Longleaf Pine Horse Trials
Raeford, NC
April 17 - 18, 2004

 

Open Preliminary - A

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Jetting West

Denny Emerson

35.00

4

0

5:03

0

0

0

1:04

35.00

1

French Missionary

Jennifer  Goebel*

36.00

5

0

5:09

0

0

0

1:04

36.00

2

Let's Make A Deal

Teresa Loughlin*

30.00

1

0

5:47

13.2

0

0

1:05

43.20

3

Kowhai

Bruce Mandeville*

38.50

6

0

5:27

5.2

0

0

1:04

43.70

4

PCF Irish Midnight

Lynn Coates-Holmes*

40.00

7

0

5:20

2.4

4

0

1:09

46.40

5

Balladeer Flight

Amy Coffin

34.00

2

0

5:55

16.4

4

0

1:03

54.40

6

Third Watch

Suzi Gornall

42.50

9

20

5:33

7.6

0

0

1:04

70.10

7

Good Fortune

Christan Trainor*

42.00

8

0

5:23

3.6

12

14

1:27

71.60

8

Carrig View

Emily Beshear*

34.50

3

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Preliminary - B

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Berolina ML

Amy Tyler Louthan Childs*

33.50

5

0

5:15

0.4

0

0

0:58

33.90

1

Able Sportsfield

Michele Lobsinger

32.00

3-T

0

5:22

3.2

0

0

1:01

35.20

2

Theodore O'Connor

Christan Trainor*

32.00

3-T

0

5:14

0

4

0

1:07

36.00

3

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker*

36.50

10

0

5:04

0

0

0

1:08

36.50

4

Dr. Pepper

Robert Stevenson*

29.50

1

0

5:08

0

8

0

1:04

37.50

5

Thomaston

Ashley MacVaugh

35.50

8

0

5:36

8.8

0

0

1:08

44.30

6

The Nez

Emily Beshear*

30.50

2

0

5:43

11.6

4

0

1:07

46.10

7

Moyglass

Teresa Loughlin*

34.50

6-T

0

6:24

28

0

0

1:09

62.50

8

Nova

T.Cartter Evans

40.50

11

0

5:15

0.4

4

24

1:37

68.90

9

Rockstar

Bruce Mandeville*

36.00

9

0

5:49

14

0

0

---

300.00

E

Dominick

Susan Reynolds

34.50

6-T

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Preliminary - C

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Falcon Flash

Stephen  Blue*

31.50

1

0

5:04

0

0

0

0:56

31.50

1

Kimber Coin

Amy Tyler Louthan Childs*

33.00

3

0

5:19

2

4

0

1:02

39.00

2

C.K. Dexter Haven

Katherine  Anderson

32.00

2

0

6:05

20.4

0

0

1:07

52.40

4

Kilimanjaro

Erin  Renfroe*

46.00

7

0

5:20

2.4

4

0

1:07

52.40

3

Firewater

Elizabeth Spencer

43.50

6

0

6:12

23.2

4

0

1:04

70.70

5

Groovy

Amy Miller

48.50

8

60

7:38

57.6

4

0

1:12

170.10

6

Clifton Leo

Annie Eldridge*

42.50

5

0

---

0

0

0

---

550.00

R

Time Alone

Kathleen Gurley

40.50

4

0

---

0

0

0

---

550.00

R

Open Preliminary - D

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Yoshi

Andrea Leatherman*

35.00

1

0

5:31

6.8

4

0

1:04

45.80

1

Spencer's Edition

Brittany DesCotes

40.50

3-T

0

5:29

6

0

0

1:01

46.50

2

Frazier

Laura Gaither*

39.00

2

0

5:25

4.4

4

0

1:04

47.40

3

Lady In Waiting

Katy Bradley

44.00

7

0

4:43

0

8

0

1:01

52.00

4

Hurricane Breeze

Sarah McNeely

42.00

6

0

5:37

9.2

4

0

1:07

55.20

5

Red Mercury

Helen  Murray

49.50

10-T

0

5:46

12.8

0

0

1:02

62.30

6

Dust In Time

Boo Donoho*

49.50

10-T

0

5:44

12

4

0

1:03

65.50

7

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

41.00

5

20

5:12

0

12

0

1:04

73.00

8

Rebel Rouser

Michelle Gooch

47.50

9

20

5:53

15.6

8

0

1:08

91.10

9

Strike it Rich

Susan Dykstra*

40.50

3-T

0

5:32

7.2

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Jo Ash

Mary Cobey

47.00

8

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Training - A

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Ringwood Deacon

Charles Plumb*

30.50

2

0

5:27

0.4

0

0

1:13

30.90

1

Patagonia

Shannon Ewing

27.00

1

0

5:18

0

4

0

1:06

31.00

2

Shepherd's Grove

Betsy Freedman

35.00

3

0

5:14

0

0

0

1:09

35.00

3

Social Register

Robert Stevenson*

35.50

4

0

5:13

0

0

0

1:06

35.50

4

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

39.00

6-T

0

4:55

0

0

0

1:03

39.00

5

Aidan Browne

Bruce Mandeville*

39.50

8

0

5:17

0

0

0

1:07

39.50

6

Remington

Linda Dreher

41.00

10

0

4:58

0

0

0

1:02

41.00

7

PCF Ballingowan Ryder

Lynn Coates-Holmes*

39.00

6-T

0

5:00

0

4

0

1:06

43.00

8

Kilburn (HC)

Rachel Lincoln

42.00

HC

0

5:35

3.6

0

0

1:16

45.60

HC

Carlingford Jack

Jennifer  Goebel*

37.50

5

0

5:10

0

12

9

1:27

58.50

9

Rosehill Clover

Charles Plumb*

44.50

11

0

6:14

19.2

0

0

1:12

63.70

10

Dreamer

Suzi Gornall

49.00

13-T

20

5:02

0

0

0

1:07

69.00

11

Townsend Hill

Melanie Wyatt

40.00

9

20

5:30

1.6

4

5

1:23

70.60

12

Westerly

Charles Plumb*

49.00

13-T

20

5:43

6.8

0

0

1:15

75.80

13

Tallahassee

Ivy LeDonne

46.50

12

0

---

0

0

0

---

600.00

WD

Open Training - B

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Wow

Ann Wicander

29.50

2-T

0

5:23

0

4

0

1:11

33.50

1

Mystical Heir

Natalie Audia*

29.50

2-T

0

5:28

0.8

4

0

1:04

34.30

2

Multiplicity

Melissa Campbell

35.00

7

0

5:12

0

4

0

1:04

39.00

3

Burke's Law

Suzi Gornall

36.00

8-T

0

4:55

0

4

0

1:03

40.00

4

Du Coteau Lalou Bri

Susan  Berrill*

27.00

1

0

5:10

0

16

0

0:57

43.00

5

Alotawanna

Elaine  Mangum

38.00

10

0

4:58

0

12

0

1:09

50.00

6

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr Phillips

32.00

5

20

5:35

3.6

0

0

1:04

55.60

7

Bolivia

Jennifer Sullivan-Holder

50.00

14

0

5:45

7.6

8

0

1:09

65.60

8

Macarno

Melissa Nice*

31.50

4

0

5:19

0

20

22

1:40

73.50

9

Roger Rabbit

Jane  Beshear

39.00

11

60

5:33

2.8

0

0

1:05

101.80

10

Sunshine

Julia Beamish*

34.50

6

0

5:34

3.2

0

0

---

300.00

E

Andy II

Annabelle Mayr*

47.50

13

20

5:43

6.8

0

0

---

350.00

R

Finn

Annabelle Mayr*

42.00

12

0

5:15

0

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Artanis

Casandra Delap

36.00

8-T

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Training - C

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Point Clear

Foy  Barksdale

29.50

1

0

5:00

0

0

0

1:02

29.50

1

I.Abony

Megan Bittner

31.00

2

0

5:14

0

0

0

1:12

31.00

2

Gee Force

George Lucas

34.50

5

0

5:02

0

0

0

1:04

34.50

3

Chagall

Tina Bodnar

35.00

6

0

4:50

0

0

0

1:03

35.00

4

Mimosa

Wendy Hales

42.00

12-T

0

5:09

0

4

0

1:06

46.00

6

Pippa

Jeannette Ross

42.00

12-T

0

5:10

0

4

0

1:08

46.00

5

Georgie

Lizzy Aksten

43.50

15

0

5:00

0

4

0

1:12

47.50

7

Tim

Natalie Audia*

39.50

9

0

5:47

8.4

0

0

1:04

47.90

8

Red Beans and Rice

Whitney Digney

31.50

3

0

6:02

14.4

4

0

1:11

49.90

9

Game Pursuit

Annie Eldridge*

34.00

4

20

5:32

2.4

0

0

1:10

56.40

10

Madeira

Sarah  Davidson

36.00

7

20

6:07

16.4

0

0

1:07

72.40

11

Godiva

Beth Case

42.50

14

0

5:43

6.8

12

31

1:49

92.30

12

Shasta McNasty

Janna Bankston

47.50

17

60

5:53

10.8

0

0

1:07

118.30

13

Bella Tonya

Jeannette Ford

45.50

16

0

5:22

0

0

0

---

300.00

E

On Cloud Nine

Samantha Engelhardt

39.00

8

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Regal Dance

Sarah Olson

40.50

10

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Special Delivery

Kendt Eklund

41.50

11

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Training - D

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Derrik

Laura Sappenfield

23.00

1

0

5:22

0

0

0

1:07

23.00

1

Robin Hood

Tiffany  Foster

27.00

2

0

5:12

0

0

0

1:06

27.00

2

Sensational Type

Jamie Weirick

34.50

10

0

4:55

0

0

0

1:09

34.50

3

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

32.50

7

0

5:38

4.8

0

0

1:06

37.30

4

Clark Kent

Brittny Novak

39.00

11

0

4:40

0

0

0

1:05

39.00

5

Noodles

Sarah Baker

39.50

12

0

5:15

0

0

0

1:02

39.50

6

Ellie

Alyssa Huggins

32.00

6

0

5:50

9.6

4

0

1:18

45.60

7

Vote Yes

Boo Donoho*

46.00

17-T

0

5:09

0

0

0

1:08

46.00

8

Cache of Gold

Rachel Parker

43.50

16

0

5:00

0

4

0

1:03

47.50

9

Dawn's Peak

Barrett Diehl

28.50

3

20

5:03

0

0

0

1:04

48.50

10

Uptown Girl III

Kelsey Briggs*

46.00

17-T

0

5:14

0

4

0

1:02

50.00

11

Suspicious Agenda

Katie  Mason

47.50

19

0

5:23

0

4

0

1:11

51.50

12

Crimson Change

Bridget Babcock

30.50

5

20

5:23

0

4

0

1:08

54.50

13

Teddy Bear

Alex Martone

33.00

8

0

6:15

19.6

4

0

1:02

56.60

14

Shanaki

Hillary Irwin*

33.50

9

20

5:24

0

4

0

1:07

57.50

15

Apollo's Dancer

Brittany Nave

51.50

21

0

6:14

19.2

0

0

1:04

70.70

16

My True Reason

Nicki Toro

40.50

13-T

40

6:04

15.2

12

0

1:13

107.70

17

Kamille

Robin  Coulter

51.00

20

85

6:50

33.6

0

0

1:05

169.60

18

Aladdin's Treasure

Kelsey Briggs*

29.50

4

0

5:12

0

0

0

---

300.00

E

PennyWise

Kallie Hilyard

40.50

13-T

60

6:29

25.2

0

0

---

350.00

R

Pippen Song

Abby Dunning

41.00

15

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Novice - A

Dressage Test

Cross Country

Stadium Score

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

World Series

Lynn Coates-Holmes*

24.50

1

0

4:02

0

0

0

1:14

24.50

1

Once Upon A Time

Gina Fiore*

26.50

2

0

4:09

0

0

0

1:13

26.50

2

Feral Errol

Gina Fiore*

28.00

3

0

4:22

0

0

0

1:04

28.00

3

Premier

Marianne Price

29.50

5-T

0

4:28

0

0

0

1:07

29.50

4

Highly Prized

Karen McCollom*

29.50

5-T

0

4:22

0

0

0

1:00

29.50

5

Clifton Orb

Diana  Rich

30.00

7

0

4:33

0

0

0

1:12

30.00

6

Delaney 2

Charles Plumb*

30.50

8

0

4:22

0

0

0

1:16

30.50

7

Charisma

Courtney Gray

35.00

10

0

4:23

0

0

0

1:10

35.00

8

Hello Gorgeous

Marc Donovan*

40.00

13

0

4:02

0

0

0

1:12

40.00

9

Archimedes

Juli Sillman

34.50

9

60

4:48

0

12

24

1:49

130.50

10

Bonnie View

Emily Beshear*

37.00

11-T

80

5:35

18

0

0

1:17

135.00

11

Inshallahs Halo

Ben Tursam*

37.00

11-T

0

4:18

0

0

0

---

300.00

E

Aussie

Ivy LeDonne

46.00

14

40

5:16

10.4

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Cairo

Stephen  Blue*

28.50

4

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Open Novice - B

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

The Cat's Meow

Marc Donovan*

20.00

1

0

4:12

0

0

0

1:21

20.00

1

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear*

29.50

2

0

4:16

0

0

0

1:10

29.50

2

Bournville Jester

Jill Wagner

30.50

4

0

4:31

0

0

0

1:14

30.50

3

The Alchemist

Susan  Berrill*

30.00

3

0

4:10

0

4

0

1:09

34.00

4

Finesse

Karen Mahaffey

31.00

5

0

4:00

0

4

0

1:08

35.00

5

Zakarij Reed

Sylvana Smith

35.50

7

0

4:29

0

0

0

1:11

35.50

6

Tuf Invester

Ben  Tursam*

39.00

11-T

0

4:15

0

0

0

1:14

39.00

8

Skip N Gray

Amanda Thompson

39.00

11-T

0

4:32

0

0

0

1:10

39.00

7

What a Sugar Boy

Don Warren

39.50

13

0

4:22

0

0

0

1:05

39.50

9

Winged Keel

Charlene Saunders

36.50

9

0

4:30

0

4

0

1:10

40.50

10

Hold The Applause

Kat Maxwell

45.00

15-T

0

4:40

0

0

0

1:05

45.00

11

Navigator

Denise Adomines

45.00

15-T

0

4:25

0

8

0

1:01

53.00

12

Irish Fantasy

Philip  Meadors

36.00

8

20

4:45

0

4

0

1:21

60.00

13

Real Tuff Cricket

Gina Fiore*

35.00

6

60

4:31

0

0

0

1:12

95.00

14

Irish Rose

Heidi King

43.00

14

0

4:40

0

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Pretty Salty

Kelly  Fochtman-Lange

37.00

10

0

---

0

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Open Novice - C

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Dynamic

Cricket  Bunting

24.00

1

0

4:29

0

0

0

1:06

24.00

1

Ballycanew

LeeAnn Kessler

32.00

2

0

4:15

0

0

0

1:03

32.00

2

Pawnee's Treasure

Susan Dykstra*

33.50

3

0

4:25

0

0

0

1:13

33.50

3

Indefatigable

Susan Boquist

34.00

4

0

4:42

0

0

0

1:04

34.00

4

Diamond in the Rough

Susanne Taunton

40.00

8-T

0

4:42

0

0

0

1:04

40.00

5

Turn-to-Zuni

Cady Erickson

41.50

10

0

4:22

0

0

0

1:01

41.50

6

Wild Cruiser

Catie Costa

40.00

8-T

0

4:07

0

4

0

1:04

44.00

7

Irish Lad

Melissa Boles

44.50

12-T

0

4:38

0

0

0

1:13

44.50

8

Elemental

Diane  Lucas

45.00

14

0

4:37

0

0

0

1:12

45.00

9

Monroe

Jane Anderson

46.50

15

0

4:02

0

0

0

1:06

46.50

10

Travis

Melissa  Hamilton

49.00

16

0

5:16

10.4

0

0

1:15

59.40

11

Hannah III

Laura  Patterson

42.50

11

20

4:25

0

0

0

1:09

62.50

12

Rockefeller

Tex Griffin

37.50

6

20

4:52

0.8

8

0

1:21

66.30

13

Ivan

Cathy Milligan

44.50

12-T

20

5:00

4

4

3

1:28

75.50

14

Fitz

Erin  Renfroe*

36.00

5

60

4:46

0

0

0

1:08

96.00

15

Candy Native

Jimmy Fletcher

52.50

18

20

7:30

64

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Absolut

Michelle  Hatch

51.50

17

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman*

39.50

7

0

---

0

0

0

---

550.00

R

Open Novice - D

Dressage Test 

Cross Country 

Stadium Score 

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Jump

Time

Elapsed

Score

Pl.

Oxymoron

Cameron Ripley

33.50

1

0

4:26

0

0

0

1:03

33.50

1

Divine Intervention

Michelle McAdam

35.00

2-T

0

4:23

0

0

0

1:01

35.00

2

Speak Easy

Leslie Firth

36.50

4

0

4:13

0

0

0

1:04

36.50

3

Bob-Dew

Taylor Stephens

39.00

7

0

4:26

0

0

0

1:05

39.00

4

Crack On Connie

Katelyn Foster

40.50

8

0

4:14

0

0

0

1:02

40.50

5

Bally Rhyme

Meghan Bynum

41.50

9

0

4:07

0

0

0

1:03

41.50

6

Rainmaker

Kaitlyn Schill

38.00

5-T

0

3:54

0

4

0

1:06

42.00

7

Marquessa

Maggie Sheffield

42.50

10

0

4:12

0

0

0

1:02

42.50

8

Stix by Me

Colleen Mary Herbst

43.00

11-T

0

3:42

0

0

0

0:58

43.00

9

Pik's Archipelago

Lydia  Cox

44.50

14

0

3:50

0

0

0

1:09

44.50

10

Erin's Nighthawk

Cristina Garafola

35.00

2-T

0

5:07

6.8

4

0

1:08

45.80

11

Clover

Laura Gaither*

47.00

17

0

4:00

0

0

0

1:08

47.00

12

Katie's Gambit

Adam Lineberry*

45.50

16

0

4:32

0

4

0

1:02

49.50

13

Reston

Will Fisher

50.50

18

0

4:32

0

0

0

1:11

50.50

14

Prince Caspian

Erin Mullen

45.00

15

20

4:59

3.6

0

0

1:08

68.60

15

In Your Dreams

Andrea Thomas

44.00

13

20

4:42

0

0

0

---

400.00

WD

Sheza Skipin Princess

Sarah Almond

38.00

5-T

0

---

0

0

0

---

500.00

E

Sunset Rouge

Carrie Linke

43.00

11-T

0

---

0

0

0

---

550.00

R