Manukau City Puhinui Horse Trials
Manukau City, Auckland, New Zealand
March 28 - 29, 2009

 

Class 1 -- Manukau City Advanced

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

709

Parklane Hawk

Matthew Grayling

35.2

1

0

1

36.2

0

13.2

49.4

1

710

Santos

Jenna Mahoney

40.7

2

4

0

44.7

0

6.0

50.7

2

707

Bijou

Petra Eatson

47.8

7

8

0

55.8

0

3.6

59.4

3

711

Joseph Samuel

Julia Hadley

46.7

5

0

0

46.7

0

14.0

60.7

4

704

D.V.8

Sam Taylor

45.4

4

4

3

52.4

0

13.2

65.6

5

708

Sonic

Brooke Campbell

46.9

6

12

0

58.9

0

10.8

69.7

6

705

Double Chocolate

Katrina McQuarters

43.7

3

4

0

47.7

0

42.0

89.7

7

701

NRM Cruzintime

Matthew Grayling

49.6

9

4

2

55.6

20

27.6

103.2

8

700

Oakley Vision

Clarke Johnstone

45.7

8

7

60.7

0

17.6

78.3

nc

702

Sugoi

Heelan Tompkins

38.7

0

0

38.7

0

39.6

78.3

nc

703

Toowoomba

James Jackson

S

706

Herzabrook

Mitty Forsyth

48.5

8

0

2

50.5

E

E

 

Class 2 -- NZ Horse & Pony Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

614

NRM Lowenberg

Matthew Grayling

28.1

1

0

0

28.1

0

8.8

36.9

1

626

Clifton Jade

Jonathan Paget

40.3

23

0

0

40.3

0

3.2

43.5

2

630

Desert Legend

Chloe Phillips-Harris

36.1

10

0

0

36.1

0

8.8

44.9

3

631

Playboy

Fiona Honeyman

37.2

11

4

0

41.2

0

4.0

45.2

4

627

Waitangi Spy Sweeper

Donna Smith

34.7

7

4

0

38.7

0

7.2

45.9

5

605

Airtight

Angela Lloyd

31.9

3

4

0

35.9

0

10.0

45.9

6

601

Incognito

Clarke Johnstone

43.3

26

4

0

47.3

0

47.3

7

624

Mr Darcy

Kirstin Kelly

33.3

5

0

0

33.3

0

14.0

47.3

8

622

Push Play

Lizzie Brown

38.1

17

4

0

42.1

0

8.8

50.9

9

602

Anamai

James Jackson

35.6

8

4

0

39.6

0

14.0

53.6

10

629

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

38.6

19

4

0

42.6

0

12.4

55.0

11

610

Annie Oakley

Megan Finlayson

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

0

24.0

55.4

12

621

Lutzen

Denise Lincoln

35.8

9

8

0

43.8

0

12.8

56.6

13

619

Joaquin

Kylee McCambridge

39.7

22

0

0

39.7

0

18.8

58.5

14

615

1600 Dock Turbo

Samantha Felton

37.2

11

4

0

41.2

0

18.4

59.6

15

625

Zambessi

Clarke Johnstone

44.2

27

0

0

44.2

20

19.6

83.8

16

623

Aroha

Angela Lloyd

46.4

28

0

0

46.4

20

21.2

87.6

17

632

Carvelio

Kelly North

41.9

24

4

2

47.9

20

22.8

90.7

18

617

Dunstan Rubicon

Jo Shepherd da Silva

37.2

11

12

0

49.2

20

31.6

100.8

19

606

Sensation

Janine Hayde

42.5

25

8

9

59.5

20

30.8

110.3

20

628

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

37.2

11

16

24

77.2

0

34.4

111.6

21

611

Blitz em

Graham Fox

38.9

20

8

0

46.9

60

50.0

156.9

22

603

Henton Attorney General

Lizzie Brown

32.5

0

0

32.5

0

10.0

42.5

nc

616

Orient Express

Clarke Johnstone

34.4

0

0

34.4

0

20.4

54.8

nc

620

Unrepentant

Chloe Davidson

40.0

8

0

48.0

20

28.4

96.4

nc

 

