Lost Hounds Horse Trials
Edinboro, PA (Area VIII)
June 20 - 21, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

153

Carol Kozlowski

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

34.1

4

0

4.4

38.5

1

0

3

41.5

1

141

Philippa Humphreys

For The Top

32.1

2

0

6.8

38.9

2

4

1

43.9

2

152

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

40.3

12

0

0

40.3

4

0

4

44.3

3

150

Kendal Lehari

Understudy

33.5

3

0

6.8

40.3

5

8

0

48.3

4

143

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

37.6

10

0

5.6

43.2

8

0

9

52.2

5

149

Laura Orlowski

Ventura

34.5

5

0

5.2

39.7

3

4

9

52.7

6

151

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

42.1

13

0

11.2

53.3

10

0

0

53.3

7

145

Diana Rich

PrimeStar

34.8

6T

0

5.6

40.4

6

4

12

56.4

8

156

Alison Wilaby

Memphis II

29.0

1

0

12

41.0

7

4

16

61.0

9

148

Chelsea Martin

Bleak House

37.2

9

0

14.4

51.6

9

4

10

65.6

10

142

Amanda Bossong

In The Nick Of Time

48.6

15

0

18.4

67.0

13

0

0

67.0

11

146

Carrie Mulks

Casino Royale II

46.9

14

0

7.6

54.5

11

8

12

74.5

12

147

Elissa Estes

Medici

39.7

11

0

16.8

56.5

12

8

14

78.5

13

144

Tatiana Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

35.5

8

E

E

E

154

Robin Walker

Ringwood Mircrest

34.8

6T

W

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

Jessica Bortner-Harris

Win the War

36.3

3

0

2.8

39.1

4

0

0

39.1

1

137

Lucy Drinkwater

Garry Owen

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

8

0

39.5

2

134

Alexander Hauptmann

Tri-Seine

34.4

2

0

3.6

38.0

2

4

1

43.0

3

135

Gwen Lehari

Logan's Run

38.2

4

0

0

38.2

3

8

1

47.2

4

131

Paige Regan

Maverick

42.2

6

0

7.2

49.4

5

4

4

57.4

5

133

Sophia Sacksen

Cortez II

40.0

5

20

4

64.0

7

0

0

64.0

6

136

Kyle Smith

Stunt Pilot

48.2

8

0

4.8

53.0

6

8

15

76.0

7

132

Joseph Backer

Muskrat

43.3

7

20

6.8

70.1

8

8

5

83.1

8

140

Rachael Sacksen

Mistral

49.6

9

E

E

E

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O' Honey

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

101

Kelly Felicijan

Cocoa Vino

41.5

6T

0

0

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

2

91

Heather Strawbridge

Turn & Roll

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

3

99

Anne Kaufman

Pegasus Pure Gold

44.0

12T

0

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

4

97

Joanna Rae

SubZero

41.5

6T

0

3.2

44.7

8

0

0

44.7

5

98

Laura Bruckman

A Midsummer's Eve

46.0

14

0

1.6

47.6

9

0

0

47.6

6

94

Alexis Brown

Must Be

41.5

6T

0

0

41.5

5

8

0

41.5

7

103

Pamela Shultz

Tearnanog's Rince De

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

3

4

9

40.5

8

95

Angela Christensen

Fame and Gold

37.0

3

0

14.8

51.8

10

8

0

51.8

9

104

Vivienne Vergo

The Coppersmith

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

2

20

36

40.0

10

96

Rachael Leneweaver

Moments of Brilliance

44.0

12T

E

E

E

102

Mary Delton

Black Points Norah Go Bragh

48.0

15

E

E

E

92

Philippa Humphreys

Rich N Famous

36.0

2

W

W

100

Susan Prorak

Acapella

42.0

9

W

W

93

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

43.0

11

W

W

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

109

Kevin Smith

Tintin

34.5

1T

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

1

115

Carly Strohmeyer

Sonny Dee Jinsky

36.5

4T

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

2

114

Gina Malito

Woodlands Silver Dollar

34.5

1T

0

0

34.5

1

4

0

38.5

3

106

Ashley Rand

Something Fancy

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

108

Abi Roman

Last Call

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

5

112

Michael Widmer

Jamal Shahr

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

6

110

Rachael Sacksen

Patriot

34.5

1T

0

0

34.5

3

12

0

46.5

7

116

Danielle Ferraro

Chewy

53.0

10

0

1.6

54.6

8

8

0

62.6

8

111

Tori Anderson

Frivolous

36.5

4T

0

RF

RF

107

Hannah Zollweg

Here Comes The Judge

37.5

6

0

RF

RF

113

Taylor Fyvie

Windseeker

55.5

11

0

RF

RF

 

