Lumber River Horse Trials
Raeford, NC (Area II)
June 6 - 7, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Hepp

Man Overboard

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

0

0.0

37.9

1

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

42.1

5

4

0

46.1

4

20

6.8

72.9

2

Julia Norman

ROSELINA

33.3

2

0

0

33.3

1

20

26.0

79.3

3

Kelsey Briggs

The Gentleman Pirate

35.0

3

8

9

52.0

5

40

42.0

134.0

4

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

2

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Hepp

Dillon

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

1

Hillary Irwin

Gullivers Travels

24.5

1

4

2

30.5

4

0

3.2

33.7

2

Andrew McConnon

Quiet Council

34.0

8-T

0

0

34.0

7

0

0.0

34.0

3

Megan Hart

Desperado

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

5

0

6.0

37.0

4

Adele Baker

Lukipela

35.0

10

4

0

39.0

12

0

0.0

39.0

5

Don Warren

Precious Angel

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

13

0

5.6

45.6

6

Andrew Diemer

The Big Easy

42.0

15

4

0

46.0

14-T

0

0.0

46.0

7

Lindsay Staiano Williams

Triumph II

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

1

20

8.8

56.3

8

Joy Beaston

Airborne Express

36.5

12

0

0

36.5

9-T

20

11.6

68.1

9

Erin Wilson

Pagan's Rebel

32.5

6-T

0

0

32.5

6

20

23.2

75.7

10

Charles Plumb

Checkered Flag

29.0

4

0

0

29.0

3

40

28.4

97.4

11

Dana Cooke

Santino

34.0

8-T

12

0

46.0

14-T

20

36.8

102.8

12

Kelsey Briggs

Bigtime Hullabaloo

37.5

13

0

0

37.5

11

60

E

E

E

Cassidy Sitton

Subway Prophet

32.5

6-T

4

0

36.5

9-T

120

E

E

E

Michele Lobsinger

Brandenburg's Able Starlight

36.0

11

0

0

36.0

8

60

MR

MR

MR

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Krista Rose

By His Grace

26.0

1

4

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Hayley Smith

Willow Bend

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

2-T

0

4.0

36.0

2

Kelly Daniels

Gentle Quest

33.0

4

4

0

37.0

6

0

2.8

39.8

3

Jennifer Shattuck

Osocka

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

7

0

14.0

57.5

4

Marianne Price

Rebel Rouser

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

2-T

20

5.6

57.6

5

Morgan Conrad

Lindberg

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

8

0

12.8

59.8

6

Amy Potts

Absolution

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

4

20

14.8

68.3

7

Cynthia Holbrook

El's Tales

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

5

60

23.6

118.1

8

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doreen Schlicht

Classico

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

0.8

24.8

1

Anne Beech

Merlot

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

2

0

0.0

25.5

2

Nicole Thomas

Top of the World

28.5

4

0

0

28.5

3

0

0.0

28.5

3

Becca Desper

Corona Light

30.0

5

0

0

30.0

4

0

0.0

30.0

4

Yvonne Hansman

Rhemington

27.5

3

4

0

31.5

5

0

0.0

31.5

5

Ashley Beale

On Center Stage

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

6

0

0.0

32.5

6

Laura Patterson

Fifty Caliber

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

7

Katellyn Padgett

Wild Divine

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

8-T

0

0.0

39.5

8

Lefreda Williams

Spice Girl

35.5

7

4

0

39.5

8-T

0

0.0

39.5

9

Barbara Gibson#

Hawkeye

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

10

Stephanie Gibson

Vega's Showgirl

37.5

8

4

0

41.5

11

0

0.0

41.5

11

Grace Alsan Baran

Rosehill Clover

42.0

14

0

0

42.0

12

0

0.0

42.0

12

Teresa Stark

Ever So

38.5

10

8

0

46.5

13-T

0

0.0

46.5

13

Laura Hilsman

NZ Highlander

42.5

15

4

0

46.5

13-T

0

0.0

46.5

14

Courtney Colella

Sprite

41.0

13

8

0

49.0

15

0

0.0

49.0

15

Teresa Stark

Danny O'Daly

45.5

16-T

4

0

49.5

16

0

0.0

49.5

16

Paige Meier

Rathurtin Gent

45.5

16-T

8

0

53.5

17

0

0.0

53.5

17

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gina Fiore

Gotta Believe

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0.0

28.0

1

Ben Tursam

Pilgrim Du Barquet

28.5

2-T

0

0

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

2

Amy Coffin

Easy Does It V

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

3

Ben Tursam

Truly Authentc

28.5

2-T

4

0

32.5

4

0

0.0

32.5

4

Chris Danowski

Robin Hood V

33.5

6-T

0

0

33.5

5-T

0

0.0

33.5

5

Jeannette Ford

Emily Bug

33.5

6-T

0

0

33.5

5-T

0

0.0

33.5

6

Maria Owens

Shadowfax

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

7

0

0.0

34.0

7

Dana Cooke

