Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Loudon Hunt Pony Club Spring Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA


April 7 - 8, 2001

Open Preliminary I

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Enniskerry Imp Phyllis Dawson 31.4

2

Jack The Lad Beale Morris 33.7

3

Magic Socks Sharo White 34.5

4

Aille Quickstep Yvonne Lucas 35.9

5

Dark Harbour Michael Mendell 38.5

6

Cocanut Connection Kimberly Vinoski 39.75
 
Open Preliminary II

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Daily Planet Kmberly Vinoski 37.5

2

Mirco Marco Claudia Sarnoff 39

3

Straight Up Maya Studenmund 41.8

4

Jellicle Cat Elizabeth Ricklefs 43.8

5

Windswept Bruce Davidson, Sr. 48.8

6

Katsatoah Linda  Vegher 50.15
 
Open Preliminary III

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Loin King Bruce Davidson, Sr. 35.5

2

Harrison Karen O'Connor 38.8

3

Commander Riker Michael Hillman 39.7

4

Surprise Deal Steve Brawerman 40

5

Ice Dancer Lourdes Peralta 42

6

Cadet Grey Lei Cluff-Ryan 43.6
 
JYOP I

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Capitol Hill Stephanie Schmidt 42

2

Patmos Bentley Zoe Bedell 43.3

3

Bungee Stephanie Butts 46

4

Front Page Allison Wendling 52

5

Kestrel Ginny Bryson 52.15

6

Time For One More Sabrina Morris 52.5
 
JYOP II

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

I'm Blue Matt Flynn 34

2

Sir Thomas Wendy Masemer 36

3

Fifth Quarter Stephanie Schmidt 46

4

The Associate Liz Riley 47

5

Jubilee Katherine Foley 51.1

6

By Chance Sinead Halpin 54.9
  
Training Horse I

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Maho Bay Jeanne Campbell 33.5

1

Better Angel Phyllis Dawson 33.5

3

Nick Henley Craig Thompson 34

4

Top Flight Flyer Karen O'Connor 36.5

5

Honor Code Erin Haag 37

6

Tru Blue Donderoo Lauren Tjaden 40.8
 
Training Horse II

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Centerfield Jan Thompson 35.5

2

Capitol Oops Nina Fout 38

3

Larkspurr Emily Mastervich 38.5

4

Allure Shirley Oxendine 40.3

5

Spoil Me Early Robin Walker 42.5

6

Fine China Vicki Baker 42.5
  
Training Horse III

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Handful Of Color Carolyn Wehle 32.5

2

Aristia Denis Lynch 34.5

3

Midnight Blue Sharon White 35.5

4

Beamish Stout Shannon Ewing 35.7

5

Josephine Emily Mastervich 36

6

Fresh Start Torrance Watkins 36
  
Training Rider I

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Mullingar Jean Bowman 33.5

2

On Call Jane Cleveland 33.5

3

Littonian Cassie Frederick 35

4

Aaspen's Black Diamond Amy Cattell 35.5

5

Duke of Earl Franz-Hahr Phillips 39.5

6

Justawee Bewitched Christina Anderson 40.5
 
Training Rider II

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Seventh Samurai Deborah Grosenbaugh 34

2

Ecco Gigi Carter 37

3

Bubba Tiffany Catledge 39

4

Second Chance Chuck Meehan 41

5

Phoenix Wendy Bebie 41.5

6

Freddie Star's Irish Stout George Lucas 43.5
 
Junior/Young Training Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider Score

1

Stella Lucia Strini 32.4

2

Goode Guess Stephanie Wear 35

3

Snaffles Morgan Weber 38

4

Red Alert Casey Geyer 38

5

Grey Feathers Caroline Boyd 39.8

6

Class Caliber Katie Gordon 40

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.