Lumber River Horse Trials
Raeford, NC
June 10, 2006

 

Open Training-1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Mahaffey

Westmoreland

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

4

0

28.0

1

Will Faudree

Dustin

29.0

3-T

0

0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

30.5

6

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

Lefreda Williams

Piper Cub

29.0

3-T

0

2.8

31.8

4

0

0

31.8

4

Meika Decher

Dark Venture

34.0

10

0

0.4

34.4

5

0

0

34.4

5

Amanda Miller

Con Fuego

32.0

7

0

2.8

34.8

6

12

20

66.8

6

Lauren O'Brien

Best of Times

29.5

5

80

15.2

124.7

7

0

0

124.7

7

David O'Brien

Money Spider

26.0

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Karyn Becerra

Zhivago

32.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Marc Donovan

Color Me In Fame

33.0

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Joy Beaston

Airborne Express

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

1

0

0

41.0

1

Rachel Jurgens

Ignition

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

2

0

0

41.5

2

Meri Hyoky

Samson

42.5

4-T

0

3.2

45.7

4

0

0

45.7

3

Denise Pippin

Forever Fast

46.5

8

0

0

46.5

5

0

0

46.5

4

Jennifer Holder

Vanity Fair

43.0

6-T

0

0

43.0

3

4

0

47.0

5

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

48.5

9

0

0

48.5

6

4

0

52.5

6

Karen Launis

Fontana Van

43.0

6-T

0

11.2

54.2

7

4

0

58.2

7

Kristi Casper

Carlingford Tiptoe

39.0

1

60

63.6

162.6

8

0

6

168.6

8

Alexandra Hoffman

Shesallthat

42.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-3

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Trish Slotkin

Nikolai

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

Courtney Willett

Diamond Alexis

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Kylie Barrows

Quantum Leap

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

3

8

0

45.5

3

Don Warren

Precious Angel

42.0

9-T

0

0

42.0

4

4

0

46.0

4

Amy Potts

Absolution

38.5

5

0

9.2

47.7

5

0

0

47.7

5

Cathy Milligan

Digging For Gold

41.0

7

0

8.4

49.4

6

0

0

49.4

6

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

51.5

11

0

28.8

80.3

7

4

0

84.3

7

Jennifer Gommer

Torin

35.5

1

60

27.6

123.1

8

4

0

127.1

8

Yvonne Hansman

Phoebe

41.5

8

105

26.4

172.9

9

0

0

172.9

9

Maria Owens

Shadowfax

42.0

9-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Anne Wallace

Erodynamic

39.5

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training Jr.

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kaitlyn Schill

Rainmaker

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

Gracelee Lawrence

In Trouble on Sunday

33.5

4-T

0

0

33.5

2-T

0

0

33.5

2

Katelyn Foster

Iditarod

33.5

4-T

0

0

33.5

2-T

0

0

33.5

3

Elizabeth Hart

Center Stage

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Ryan Andrew Garza

Summer Hill

27.0

2

0

16.8

43.8

5

0

0

43.8

5

Erin Trahey

I Spy II

47.5

10

0

0

47.5

6

4

0

51.5

6

Amber Duncan

Frequent Flyer

43.0

9

80

15.2

138.2

7

4

0

142.2

7

Harley Austin

Victoria VII

34.5

6

125

12

171.5

8

0

0

171.5

8

Christina Hoffman

King's Jester

41.0

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alex Martone

Flyer

29.0

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice 1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nanci Lindroth

Rebel's Last Yell

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

Nanci Lindroth

Rebel Rouser

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

Elizabeth Moore

Ladylike

29.0

2-T

0

0

29.0

2

4

0

33.0

3

Lauren O'Brien

Clifden

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

5-T

0

0

33.0

4

Denise Adomines

The Navigator

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

5

Audrey Wiggins

SOLO FLIGHT

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

6

Lara Geiger

Candlewyck

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

5-T

0

5

38.0

7

David O'Brien

Bonanza

29.0

2-T

20

0

49.0

9

0

0

49.0

8

Joyce Giles

Jake the Great

36.5

10

20

0

56.5

10

0

0

56.5

9

Will Faudree

The Station Agent

40.0

12

20

0

60.0

11

4

0

64.0

10

Courtney Gray

Prowler

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

4

8

43

83.5

11

Meika Decher

Hyglo

35.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice 2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sharon Grimstad