OpenTraining C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Kelly Sult

Montgomery

40.5

6T

0

0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

1

122

Courtney Richardson

Diamond Alexis

40.5

6T

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

2

127

Therese Evans

Heartland Hero

35.5

2

0

2

37.5

2

4

0

41.5

3

119

Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly

Dr. Jekyl

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

1

8

0

45.5

4

121

Julie MceElhaney

Envision

40.0

4T

0

2.8

42.8

6

8

0

50.8

5

126

Heather Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

44.0

9

0

3.6

47.6

7

4

0

51.6

6

123

Susan Robshaw

Cullintra Delight

47.5

10

0

8

55.5

8

4

0

59.5

7

125

Anne Kaufman

Red Hot

42.5

8

0

0

42.5

5

20

0

62.5

8

128

Alexis Brown

Amendment 15

35.0

1

40

3.6

78.6

10

4

0

82.6

9

124

Stephanie Roberts

GonnaGetMarried

40.0

4T

20

14.8

74.8

9

8

0

82.8

10

 

Open Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Kendal Lehari

Drama Queen

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

39

Sue Hines

Andrew Now

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

42

Holly Shine

Sunday Afternoon Mission

33.5

4T

0

1

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

40

Sue Hines

Failte

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

45

Lisa Reed

Ahhfuhgeddabouit

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

5

43

Kara Andrew

Joint Venture

40.0

8

4

0

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

6

41

Kristin Bement

Virtual Jet

46.0

11

4

0

50.0

11

0

0

50.0

7

48

Marie Vitullo

Fashion Cents

50.5

14

4

0

54.5

13

0

0

54.5

8

46

Virginia Reeser

October Fox

40.5

9

0

7

47.5

9

0

7.2

54.7

9

50

Kirsten Anderson

Pele D'Orange

46.5

12

0

13

59.5

14

0

21.2

80.7

10

44

Megan Siska

Postmaster

39.5

7

0

9

48.5

10

40

12.4

100.9

11

51

Robin Walker

lubczyk

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

6

E

E

47

Robin Walker

Florenz

33.5

4T

0

0

33.5

3

W

49

Robin Walker

Soft Touch

48.5

13

4

0

52.5

12

W

 

Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Diane Carroll-Yacoby

Zimmerman

37.0

1T

0

0

37.0

1

0

0

37.0

1

64

Marjorie Muirden

Top Shelf

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

2

53

Ahna Cattarin

Missin Artifacts

40.5

5T

0

1

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

3

62

Rachael Davis

Mr. President

38.0

3

4

0

42.0

4

0

0

42.0

4

57

Jennifer Armbrecht

Little Blue Spruce

37.0

1T

4

3

44.0

5

0

0

44.0

5

58

Cynthia Bauer

Night Moves

40.5

5T

4

0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

6

66

Sarah Hoffman

Napoleon Bonaparte

41.0

8T

4

0

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

7

52

Marjorie Muirden

Louie Louie

47.0

10

0

1

48.0

9

0

0

48.0

8

55

Stephanie Lipstreu

Red Ryder

47.5

11

0

0

47.5

8

0

1.2

48.7

9

61

Heather Chapman

Skip's Royal Triumph

41.0

13

8

0

87.5

13

0

0

49.0

10

65

Katie Taylor

Halory

48.0

12

4

0

52.0

10

0

1.6

53.6

11

60

Amanda Ruane

Chance of a Lifetime

40.0

14

4

12

96.0

14

0

0

56.0

12

56

Tanya BeGole

Pardon My French

40.5

5T

8

10

58.5

11

40

24.8

123.3

13

59

Beth Walkowicz

Arial

41.0

8T

4

28

73.0

12

E

E

 

Open Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Pamela Tooker

Celtic Rose

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

72

Jennifer Milliner

Rocky

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.4

30.9

2

69

Erica DeLattre

Call Me Ivor Sir

37.5

3T

0

0

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

78

Heather Hough

Ripley

37.5

3T

4

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

4

76

Deborah Burger

In the Nick of Time

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

5

71

Molly Smith

Marvel II

44.5

9

4

0

48.5

8

0

0

48.5

6

70

Mary Brown

Exstatic

43.5

8

8

0

51.5

9

0

0

51.5

7

68

Amanda Moses

Connairsconnection

49.5

11

4

0

53.5

10

0

0

53.5

8

77

Grier Filley

Doctor Prosper

41.0

5T

4

0

45.0

7

0

10.8

55.8

9

74

Amanda Ward

Dressed To Kill

45.0

10

12

19

76.0

11

0

4.4

80.4

10

75

Nancy Reale

Brunello

41.0

5T

41.0

4

W

67

Deborah Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

W

W

W

 

