Lane's End Horse Trials
Bobcaygeon, ON
August 30, 2009

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Jen Boogaards

Diego 2

56.6

4

0.00

0

1.6

62.20

1

41

William Dow

Ben

64.1

4

0.00

0

2.8

70.90

2

44

Andrew Rafail

Chadwick

62.7

12

0.00

0

0.0

74.70

3

45

Trudy Atrens

True Romance

60.0

0

0.00

E

18.8

E

42

Jennifer McGuire

Amazing

61.4

0

0.00

R

-

R

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Gillian Simpson

Norma Jean

49.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

53.10

1

28

Leigh Cenerelli

Furley

58.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

58.00

2

31

Wendy Waterworth

West On Adelaide

58.0

0

0.00

0

5.6

63.60

3

32

Jennifer Goard

Hermione

69.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

73.50

4

26

Claire Higgs

Little Wizard

61.4

4

0.00

0

15.0

80.40

5

35

Jennifer Racho

Cocktail Hour

60.7

12

0.00

0

8.8

81.50

6

29

Nancy Riley

O'Reilly

70.2

8

0.00

0

9.6

87.80

7

34

Tracy Hanes

Fool For Love

60.7

8

0.75

20

57.2

146.65

8

30

Christine Nicoll

Chaos

60.7

12

7.00

60

64.8

204.50

33

Dawn Whitehead

Just Breezin' By

59.3

16

7.50

E

-

E

36

Kylie MacGillivary

Penedmere Carbon Copy

52.5

0

0.00

E

37.2

E

39

Kayla Irvine

Johnny Cash

55.9

8

0.00

E

43.6

E

37

Nicole Salyn

Dairy Queen

51.8

0

0.00

R

-

R

40

Leanne Murray

Brief Encounter

47.7

W

-

-

W

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Abbey Huffman

Good Graces

46.4

4

0.00

0

0.0

50.40

1

20

Madeline Payne

Cowboy Justice

51.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.80

2

18

Michelle Sciuk

Wellington

61.4

4

0.00

0

0.0

65.40

3

16

Laura Freymond

Dark Knight

58.0

4

0.00

0

5.2

67.20

4

4

Meredith Drieseberg

Mr Ripley

70.2

0

0.00

0

0.4

70.60

5

14

Holly Wilson

Looks Like Trouble

73.6

0

0.00

0

1.6

75.20

6

6

Natalee Habgood

Will Not

60.0

8

6.00

20

11.6

105.60

7

12

Brittany Challinor

Brittany's Casinova

64.1

4

0.00

60

0.0

128.10

8

8

Jamie Burns

Paschaa

66.1

E

-

-

E

10

Chloe Graham

Redd Storm Rising

53.2

0

0.00

E

32.4

E

22

Autumn Wells

I 8 a Ferrari

68.2

E

40

28.8

E

24

Shalana Desroches

Alexis On Fire

45.7

0

0.00

E

-

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Fiona Blackburn

Loreal

48.4

4

0.00

0

7.6

60.00

1

15

Amber Pesendorfer

Future Endeavors

62.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

62.00

2

1

Christine Oldridge

Budweiser

55.2

12

0.00

0

0.0

67.20

3

13

Vanessa Pearson

Irish Cream

68.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.20

4

7

Jazmin Habgood

Cherry Bomb

58.0

0

2.00

0

10.4

70.40

5

23

Brooke Stoddart

Stellar

49.1

4

0.00

20

15.6

88.70

6

21

Emily Stevens

Dr Jazz

60.7

4

0.00

20

27.2

111.90

7

25

Adrianna Hartley

Sunny Side Up

66.8

4

0.00

0

56.8

127.60

8

17

Amy Bishop

Super Star Sally

60.7

0

0.00

60

7.2

127.90

11

Pauline Karpazis

Pitz

55.9

4

0.00

60

21.6

141.50

3

Laryssa Kimble

Gidgit

43.6

E

-

-

E

5

Vanessa Oliver

Keep on Dreamin'