Sans Souci

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

1

Krista Rose

By His Grace

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

8

0

37.5

2

Andrew Diemer

Cold Harbor

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

Elizabeth Moore

Vantage Point IV

38.5

7

0

1.2

39.7

5

0

0

39.7

4

Kaitlin Allen

Game Plan

35.0

3-T

0

0

35.0

2

4

8

47.0

5

Morgan Whitehead

Averys Rebel

45.5

9

20

0

65.5

7

0

0

65.5

6

Katy Flynn

Aylish

36.5

6

20

0

56.5

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Almond

Sheza Skipin Princess

33.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jordan Cantrell

Grand Duchess

35.0

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider 1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anne Beech

Merlot

22.0

1

0

0

22.0

1

0

0

22.0

1

Jodie Kubachka

Captain Casino

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Tex Griffin

Rockefeller II

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Donna Griffin

Diamond Express

36.5

7-T

0

0.4

36.9

5

0

0

36.9

4

Beth Case

Godiva

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

5

Samantha Barber

Meatball

34.5

4-T

20

0

54.5

6

0

0

54.5

6

Abbey Dondanville

Cabestan's Hart

36.5

7-T

20

0

56.5

7

0

0

56.5

7

Dawn Scholz

Sterling Moss

29.5

2

40

12

81.5

8

0

0

81.5

8

Bernard Hylton

What a Buster

40.5

10

40

19.2

99.7

9

0

4

103.7

9

Denise O'Keefe

Casey Rogowski

38.0

9

125

171.2

334.2

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider 2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CJ Bauer

