Las Colinas Equestrian Center Spring Horse Trials
Irving, TX
February 28 - 29, 2004

Intermediate / Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Rhino

Laura Mann

37

2

4

0

41

2

0

35.6

76.6

1

2

Marrakech Express

Roxanne Booth

36

1

4

0

40

1

0

40

80

2

  

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Much Ado

Lindsey Dickson

34

2

0

0

34

1

16

50

1

10

Vamp

Kristen Kelley

46

5

0

0

46

4

40.8

86.8

2

6

Encore

Whitney Bicknell

50.5

6

4

0

54.5

6

45.2

99.7

3

4

Kiss the Sky

Diana Brown

33.5

1

8

0

41.5

3

20

47.6

109.1

4

11

Calvary's Call

Atlee Johnston

45

4

4

0

49

5

40

42

131

5

3

Market

Kimberly Gale

36

3

0

0

36

2

E

 

Open Preliminary / Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Smooth Operator

Maeve Roth McFall

38.5

2

8

10

56.5

2

0

0

56.5

1

13

Mobile Secret

Karen Schull

36.5

1

0

5

41.5

1

60

6.4

107.9

2

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

34

2

0

0

34

1

0

0

34

1

24

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

35

3

0

0

35

2

0

0

35

2

14

Keep the Faith

Carrie Anne Poloson

36

4T

0

0

36

3

0

2.8

38.8

3

16

Billabong

Valerie Becker

41

7

0

0

41

5T

0

0

41

4

21

The Magician

Lauren Rivet

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

0

10.4

51.9

5

17

Cha Cha

Kristie Krueger

36

4T

4

0

40

4

0

19.6

59.6

6

15

Van Gogh

Kate Lindauer

30.5

1

WD

WD

22

Rollie Pollie

Emilie Christian

37.5

6

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Strut The Stage

Danielle Williams

31.5

1

0

2

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

1

36

Riley

Adrienne Hudgens

35

3T

0

0

35

3T

0

0

35

2

37

Mr. Colonel Dell

Emily Pruitt

49.5

6

4

0

53.5

6

0

0

53.5

3

40

Ransom

Joni Kuhn

42

5

0

0

42

5

0

12.4

54.4

4

30

Shamrock

Lona L. Pool

33

2

0

0

33

1

0

32

65

5

41

Rebel Ship

Kelly Kissman

35

3T

0

0

35

3T

20

11.6

66.6

6

 

Novice Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

River Trout

Donna Struke

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1T

0

30.5

1

54

Light The Lights

Peggy Friauf

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1T

0

30.5

2

51

Queen of Spades

Erin Roof

31

5T

0

0

31

4

0

31

3

42

Take Three

Mike Huber

29

1

4

0

33

6

0

33

4

55

TF Perons Brilliance

Mike Huber

31

5T

4

0

35

7T

0

35

5

58

Zara

Kristen Kelley

36

14

0

0

36

9

0

36

6

48

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

31.5

8

0

0

31.5

5

5.6

37.1

7

43

Big E-Nuf

Peggy Friauf

35.5

13

4

0

39.5

12

3.2

42.7

8

49

Clifton Century

Lori Cooley

31

5T

4

0

35

7T

12

47

9

52

Make Believe

Kristin Curreri

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1T

20

0.8

51.3

10

47

Mr. Whitney

Glynis Roth

35

11T

0

2

37

10

20.4

57.4

11

56

Dakota's Royal Laser

Barbara Lewis

34.5

10

8

13

55.5

17

6.8

62.3

12

53

Balmoral Castle

Anne Doerge

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

11

20

5.2

63.7

13

44

Joker

Jill Conley

37

15

8

0

45

14T

20

1.6

66.6

14

59

Fly Line

Molly Dickson

35

11T

4

6

45

14T

20

4.8

69.8

15

57

Scarlet Kildalton

Dorian Arledge

47

17

4

3

54

16

20

37.6

111.6

16

45

The Irish Rogue

Pam Coffin

32

9

4

7

43

13

E

 

Novice Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Apollo

Jessica Frankurt

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

3T

0.4

31.9

1

71

Opticus

Morgan Champion

30

1T

0

0

30

1T

3.2

33.2

2

67

Dream Weaver

Jamie Hennigan

34

9T

0

0

34

8T

0

34

3

76

Run to Heaven

Ashley Averett

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

10

1.2

35.7

4

66

Black Breeze

Taylor Sabbatis

32.5

7

0

0

32.5

6

7.6

40.1

5

78

Nepenthe

Elizabeth Lake

37

11

0

0

37

11

4.4

41.4

6

62

Paradigm

Forrest e-Effendi

34

9T

0

0

34

8T

18.4

52.4

7

61

Mint Edition

Molly Montgomery

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

3T

20

11.6

63.1

8

64

Café Latte'

Jenna Jacobson

33

8

0

0

33

7

40

1.6

74.6

9

63

River Island

Kathleen Ward

30

1T

0

0

30

1T

66.8

96.8

10

68

Olympic Dream

Megan Kovac

41

12

12

26

79

12

WD

70

Five Pints

Katherine Witt

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

3T

E

  

Beg. Novice Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Montana Rose

Melissa Sauer

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

1

82

Hoku

Janelle Melia

31.5

1

0

5

36.5

1

WD

86

Primary Colors

Tamarra Pollard

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

E

 

Beg. Novice Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

88

Twilight Moment

Olivia Upham

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

1T

0

0

35.5

1

91

Goodnight's go Lightly

Ammanda Allain

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

1T

20

0

55.5

2

87

One Qtr Ice

Catherine McCall

32

2T

8

14

54

3

0

19.2

73.2

3

90

Incognito

Emilie Christian

32

2T

E

E