Macarthur Horse Trials
Menangle, NSW, Australia
January 26, 2006


 

Class

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Introductory

A

74

Mad About You

Alice Drewett

45.6

69.58%

0

1.6

4

0

51.2

1

Introductory

A

80

Valley King

Jamiee Herbert

45.0

70.00%

0

0

8

0

53.0

2

Introductory

A

46

Frontier Physchiatrist

Penny King

49.4

67.08%

0

1.2

4

0

54.6

3

Introductory

A

92

Mr Entertainer

Alessandra Sardyga

38.1

74.58%

0

11.6

0

5

54.7

4

Introductory

A

84

Captian Underpants

Emma Trlin

57.5

61.67%

0

0

0

0

57.5

5

Introductory

A

96

Alibrandi

Kirby Delamont

41.9

72.08%

0

20.8

0

0

62.7

6

Introductory

A

90

Macca

Ashley Day

30.0

80.00%

0

28.8

4

1

63.8

7

Introductory

A

50

Pheobe

Johnathon Brown

65.0

56.67%

0

0

0

0

65.0

8

Introductory

A

54

Mimish

Michael Nowak

60.6

59.58%

0

5.6

0

0

66.2

9

Introductory

A

72

Kirov

Susan Page

66.3

55.83%

0

0

0

0

66.3

10

Introductory

A

44

Red Hot Chilli

Amber Curtin

58.1

61.25%

0

8.4

0

0

66.5

11

Introductory

A

58

Arthemus

Jo-Anne Danks

53.7

64.17%

0

8.8

4

0

66.5

12

Introductory

A

64

Timaroo

Jordie Head

62.5

58.33%

0

4.4

0

0

66.9

13

Introductory

A

52

Stoli

Browyn Machon

43.1

71.25%

0

26.4

0

0

69.5

14

Introductory

A

62

Boston

Sharon Byrnes

65.0

56.67%

0

7.6

0

0

72.6

15

Introductory

A

70

Versace

Samantha Pilz

66.3

55.83%

0

6.8

0

0

73.1

16

Introductory

A

56

Felenan Starlight

Hannah Dick

55.0

63.33%

20

0

0

0

75.0

17

Introductory

A

82

Diamond B Ruby

Ellie Tudor

64.4

57.08%

0

8

0

3

75.4

18

Introductory

A

42

Adam

Belinda Torrens

61.2

59.17%

0

12

4

17

94.2

19

Introductory

A

60

Andy

Alexandria Lucas

59.4

60.42%

80

53.6

4

0

197.0

20

Introductory

A

40

Micky

Marnie Flick

52.5

65.00%

E

E

4

10

Introductory

A

48

Aloha Cuzco

Ali Malcolm

69.4

53.75%

E

54.8

E

E

Introductory

A

66

Hazelton Park HanSolo

Allahna Anderson

48.8

67.50%

E

0

0

0

Introductory

A

78

H.F.Faith

Tracey Clissold

46.2

69.17%

85

Retired

0

0

Introductory

A

86

Space Cadet

Lisa Mononhan

60.0

60.00%

E

54

16

45

Introductory

A

88

Integrity Hotshot

Alex Neville

48.1

67.92%

E

E

12

0

Introductory

A

94

Solid Punch

Leesa Musgrove

52.5

65.00%

0

0

E

E

Introductory

A

98

Spunky Monkey

Kristy Wosik

56.9

62.08%

E

E

12

25

 