Class 3 -- Metalcraft Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

513

The Felon

Clarke Johnstone

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

0

0.0

33.5

1

506

Last Boy Scout

Nicola Kelsey

33.9

3

0

0

33.9

0

0.0

33.9

2

505

Boots And All

Chloe Kennedy

34.8

5

0

0

34.8

0

0.0

34.8

3

514

Vedette

James Jackson

34.8

5

0

0

34.8

0

5.2

40.0

4

510

Major Vibes

Andrew Daines

36.5

10

4

0

40.5

0

0.0

40.5

5

502

Upbeat Lady

Devan Wilson

33.5

1

4

0

37.5

0

6.0

43.5

6

509

Vettori

Courtney Tyler

37.0

11

4

0

41.0

0

4.4

45.4

7

504

Foxdale Fever

Ashley Muir

34.4

4

8

0

42.4

0

4.0

46.4

8

503

Valdez

Kyle Calder

42.2

14

4

0

46.2

0

1.2

47.4

9

500

Felton Road

Susan Le Mesurier

37.4

12

0

0

37.4

0

13.2

50.6

10

511

Excuse Me

Nicola Redditt

43.9

15

8

0

51.9

0

9.6

61.5

11

515

Clifton Kudos

Donna Smith

35.2

7

0

0

35.2

20

23.2

78.4

12

501

Dunstan Professor

Jo Shepherd da Silva

W

13

12

0

507

Xavier

Janelle Smallwood

35.7

9

E

0

508

Tree Tops

Jason Hill

W

7

4

8

 

Class 4A -- Horselands Kumeu Grain Cheveliar Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

401

Cracker Jack Candy

Tessa Jacks

32.2

3

0

0

32.2

0

0.0

32.2

1

408

Good Charlotte

Kirstin Kelly

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

0

3.2

34.9

2

417

Four Diamonds

Portia Wilson

29.6

1

4

0

33.6

0

2.0

35.6

3

418

Renegade Ricky

Chloe Kennedy

32.2

3

4

0

36.2

0

0.0

36.2

4

434

Katana NZPH

Tessa Jacks

32.6

6

4

0

36.6

0

0.0

36.6

5

435

Born To Be Me

Catherine Cleghorn

35.2

11

4

0

39.2

0

0.0

39.2

6

426

The Pagan

Briahna Farkash

39.6

19

0

0

39.6

0

0.0

39.6

7

410

Westhay Abbakid

Laura

43.0

28

0

0

43.0

0

0.0

43.0

8

402

Dr Who

Denise Lincoln

32.2

3

12

0

44.2

0

0.0

44.2

9

406

Simply Mitch

Simon Gordon

37.4

17

0

0

37.4

0

7.2

44.6

10

422

Cheer's Woody

Helen Connett

44.8

31

0

0

44.8

0

0.0

44.8

11

425

Private Benjamin

Glenda Thomson

44.4

29

0

0

44.4

0

6.8

51.2

12

429

Hosiery

Rachel Cave

40.4

22

4

0

44.4

0

6.8

51.2

13

436

S.S. Nonchalant

Oliver Steele

34.8

10

12

0

46.8

0

5.2

52.0

14

415

Ooh La

Jo Shepherd da Silva

35.2

11

4

0

39.2

0

14.4

53.6

15

432

She's Priceless

Katharine Treadaway

34.4

9

4

0

38.4

0

15.6

54.0

16

423

China Doll

Carole Hogg

44.8

31

0

0

44.8

0

11.2

56.0

17

407

Tatton Winter

Mathew Gilmour

36.1

15

0

0

36.1

0

20.8

56.9

18

413

F.I.S Jet

Donna Smith

35.7

14

0

0

35.7

0

22.4

58.1

19

404

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

42.2

26

4

0

46.2

0

15.6

61.8

20

421

Arctic Monkey

Virginia Thompson

40.0

20

0

0

40.0

20

7.6

67.6

21

428

Guilt Trip

Tania Baker

40.0

20

0

0

40.0

20

8.4

68.4

22

416

Chocomulu

Rachel Lenton

35.2

11

4

0

39.2

20

12.0

71.2

23

 

