Lone Tree Farm-Vista Del Rio Horse Trials
Waterford, CA
July 15 - 17, 2005


 

Open Intermediate Combined Test

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Paula Wong

Just Right

1

113.50

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Gina Marie Shaman

Infora Pound

1

40.00

Kayleen Crowley

Sammy Dazzler

2

55.90

Holly Fox

Xtreme

3

79.40

Eileen Ofarrell

By Jove

4

102.00

Tiffany Bennett

Mister Ripley

5

151.00

Stephanie Bahrami

Armani

E

E

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Leslie Labraque

Bengheera

1

33.00

Debbie Davis

Cimarron

2

33.50

Carol Nelson

Beowulf

3

38.30

Chloe Mcnally

Samadhi

4

40.50

Michael Thomas

Avery

5

41.00

Jordan Mcnabb

Rise Over Run

6

49.00

Katie Slater

Andiamo

7

52.60

Lindsey Strahan

Marlin

8

64.00

Lisa Wong

The Loveshack

9

87.80

Gabriel Aguilar

Michael

10

126.60

Keeley Mircetic

Miner's Dream

11

130.80

Mary Oslund

Saga Gold

E

E

Kristy Mcdonough

Life In The Fast Lane

R

R

Simone Senat

Flelix

E

E

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Jenina Segale

Southern Sage

1

31.50

Kristine Hegglin

General Lee

2

35.00

Carol Bearden

Out Of Darkness

3

37.50

Kristi Murphy

Mighty Mouse

4

38.70

Samantha Moser

Mdm Syncopated Rhythm

5

40.00

Abigail Hart

Top O' The Morning

6

45.50

Cindy Pavusko

Yow Za

7

49.00

Mackenzie Mcnabb

Talkalot

8

58.50

Meghan Geilhufe

Windklasse

9

86.80

Lucy Villegas

Silver Wings

HC

92.00

Jacalyn Combs

Mucho Gusto

10

113.50

Catherine Stack

Fun In Colour

11

271.00

Erin Hoyt

Himalayan Highness

E

E

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Ryan Brown

Diamond Brenna

1

37.00

Kathryn Huttleston

Memory Loss

2

55.50

Gina Marie Shaman

Local Motion

E

E

Jeffrey Peters

Boogaloo

R

R

Valerie De Frain

Twistinova

R

R

Dee White

Valentino Viii

E

E

Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Lee Webster

Saving Grace

1

29.50

Caroline Warde

Silver Nickel

2

32.00

Lee Webster

Cashelbay Kim

3

33.50

Nancy Benson

Rhy's Pieces

4

36.00

Holly Fox

Beatrice

5

37.50

Jim Davis

Cimpatico

6

42.50

Jamie Compton

Mr. Red Dun Well

7

44.50

Lora Heller

Counselor

9

53.10

Rebecca Naeve

Classic Roman

8

52.70

Megan Mcclay

Layastra

10

65.30

Michaella Bullock

Culpepper

11

72.00

Nicole Hamilton

Marrakesh Express

12

89.00

Alane L Alchorn

High IQ

13

115.20

Caitlin Gutoff

Opus

E

E

Amber Forney

With Honors

R

R

Dee White

Powerofcrystal

E

E

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Adriana Angelich

Arthur Wh

1

35.00

Kristine Ditano

Starkisian

2

42.00

Anne Von Reiche

Toby The Great

4

43.50

Carol Tague Arnold

Reb's Honor

3

43.50

Sonja Beffort

Shadow Dancer

5

44.50

Kathy Tabangcura

Lilly Filly

6

48.00

Brooke Gibson

Cartier

8

48.50

Lauren Bradley

Tony Pony

7

48.50

Terri Terry

Notorious

10

54.30

Kelly Van Zant

Dirty Martini

9

54.00

Barbara Austin

Clems Thunderfoot

11

66.50

Michelle Dewitt

Wait For Me

12

75.50

Katherine Newsome

Flying Kind

13

78.00

Kaela Ledford

Winter Prints

14

81.00

Lucy Villegas

Comet

15

94.50

Rebecca Waldern

Short And Sweet

E

E

Sarah Heckendorn

Celtic

E

E

Starter Test-Elem

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Anna Mcewen

Cookies&Cream

1

32.50

Nolan Spence

Lil Patch Of Heaven

2

35.00

Kat Wilson

Mocha Twist

3

43.00

Jeffrey Peters

Malibu Ken

4

44.50

Kristi Alameda

Spider

5

49.50

Whitney White

Bertie

7

52.00

Peggy Hollister

General Moore

6

51.50

Ashley Black

Daytona

8

52.50

Richene Havrilla

Silver Lining

9

57.10

Brianna Ketelaar

Jackson

10

69.50

Alexis Brown

Ella Enchanted

11

100.50

Kim Lisle

Duck A Shane Sailor

12

142.70

Julia Talbert

Prelude

R

R

Valerie De Frain

Red Hot Firetruck

E

E

Anna Mcewen

Tinkerbells Pixie Dust

E

E

Brenda Donat

Golden Egg

E

E

Tia Russell

Zips Final Favor

E

E

Sarah Dycus

Road To Gold

E

E