Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Manhattan Horse Trials
St. Philippe de La Prairie, QC
August 12, 2001

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

STARTER - JUNIOR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

8

Shelina Panju

Maybeline

28.8

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

28.80

1

9

Yves-Antoine R. Charrette

Flash

33.0

2.0

- 0

2

- 0

35.00

2

7

Julie Demers

Little bit

36.6

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

36.60

3

11

Véronique Bernier

Dreamer's Choice

39.0

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

39.00

4

10

Julie Smyth Laporte

Clancy

23.4

- 0

20

20

- 0

43.40

5

4

Gabrielle Dubuc Messier

Scotty

31.8

19.2

- 0

19

16.00

67.00

6

6

Kristen Sedgwick

Dexter

37.2

28.8

80

109

- 0

146.00

7

2

Sarrah Ewing

Contact

38.4

54.0

40

94

22.25

154.65

8

3

Laurence Benoît Craig

Picasso

43.2

21.6

80

102

10.00

154.80

9

1

Sammy Ewing

Azuri

49.2

eliminated

5

Stéphanie Verbey

Coco Rose

40.2

eliminated

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

STARTER - SENIOR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

12

Anne Vézina

Street boy gambler

27.6

- 0

- 0

- 0

0.25

27.85

1

21

Julie Legault

Bodacious

28.2

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

28.20

2

17

Allison Curleigh

Murphy

29.4

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

29.40

3

13

Ève Line Marcil

Sir William

30.6

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

30.60

4

16

Anne McMahon

Time for Moola

31.2

- 0

- 0

5.00

36.20

5

14

Sophie D'Auteuil

Kool Knight

34.2

8.0

- 0

8

- 0

42.20

6

15

Luc Duplessis

Tim

46.8

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

46.80

7

18

Nancy Drury

Kunto

40.8

19.6

- 0

20

- 0

60.40

8

20

Dominique Fortier

Mimosa

42.0

- 0

20

20

2.50

64.50

9

19

Sophie Crochetière

Willie

27.0

eliminated

22

Marla Beauchamps

Tristan

41.4

eliminated

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

PRE-TRAINING - JR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

24

Carolyne Daigneault

Kool image

40.2

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

40.20

1

25

Elissa Dennis

Ophilia

48.0

- 0

- 0

- 0

2.50

50.50

2

23

Mathilde Ostiguy

Eric talks a lot

49.8

41.2

60

101

16.50

167.50

3

26

Sara-Pier Bilodeau

Schatsy

50.4

13.6

120

134

5.00

189.00

4

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

PRE-TRAINING-SR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

32

Nathalie Guérin

Aquilon

42.6

- 0

- 0

- 0

5.00

47.60

1

28

Gaston Rondeau

Majolie

40.2

2.0

- 0

2

23.75

65.95

2

29

Ken Ingabrand

Dudley

48.6

2.4

20

22

- 0

71.00

3

27

Isabelle Landry

Bourrasque

40.2

13.6

20

34

0.25

74.05

4

33

Luc Zimmer

Athos

46.2

44.4

40

84

2.25

132.85

5

30

Mégan Patch

Lightning Jack

57.0

eliminated

31

Anne-Marie Cornez

Finolla

40.8

eliminated

34

Don Sedgwick

Toxedo

eliminated

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

TRAINING - JUNIOR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

35

Virgine Morrow

Merlin

46.2

- 0

- 0

- 0

1.50

47.70

1

36

Éliane P. Veilleux

Max Factor

59.4

- 0

- 0

- 0

1.00

60.40

2

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

#

TRAINING - SENIOR

HORSE

Penalty points

Time Penalty

Jump Penalty

Total

Stadium

TOTAL

Place

41

Katia Drouin

Zeppy

46.8

- 0

- 0

- 0

- 0

46.80

1

39

Yves Landry

Carcajou

49.2

2.0

- 0

2

13.00

64.20

2

40

Marie-Josée Lantagne

Lancelot

55.2

13.6

- 0

14

2.50

71.30

3

42

Isabelle Landry

Vaillainte

48.0

20.8

20

41

8.50

97.30

4

37

Line Mainville

Montecristo

45.6

33.2

100

133

19.75

198.55

5

38

Christine Carey

Scratch

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.