.3

7

Kerry Blackmer

Maris

36.3

9-T

0

0

36.3

7-T

0

0.0

36.3

8

Marty Morani

Whoa Nellie

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

9

0

0.0

40.0

9

Andrew McConnon

Quiet Council

36.8

11

4

0

40.8

10

0

0.0

40.8

10

Simone Kann

Bouncer

44.7

14

4

1

49.7

12

0

0.0

49.7

11

Karen Fox

Sandpiper

34.7

7

8

10

52.7

13

0

0.0

52.7

12

Claudia Sarnoff

Pez

35.8

8

8

13

56.8

14

0

0.0

56.8

13

Allie Blyskal

Prince Robert

41.6

13

4

0

45.6

11

20

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Schlingmann

Rokeby road

22.1

1

4

0

26.1

1

0

RF

RF

RF

Marty Morani

Pretty Vegas

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

2

0

0.0

26.8

1

Kelli Temple

Vancover

33.7

6

0

0

33.7

3

0

0.0

33.7

2

Nina Holm

Havanna's Orphan Annie

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

3

Lisa Mendell

Ripplin' Waters

31.6

4-T

4

0

35.6

5

0

0.0

35.6

4

Laura Vello

C'est La Vie

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

7

0

0.0

38.4

6

Kristin Bachman

Lucky Little Spy

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

6

0

0.0

37.9

5

Sean McQuillan

Seamus

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

8

0

0.0

40.5

7

Courtney Olmstead

Call Mom

39.0

9-T

4

0

43.0

9

0

0.0

43.0

8

Bonnie Mosser

Lonely Groom

44.2

13-T

0

0

44.2

10

0

0.0

44.2

9

Phillip Dutton

With Enthusiasm

44.7

15

0

0

44.7

11

0

0.0

44.7

10

Kelli Temple

Big Skye

31.6

4-T

4

10

45.6

12

0

0.0

45.6

11

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

47.9

16-T

0

0

47.9

14

0

0.0

47.9

12

Wendy Lewis

Likely Statesman

44.2

13-T

0

4

48.2

15

0

0.0

48.2

13

Marley Stone

Ballinlaugh Ice

47.9

16-T

0

3

50.9

16

0

0.0

50.9

14

Ashley Kehoe

Olympic Task

48.4

18-T

0

9

57.4

17

0

0.0

57.4

15

Alexandra Curtiss

Sunshine Stalker

42.1

12

4

13

59.1

18

0

0.0

59.1

16

Courtney Pope

Black Brook's Kyote

39.0

9-T

8

0

47.0

13

20

4.8

71.8

17

Katie Willis

Cosmic Jive

48.4

18-T

4

9

61.4

19

40

14.4

115.8

18

 

