EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Longleaf Pine Horse Trials
Raeford, NC (Area II)
April 21 - 22, 2007

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

Jane Murray

Tokay

33.3

4-T

0

0

33.3

2-T

0

0

33.3

2

Ashley MacVaugh

Hats Off

32.2

2

0

2.8

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

3

Mark Weissbecker

Catchin Some Rays

33.3

4-T

0

0

33.3

2-T

8

0

41.3

4

Ursula Brush

Only Kings

36.7

9

0

2.4

39.1

5

8

0

47.1

5

Ashley MacVaugh

Taktiek

33.0

3

20

8.8

61.8

6

0

1

62.8

6

Rachel Parker

Cache of Gold

52.6

11

0

17.2

69.8

7

12

0

81.8

7

Beth Perkins

Stunt Pilot

41.1

10

40

11.6

92.7

8

0

0

92.7

8

Adele Baker

Rathurtin Gent

35.9

8

80

20.4

136.3

9

4

18

158.3

9

Susan Beebee

Prowler

34.8

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Megan Correia Bittner

Anyway

33.3

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Robbins

Brisco Bay

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

Kylie Lyman

Orange

29.3

2

0

0

29.3

1

4

2

35.3

2

Linda Dreher

Remington

32.2

3

0

2.8

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

3

Audrey Bean

Braveheart The Great

38.9

6

0

4

42.9

4

0

0

42.9

4

Kylie Barrows

Quantum Leap

45.9

10

0

2.8

48.7

5

8

0

56.7

5

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

38.5

5

0

19.2

57.7

7

0

0

57.7

6

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

27.8

1

0

26

53.8

6

4

0

57.8

7

Morgan Kelly

Clear Mandate

40.7

8

20

0

60.7

R

E

E

E

R

Wendy Hales

Mimosa

40.0

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

42.2

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr. Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Parlett