59.3

E

-

-

E

19

Amanda Edwards

Nicholas

53.2

E

-

-

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Sheila David

Half Pint

51.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.90

1

79

Ashley Knight

Catalyst

56.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.90

2

87

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

Kinda Slewy

48.8

0

0.00

20

0.0

68.80

3

76

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Diego 1

48.1

0

0.00

20

6.0

74.10

4

86

Angela Shaw

Whiskey Romance

62.5

12

0.00

0

0.0

74.50

5

78

Martha Griggs

Play The King

53.1

4

0.00

20

0.0

77.10

6

80

William Dow

Carolina

75.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

79.00

7

81

Cassandra Jeschke

Cream

75.6

4

0.00

0

0.0

79.60

8

83

Emily Karpizis

Ronin

63.1

0

0.00

E

-

E

84

Sandy Miller

One Fine Swine

46.3

E

-

-

E

85

Phillipa Hambly

www Ten Seventeen

59.4

8

1.00

R

-

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Jesse Durward

Dillion

53.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.10

1

46

Natalie Tourikian

City Slicker

61.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

61.30

2

55

Mitchell Hall

Asper of Prespect

55.6

8

0.00

0

0.0

63.60

3

52

Holly Martin

Lucie

56.3

8

0.00

0

0.0

64.30

4

59

Hayley Cairns

Denver

65.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

65.00

5

60

Shannon Rowan

Super Nova

57.5

0

0.00

0

8.8

66.30

6

57

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

Odessey

55.6

0

0.00

0

12.0

67.60

7

53

Dianne Mast

Jerry McGuire

45.0

4

0.75

20

0.0

69.75

8

61

Lee Chrysler

Stan's My Man

63.8

0

4.25

0

13.2

81.25

54

Lindsey Mast

Last Word

60.0

0

0.00

20

5.0

85.00

56

Jennifer Burnham

Painted Sky

68.1

0

0.00

20

3.2

91.30

48

Bryce Bull

Chester

60.0

8

0.00

20

18.0

106.00

47

Shelly Mayhew

Calais

55.0

4

0.75

E

-

E

49

Margje Quinn

Roxy

59.4

E

-

-

E

50

Stefanie Boyd

Spryng Irish Dancer

55.0

4

3.75

E

63.2

E

58

Helen Marttinen

Fancy

56.3

4

2.00

E

-

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Callie Evans

Elijah

50.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.00

1

74

Samantha Tapper

Danzing With Grace

58.1

4

0.00

0

0.0

62.10

2

73

Emily Lindsay

Saluda

43.1

0

0.00

20

0.0

63.10

3

63

Katie Shkut

Dexterhaven

48.8

0

0.50

0

18.0

67.30

4

70

Laura Conville

Pandemonium

58.8

0

0.00

0

12.8

71.60

5

72

Rebecca Mussato

Great and Mighty Hercules

54.4

0

0.00

20

4.0

78.40

6

62

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin'

62.5

0

0.00

20

0.0

82.50

7

65

Maggie Dickie

Lionel Can Ice

61.9

4

0.00

20

10.8

96.70

8

75

Claira Greig

Silent Request

71.9

0

0.00

20

13.6

105.50

71

Hilary Cherrett

Red Rose

70.0

0

0.00

20

21.2

111.20

64

Emily Coppins

Rumor Has It

53.1

12

2.00

E

-

E

66

Bonnie Greenaway

The Perfect Storm

56.3

4

1.50

E

-

E

67

Grace Loeppky

Stella Artois

68.1

E

R

-

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Gwen Lehari

Logans Run

54.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.00

1

93

Kendal Lehari

Totally Frank

54.4

0

0.50

0

10.0

64.90

2

94

Sarah Croft

Road Runner

69.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

73.90

3

100

Melanie Horton

Irish

54.9

0

0.75

20

0.8

76.45

4

98

Jennifer McGuire

With a Whisper

61.7

12

0.50

0

256.8

331.00

5

103

Kirstie Freitag

Casino Orton

51.4

0

0.00

E

28.0

E

92

Gail Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

66.0

0

0.00

E

0.0

E

95

Siobhain O'Connor

Cat Dancing

52.7

4

0.00

E

27.2

E

96

Leslie Saila

Collin

66.9

0

0.25

E

-

E

99

Sarah Irving

Dark Wave

54.0

0

2.25

E

-

E

102

Erica Standish

R.E.M.