Sheridan Jet Bars

41.5

6

0

0

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

1

Erin Mullen

Gideon's Fire

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

0

6

41.5

2

Paige Meier

Cracker Jack

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

2

4

0

42.0

3

Margaux Lander

Dash

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

4

Sarah DeLong

Reggae Mon

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

6

0

0

44.0

5

Dani Hallman

Wind Chase

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

3

4

0

45.0

6

Rachel Chick

Sugar Bear

52.0

10

0

4.4

56.4

7

4

0

60.4

7

Julia M. Jordan

Peanut's Envy

35.0

1

60

0

95.0

8

4

0

99.0

8

Trae Meder

Tuck Everlasting

45.0

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alison Kathleen Coyle

Stormy Weather III

39.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nanci Lindroth

Landslide

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

Fred McCashin

Private Pilot

24.2

2

0

0

24.2

2

0

0

24.2

2

Heather King

Jo Jos Secret

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

3

Margaret Thomas

Spooner

29.0

4

0

0

29.0

4

0

0

29.0

4

Diana Hoberecht

Stonehaus Magnolia

30.0

6

0

0

30.0

5

0

0

30.0

5

Ashley Adams

Last Monarch

29.5

5

0

2.8

32.3

6

0

0

32.3

6

Kimberly O'Callaghan

Miles To Go

34.7

9

0

0

34.7

8

0

0

34.7

7

Courtney Gray

Glory Be

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

9

0

0

37.4

8

Don Warren

UFO

33.7

8

0

0

33.7

7

4

0

37.7

9

Leslie Firth

Cinnamon Bay

44.2

13

0

0

44.2

10

0

0

44.2

10

Jennifer Holder

Silly Putty

40.0

12

60

28.8

128.8

12

0

0

128.8

11

Jill Jacobson

Saders Dream

38.4

11

20

0

58.4

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Karen Mahaffey

Ranger Heart

33.2

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Tulloch

Holiday Carolina

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Yvonne Hood

Make Me Nicker

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Jennifer Shattuck

In Your Dreams

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

Fred McCashin

The Mosquito

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

4

0

0

41.1

4

Arleene Bearak

Glass Slipper

36.3

4

0

8

44.3

5

0

0

44.3

5

Jennifer Khoury

Take a Chance VI

45.8

9

0

5.2

51.0

6

0

0

51.0

6

Annie Nienaber

All Gone John

57.4

13

0

0

57.4

8

0

0

57.4

7

Vanessa Craft

Gin Gin

48.4

11

0

3.2

51.6

7

8

0

59.6

8

Shaunna Dunlap

Heza Roulette Skipper

60.0

14

0

0

60.0

10

0

0

60.0

9

Maria Digiovanni

Giacomo

43.2

8

0

14.4

57.6

9

0

8

65.6

10

Jessica Bortner

Win the War

46.8

10

20

0

66.8

11

0

0

66.8

11

Teresa Stark

Ever So

49.5

12

20

0

69.5

12

0

0

69.5

12

Beth Roy

Mackinac

30.0

2

40

0

70.0

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Samantha Barber

Evening Star

39.0

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-3

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dana Meads

Private Andrew Malone

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Sara Jedelsky

Maximilian

31.1

4

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

Michelle Palladino

Georgie Porgie

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

Megan Campbell

Inquisitive

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

4

Sandra Huberth

Stark Naked

35.3

6-T

0

1.2

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

James Baker

Snickers

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

6

Phil Giles

Zephyr Slew

46.3

14

0

0

46.3

7

4

0

50.3

7

Jill Fagan

Rob Roy

35.3

6-T

0

16.4

51.7

9

0

0

51.7

8

Tori Bradsher

Sprite

37.4

10

0

29.6

67.0

10

0

0

67.0

9

Linda Oberlender

Tazz

35.8

8-T

40

12.4

88.2

11

0

0

88.2

10

Brittany Hovatter

Route 66

39.5

11

20

54.4

113.9

13

4

0

117.9

11

Courtney Jordan

Justa' Show Off

51.6

15

20

25.2

96.8

12

4

20

120.8

12

Susan Huff

What A Memory

30.5

3

20

0

50.5

8

E

E

E

E

Margaret White

Cause Ima Poco Rebel

41.6

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Doreen Schlicht

Classico

35.8

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Jr 1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alison Sobataka

Sophie

42.1

3

0

0

42.1

1

0

0

42.1

1

Brittany Bridges

Princess Cappuccino

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

2

0

0

42.6

2

Bernadine Dembosky

Polished Copper

44.7

6

0

0

44.7

3

0

0

44.7

3

Tara Trahey

Ever Optimistic

47.4

11

0

0

47.4

5

0

0

47.4

4

Amelia Duerner

Grace

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

4

4

0

49.3

5

Alyson Resh

Aly's Abram

35.3

1

0

14.4

49.7

6

0

0

49.7

6

Francesca Huber

Nisa

46.8

10

0

6.8

53.6

8

0

0

53.6

7

Suzanne Jasmine

Dazzling Diva

46.3

9

20

0

66.3

9

4

0

70.3

8

Kate Ingram

Don't Skip Candy

51.1

12

0

32.4

83.5

10

0

0

83.5

9

Morgan Douglas

Up'N'At'em

40.5

2

40

44

124.5

11

0

2

126.5

10

Mikaela Kantorowski

Sweet Dreams

43.7

5

0

8.4

52.1

7

E

E

E

E

Rebecca Ratchford

Arod

45.8

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Jr 2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Parlett

Quiet Achiever

34.7

1

0

2

36.7

1

0

0

36.7

1

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

Jenna Brown

Jazz

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

Jessica Hales

Whistlin Dixie

40.5

6-T

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

Maddie Dabolt

Little Slew

42.1

9

0

0

42.1

5

4

0

46.1

5

Kailin Mooneyham

Pokey Lopey Two

47.9

12

0

0

47.9

7

0

0

47.9

6

Stephanie Gibson

Vega

36.3

2

0

14.4

50.7

8

0

0

50.7

7

Faye Turini

Cigar

47.4

11

0

0

47.4

6

4

0

51.4

8

Melinda Lackey

Castle Thomas

51.6

13

0

0

51.6

9

0

0

51.6

9

Stacey Neil

Restless Navajo Nite

41.6

8

0

10.4

52.0

10

0

0

52.0

10

Jordan Cantrell

For Your Eyes Only

43.2

10

20

1.2

64.4

11

0

0

64.4

11

Emily Cox

On The Mark

36.8

3

0

30.4

67.2

12

12

0

79.2

12

Allie Chick

N'Credible Sunset

40.5

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E