Open Training-F

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sara Miller - Smallwood

Regalia

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

James Daniel Conner III

Carter's Bridge

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

Lauren Hoffman

Beckham

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

0

0.0

34.7

3

Roxanne Hornberger

Delta Ditto

41.1

8-T

0

0

41.1

5

0

0.0

41.1

4

Grace Fowler

Facsimile

37.9

4-T

4

0

41.9

7

0

0.0

41.9

5

Meghan Avella

Fantastick

41.6

11-T

0

0

41.6

6

0

RF

RF

RF

Pamela Morris

Cautious Venture

44.7

15

0

0

44.7

8

0

0.0

44.7

6

Lynne Bauer

Zest

41.1

8-T

4

0

45.1

9

0

0.0

45.1

7

Lindsay Nuttall

Absolute Truth

43.7

14

8

1

52.7

12

0

0.0

52.7

8

Mary Clare

Eragon

37.9

4-T

16

1

54.9

13

0

0.0

54.9

9

Brooke Molde

Ron Burgundy

40.0

6-T

16

0

56.0

14

0

0.0

56.0

10

Stephanie Boudreau

Odin

42.1

13

8

9

59.1

15

0

0.0

59.1

11

Jennifer Duelfer

Snake Mountain

41.1

8-T

8

3

52.1

11

0

TE

TE

TE

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

40.0

6-T

0

0

40.0

4

0

TE

TE

TE

Sharon Miller

Mesque Star

41.6

11-T

8

0

49.6

10

0

TE

TE

TE

Richard Hagen

No Applause

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Reilly

Zulu Warrior

26.3

1

4

0

30.3

1

0

0.0

30.3

1

Isabella Wolf

Bailarin

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

Lisa Apted

It's a Girl Thing

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

Lauren Sumner

Choo Choo Charlie

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

4

Erin Riley

Life of Riley

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

6

0

0.0

37.9

5

Casey Muller

Claremont

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

0

0.0

40.5

6

April Hildebrand

Entanglement

35.8

6

4

3

42.8

9

0

0.0

42.8

7

Peter Adame

Tally

41.6

9-T

0

0

41.6

8

0

4.4

46.0

8

Stella Sunstein

Bungee

47.4

12

0

0

47.4

11

0

0.0

47.4

10

Bridgette Kuchta

Hidden Agenda

41.6

9-T

4

1

46.6

10

0

0.0

46.6

9

Leah Groner

Smarter Than the Average Bear

45.3

11

4

6

55.3

12

0

0.0

55.3

11

Debra Crawford

A Little Tricky

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

4

80

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Georgie Wilkins

Wilhelmina

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

Brooke Spieker

Lacie J. Love

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

2

0

0.0

27.9

2

Savannah Fulton

FMF's Lucinda II

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

3

Annie Horrigan

Centaur

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

5

0

0.0

32.1

4

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

29.0

3-T

4

0

33.0

7

0

0.0

33.0

5

Lee Goodrich

Irish Mist

32.6

7-T

0

0

32.6

6

0

1.2

33.8

6

Samantha McCleerey

Cash 4 Kisses

32.6

7-T

4

0

36.6

8

0

0.0

36.6

7

Madison Greif

Golden Opprotunity

43.2

11

0

0

43.2

10

0

0.0

43.2

8

Erica McGaurn

Clasiko

39.5

9

8

0

47.5

11

0

0.0

47.5

9

Madeline Scott

Baileys Irish Cream

47.9

13-T

0

0

47.9

13-T

0

0.0

47.9

11

Mary Narozanick

Jersey Twist

43.7

12

4

0

47.7

12

0

0.0

47.7

10

Shannon Quigley

Don't Be Alarmed

47.9

13-T

0

0

47.9

13-T

0

0.0

47.9

12

David Pawlak

Paris

29.0

3-T

0

0

29.0

3

60

E

E

E

Carolyn Oehrig

Lionheart

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

9

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Sancerre

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

0

0.0

22.6

1

Eric Dierks

Leopold

27.4

3

0

0

27.4

3

0

0.0

27.4

2

Brittany Meyer-Fiebrandt

Dandelion Diamond Rebel RID

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

3

Nicholas Bleiler

Hideaway's Corker

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

5

0

0.0

31.6

4

Kathy Savory

Andromeda

31.1

5

4

0

35.1

7

0

0.0

35.1

5

Andy Amato

Aiden's Epic

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

10

0

0.0

37.4

7

Simone Kann

Ellorree

36.8

8-T

0

0

36.8

8-T

0

0.0

36.8

6

Juliana Willems

We Jammin'