Class 5A -- Pre Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

300

Mighty Legend

Simone Kann

31.9

6

0

0

31.9

0

0.0

31.9

1

323

Matua

Naomi McRae

33.8

11

0

0

33.8

0

0.0

33.8

2

331

Ferdinand Can

Sarah Lauder

31.4

5

4

0

35.4

0

0.0

35.4

3

330

Something Brewing

Sarah Marmoush

31.9

6

4

0

35.9

0

0.0

35.9

4

309

Clifton Chess

Jonathan Paget

38.1

19

0

0

38.1

0

0.0

38.1

5

324

Pretorius

Nicole Hammond

34.8

12

0

0

34.8

0

3.6

38.4

6

310

Soleado

Hannah Jones

35.7

14

4

0

39.7

0

0.0

39.7

7

332

Mr Curise

Katrina McQuarters

37.6

18

0

0

37.6

0

2.8

40.4

8

321

Nouzeel

Marcella Bates

38.1

19

4

0

42.1

0

0.0

42.1

9

328

McHardie

Tammy Allen

36.2

16

0

4

40.2

0

4.8

45.0

10

302

Good One

Kirstin Kelly

31.9

6

0

0

31.9

0

16.4

48.3

11

312

Mac Cloud

Aimee Scott

42.4

27

4

0

46.4

0

4.4

50.8

12

301

Clifton Tasman

Summer Phillips

43.8

29

8

0

51.8

0

5.6

57.4

13

317

Annawai

Nicoli Fife

32.9

10

0

0

32.9

20

10.0

62.9

14

308

Phunky Munky

Janet O'Meara

38.1

19

4

0

42.1

20

6.8

68.9

15

318

Ultimatum

Pippa Dearing

32.4

9

4

0

36.4

20

13.2

69.6

16

322

Song

Angela Lloyd

34.8

12

4

6

44.8

20

12.8

77.6

17

315

Made of Honour

Angela Magee

40.5

25

4

0

44.5

20

18.0

82.5

18

319

Mi Zone

Maree Collett

35.7

14

8

11

54.7

20

10.4

85.1

19

304

Thornton

Fleur Kern

31.0

4

4

4

39.0

20

29.2

88.2

20

320

Tadeeni

Shaun O'Meara

48.1

31

4

0

52.1

0

59.6

111.7

21

334

Blake

Sally Waters

30.5

3

12

5

47.5

20

47.6

115.1

22

306

Defies Logic

Rachel Cave

41.9

26

4

2

47.9

20

48.0

115.9

23

 

Class 6 -- MerialAncare Pre Novice Under 21

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

220

The Apparition

Deborah Mansell

20.5

1

0

0

20.5

0

0.0

20.5

1

225

Scoutt

Hannah Underwood

26.2

3

0

2

28.2

0

0.0

28.2

2

234

Rainbow Pomahaka

Zoe Pollard

30.0

7

0

0

30.0

0

0.0

30.0

3

212

Aqua Pura

Danielle Wheeler

33.3

11

0

0

33.3

0

0.0

33.3

4

232

Bronze Blade

Jessica Baron

29.5

5

4

0

33.5

0

0.0

33.5

5

210

Toulouse

Nicola Peat

30.5

8

4

0

34.5

0

2.0

36.5

6

238

Flo

Grace Woolnough

37.6

25

0

0

37.6

0

0.0

37.6

7

215

Chubby Chequers

Stephanie Vervoort

29.5

5

4

2

35.5

0

2.4

37.9

8

216

The Smackwater

Brenda Kelly

34.3

15

4

0

38.3

0

0.0

38.3

9

221

Henry II

Helen Bruce

34.8

18

0

0

34.8

0

3.6

38.4

10

205

Bushfire

Emma Gordon

35.7

19

4

0

39.7

0

0.0

39.7

11

219

Jungle

Natalie Sharples

37.1

24

4

0

41.1

0

0.0

41.1

12

228

Flintlock

Loren Armstrong

33.3

11

8

0

41.3

0

0.0

41.3

13

201

Mi Pleasure

Aleisha Collett

41.9

32

0

0

41.9

0

0.0

41.9

14

208

Muscadet

Jordan Graham

36.2

20

4

2

42.2

0

0.0

42.2

15

224

Sunkissed

Claudia Lyons

33.3

11

4

5

42.3

0

0.0

42.3

16

239

Morrocco-Chino

Nicola Felton

36.2

20

8

0

44.2

0

0.0

44.2

17

209

Jackie Brown

Sophie Campbell

39.1

28

0

0

39.1

0

6.8

45.9

18

203

S.S. Franklin

Oliver Steele

40.5

29

0

0

40.5

0

8.4

48.9

19

214

Red Forest

James Hawkins

33.3

11

4

12

49.3

0

0.0

49.3

20

226

Carbon

Chanel Hargrave

41.9

32

4

4

49.9

0

2.8

52.7

21

213

SL Phantom

Lauren McKinlay

47.1

39

0

4

51.1

0

5.2

56.3

22

227

Stone-River Flight

Briar Hart

34.3

15

4

0

38.3

20

0.8

59.1

23

 