Amarillo

36.0

10-T

0

0

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

8

Laura Cashion

Snickers

32.5

5

4

0

36.5

9

0

0.0

36.5

9

Emeraude Dandurand

Top Ledger

36.0

10-T

0

2

38.0

10-T

0

0.0

38.0

10

Andrew Diemer

Keystone Miranda

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

10-T

0

0.0

38.0

11

Sarah Baker

Puddle Pirate

35.0

9

4

0

39.0

12

0

0.0

39.0

12

Laura Hilsman

Vanity Affair

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

13

0

0.0

40.5

13

James Baker

Apple Jack

39.0

13

8

0

47.0

15

20

0.0

67.0

14

Lara Chance

The Short Bus

42.0

15

0

4

46.0

14

20

12.8

78.8

15

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Hunter

Proff

26.5

1-T

0

0

26.5

1

0

0.4

26.9

1

Janine Walz

Waterboy

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

2

Elizabeth Phelps

On an Honor Roll

32.0

5-T

0

0

32.0

4

0

1.6

33.6

3

Maria Digiovanni

River Breeze

32.0

5-T

4

0

36.0

9

0

0.0

36.0

4

christy gavin

Salvarina

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

0

9.2

40.2

5

Alison Stackpole

Pay the Piper

33.5

7

0

0

33.5

5

0

8.0

41.5

6

Sharon Pritchard

On the Kat Walk

45.5

13

0

0

45.5

12

0

0.0

45.5

7

Mary Hunter

Paco Banbou

46.0

14

0

0

46.0

13

0

6.8

52.8

8

Faren Wolter

Dharma

37.5

10

0

3

40.5

10

0

12.4

52.9

9

Biddie Lowry

Kallie's Hope

42.0

11

4

8

54.0

14

0

6.8

60.8

10

Paul Dalpe

Quincy

42.5

12

0

0

42.5

11

20

0.8

63.3

11

Emma Poole

Indiana Jones

35.0

9

0

0

35.0

7

0

31.2

66.2

12

Kelly Lakey

Echo's Rhythm

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

6

60

E

E

E

Traci Newton

Play Time

26.5

1-T

4

5

35.5

8

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Dawson

Sapphire

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0.0

26.0

1

Ashley Beale

Texas Kahlua

28.5

2

0

4

32.5

3-T

0

0.0

32.5

2

Isabel Anderson

Little Debbie

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

6-T

0

0.0

39.0

3

Daina Smith

Taste the Rainbow

32.5

4-T

8

0

40.5

8-T

0

0.0

40.5

4

Beth Pennington

Sunday's Champ

36.5

9

4

0

40.5

8-T

0

0.0

40.5

5

Sarah Brown

McAuley

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

10

0

0.0

44.5

6

Kathryn Hall

Northern Courage

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

20

0.0

51.0

7

Liza Bunce

Baba Zulu

32.5

4-T

0

0

32.5

3-T

20

0.0

52.5

8

Stacey Neil

Arod

33.5

6

4

22

59.5

11

0

0.0

59.5

9

Marena Campa

Country Gentleman

34.0

7

4

1

39.0

6-T

20

15.2

74.2

10

Natalie Williams

Just George

34.5

8

0

4

38.5

5

60

18.0

116.5

11

Hannah Brown

Innocent Crush

E

E

0

E

E

E

20

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

John Williams

Finnegan

26.5

1

4

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

Denise Adomines

Dinewiththedevil

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

2

Joanne Woerner

Snowman

38.0

8

0

3

41.0

4

0

0.0

41.0

3

Vicki Reynolds

Chub Cay

37.0

7

0

9

46.0

6

0

3.6

49.6

4

Connie Harter

A Whale's Tale

42.0

9

0

9

51.0

8

0

0.0

51.0

5

Karen Mahaffey

Kettle 1

32.0

3

4

14

50.0

7

0

1.2

51.2

6

Cathy Milligan

Max

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

5

0

19.2

63.2

7

Paul Pizza

Ringwood Deacon

34.5

4

0

22

56.5

9

0

18.0

74.5

8

Cheryl Metz

Cadabra

27.0

2

4

0

31.0

2

0

RF

RF

RF

Paul Pizza

Shanaki

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Maiden Test

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Huberth

Mark My Word

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

3-T

0

0.0

34.0

1

Sarah Morgan Stark

Red Label

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

3-T

0

0.0

34.0

2

Sarah Dabolt

Cookies "N" Cream

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

Kristi Meyer

St. Oliver Plunkett

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

8

0

0.0

38.0

4

Doretta Gaudreau

Montana Screen

36.5

9

4

0

40.5

10

0

0.0

40.5

5

Ines Ritter

ME Handsome Harry

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

20

0.0

55.0

6

Keagan Mullane

Luck of the Irish

35.0

5-T

4

0

39.0

9

20

0.0

59.0

7

Samantha Wallace

It's About Time

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

11

20

0.0

63.0

8

Trish Warren

Jackpot

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

20

10.8

64.3

9

Christine Padgett

Payback

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

5-T

40

0.0

75.0

10

Tori Bradsher

Finnegan

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

60

E

E

E