Las Colinas Equestrian Center Combined Test
Irving, TX
June 5 - 6, 2004

 

Note: A few days before the scheduled horse trials, they had the equivalent of a small hurricane (85 mile an hour winds and rain at the rate of 8" per hour). The cross country course was left in shambles, so cross country had to be cancelled. The event continued as a Combined Test.

 

Intermediate CT

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

35

Simon Says

Amanda Vines

36.5

1

4

5

45.5

1

84

Eikan Tango

Danielle Williams

47

4t

0

2

49

2

3

Ballinasloe

Meighan Ferguson

38.5

2

8

17

63.5

3

55

Jerichos Gold

Samantha Garbarino

47.5

3

8

11

66.5

4

1

Truman

Jessica Gordon

2

49.5

4t

8

9

66.5

5

83

Vaquero

Jackie Chalk

48

6

E

E

2

Excel

Kristy Limon

49

7

E

E

Open Preliminary

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

10

Kiss The Sky

Diana Brown

35.5

2

0

2

37.5

1

4

Chiclana

Mike Huber

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

2

12

Oliver

Wesley Wroe

32.5

1

8

1

41.5

3

9

Smooth Operator

Maeve Roth McFall

43

5

0

1

44

4

7

For Pete's Kate

Kate Menees

43.5

6

4

0

47.5

5

6

Arctic Storm

Cherye Callegan

42

4

4

0

46

6

Open Training

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

16

One2One

Heather Morris

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

23

Absolut

Sally Buffington

30

2

0

0

30

2

22

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

31.5

3

0

1

32.5

3

13

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

Siobhan O'Brien

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

4

20

Shamrock

Lona L. Pool

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

5

15

Just in Case

Donna Struke

2

38

5

0

2

40

6

92

L L Betsey Cash

Maggie Kitts

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

7

24

Clocking In

Jessica Gordon

43

8t

0

1

44

8

18

Café Latte'