67.3

0

0.00

E

37.2

E

104

Sarah Talaga

Welten

51.0

0

0.50

E

44.0

E

105

Gail Coplen-Toye

Rain Dance

54.0

4

0.00

E

18.8

E

106

Kendal Lehari

Anchorman

55.3

0

0.00

E

-

E

 

Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Annaliese Farber

Espirit De La Danse

48.0

0

0.00

0

5.6

53.60

1

117

Nancy Dunne

Heston

54.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.90

2

123

Bailey Jackson

Vena

56.1

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.10

3

121

Stephanie Hodge

Pen Pal

58.7

0

0.00

0

7.2

65.90

4

113

Rainee Stoddart

A Fine Line

57.0

4

0.00

0

5.2

66.20

5

112

Cody Sturgess

Imperial Melody

64.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

68.30

6

122

Meagan Maloney

Annie Oakley (Lightfoot)

53.1

8

0.00

0

18.4

79.50

7

109

Tracy Stapley-Edwards

Chevy

59.1

4

0.00

0

16.8

79.90

8

124

Arthur Tateishi

Irish Park Quinlan

60.9

12

0.75

0

11.2

84.85

111

Lisa Thompson

Sawyer

60.4

4

0.25

20

6.4

91.05

119

Cassandra Gourley

Rather Be

72.4

4

0.00

0

25.6

102.00

115

Elizabeth Hawley

Jeremiah

63.0

0

0.00

20

28.8

111.80

107

Hilary Popiel

Endeavour

72.0

0

0.00

60

0.0

132.00

110

Paisley Statten

Kiss My Sass

62.1

0

0.00

E

18.8

E

116

Carolyn Levi

Solo Command

66.4

0

0.00

R

-

R

118

Erica Weatherall

Beau Regarde

E

-

-

E

120

Allison Gauvreau

Raincheck

58.7

4

0.00

E

-

E

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

89

Maegan Giannidis

Dalliance

54.4

0

0.00

0

10.4

64.80

1

88

Hanna Loeppky

So Unique

65.6

0

0.00

60

5.6

131.20

2

90

Kelly Damp

Zephyr

54.0

0

0.00

E

-

E

91

Daria Ivandaeva

Autorytet

51.9

0

0.00

E

-

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Curtis Barbour

Don't Look Back

55.7

4

0

0

21.2

80.9

1

132

Anita Gilmour

Topper

50.7

8

0

0

22.4

81.1

2

137

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Rainbow Chasing

67.1

0

0

0

23.2

90.3

3

131

Hilary Popiel

Aragon

62.9

4

0

0

26.4

93.3

4

139

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

56.4

0

0

20

17.2

93.6

5

125

Hilary Wong-Reiger

Lionhart

57.1

4

4

20

28.4

113.5

6

138

Paula Bradley

Willpower

72.1

4

7

20

29.6

132.7

7

135

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

62.9

4

0

40

35.6

142.5

8

128

Steph Higgins

Honour Roll

57.1

8

5

40

48.0

158.1

127

Kim Welna

Intelligent Mischief

56.4

8

0

E

29.6

E

140

Siobhain O'Connor

Here N Now

56.4

E

-

E

 

Preliminary Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Abi Roman

Last Call

57.9

0

0

0

8.4

66.3

1

129

Kylie Figueira

Dam Near Black

54.3

4

0

0

18.4

76.7

2

136

Liza Igochine

Karla

67.1

4

0

0

22.4

93.5

3

130

Rachel McDonough

Irish Rhythm

66.4

4

2

0

21.2

93.6

4

126

Sam Elsenaar

My Carnival Spirit

82.1

0

1

0

25.6

108.7

5