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

11-T

0

0.0

40.0

8

Marian Herbick

Patagonia II

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

11-T

0

0.0

40.0

9

Josh Barnacle

Jalissa

41.1

16

0

0

41.1

15

0

0.0

41.1

12

Corinne Stephenson

Subtle Contrast

40.5

14-T

0

0

40.5

13-T

0

0.0

40.5

10

Susan Southard

Civil Liberty

40.5

14-T

0

0

40.5

13-T

0

0.0

40.5

11

Becca Scheuer

Hot Tamale III

42.6

17

0

0

42.6

16

0

0.0

42.6

13

Stephanie Sills

Stellaluna

37.9

11

4

4

45.9

18

0

0.0

45.9

14

Malcolm Dilley

Filene

33.7

7

0

0

33.7

6

20

0.0

53.7

15

Adrienne Iorio

Wild Genius

36.8

8-T

0

0

36.8

8-T

20

0.0

56.8

16

Katie Willis

Absolute Rocks

44.7

18

0

0

44.7

17

20

2.0

66.7

17

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Cid

23.7

2

0

0

23.7

2

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Berhalter

Shadowfax

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

0

0.0

22.6

1

Leslie Law

Flying Circus

24.2

2

0

0

24.2

2

0

0.0

24.2

2

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Long Family Calling

28.4

4-T

0

0

28.4

3-T

0

0.0

28.4

3

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

28.4

4-T

0

0

28.4

3-T

0

0.0

28.4

4

Josh Barnacle

Sir Mahogany

30.0

6

0

0

30.0

5

0

0.0

30.0

5

Sharon White

Authuron

32.1

8-T

0

0

32.1

6-T

0

0.0

32.1

6

Will Faudree

Closer

32.1

8-T

0

0

32.1

6-T

0

0.0

32.1

7

Christy White

nothing to it

25.3

3

4

4

33.3

10

0

0.0

33.3

8

Nicole Sebastian

Rhapsody

34.2

13-T

0

0

34.2

12

0

0.0

34.2

9

Laura Vello

Taz To You

34.2

13-T

4

0

38.2

14

0

0.0

38.2

11

Sara Miller - Smallwood

For Pete's Sake

37.9

15

0

0

37.9

13

0

0.0

37.9

10

Molly Rosin

Forrest

33.2

10-T

0

0

33.2

8-T

0

6.4

39.6

12

Julia Wendell

Two Terms

39.5

17

8

0

47.5

16

0

5.6

53.1

13

Janice Gill

Fly Me Home

39.0

16

0

0

39.0

15

0

123.6

162.6

14

Julia Steinberg

McLovin

33.7

12

0

0

33.7

11

0

R

R

R

Laura Jones

Magnificent Toy

33.2

10-T

0

0

33.2

8-T

0

TE

TE

TE

Sean McQuillan

Producer

31.1

7

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Booty

City Slicker

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1-T

0

0.0

34.2

1

Sarah Berger

Xena Warrior Princess

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

3-T

0

0.0

35.8

2

Melissa Lessiak

HC Poco Leo

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

5

0

0.0

36.3

3

Ayla Turnquist

Arcadia Avenue

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

6

0

0.0

36.8

4

Autumn Hill

Highland Breeze

39.0

11-T

0

0

39.0

7

0

0.0

39.0

5

Brittany Schneider

Cousteau

37.9

9-T

4

0

41.9

9

0

0.0

41.9

6

Rebecca Gershowitz

Creation

35.8

4-T

8

0

43.8

11

0

0.0

43.8

7

Kaitlynn Mosing

McGlade

46.3

15

0

0

46.3

12

0

0.0

46.3

8

Heather Berwanger

Rainbow's Promise

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1-T

20

0.0

54.2

9

Kara Clissold

Mischief Managed

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

3-T

20

0.0

55.8

10

Cammi Morgan

S.S.Dream Catcher

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

8

20

0.0

60.0

11

Lara Magill

Idle Secret

35.3

3

4

10

49.3

13

20

0.0

69.3

12

Beth Rahn

Just Fun Stuff

58.4

16

8

0

66.4

14

20

2.0

88.4

13

Renee Bierly

Koda

37.9

9-T

12

17

66.9

15

60

E

E

E

Colleen Joyce

Watch Kyrie's Legacy

43.2

14

0

0

43.2

10

80

E

E

E

Alissa Hayward

Malika

39.0

11-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carlin Vickery

Buzz Lightyear II

30.5

3-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

0.0

30.5

1

Abby Gibbon

Prima LGF

30.5

3-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

0.0

30.5

2

Susan Gehris

Happy Fellow

28.4

2

4

0

32.4

3

0

0.0

32.4

3

Gillian Clissold

Dirtbike

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

4

Daryl Layfield-Insley

William Street

34.2

6

0

0

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

5

Lisa Warnock

Constant Sorrow

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

6

0

0.0

34.7

6

Tori Pickett

Huston

36.3

9-T

0

0

36.3

7

0

0.0

36.3

7

Jean Gore

Faith II

36.8

11

0

0

36.8

8

0

0.0

36.8

8

Tori Nuckols

Simply Quiet

38.4

13

0

0

38.4

10

0

0.0

38.4

9

cindy Marcotte

Gambling Man

36.3

9-T

0

3

39.3

11

0

0.0

39.3

10

Patricia Palmer

Ian II

35.8

8

4

0

39.8

12

0

0.0

39.8

11

Sheri LeBrun

Truth or Dare

40.5

14

0

1

41.5

13

0

0.0

41.5

12

Kevin Emes

Old Spice

55.3

15

4

0

59.3

15

0

0.4

59.7

13

Madeleine Wickwire

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

27.9

1

12

16

55.9

14

20

0.0

75.9

14

Kendall Church

Casanova

37.4

12

0

0

37.4

9

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Simone Kann

Fanciful Miss

28.4

1

4

0

32.4

3

0

0.0

32.4

2

Sharon White

Jos Calquen

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

2

0

0.0

31.6

1

Josh Barnacle

Victor

33.7

6-T

0

0

33.7

5

0

0.0

33.7

3

Eduardo Coria

Jamieson

35.8

8-T

0

0

35.8

6

0

0.0

35.8

4

Alyssa Walsh

Figaro

32.6

4-T

4

0

36.6

7

0

0.0

36.6

5

Melissa Stubenberg

Muggle

37.9

10-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

0.0

37.9

7

Sharon White

Inspiration

38.4

12

0

0

38.4

11

0

0.0

38.4

8

Ryan Wood

Count Tolstoy

33.7

6-T

4

0

37.7

8

0

0.0

37.7

6

Laura Vello

Kaiko Jana

39.0

13-T

0

0

39.0

12

0

0.0

39.0

9

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

14

0

0.0

40.0

10

Glenda Player

PL Catnip

39.0

13-T

4

0

43.0

15

0

0.0

43.0

11

Colleen Coughlin

Jesse James

41.1

16

4

0

45.1

16

0

0.0

45.1

12

Joanna Aiken Bleakley

Melody

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

20

0.0

49.5

13

Debbie Hunt

Liam

44.2

17

0

1

45.2

17

0

7.6

52.8

14

Natalie Wales

See Spot Run

37.9

10-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

40

0.0

77.9

15

Alexandra Curtiss

Makin' a Protege

35.8

8-T

4

0

39.8

13

20

R

R

R

Teresa Martinoli

Santiago

32.6

4-T

0

0

32.6

4

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Aldrich

Smooth Sailin'