Class

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Introductory

B

95

Millie

Elise Gale

38.1

74.58%

0

4

0

0

42.1

1

Introductory

B

69

Regal Ruler

Kim Steininger

44.4

70.42%

0

0

0

1

45.4

2

Introductory

B

87

Annie Oakley

Jill Severn

53.1

64.58%

0

1.6

0

0

54.7

3

Introductory

B

85

Military Road

Tim Boland

55.0

63.33%

0

0

0

0

55.0

4

Introductory

B

89

Rose

Shannon Agnew

53.7

64.17%

0

0

4

0

57.7

5

Introductory

B

79

Coldstream Casper

Amy Coassin

48.1

67.92%

0

10.4

0

0

58.5

6

Introductory

B

93

Giggle

Amy Kerr

53.1

64.58%

0

7.6

0

0

60.7

7

Introductory

B

43

Woodbine Grey Matter

Penny Austin

63.8

57.50%

0

0

0

0

63.8

8

Introductory

B

63

TP Sonnet

Jess Malcolm

66.9

55.42%

0

0

0

0

66.9

9

Introductory

B

81

Lilly

Kate Puris

57.5

61.67%

0

10.8

0

0

68.3

10

Introductory

B

59

Rancho Chicage

John Carroll

65.0

56.67%

0

4.8

0

0

69.8

11

Introductory

B

75

Rancho Cheyanne

John Carroll

64.4

57.08%

0

4

4

0

72.4

12

Introductory

B

77

Navy Blue

Holly Taylor

57.5

61.67%

0

18.8

0

0

76.3

13

Introductory

B

61

Scoobie

Penny Austin

74.4

50.42%

0

0

4

0

78.4

14

Introductory

B

71

Star Katel

Candace Boyton

55.6

62.92%

20

7.6

0

0

83.2

15

Introductory

B

45

Dune Warrior

Niki Chapman

81.3

45.83%

0

4.4

4

0

89.7

16

Introductory

B

49

Blush

Kate Head

78.8

47.50%

20

7.6

0

0

106.4

17

Introductory

B

91

The Copper Cat

Meegan Abbey

63.1

57.92%

60

16.4

0

0

139.5

18

Introductory

B

55

Toby

Emma Simonson

75.0

50.00%

105

92.4

4

16

292.4

19

Introductory

B

47

Pegasus Magic

Bianca de Graff

65.0

56.67%

E

E

0

0

Introductory

B

51

Cocoa de Mere

Tori Laughton

77.5

48.33%

E

24.4

0

0

Introductory

B

53

Sylvester

Kendele Osbourn

66.3

55.83%

E

E

E

E

Introductory

B

57

Veloso

Shannon Booth

41.9

72.08%

0

E

4

8

Introductory

B

65

PL Piccolo

Alex Clarke

71.3

52.50%

E

28.4

4

2

Introductory

B

67

Warraview Taizo

Averill Goodwin

43.1

71.25%

E

0

4

0

Introductory

B

73

Sammi

Kristen Kenny

75.6

49.58%

0

Retired

E

E

Introductory

B

97

Darryl

Belinda Torrens

58.8

60.83%

E

E

0

0

 

