Lost Hounds Horse Trials
Edinboro, PA
June 18 - 19, 2005


 

Open Beginner Novice 1

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Laura Hetz

Triumph

2

Helena Hardy

Crown Derby

3

Louisa Phillips

Charm Alarm

4

Shannon Conway

King's Classic

5

Kim Wolff

Opening Word

6

Jodi Fletcher

Shalimars Freedom Rain

7

Holly Taylor

Regency Bay

8

Helena Hardy

Hawaiian Bay

9

Jack Walnes

Gran Mercury

10

Megan Moore

Riverwatch

11

R. Halladay Swanson

Absalutely Choozey

12

Heather Strawbridge

The Big Show

13

Molly Smith

Hallory

E

Cheryl Loll

Shadow Dancer

E

Debbie Mccaughtry

Hemingway

  

Open Beginner Novice 2

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Heather Hough

Believe It Or Not

2

Emily Morelli

Silver Quest

3

Jane Gillespie

Flanvia

4

Natalie Vukmerie

Miller

5

Sidney Christman

Capucino

6

Halle Dillon

Naval Parade

7

Karl Roher

Mellow-N-Out

8

Amber Malone

Luck Of The Draw

9

Jackie Liptin

All That Jazz

10

Caitlin Hokanson

Prelude

11

Kristen Kerrish

Rollin In The Money

12

Suzanne Reigel

Aberdeen

13

Lacey Schoeneweis

Bellman

14

Chelsi Curtiss

Capt Marvel

15

Helena Hardy

Cookies N Cream

16

Sonya Walker

Embrace Me Quickly

17

Carter Gillespie

Archie

E

Daniel Deitch

First Class Act

  

Open Novice 1

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Molly Smith

Rocken Rodney

2

Meg Wishart

Quest-Ce Que C'est

3

Brooke Dillon

Flag Commander

4

Sue Hines

Gatsby

5

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

6

Anna Lund

Sonic

7

Jackie Smith

Whoop Dee Doo

8

Victoria Frey

After Midnight

9

Michele Sult

Haberdasher

10

Karin Alenxander

Kaching

11

Heather Strawbridge

Split Second

E

Lynette Powell

Last Flag

E

Stephanie Roberts

Kenasill

  

Open Novice 2

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Jan Hoover

High Society II

2

Heather Strawbridge

Turn & Roll

3

Barbara Shefler

Sparky

4

Nicky Lund

Colijas Touch

5

Kristin Semegen

One Nation

6

Katy Schwing

Bart

7

Barbara Shefler

Mi Te Cool Dude

8

Stephanie James

Vanilla Sky

9

Jessica Bortner

Mr. Lincoln

10

Angela Christensen

Fame And Gold

11

Rhonda Sturgill

Knight Visions

12

Lisa Deitz

Avign On

E

Emily Lecker

Sweet William

E

Katie Passerotti

The Dread Pirate Craige

 

Open Novice 3

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Courtney Willett

Diamond Alexis

2

Molly Arno

Lone Star Legend

3

Megan Siska

Patriot Leader

4

Becca Scheuer

Hot Tamale

5

Sarah Heibel

Hot Copy

6

Tiffany Spiker

Special K

7

Carly Strohmeyer

Miller's Gold Nugget

8

Sarah Ledonne

Freckles

E

Becca Urso

Kittenish

E

Rhiannon Lambert

Koyne Operated

 

Open Training 1

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Alex Hauptmann

Really Now

2

Jennifer Milliner

Raleigh

3

Annie Mortimer

A Scooter

4

Stephanie Heinsons

Last Summer

5

Melissa Davis

Lucent

6

Beth Henry

Windsor II

7

Megan Moore

Trivial Pursuit

E

Troy Wing

Anastasia

E

Victoria Frey

Summer In The City

E

Megan Siska

Blithe Spirit

E

Troy Wing

Anyanka

Open Training 2

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Kristy Holiday

2nd Chance

2

Alex Hauptmann

Last Laugh

3

Karin Alenxander

Carolina's Hope

E

Alison Kroviak

High Stakes

E

Nina Catanzarite

Cookie Cutter

E

Alexis Graham

Ditto That

E

Annie Garrett

Razzle Dazzle

E

Debbie Busta

Bidgetop Dublin Grey

E

Marge Gallagher

Fixed Again

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

1

Anna Lund

Last Chance

2

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

3

Amanda Wilson-Haney

Ss Supersport

4

Bethany Hutchins

Precious Tango

5

Desiree Pierce

Jackson

6

Gillion Ellis

Irish Alybeau

W

Catherine Grimes

Rivendell

W

Lisa Reed

Gallupville