Open Novice D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

82

Marina Bortmas

The Illusionist

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

1

81

Audrey Blodger

Amirra

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

2

79

Becky Borden

Roman Gladiator

36.5

3

0

3

39.5

5T

0

0

39.5

3

85

Emily Nash

Chico

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5T

0

0

39.5

4

88

Megan Dandrea

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

84

Christine Longnecker

One Fine Bay

38.5

6

8

1

47.5

8

0

0

47.5

6

80

Amber Malone

Luck of The Draw

41.0

9

4

6

51.0

10

0

0

51.0

7

83

Amber Hodyka

Legacy

46.0

10

16

0

62.0

11

0

0

62.0

8

90

Heidi Shultz

Lil' Bit of Fool

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

3

40

0

77.5

9

87

Lorianna Malito

Woodlands Silver Star

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

60

0.4

E

89

Sarah Erbes

Crown Derby

50.5

11

0

0

50.5

9

W

 

Open Beginner Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Debbie McCaughtry

Ottomar

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

8

Barbara Allen

My Main Man

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

4

Meghan Mattern

Pandora

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

3

1

Stephanie Roberts

Mudville

46.3

6

4

0

50.3

6

0

0

50.3

4

2

Robin Walker

Rowdy Friend

50.0

10

4

0

54.0

7

0

0

54.0

5

5

Elissa Estes

Ruddles County

46.8

7

8

0

54.8

8

0

0

54.8

6

12

Therese Evans

Legado De Rio

29.5

1

4

4

37.5

2

20

0

37.5

7

10

Andrea Erossy

Madigan

60.5

11

8

0

68.5

10

0

0

68.5

8

3

Susan Robshaw

Gandalf

39.5

4

4

6

49.5

5

40

0

49.5

9

11

Robin Walker

Calendar Gyrl

48.4

8

12

4

64.4

9

60

0

64.4

10

6

Deborah Wilson

Barley of Pine Ridge Farm

49.5

9

0

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

155

Kelley Reeser

Little Ireland Stardust

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

1

24

Elizabeth Kantra

Exuberance

37.4

4

0

7

44.4

5

0

0

44.4

2

23

Rachel Taylor

Heir of Dreams

44.7

8

0

0

44.7

6

0

0

44.7

3

22

Hannah Reeser

Callisto Odyssey

44.2

7

4

0

48.2

7

0

0

48.2

4

14

Courtney Bryant

First Edition

45.3

9

8

8

61.3

10

0

0

61.3

5

19

Katie Taylor

Harley D

53.7

13

12

0

65.7

11

0

0

65.7

6

21

Hudson Foote

Loughnatousa Alex

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

40

0

74.7

7

17

Karen Keppen

Mather

50.0

10

4

21

75.0

12

0

0

75.0

8

15

Gabi Deucher

Monster's Inc.

33.2

2

0

2

35.2

3

40

0

75.2

9

18

Krystal Speed

Raku L

55.8

14

0

0

55.8

8

20

0

75.8

10

26

Grant Smith

Shato

51.1

11T

8

0

59.1

9

60

0

119.1

11

25

Hayley Bolding

Friar Tuck

42.1

6

12

57

111.1

14

20

0

131.1

12

16

Shalise Gallaher

Cadillac Cruise

29.5

1

0

2

31.5

1

E

E

13

Laura Kosiorek

Northwind Cat Walk

51.1

11T

12

39

102.1

13

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Bridget McDilda

Tempting Fate

36.3

1T

4

0

40.3

1T

0

0

40.3

1

36

Melissa Davis

Inman

36.3

1T

4

0

40.3

1T

0

0

40.3

2

30

Kenyon Brewer

American Outlaw II

36.3

1T

0

8

44.3

3

0

0

44.3

3

32

Jennifer Pavlinich

Special K

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

4

0

0

44.7

4

31

Molly Smith

Evening News

43.2

7T

4

0

47.2

6

0

0

47.2

5

33

Lindsay Filley

On High

37.4

5

4

9

50.4

8

0

0

50.4

6

29

Kara Andrew

Hamilton Lewis

43.2

7T

8

1

52.2

9

0

0

52.2

7

37

Susan Robshaw

Pictou

45.3

11

0

0

45.3

5

20

0

65.3

8

34

Katrina Morris

Farrell's Folly

43.2

7T

12

6

61.2

10

40

0

101.2

9

27

Bobby Ann Christensen

Bask Midnight Shadow

36.8

4

12

32

80.8

11

40

0

120.8

10

35

Beth Hutchison

Snowdance Kid

41.6

6

0

8

49.6

7

80

129.6

11