Quiet Achiever

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

2-T

0

0

30.0

1

Rebecca Preston

Milo

27.0

1-T

0

0

27.0

1

4

0

31.0

2

Alexandra Tirrell

Vintage Trial

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

Anna Petrea

Beamish

33.5

7-T

0

0

33.5

5-T

0

0

33.5

4

Carly Trunkwalter

All The Small Things

33.5

7-T

0

0

33.5

5-T

0

0

33.5

5

Sarah Almond

Billie

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

2-T

4

0

34.0

6

Ellie Van Gemeren

Berkley

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

7

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

33.5

7-T

0

0

33.5

5-T

4

0

37.5

8

Katelyn Foster

Iditarod

35.0

10

0

0

35.0

8

4

0

39.0

9

Brittany Siler

Miranda's Valentine

39.0

12

0

0

39.0

10

12

0

51.0

10

Katherine Hartley

Tank

31.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Allison Thompson

Andy

27.0

1-T

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Correll

Apple Jack

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

Susan Jellum

Jack Be Quick

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

Will Faudree

Castagna

33.5

5-T

0

0

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

3

Mark Weissbecker

Dare Devil

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

4

Tim Murray

Quiet Council

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

5

Katie Atkinson

Gee Force

36.0

8

0

0

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

6

Mark Weissbecker

Maracopa

36.5

9-T

0

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

7

Brittany Strange

Hot Pursuit II

36.5

9-T

0

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

8

Foy Barksdale

Point Clear

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

4

12

0

45.0

9

Casey Gillis

Winston

42.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sharon Grimstad

Sans Souci

33.5

5-T

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Jurgens

Sherman

30.0

1-T

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Lisa Bezzeg

Holding Pattern

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Mark Weissbecker

Fifty Caliber

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

0

0

35.0

3

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Julia Carolina

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

Whitney Digney

Red Beans and Rice

35.0

5-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

0

3

38.0

5

Gracelee Lawrence

In Trouble on Sunday

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

6

John Williams

Piper Cub

30.0

1-T

40

0

70.0

7

0

0

70.0

7

Meika Decher

Metolius

31.0

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Casey Gillis

Tom Cat

42.5

HC

R

R

R

HC

R

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrew Diemer

Cold Harbor

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

Abbie Jones

N 36 Degrees

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

2

Franz-Hahr Phillips

Duke of Earl

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

3

Hillary Irwin

Clifden

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

6-T

0

0

41.5

4

Kaitlyn Schill

Rainmaker

45.5

14

0

0

45.5

10

0

0

45.5

5

Nicole Thomas

Right Said Fred

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

8

4

0

46.0

6

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

43.5

12

0

0

43.5

9

8

0

51.5

7

Nicole Thomas

Top of the World

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

1

12

8

52.0

8

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

6-T

12

0

53.5

9

Leslie Firth

Cinnamon Bay

40.5

6-T

0

0

40.5

4

16

0

56.5

10

Jessica Bortner

Mr. Lincoln

53.0

15

0

12

65.0

11

0

0

65.0

11

Amy Bonis

Rendezvous

44.5

13

40

0

84.5

12

0

4

88.5

12

Elisabeth Fouche'

Posh

33.0

3-T

80

22.4

135.4

13

0

0

135.4

13

Jessica Meckes

Dungavin

28.5

1

85

51.6

165.1

14

4

0

169.1

14

Lara Chance

Red Knight

40.5

6-T

0

0

40.5

WD

R

 