Jenna Jacobson

2

45

10t

0

1

46

9

14

Battleflag

Amanda Eggleston

47

12

0

0

47

10

21

Chaucer

Mary Hannah

50

13

8

1

59

11

17

Danzig Heights

Janie Cole

2

43

8t

4

13

60

12

19

Clifton Century

Lori Cooley

45

10t

WD

WD

Open Training Jr/Young Rider

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

136

Cadeaux

Diana Brown

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

32

Ryan Air

Jimmie Holotik

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

2

37

Fly line

Molly Dickson

28

3

0

0

28

3

25

Keep The Faith

Carrie Anne Poloson

29

4

0

0

29

4

27

Attention Getter

Amanda Barnes

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

5

40

Powder River Budha

Carrie Anne Poloson

34.5

7

4

0

38.5

6

33

Sir Avion

Kate Owens

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

39

Billabong

Valerie Becker

43

10

0

0

43

8

31

Paradigm

Forrest el-Effendi

44.5

11t

0

0

44.5

9

29

Lilly Langtree

Charlotte Beall

47.5

13

0

0

47.5

10

26

Dash de Kas

Alexandria Jones

49.5

16

0

3

52.5

11

30

Everybody Loves Rambler

Emma Kate Fisher

48.5

14t

4

0

52.5

12

41

Black Breeze

Taylor Sabbattis

48.5

14t

8

0

56.5

13

139

Mud Slide Slim

Melissa McGee

41.5

8

8

8

57.5

14

28

Mr. Colonel Dell

Emily Pruitt

2

44.5

11t

4

10

58.5

15

36

Beaujolais II

Meredith Barnes

50.5

17t

4

6

60.5

16

38

Finnegan

Pamela Floyd

33.5

6

12

33

78.5

17

34

Four Thirty Dancer

Lauren Henson

2

50.5

17t

12

47

109.5

18

Open Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

59

Ashton

Sandra Stone

31

1

0

0

31

1

46

Baldur

Diane Hanrahan

2

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

2

47

Light The Lights

Erin Roof

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

53

See Thru Secret

Candace Frank

37

5

0

0

37

4

43

Go Army

April Williams

37.5

6t

0

0

37.5

5

64

Queen of Spades

Erin Roof

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

65

River Trout

Donna Struke

40.5

10t

0

0

40.5

7

54

Up In Smoke

Melissa L. Lockhart

40.5

10t

0

0

40.5

8

63

Time and Again

Kylie Ramsay

41.5

14t

0

0

41.5

9

45

Beowulf

Cecelia Castillo

39

9

4

0

43

10

50

Charleston

Mary Koks

6

43.5

16

0

0

43.5

11

5

Sneak Preview

Jessica Gordon

41.5

14t

0

3

44.5

12

57

Rhodes Point

Robby Johnson

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

13

42

Never the Less

Jackie Mather

45

18

0

0

45

14

61

Nick's Legion

Shannon Treece

31.5

2

8

6

45.5

15

48

Indian Artifact

Glynis Roth

37.5

6t

8

0

45.5

16

62

For Pete's Sake

Debra Kerschenbaum

41

12t

4

1

46

17

49

RedE or Not

Allison Sumrow

47

19

0

0

47

18

58

Chasing Liberty

Samantha Garbarino

47.5

20

0

0

47.5

19

56

Sligo Bay

Molly Chitwood

49

21

0

0

49

20

51

Tucker's Blackstone

Megan Moore

49.5

22

0

0

49.5

21

44

RVA's Classy Chassy

Bethany Cobb

52

23

0

0

52

22

60

Cambridge TNT

Selina Castillo

41

12t

WD

WD

Open Novice Jr

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

85

Opticus

Morgan Champion

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

90

Charles In Charge

Lisa Starey

25.5

2t

0

0

25.5

2

75

Nepenthe

Elizabeth Lake

27.5

4

0

0

27.5

3

70

Run To Heaven

Ashley Averett

25.5

2t

4

0

29.5

4

80

Five Pints

Katherine Witt

34

5

0

0

34

5

87

Thomas Crown

Marisa Myers

35

6

0

1

36

6

77

Blazer

Jamie Kaleh

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

67

T-Grey

Tianna Castillo

2

37.5

9t

0

0

37.5

8

76

Take Three

Ellie Sulentic

37.5

9t

0

0

37.5

9

89

Roosevelt

Kate Lindauer

38.5

13

0

0

38.5

10

88

EM Epoch Consequences

Tianna Castillo

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

11

78

Parnell Bridge

Maddy Sherck

37

8

4

0

41

12

86

Kim's Bureau

Rachel Morrison

37.5

9t

4

0

41.5

13

79

Doc

Katelyn Carr

41.5

15

4

0

45.5

14

81

Gizmo

Mackenzie Kurns

46

18

0

0

46

15

74

Chihuahua City

Nancy McGee

38

12

4

4

46

16

71

First Class Trip

Ashley Bennett

47.5

19

0

0

47.5

17

72

Easy Does IT

Ayron Young

48

20

0

0

48

18

68

Keelo

Abbie Golden

50.5

21

4

4

58.5

19

69

Mr. Bojangles

Alyx Bruton

45.5

17

20

64

129.5

20

73

Beauvue

Becky James

43

16

E

E

82

X L R 8

Marie L. Hittle

52

22

E

E

Beginner Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Final

Errs

Score

Place

J.Pen.

T.Pen.

Total

Place

109

Delaware Punch

Lorri Hart

29

1

4

0

33

1

102

Dash To Destiny

Lauren Pelizza

36.5

3

0

1

37.5

2

93

Hunter's Hero

Gianna Aycock

38

4t

0

0

38

3

96

Big D Dardenella

Diana Heinrich

39.5

6t

0

0

39.5

4

144

Shadow

Avery Klunic

39.5

6t

0

0

39.5

5

103

Ruby Red

Lindsey Petro

39.5

6t

0

0

39.5

6

101

Fool's Gold

Kelly Albury

2

40

11

0

0

40

7

121

The Great Steel Chase

Katherine Fulmer

41

13

0

0

41

8

106

Denim Lace

Robbie Petro

41.5

14t

0

0

41.5

9

110

Bien Mallin's Little Ben

Maggie Kitts

41.5

14t

0

0

41.5

10

95

Chazzam

Brittany deGravelle

40.5

12

4

0

44.5

11

105

Copper

Peyton Head

39.5

6t

4

4

47.5

12

108

Desecheo

Cheryl Oliver

46.5

18

0

5

51.5

13

104

Royal Diamond Blaze

Morgan Champion

48

19

4

0

52

14

97

Amazing Grace

Emma Kate Fisher

41.5

14t

4

7

52.5

15

99

Ty

Hannah Bateman

53.5

21

0

0

53.5

16

140

Shiney Gun

Sherrie Sly

38

4t

4

13

55

17

100

Just Teazin'

Jessica Vega

35

2

12

20

67

18

107

Wish

Tripp Edwards

44

17

20

42

106

19

94

Mikasa

Ayron Young

48.5

20

E

0

E

98

Houdini

Erin Moore

39.5

6t

E

0

E