Las Colinas Equestrian Center Spring Horse Trials
Irving, TX
March 5 - 6, 2005

 

Open Intermediate Combined Test

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen

Pen

2

Eikan Tango

Danielle Williams

39.00

1

4

43.00

1

1

Trick

Joshua Williams

43.00

2

2

45.00

2

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

11

Free Lunch

Lauren Rivet

51.00

11

1

52.00

7

5:47

52.00

1

9

Café Latte'

Jenna Jacobson

44.50

8T

4

48.50

5T

6:18

7.6

56.10

2

15

Keep The Faith

Carrie Poloson

40.00

4

4

44.00

4

6:33

13.6

57.60

3

4

Dash De Kas

Alexandria (Alex) Jones

43.00

6T

8

5

56.00

8

32.4

88.40

4

19

Ringwood Ventura

Alexandria (Alex) Jones

44.50

8T

4

48.50

5T

20

7:19

32

100.50

5

16

Smooth Operator

Maeve Mc Fall

37.50

3

5

42.50

3

40

7:43

41.6

124.10

6

3

Mr. Hoop Jr

Ammanda Allain

46.00

10

16

8

70.00

10

20

7:47

43.2

133.20

7

8

Pizzazz

Emily Heather

37.00

2

1

38.00

1

80

6:40

16.4

134.40

8

6

Mobile Secret

Karen Shull

43.00

6T

8

26

77.00

11

WD

WD

17

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

34.50

1

7

41.50

2

WD

WD

18

La Vengro

Kristie Krueger

41.50

5

8

12

61.50

9

WD

WD

Open Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

33

Opticus

Morgan Champion

35.00

2

35.00

2

5:26

0.8

35.80

1

35

Just My Style

Karen Shull

36.50

5

36.50

4

5:10

36.50

2

30

Cutter's Jet

Ariel Valdez

36.00

4

36.00

3

6:14

20

56.00

3

41

Thunder III

Pat Markovich

54.00

11

4

58.00

8

5:16

58.00

4

43

Artisan

Traci Davies

35.50

3

16

18

69.50

9

5:12

69.50

5

27

Caelum Spirit of Ireland

Kaitlin Gutierrez

39.50

6

8

47.50

5

20

5:58

13.6

81.10

6

42

Bud's Painted Sky

Amanda Ray

34.00

1

34.00

1

80

6:36

28.8

142.80

7

34

Roosevelt

Kate Lindauer

48.50

9

48.50

6

100

5:58

13.6

162.10

8

21

Mr. Colonel Dell

Emily Pruitt

44.50

7T

12

19

75.50

10

E

E

29

Take Three

Ellie Sulentic

49.00

10

E

E

E

100

Parnell Bridge

Maddy Sherck

44.50

7T

4

48.50

7

WD

WD

Open Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

60

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

31.00

1

4

35.00

2

5:17

35.00

1

58

Queen of Spades

Peggy Friauf

36.50

6

4

40.50

5

5:12

40.50

2

61

Aris

Katherine Breunig

32.50

2

32.50

1

5:50

10.4

42.90

3

44

Chasing Liberty

Samantha Garbarino

41.00

9

41.00

6

5:29

2

43.00

4

59

Just In Case

Donna Struke

35.50

3

4

3

42.50

9

5:48

9.6

52.10

5

46

Indian Artifact

Glynis Roth

40.00

8

40.00

4

20

5:20

60.00

6

52

Three Piece Suit

Kirsten Lotter

50.50

11

12

62.50

10

5:37

5.2

67.70

7

47

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

Siobhan O'Brien

42.50

10

42.50

8

R

R

49

Velvet Elvis

Shelley Peters

36.00

4T

36.00

3

WD

WD

50

Aprilia

Louise Jensen

37.50

7

4

41.50

7

WD

WD

57

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

36.00

4T

E

E

E

E

Open Novice Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

69

Pretense of Blue

Lisa Vick

33.50

2

4

37.50

1

4:50

37.50

1

63

Jireh

Becky Roper

35.00

3

4

39.00

2

4:52

39.00

2

66

Avonlea's Grace

Allison Tiffert

40.00

6

40.00

3

4:33

40.00

3

74

Lorielle

Susan Gwyn-Collins

41.50

7

41.50

4

4:47

41.50

4

75

RVA's Classy Chassy

Bethany Cobb

42.50

8

42.50

5

4:52

42.50

5

76

Illusion of You

Heidi Wardle

32.00

1

11

43.00

6

4:45

43.00

6

62

Helu De La Brette

Jennifer Burk

46.50

12

46.50

8

4:54

0.4

46.90

7

104

Without A Doubt

Michelle Hoey

46.00

10T

4

2

52.00

10

4:28

52.00

8

65

Joker

Jill Cowley

46.00

10T

8

54.00

12

4:13

54.00

9

78

El Kapitan

Stephanie Shaw

39.50

5

4

9

52.50

11

5:00

2.8

55.30

10

67

Danzig Heights

Janie Cole

45.50

9

45.50

7

5:18

10

55.50

11

79

Big Red

Maurice Casad

50.50

13

50.50

9

5:27

13.6

64.10

12

73

Next Dance

Karen Trout

51.50

14

4

55.50

13

20

5:03

4

79.50

13

64

Letorno

Kasey Mix

38.50

4

4

25

67.50

14

8:00

74.8

142.30

14

Open Novice Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

80

Fox Run's Dun Deal

Kristen Kilpatrick

26.00

1T

26.00

1

4:22

26.00

1

82

Lilly Langtree

Beth O'Brien

32.50

3

32.50

3

4:05

32.50

2

87

Grin 'N' Bear It

Alexandra Walsdorf

34.50

4

1

35.50

4

4:35

35.50

3

89

Silent Acclaim

Olivia Upham

37.50

6T

37.50

5T

4:49

37.50

4

98

Big Bear's Camus

Elizabeth Edwards

37.50

6T

37.50

5T

4:29

37.50

5

85

Fool's Gold III

Kelly Albury

26.00

1T

4

1

31.00

2

5:10

6.8

37.80

6

96

Shadow Rock-IT

Samantha King

39.00

8

39.00

7

4:02

39.00

7

81

Top Gun VI

Anna Logan

36.50

5

4

40.50

8

4:25

40.50

8

95

Gemini Twin Blasters

Jacob Fletcher

41.00

10T

41.00

9

4:01

41.00

9

99

Sacura

Nickie Mathis

44.50

13

44.50

11

4:35

44.50

10

103

Tony

Megan Casad

45.50

14

45.50

12

4:52

45.50

11

93

Royal Diamond Blaze (Ringo)

Morgan Champion

43.50

12

4

2

49.50

15

4:22

49.50

12

94

Wild Bill

Shelby Bradley

39.50

9

4

43.50

10

60

4:33

103.50

13

86

Red Knight

Lara Chance

41.00

10T

E

E

E

88

Nepenthe

Elizabeth Lake

48.00

16

48.00

14

WD

WD

90

Hawk's Honor

Kristin Daniel

47.00

15

47.00

13

WD

WD

102

Tricky Strider

Kristina Williams

E

E

E

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

92

Moon Bars Express

Nicole Antonini

32.00

1T

32.00

1

4:36

32.00

1

140

Light the Lights

Kathy Hevrin

32.00

1T

4

36.00

2T

5:37

36.00

2

105

Crafty Traveler

Ian Ahumada

36.00

4T

36.00

2T

5:28

36.00

3

107

Houdini

Erin Moore

38.00

7

38.00

4

5:16

38.00

4

185

Jazz

Sarah Cross

40.50

8T

40.50

5T

4:29

0.4

40.90

5

121

Casper The Friendly Ghost

Kylie Foody

47.00

13

47.00

10

5:00

47.00

6

172

Gerty Two Shoes

Kelsea Askew

36.00

4T

12

2

50.00

11

5:21

50.00

7

110

Pocket Full of Pennies

Holly Perkins

40.50

8T

40.50

5T

20

5:25

60.50

8

108

One Qtr Ice

Catherine Mc Call

46.50

12

46.50

8T

20

4:44

66.50

9

106

Everything's Rosie

Meghan Sullivan

42.50

10T

4

46.50

8T

20

4:38

66.50

10

135

My Top Hat and Tales

Jordan West

32.50

3

4

17

53.50

13

7:07

36

89.50

11

109

Zeus

Morgan Smith

53.50

16

4

57.50

14

E

E

120

In a Jiffy

Molly Gardner

57.00

17

16

11

84.00

15

E

E

136

Jeremy Springs

Caroline Daniel

42.50

10T

42.50

7

WD

WD

139

Truck Salesman

Emily Beaver

52.50

15

52.50

12

E

E

141

Clancy Bay

James E. Elliott

48.00

14

E

E

E

144

Regent

Ashley Young

37.50

6

E

E

E