Jr Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Mullen

Zhivago

29.0

1

0

4

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

Morgan Douglas

Up 'N' At 'em

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

Brittany Bridges

Derrymor

35.5

2

0

2

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

Alex Martone

Copperfield

36.0

3

0

6

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

5

Ashley McNeely

Hurricane Breeze

46.5

8

0

0

46.5

6

0

0

46.5

6

Taylor Mohr

Montana's Glory

50.0

9

0

0

50.0

7

4

0

54.0

7

Jillian Enos

Rio De Janeiro

40.0

7

20

0.8

60.8

8

0

0

60.8

8

Samantha Presicci

Quimberly

39.5

6

85

35.2

159.7

9

0

0

159.7

9

Sarah Baker

Puddle Pirate

51.5

10

0

0

51.5

E

E

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Joanne Woerner

Willowbend

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Marianne Price

Rebel Rouser

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Doreen Schlicht

Classico

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

Heather King

Jo Jos Secret

40.0

7

0

0.4

40.4

4

0

0

40.4

4

Cady Erickson

Turn to Zuni

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

5

0

0

43.5

5

Patricia Murphey

Belleek II

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

7

0

0

46.5

6

Beth Case

Godiva

47.5

14-T

0

0

47.5

8

0

0

47.5

7

Autumn Hoyle

Bit 'O Blue

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

6

4

0

50.0

8

James Baker

Snickers

47.5

14-T

0

2.4

49.9

9

12

0

61.9

9

Kathleen Gurley

Rebel's Last Yell

37.5

4

40

6.4

83.9

10

0

0

83.9

10

Jill Jacobson

Saderdream

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

E

E

E

E

E

Michelle Palladino

Georgie Porgie

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

E

E

E

E

E

Cathy Milligan

Best of Times

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

R

R

R

R

R

Anne Wilson

Ringwood Casino

27.5

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cary Knouff

Sandara

40.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tex Griffin

Rockefeller II

31.0

6-T

0

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

Sandy Warren

Sprite

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

2

0

1

35.5

2

Sabine Desper

Ima One Eyed Jack

35.5

10

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

Patricia Kahle

Playin' It Cool

36.0

11

0

0

36.0

4

4

0

40.0

4

Karen Hilliard

Doubledown Jet

31.0

6-T

0

6

37.0

5

8

0

45.0

5

Ashley Nee

Lose That

29.0

3-T

20

0

49.0

6

0

0

49.0

6

Cricket Bunting

Dynamic

31.0

6-T

20

8.8

59.8

7

0

0

59.8

7

Jennifer Dipple

Waltzer Am Wasser

39.0

12

20

6.8

65.8

8

4

0

69.8

8

Jean Grizzell

Spirit of Kildalton

30.5

5

20

46

96.5

9

0

4

100.5

9

Danielle Hewitt

Mardi Gras

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

R

MR

MR

MR

R

Caitlin Kuczynski

Fleur de Solei

24.5

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Caroline McKissick Young

Carry On

29.0

3-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Robert Stevenson

Icewine

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

Robert Bezzeg

Bedroom Pal

25.0

2

0

0

25.0

2

0

0

25.0

2

Doretta Gaudreau

Proof

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

Charles Plumb

Welton Countryman

31.5

5-T

0

0

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

4

Christan Trainor

Morchant

35.5

8-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

5

Will Faudree

The Station Agent

35.5

8-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

6

Philip Meadors

Irish Fantasy

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

7

Dianne Lucas

Elemental

37.0

11

0

2

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

8

Susan Beebee

Metropolitan

31.5

5-T

0

0

31.5

4-T

8

0

39.5

9

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Real Tuff Cricket

39.5

15

0

0

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

10

Fred McCashin

The Mosquito

38.0

12-T

0

0

38.0

9-T

4

0

42.0

11

Ivy LeDonne

Lowky

38.0

12-T

0

0

38.0

9-T

4

4

46.0

12

Jennifer Tucker

Able Sprite

29.5

3

20

2.4

51.9

13

0

0

51.9

13

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

42.0

16

60

13.2

115.2

14

12

4

131.2

14

Trish Beckham

Nikolai

38.5

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ivy LeDonne

Triple Storm

33.5

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicole Kemerling

Fiddlestix

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Laura Patterson

Hannah III

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

Robert Stevenson

Namaste'

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn

Korengal

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

John Williams

Rebus

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

5

Denise Dauval

Love Run

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

6

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Rosehill Clover

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

7

Meri Hyoky

Celestial Princess

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

8

Yvonne Hansman

Grey Matter

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

8

0

48.0

9

Jeannette Ford

Last Train Home

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

6

8

11

54.5

10

Teresa Mikolowsky

No More Dough

35.5

7-T

20

0

55.5

11

0

0

55.5

11

Jennifer Fitch

Royal Hideaway

33.5

6

20

8

61.5

12

8

14

83.5

12

Page Burnette

Hide-a-Bay (Frosty)

43.0

15

85

24

152.0

13

0

0

152.0

13

George Lucas

Freddie Stars Irish Stout

45.5

17

0

0

45.5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Anita Quinn

Covergirl

36.0

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ivy LeDonne

Esprit d'Cor

40.5

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Fred McCashin

Private Pilot

44.0

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Huberth

Stark Naked

25.3

1-T

0

0

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

CJ Bauer

Chimera

27.4

3

0

0

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

Sarah Edwards

Ruckus

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

3

Brita Rizzi

Mariah

32.1

7

0

2

34.1

6

0

0

34.1

4

Stephanie Gibson

Vega's Showgirl

34.7

8-T

0

0

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

5

Valerie Shepard

Ally

29.5

4-T

0

2.4

31.9

4

0

4

35.9

6

Teresa Stark

Ever So

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

Michelle Frazier

Jury's Out

29.5

4-T

0

2.8

32.3

5

8

0

40.3

8

Megan Campbell

Inquisitive

36.3

10-T

20

0

56.3

10

0

0

56.3

9

Leanne Hester

Classic Blend

36.3

10-T

20

12.8

69.1

11

0

0

69.1

10

Maria Di Giovanni

River Breeze

34.7

8-T

20

0.8

55.5

9

12

19

86.5

11

Bruce D. Thompson

Ned

41.6

13-T

85

58

184.6

12

0

0

184.6

12

Wade Young

Kilburn

45.8

15

0

0

45.8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Wade Young

Cheeky Chimp

41.6

13-T

0

22.4

64.0

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Denise O'Keefe

Casey Rogowski

25.3

1-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider - Jr.

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Dabolt

Funny Bones

27.9

2-T

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Ginny Woollens

Wayne's Blue Saphire

30.0

7

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Allie Chick

N'Credible Sunset

34.7

11

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

Kelsey Hoiness

Perfect Timing

35.8

12

0

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

Francesca Huber

Nisa

31.1

8

0

6

37.1

5

0

0

37.1

5

Emily Digney

Taxi

37.9

14

0

0.4

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

6

Allegra Dahlquist

Mad Hatter

39.0

16-T

0

0.8

39.8

8

0

0

39.8

7

Abby Rolston

Lucas

34.2

10

0

3.2

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

8

Catherine Wiener

Jonson

29.5

5-T

20

0

49.5

9

4

3

56.5

9

Beth Pennington

Smooth Song

39.0

16-T

0

17.6

56.6

11

0

0

56.6

10

Taylor Key

Worth the Wait

27.9

2-T

20

6

53.9

10

4

0

57.9

11

Kailyn Mangrum

Triscuit

42.1

19

20

0

62.1

12

0

0

62.1

12

Sarah Zimmer

Christopher Robin

47.4

20

20

0

67.4

13

4

0

71.4

13

Jane Enos

Birkenstock

38.4

15

20

22.4

80.8

14

0

3

83.8

14

Rachel Schill

Mr. Brownstone

29.5

5-T

60

19.2

108.7

16

0

0

108.7

15

Stacey Neil

Restless Navajo Nite

29.0

4

85

18.8

132.8

17

0

0

132.8

16

Alyson Resh

Aly's Abram

32.1

9

60

4

96.1

15

E

E

E

E

Sarah Ross

Oliver

36.3

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Rebecca Ratchford

Arod

39.0

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alison Kathleen Coyle

Stormy Weather III

22.1

1

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline McKissick Young

King of Hearts VII

35.3

2-T

0

0

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

1

Amanda Miller

Baltic Sunfire

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

4

0

35.6

2

Diana Hoberecht

Origami

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

3

Meika Decher

St. Oliver Plunket

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

4

Lila Gendal

Apache

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

5

4

0

41.4

5

Annie Eldridge

Fernhill Cove

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

8

0

44.8

6

Mary Harcourt

Destiny Bay

43.7

10-T

0

0

43.7

9

4

0

47.7

7

Don Warren

UFO

44.7

12

0

1.6

46.3

10

4

0

50.3

8

Margaret White

Cause Ima Poco Rebel

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

12

21

68.8

9

Paul Pizza

Shanaki

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

12

41

91.4

10

Trae Meder

Tuck Everlasting

43.7

10-T

80

0

123.7

11

0

0

123.7

11

Sheryl Kursar

Pep Rally

48.4

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Charles Plumb

Welton Warrior

35.3

2-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Hart

Back Stage

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Andrew Diemer

The Big Easy

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

Kelly Fochtman-Lange

Pretty Salty

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

Annie Eldridge

Mr. Darcy

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Caroline Dowd

Rusty Rudder

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

5

0

0

41.1

5

Diana Hoberecht

Stonehaus Magnolia

42.1

8

0

0

42.1

6

4

0

46.1

6

Pippa Moon

Bold Summit

49.0

9

0

0

49.0

7

0

0

49.0

7

Alex Maiolino

Spencer

50.0

10-T

0

0

50.0

8-T

0

0

50.0

8

Rachael Eckert

Carolina Hurricane

50.0

10-T

0

0

50.0

8-T

4

0

54.0

9

Meri Hyoky

Burton

51.6

13

0

0

51.6

10

4

0

55.6

10

Mary Harcourt

Carrie On

52.1

14

0

0

52.1

11

4

0

56.1

11

Vicki Reynolds

Kat

50.0

10-T

20

5.2

75.2

12

0

0

75.2

12

Adam Gamble

Hannah

38.4

4

40

0

78.4

13

4

0

82.4

13

Cary Knouff

Prime Time

39.0

5

80

0

119.0

14

R

R

R

R

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC