Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

 

Longleaf Pine Horse Trials
Southern Pines, NC
April 22 & 23, 2000

OPEN PRELIMINARY: 1. Spilt Milk (49.75) Aaron Stuckey, 2. Speed Axcel (50.2) Denny Emerson, 3. Clifton Resolut (50.6) Aaron Stuckey, 4. Swank (52) Chris Brown, 5. Point Clear (55.4) Adele Baker, 6. Anything goes (60.15) Gina Fiore.

PRELIM A: 1. Q and R (49.85) Chad Geeter, 2. Motivate (53.3) Mark Weissbecker, 3. Jungle Jim (57.5) Melissa Daniels, 4. Slim Chance (57.7) Kiki Osbourne, 5. Fozzy Bear (102.5) Michele Lopsinger.

PRELIM B: 1. Welcome News (34.9) Adele Baker, 2. Benjamin (45.4) Henry Marrow, 3. Silver Lining (47.75) Tina Bodnar, 4. Decathlete (47.9) Ann Goodspeed, 5. Happenstance (50.1) Michelle Frazier, 6. Scarlett Secretary (54.95) Jennifer Merrick-Brooks.

PRELIM YOUNG RIDER: 1. Frequent Flyer (43.5) Crystal Pope, 2. Nick's River (48.6) Kathleen Bobbio, 3. Bunglaow Bear (48.6) Renata Huffman, 4. Tucker's Town (52.5) Angi Goodwin, 5. Gilberts' Gold (54.2) Jessie Hargrave, 6. Twister (64.85) Lauren Cavalito.

OPEN TRAINING: 1. Lord Peter (27) Amanda Baker, 2. Spencer (36.8) Herman Playforth, 3. Max-A-Million (42.55) Cricket Worthen, 4. Big Knife (65) Rachel Roseblum, 5. Sutterby Good (65.9) Susan Lehman, 6. Harbour Lee (84.05) Edward Watson.

TRAINING HORSE A: 1. Kalliope (26) Emily Mastervich, 2. Proof (30) Jayne Parkins, 3. George (32.2) Cherie Gaebel, 4. Warsprite (36.4) Mark Weissbecker, 5. Everett (37.5) Mark Weissbecker, 6. Jet Pilot (38.50 Wendy Olsen-Lewis.

TRAINING HORSE B: 1. Greylock (33.5) Mark Weissbecker, 2. Tecumseh (44.45) Herman Playforth, 3. Dazzler's Joy (45) Audrey Wiggins, 4. Beartooth (49.4) Jessie Huffman, 5. Good To Go ( 52.5) Annika Kramer, 6. De Cordova (72) Mark Weissbecker.

TRAINING RIDER: 1. Albert Square (48.9) Patty Moise, 2. Duke Of Earl (51.6) Franz-Hahr Phillips, 3. Catch Up (52) Carrie Parker, 4. The Flying Irishman (55.1) Barbara Taylor, 5. Phoenix (55.9) Sandi Reed, 6. In-Cahoots (62.95) Carolynne Barrs.

TRAINING JUNIOR: 1. A Real Jewel (34.5) Erika Waddle, 2. Kestrel (35) Ginny Bryson, 3. Artful Dodger (35.5) Tiffany Stewart, 4. Irish Malt (37.5) Dale Smithson, 5. Campo Cologno (41.5) Zachary Miller, 6. Sail Away (42.25) Elizabeth Gregg.

OPEN NOVICE: 1. Hardeman (26) Mike Plumb, 2. Lexington (33) Aaron Stuckey, 3. Loxus (33.5) Arlene Bearak, 4. Natalie (35.5) Amy Coffin, 5. Ice Princess (37) Adele Baker, 6. Jetting West (39) Denny Emerson.

NOVICE HORSE A: 1. Wise Investment (26) Michelle Inman, 2. Johnnie (31.5) Lori Aylor, 3. Cottonpatch (34) Mark Weissbecker, 4. Oliver (34.5) Chad Geeter, 5. Priscilla (34.5) Tanya Meyer, 6. Romily (35.5) Danielle Downing.

NOVICE HORSE B: 1. Kilcullen (28) Lefreda Williams, 2. Prince Optimus (29.5) Karyn Becerra, 3. Small Talk (32.5) Connie Harter, 4. With Style (34) Cherie Gaebel, 5. Irish Tales (38) Rachel Baughman, 6. Peppermint Patty (39) Denise Adomines.

NOVICE RIDER A: 1. Samuel (31.5) Christianne Landon, 2. Lola (37.5) John Williamson, 3. Madiera (39.3) Sarah Davidson, 4. Bud (40.5) Timothy Jones, 5. Gryphon (50) Megan Uerriloan, 6. Busby (50) Alexandia Trueblood.

NOVICE RIDER B: 1. Travis (36.2) Sandra Huberth, 2. Not By Chance (39.5) Michele Clark, 3. Sunshine (43.5) Julia Beamish, 4.Little Big Horse (48.7) Victoria Naumann, 5. Relentless (51.6) Rebecca Estes, 6. Pretty Salty (54) Kelly Fochtman.

NOVICE YOUNG RIDER: 1. Albert The Amazing (33.5) Kathryn Wright, 2. Currituck (34) Amanda Miller, 3. Cutting Silence (35.5) Kristina Najerra, 4. On The Button (37) Laura Ross, 5. Something Special (37.5) Sarah Branch, 6. Westside Boy (41.1) Kelsey Lopez.

NOVICE JUNIOR: 1. Max-A-Million (29) Erin Boles, 2. Cast A Spell (29.5) Alexandria Hoffman, 3. Bashful Magic (35) Erin Konold, 4. Legend (36.5) Emily Bartley, 5. Cool Runnings (37.9) Sarah Kish, 6. Rosie Sky (38.5) Gina Sylvestri.

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.