23.0

1

0

0

23.0

1

0

0.0

23.0

1

Sara Tilley

Glacier Bay

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

2

Angela Thomas

Royal Red

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

4-T

0

0.0

37.5

3

Madeline Plaut

Captain Christopher Mings

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

4-T

0

0.0

37.5

4

Fran Rowe

Go Mon Go

38.0

7

0

2

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

5

Kelly Wallace

Port of Call

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Haley Loving

Tropical Image

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

7

Emily Widra

Daniel Boone

32.5

3

4

7

43.5

10-T

0

0.0

43.5

8

Jessica Werner

Rocky Mountain High

43.5

11

0

0

43.5

10-T

0

0.0

43.5

9

Marley Lefler

Esmeralda

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

80

0.0

119.0

10

Eleanora White

Benjamin From Wild Wind

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

120

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelsey Parks Smith

Louie

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

Cameron Rouse

Ladybug

36.5

3-T

0

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

2

Grace Fulton

Ringwood Sky Dancer

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

3

0

0.0

37.5

3

Sarah Nelson

Silk Purse

37.5

5-T

4

0

41.5

4-T

0

0.0

41.5

4

Ellen Moxley

Cricket

36.5

3-T

0

6

42.5

6

0

0.0

42.5

5

Camryn Long

Sky's The Limit

33.5

2

4

4

41.5

4-T

0

2.4

43.9

6

Emma Trugman

Just Peachy

48.0

10

8

0

56.0

8

0

0.0

56.0

7

Chelsi Bray

Henry Morgan

55.0

11

0

0

55.0

7

0

1.2

56.2

8

Jess Newcomer

Coco

43.0

8-T

4

11

58.0

9

0

0.0

58.0

9

Laura Kiff

Sonny

42.5

7

4

13

59.5

10

0

15.2

74.7

10

Olivia Arabia

Gentleman Jag

43.0

8-T

4

14

61.0

11

40

12.8

113.8

11

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Colleen Rutledge

Bob

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

0

0.0

23.5

1

Suzanne Musgrave

Argamak

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

0

0.0

27.0

2

Sara Dierks

Santana

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

3

0

0.0

28.5

3

Boyd Martin

Lillian Pink

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

5

0

0.0

32.5

4

Cathy Gulick

Malibu Moon Pie

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

7

0

0.0

34.5

5

Katie Hasse

Prime Time

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

8

0

0.0

37.0

6

Katie Willis

Two T's

31.5

5

8

0

39.5

9

0

0.0

39.5

7

James Moore

Drambuie

40.5

11

0

2

42.5

10

0

0.0

42.5

8

Harmony Little

Devil's Chaos

35.5

9

8

0

43.5

11

0

0.0

43.5

9

Lora Kutteroff

Our Willow

44.5

14

0

0

44.5

12

0

0.0

44.5

10

Sarah Shepard Mobius

Hot Tamale Train

43.0

13

4

0

47.0

13

0

0.0

47.0

11

Michelle Craig

Sea Star

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

6

20

0.0

54.0

12

Curran Simpson

Mr. Moose

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

4

40

R

R

R

Dawn Dente

Fundamentally Fizzy

42.5

12

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Natalie Hollis

Parker

45.0

15

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Yvette Seger

Bento Box

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

Margo Thomas

The Riddler

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

Lisa Mendell

Hokus Pokus

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

3

Kristen Burgers

Raconteur D

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

0

0.0

35.0

4

Alexandra Curtiss

Stuart

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

0

0.0

35.0

5

Stephanie Gorman

Timeout

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

7

0

0.0

36.5

6

Sharon White

Boom Boom Jackson

35.5

7

4

0

39.5

9

0

0.0

39.5

7

Mindy Wyan

Sporty

40.0

11-T

0

2

42.0

10

0

0.0

42.0

8

Kerry Blackmer

Night Rockus

41.5

13

4

0

45.5

13

0

0.0

45.5

9

Clarissa Wilmerding

Tucker

43.0

15

0

4

47.0

14

0

0.0

47.0

10

Samantha Sandler

Lucy

44.5

16

12

0

56.5

15

0

0.0

56.5

11

James Moore

Herzwind

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

11

20

0.0

62.5

12

Brooke Crozier

Allergando

40.0

11-T

4

0

44.0

12

20

0.0

64.0

13

Sharon White

Willpower

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

4

60

0.0

92.5

14

Corinna Garcia

Chicago Star

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

8

60

E

E

E

Mark Susol

Rockingham

37.0

9

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tuuli Juurikkala

Crossroad

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0.0

25.0

1

Maria Payne

Kilcolgan Prince

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

Alexa Seip

Oakengrove Giselle

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

3

Karly Bilotta

Duane's Country

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

0

0.8

35.3

4

Nellie Hanagan

Finnegan

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

5-T

0

0.0

37.0

5

Lori Clement

Dare Me

35.0

5

0

2

37.0

5-T

0

4.4

41.4

6

Sarah Allard

Victoria

35.5

6

4

4

43.5

9

0

0.0

43.5

7

Lesley Long

Mardi Gras

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

7

0

6.8

44.3

8

Amanda Wylie

Expenstress

39.5

9

4

4

47.5

10

0

0.0

47.5

9

Hannah Temple

The Counter Culture

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

8

20

0.0

62.5

10

Jennifer Valentine

Saratoga Slim

46.5

13-T

0

2

48.5

11

20

0.0

68.5

11

Julia Ellefson

Classic Courage

46.5

13-T

4

1

51.5

12

40

24.8

116.3

12

Jan Sweeney

Cailin

51.0

15

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Karen Larkins

Tempete

45.5

12

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Katherine Franc

Reba

44.0

11

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE