Lincoln Creek Horse Trials
Centralia, WA
August 21 - 22, 2004

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

7

Vapor Trail

Dawn White

36

0

0

36

2

9

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

37

4

0

41

3

8

State Bank

Ashley Hanna

46.5

4

0

50.5

4

16

Ivory Coast

Jill Thomas

48.5

8

0

56.5

5

12

Cordova

Melissa Peden

50

8

0

58

6

6

Rochambeau

Karen Laidley

32

6

20

58

7

3

Determination

Terrie Hook

39

4

20

63

8

5

Touch Wood

Dot Hamilton

42

4

40

86

9

14

Charles

Whitney Weston

39

16

100

155

99

15

Doctor's Orders

David Acord

37

0

E

E

99

11

Madison

Brittany Billingsley

37.5

E

0

E

99

13

I Spy

Marc Grandia

44

0

E

E

99

10

Soxx

Cindy Anderson

48

0

E

E

99

1

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

47

0

E

E

99

2

Pacifec M

Kate Shoemaker

30.5

0

E

E

99

4

Maverik

Rebecca Buehler

38.5

0

E

E

Open Training

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

40

Jeweliette

Connie Dunham

30

0

0

30

2

23

Kiwi Logic

Genevieve Blyth

30.5

0

0

30.5

3

20

Esprit De Corp

Mary Burke

30.5

4

0

34.5

4

29

Charming Billy

John Meriwether

29.5

5

0

34.5

5

31

Henry the Fox

Andy (Ann) Kellogg

38

0

0

38

6

25

Marengo

Jane Drummond

40

0

0

40

7

30

Axl Grease

Marie Schofield

36

7

0

43

8

24

Kiss in the Heather

Brooke Phillips

37

8

0

45

9

27

Winston Chi

Devin Robel

32.5

0

20

52.5

10

19

Jules

Karen O'Neal

34.5

0

20

54.5

11

21

Erin's Onstar

Emily Lighthipe

44.5

15

0

59.5

12

26

King Arthur

Jennifer Lantz

35

32

0

67

13

32

Pippin Tuk

Cricket Dixon

33

0

40

73

14

36

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

37

1

60

98

15

33

Stay Tuned

Katelyn Chisholm

32.5

17

145

194.5

99

17

Ghost

Leigh Mesher

WD

0

0

WD

99

34

Mantis

Mary Brumder

SCR

0

0

SCR

99

18

Elliot Bay

Britt Roden

SCR

0

0

SCR

99

35

Abacus

Julia Keller

33.5

0

R

R

Training Rider

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

44

Sambuca

Heidi West

29

0

0

29

2

39

Merlin

Chris Gianini

26

0

20

46

3

115

Mardi IV-Modern Art

Ashley Ingold

27.5

4

20

51.5

4

41

Irish Charm

Alli Letcher

40.5

12

0

52.5

5

22

Frosty

Katie Gilmur

37.5

0

20

57.5

6

42

Regal Attire

Alexandra Weston

38

4

20

62

7

37

Diggory Venn

Karen Pate

27.5

2

60

89.5

8

43

Shez A Keeper

Aubyn Geser

39.5

4

80

123.5

9

38

Miller Genuine Draft

Keelin Anderson

40

51

40

131

Open Novice

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

51

Clementine

Rebecca Buehler

27.5

0

0

27.5

2

45

Romeo

Karen O'Neal

29.5

0

0

29.5

3

47

Nick

Linda Stuckenschneider

31.5

0

0

31.5

4

58

Winchester VIII

Cuyla Markovich

33.5

0

0

33.5

5

59

Basically Black

Kathy Gjelten

25.5

12

0

37.5

6

60

Shoshonee

Joseph Cunningham

39.5

2

0

41.5

7

50

Sir Patrick

Terry Flores

42

0

0

42

8

117

Blue Phoenix

Laurel Baum

44.5

9

0

53.5

9

55

Elizabeth

Robert Griswold

34.5

23

0

57.5

10

116

Bright Eyes

Colette Vishoot

45

0

20

65

11

57

Apparition

Sandra Campbell

40

2

60

102

99

46

Seek the Spirit

Aubrey Tozer

SCR

0

0

SCR

99

53

Copper Cat

Susan Greenwald

WD

0

0

WD

99

121

Seeker

Anna Collier

31

 

WD

WD

99

61

Ripley

Aimee Witherspoon

33

 

R

R

99

118

Page Turner

Shannon Vandermolen

39.5

 

WD

WD

99

62

Austin Abhott

Britt Roden

32

0

E

E

99

52

Somis Café

Diane Snow

37

0

WD

WD

99

48

Orion's Wiz Kid

Catherine Hennessey

43

0

E

E

Novice Rider

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

71

The Tempest

Paige Tejera

35.5

0

0

35.5

1

63

Goddess Magic

Leslie Currie

35.5

0

0

35.5

3

70

Timothy O'Tuna

Martha Mitchell-Colby

36.5

0

0

36.5

4

68

Saint Nick

Suzann Davis

39.5

0

0

39.5

5

75

Tailored To A Tee

Barbara Barke

36

4

0

40

6

66

Got Bayou

Karen Frost

40.5

0

0

40.5

7

56

Gentle Tears

Sheila McEvoy

43

7

0

50

8

72

Jack Splash

Elizabeth Hoffmann

33.5

7

20

60.5

9

64

Nearcos Fortune

Jocelyn Judd

40

4

20

64

10

76

Oksana

Raymond Valencia-Gould

34

0

40

74

11

73

Dylan

Amanda Wimer

35.5

16

40

91.5

12

69

Just Oliver

Alix Berglund

43.5

0

60

103.5

99

74

Picassa

Danielle Orr

27

4

E

E

99

54

Irish Elegance

Alisha Landers

45.5

0

E

E

99

65

Joe's Magic Merlin

Carmen Anderson

45.5

E

60

E

99

67

Tiki Touch

Sandy Fuerst

24.5

0

E

E

Beginning Novice Tadpoles

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

79

Good Evans

Rand Campbell

34.5

0

0

34.5

2

77

Picture Perfect

Alexia Orr

28.5

0

20

48.5

3

83

Aspen

Cassidy Kinnaman

40

0

80

120

99

82

Wishin' on a Star

Victoria A. Campanella

34

0

E

E

99

81

Tinta Sage

Lizzie Snow

38

0

E

E

99

111

Memory

Julia Hoffmann

43

WD

0

WD

99

80

Braveheart

Alexzandra Wimer

47

0

E

E

99

84

Cricket

Antonia Drummond

38.5

0

E

E

99

78

Blaze

Katie Yozamp

44

0

E

E

Beginning Novice Junior

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

90

Andy

Kelcie Rosendahl

28.5

0

0

28.5

1

89

My Heart's Quest

Grace Davis

28.5

0

0

28.5

3

87

Phillip's Pride

Aubrey Tozer

33

0

0

33

4

85

Liberty

Ashley Hanna

34.5

0

0

34.5

5

94

Clean Slate

Bridgette Summers

37

4

0

41

6

88

Peyton's Prince

Emily Bates

36.5

12

0

48.5

7

93

Simply Sinful

Tracy Koler

42

8

0

50

8

97

Faberge

Brianna N. Bruce

37

0

140

177

99

96

Marvelous Penelope

Meghann Rhynard-Geil

27

0

E

E

99

91

Irish Luck

Stevie Lemke

43

0

WD

WD

99

86

Stellar Flight

Brittany Billingsley

44.5

WD

20

WD

99

92

A Blazing Attitude

Melissa Chick

40.5

0

E

E

99

95

Counterfeit Endeavor

Brittany Smith

36

0

E

E

Beginning Novice Senior

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

XC

Total

1

102

Jasmine

Frances O'Reilly

26.5

0

0

26.5

2

98

Jury's Out

Karen O'Neal

28

0

0

28

3

119

Tang

Anna Collier

28.5

0

0

28.5

4

108

Henley

Meffie Armstrong

31.5

0

0

31.5

5

120

Moxie

Anna Collier

36

0

0

36

6

104

Ati

Sharon Lambert

33

4

0

37

7

114

Chocolate Road

Katharine Mertens

38.5

0

0

38.5

8

101

Devas

Sharon Kyle

38

4

0

42

9

100

Splish Splash

Erin Kahle

35

8

0

43

10

103

One Impressive Cajun

Linda Morin

41

4

0

45

11

106

Guinness

Sarah Miller

35.5

4

20

59.5

99

109

CrackerJak

Katie Peet-Walker

29.5

0

E

E

99

113

High Powered

Carolyn Dimon

31

0

E

E

99

99

Comet

Jessica Bradley

36.5

0

E

E

99

112

Final Q

Susan Olson

41.5

WD

0

WD

99

107

Big Jake

Larry Boyer

42

0

E

E

99

105

Doublemint Super Magic

Jackie Robinson

43

WD

0

WD