Class

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Preliminary

135

Richazam

Alyson Burgess

46.2

69.20%

0

0

0

0

46.2

1

Preliminary

133

Shes A Pleasure

Bev Sims

48.6

67.60%

0

0

0

0

48.6

2

Preliminary

119

Thomas

Judy Clarke

48.6

67.60%

0

0

0

0

48.6

3

Preliminary

115

Buddy

Tim Boland

49.8

66.80%

0

0

0

0

49.8

4

Preliminary

131

Across The Night

Emily Kendall

46.2

69.20%

0

0

4

0

50.2

5

Preliminary

104

Rosebrook Odelle

Courtney Larard

46.8

68.80%

0

0

4

0

50.8

6

Preliminary

122

Pepper

Jennifer Irvine-Brown

51.0

66.00%

0

0

0

0

51.0

7

Preliminary

105

Black Pepper

Emily Herbert

42.6

71.60%

0

0.8

8

0

51.4

8

Preliminary

128

Foxbridge Aspen

Freya Mackenzie

52.2

65.20%

0

0

0

0

52.2

9

Preliminary

121

Vesper Star

Roma McCarthy

52.8

64.80%

0

0

0

0

52.8

10

Preliminary

113

High and Dry

Raquel Blanco

55.2

63.20%

0

0

0

0

55.2

11

Preliminary

123

Rosebrook Zacharih

Courtney Larard

58.8

60.80%

0

0

0

0

58.8

12

Preliminary

100

Smart Solution

Judy Clarke

58.8

60.80%

0

0

0

0

58.8

13

Preliminary

134

Harvey

Caroline Mumford

55.2

63.20%

0

0.4

4

0

59.6

14

Preliminary

124

Rancho Manhatten

John Carroll

51.6

65.60%

0

0

8

0

59.6

15

Preliminary

108

BP Taw-nado

Carly Le Mesurier

58.2

61.20%

0

2

0

0

60.2

16

Preliminary

116

Euro

Camelia Horsman

60.6

59.60%

0

0

0

0

60.6

17

Preliminary

110

The Big Chill

Karin Outtrim

48.6

67.60%

0

12

0

0

60.6

18

Preliminary

132

Ferndell Import

Courtney Webb

51.0

66.00%

0

4

0

6

61.0

19

Preliminary

111

J Star Bushranger

Kate Remond

63.0

58.00%

0

0

0

0

63.0

20

Preliminary

107

Mr Independence

Alex Kay

55.2

63.20%

0

0

8

1

64.2

21

Preliminary

127

Parklea Highflyer

Rebecca Courtney

64.2

57.20%

0

0

0

0

64.2

22

Preliminary

117

Spellbound Glacier

Samantha Shoaib

57.0

62.00%

0

3.6

4

0

64.6

23

Preliminary

101

Comet

Steven Hart

63.0

58.00%

0

2.8

0

0

65.8

24

Preliminary

126

Will O Blanc

Annabella Murray

64.8

56.80%

0

0.4

0

2

67.2

25

Preliminary

103

Picador

Greg Nowak

63.6

57.60%

0

0

8

0

71.6

26

Preliminary

120

Viva Pillaster

Lucy Remond

61.8

58.80%

20

2.4

0

0

84.2

27

Preliminary

118

Bellissimo Cheval

Andrea Parr

65.4

56.40%

20

7.6

4

0

97.0

28

Preliminary

129

Woodbine Weekender

Penny Austin

52.8

64.80%

20

26.4

0

2

101.2

29

Preliminary

130

Statford DeMarco

Niki Chapman

48.0

68.00%

60

0.8

0

0

108.8

30

Preliminary

109

Absolute Magic

Craig Andrews

51.6

65.60%

20

33.2

0

4

108.8

31

Preliminary

106

Sailor

Kieran Pickles

74.4

50.40%

20

16.4

4

0

114.8

32

Preliminary

102

Cias

Jo Liddle

76.8

48.80%

0

Retired

0

Retired

Preliminary

114

RL Sydney

Becky Palmer

57.6

61.60%

0

Retired

E

E

Preliminary

125

Raleigh Torrens

Jess Farrell

46.2

69.20%

0

Retired

E

E

 

Class

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CIC***

39

Ying Yang Yo

Boyd Martin

49.2

67.17%

0

20

4

3

76.2

1

CIC***

37

Interrupt

Tom Lyttle

61.0

59.35%

20

8.4

4

0

93.4

2

 

Class

 

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CNC*

29

Monica Lewinski W

Boyd Martin

47.9

68.10%

0

0

0

0

47.9

1

CNC*

25

Gwaihirs Zodiac

Boyd Martin

49.3

67.14%

0

0

0

0

49.3

2

CNC*

26

Spock

Katherine Strelein

61.8

58.81%

0

0

0

0

61.8

3

CNC*

27

Otto

Alex Townsend

61.1

59.29%

0

0

8

1

70.1

4

CNC*

28

Perfect Encounter

Tori Luxford

58.2

61.19%

0

0

12

3

73.2

5

CNC**

31

Seal the Deal

Tim Boland

65.3

56.46%

0

0

0

0

65.3

1

CNC**

34

First Law

Jess Farrell

63.8

57.50%

0

5.6

0

0

69.4

2

CNC**

33

High Octane

Ruth O'Grady

53.7

64.17%

0

0.8

4

11

69.5

3

CNC**

32

The Freestyler

Helen Hamilton-James

74.4

50.42%

0

8.8

4

0

87.2

4

CNC**

30

Kavorka

David Bryant

60.9

59.38%

E

16.4

0

Retired

CNC**

35

Neville Bardos

Boyd Martin

56.9

62.08%

60

Retired

4

0

CNC**

36

Falcon Irish Decision

David Bryant

55.6

62.92%

0

Retired

0

Retired

 

Class

 

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PN

4

Moon Crazed

Tom Lyttle

50.4

66.40%

0

0

0

0

50.4

1

PN

11

Missundaztood

Stevie Wanstall

52.8

64.80%

0

0

0

0

52.8

2

PN

21

Ruby May

Vanane Riley

50.4

66.40%

0

0

4

0

54.4

3

PN

3

Shatzi W

Silva Stigler

52.2

65.20%

0

0

4

0

56.2

4

PN

13

Sparkle

Adele Wistuba

59.4

60.40%

0

0

0

0

59.4

5

PN

7

Costalot

Sandy Lucas

62.4

58.40%

0

0

0

0

62.4

6

PN

6

London House

Gina Haddad

59.4

60.40%

0

0

4

0

63.4

7

PN

20

Rancho Austin

Anthea Bell

60.0

60.00%

0

0

4

0

64.0

8

PN

19

Kelcyn Emperor

Weerapat Pitakanonda

66.6

55.60%

0

0

0

0

66.6

9

PN

9

Flashing Red

Wendy Platts

67.2

55.20%

0

1.6

0

0

68.8

10

PN

10

Dusky Doll

Nikita Head

57.6

61.60%

0

8.4

4

0

70.0

11

PN

5

Medley

Jill Severn

70.8

52.80%

0

0

0

0

70.8

12

PN

18

Carlyon

Shannon Booth

71.4

52.40%

0

0.4

0

0

71.8

13

PN

14

Repeat Performance

Emily Turner

67.2

55.20%

0

1.2

4

0

72.4

14

PN

15

Adyar Blue

Nicholas Le Lievre

69.6

53.60%

0

2.8

0

0

72.4

15

PN

22

Count Meridian

Kate Harrison

73.8

50.80%

0

0

4

0

77.8

16

PN

12

Covenant

Sophie Adams

70.2

53.20%

0

0

4

5

79.2

17

PN

8

Pats Gift

Kristel Storey

70.2

53.20%

0

0

12

0

82.2

18

PN

16

BG Media Mogul

Stephanie Puris

81.0

46.00%

0

0

4

0

85.0

19

PN

2

Double Rivers Bond

Alice Drewett

64.8

56.80%

20

0

4

0

88.8

20

PN

1

PL Sherwood

Augusta Clarke

78.0

48.00%

60

10

0

0

148.0

21