Class 7A -- Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Multi Dane

Jacob Razak

18.8

1

0

0

18.8

0

0.0

18.8

1

113

Bellaire

Dannie Lodder

18.8

1

4

0

22.8

0

0.0

22.8

2

111

Drury Lane

Dayle Cole

24.1

6

0

0

24.1

0

0.0

24.1

3

121

South Dakota

Amanda Wards

23.5

5

0

0

23.5

0

5.6

29.1

4

119

I'z Kool

Kristal Mattingley

32.4

11

0

0

32.4

0

0.0

32.4

5

115

Sootie The Sweep

Jessie Verdon

32.9

12

0

0

32.9

0

0.0

32.9

6

100

Chardonnay TSH

Robyn Beavis

31.2

10

4

0

35.2

0

0.0

35.2

7

116

Mustang Molly

Sharron Kennedy

21.2

3

4

11

36.2

0

0.0

36.2

8

125

Scary Jerry

Rowan Campbell

30.0

8

4

0

34.0

0

6.4

40.4

9

112

Coromandel

Jenna Mahoney

30.6

9

8

0

38.6

0

8.0

46.6

10

106

One Republic

Fleur Kern

35.3

13

0

0

35.3

0

11.6

46.9

11

104

Bennie

Bruce Gead

43.5

21

4

0

47.5

0

0.0

47.5

12

103

Hustlers Dream

Sally Wright

39.4

19

4

0

43.4

0

4.8

48.2

13

107

My Word

Nadine McFadzien

35.9

14

0

0

35.9

20

0.0

55.9

14

109

Night Queen

Shaun O'Meara

40.0

20

0

0

40.0

0

28.4

68.4

15

122

Dulverton Lad

Karyn Blake

29.4

7

0

0

29.4

40

2.4

71.8

16

120

Moscato

Alfonso Gomez

37.7

16

16

31

84.7

0

0.0

84.7

17

118

Metronome 1

Hayley Clark

37.7

16

12

19

68.7

125

36.8

230.5

18

101

Ata Rangi

Denise Lincoln

S

105

British Polly

Jane Donald

W

23

110

Some Legend

Michele Garry

W

22

114

Marengo

Rowan Dixon

38.8

18

4

4

46.8

E

26.0

E

117

Perfect Preferido

Richard Evans

35.9

14

12

0

47.9

E

46.4

E

 

Class 8 -- Equine Trader Training - Under 18

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Busuto

Devon Raos

20.6

1

0

0

20.6

0

0.0

20.6

1

16

Rongopai Merlot

Olivia Henwood

26.5

3

0

0

26.5

0

0.0

26.5

2

3

Tallyho Madagasca

Zephania Steele

26.5

3

0

0

26.5

0

0.0

26.5

3

10

Blown Away

Jeanie Pattison

24.1

2

4

0

28.1

0

0.0

28.1

4

6

Exclusive II

Fiona Nicholson - Burr

30.6

6

0

0

30.6

0

0.0

30.6

5

5

Malhuer Cassanova

Emily Storey

34.1

9

0

0

34.1

0

0.0

34.1

6

9

Little Afrika

Sigourney Cramond

38.8

12

0

0

38.8

0

0.0

38.8

7

1

Alamo Serenade

Olivia Henwood

35.3

11

4

0

39.3

0

0.0

39.3

8

18

S.S. Emperial

Zephania Steele

40.6

13

0

0

40.6

0

0.0

40.6

9

12

M.G. Roadster

Rebecca Kiddie

41.8

15

4

0

45.8

0

0.0

45.8

10

14

Ricker Ridge Pico

Samantha Felton

41.2

14

4

0

45.2

0

1.2

46.4

11

13

Extended Play

Lauren Alexander

32.9

8

4

0

36.9

20

0.0

56.9

12

7

McCormick's Lad

Catherine McGiven

31.2

7

8

0

39.2

20

0.0

59.2

13

8

Refreshingly Ginger

Alannah Caldwell

44.7

16

4

0

48.7

20

0.0

68.7

14

2

Cavendish

Sarah Jagger

47.1

17

0

0

47.1

20

12.4

79.5

15

19

Finn McCloud

Olivia Sutton

34.1

9

4

0

38.1

105

49.2

192.3

16

11

Irish Amibition

Alex Chambers-Stewart

S

17

Euro De Mondo

Natalia Hall

S

4

Zibibbosunshine

Rhiannon Leak

28.2

5

8

1

37.2

E

52.4

E