Lane's End Horse Trials
Bobcaygeon, ON
July 25, 2010

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Shannon Holmes

Lucy

48.3

0

0

0

8

56.3

1

82

Laryssa Kimble

Midnight Express

58.3

0

0

0

58.3

2

79

Chloe Graham

Redd Storm Rising

60.8

0

0

0

7

67.8

3

94

Megan Pagniello

Silent Request

72.5

0

0

0

0.8

73.3

4

80

Sophie Dean-Potter

Obsidian

60.0

0

0

0

14

74.0

5

83

Savannah Massimo

Gammond's Jewel

58.3

0

0

0

16.4

74.7

6

86

Michelle Scivk

Wellington

70.0

0

0

0

7

77.0

7

87

Lesley-Anne Lee

Fire Fly

60.0

0

0

20

0.4

80.4

8

88

Brittany Challinor

Brittany's Casinova

64.2

8

0

20

92.2

85

Meg Scott

Santorini's Legacy

60.0

0

0

20

21.6

101.6

90

Emily Pearson

Suzie Q

65.8

0

0

60

8

133.8

92

Holli-Anne Wilson

Regan

71.7

8

0

60

38.8

178.5

81

Emily Thompson

Wild at Heart

60.8

0

0

E

E

E

96

Carly Barron

The Red Baron

60.8

E

E

E

E

84

Rachel Scott

Diamonds from Sierra

S

S

S

S

S

98

Stephen Hall

Prospect's Rio Luna

S

S

S

S

S

 

ENTRY - SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Amber Anderson

Hail to Rootie

55.8

0

0

0

3.6

59.4

1

110

Emily Elliott

Promise Me Roses

62.5

0

0

0

62.5

2

107

Janelle Bowes

Prospect's Ebony

64.2

0

0

0

64.2

3

101

Jessica Smith

Texas Toast

65.8

0

0

0

65.8

4

109

Taron Carruthers

Under the Influence

60.0

8

0

0

68.0

5

91

Tracey Howarth

Big Deal

50.0

0

0

0

18.4

68.4

6

89

Lizzie Cerroni

Sunnidale Road

70.8

0

0

0

70.8

7

112

Carrie Braff

Sippin' On Sunshine

60.8

0

0

0

13.2

74.0

8

97

Catherine Sedgewick

Bordeaux

75.0

4

0

0

79.0

105

Chantelle Mann

Freedom's Superman

58.3

0

0

0

29.2

87.5

111

Lori West

Quincy

51.7

0

0

60

2

113.7

95

R. Brent MacLeod

San Pelligrino

56.7

E

E

E

E

99

Terri-Lynn Hughes

Moxie

70.0

W

W

W

W

93

Michelle Tourikian

Pathfinder

55.8

W

W

W

W

 

ENTRY - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Robin Campbell

Logan

45.0

4

0

0

49.0

1

100

Nancy Robertson

Zoom-Zoom

49.2

4

0

0

53.2

2

106

Jackie Evans

Arragorn

62.5

0

0

0

62.5

3

102

Carolyn Horner

Romancing a Star

65.8

0

0

0

0.8

66.6

4

108

Stephanie Pennycook

Inukshuk

65.8

4

2

0

19.6

91.4

5

 

PRE TRAINING - JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Charlotte Evans

Oprah

49.4

0

0

0

49.4

1

65

Julia Riddle

Serendipity

50.0

0

0

0

1

51.0

2

61

Hailey Cherrett

Red Rose

56.3

0

0

0

3.2

59.5

3

59

Abbey Huffman

Grace

50.6

0

0

0

10

60.6

4

47

Bree Hollinsworth

Penny Lane

55.0

4

0

0

2.8

61.8

5

51

Maggie Dickie

Lionel C On Ice

53.1

4

0

0

4.8

61.9

6

45

Jazmin Visco

Oliver Twist

57.5

8

0

0

65.5

7

52

Jennifer Pett

Sunny Side Up

60.0

4

0

0

12.4

76.4

8

49

Jazmin Habgood

Cherry Bomb

56.3

12

2

0

11.6

81.9

55

Pauline Karpazis

Pitz

57.5

0

0

20

8.4

85.9

57

Jane Stephenson

Irish Park's Turf Fire

58.8

0

0

80

138.8

43

Stephanie Pennycook

Breezin'

50.0

4

0

E

E

E

 

PRETRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Alison Bressette

Good Golly Miss Molly

48.8

0

0

0

48.8

1

66

Lauren Cook

Northern Jazz

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

2

69

Renee Reeves

Little Victory

55.0

0

0

0

3

58.0

3

46

Melanie Ogden

The Cats Meow

57.5

0

0

0

1.2

58.7

4

72

Bernadette McKnight

Just Cruisin'

56.3

4

0

0

60.3

5

62

Kelly Hutchinson

Miss Molly

60.0

0

0

0

5.6

65.6

6

56

Tania Burrows

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

61.9

4

0

0

65.9

7

50

Connie Hollinsworth

Brimel Gadget

63.1

4

0

0

67.1

8

76

Jesse Durward

Sky Classic

66.3

8

0

0

74.3

54

Janet Patterson

Ngala

56.3

4

0

20

80.3

77

Andrea McGill

Roll the Dice

75.0

8

0

0

83.0

44

Tom Ranson

Love on the Run

60.6

4

0

20

84.6

60

Mark Martin

Miss Sophie

81.9

0

0

0

3.6

85.5

75

Mitchell Hall

Asper of Prospect

63.8

8

0

20

91.8

48

Holly Wooldridge

Just on Tap

55.6

4

0

20

14.8

94.4

67

Shannon Rowan

Super Nova

66.3

4

0

20

8.4

98.7

73

Lindsay Mast

Last Word

80.0

8

0

0

12

100.0

64

Leigh Cenerelli

Furley

67.5

0

0

40

15.2

122.7

53

Emily Roy

Captain Morgan

85.6

12

0

60

12.8

170.4

68

Wendy Waterworth

West on Adelaide

70.6

E

E

R

70

Rebecca Egan

Maybe its Mabelline

72.5

4

0

R

R

71

Stefanie Boyd

Spring Irish Dancer

54.4

E

DNF

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING - OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Cassandra Jones

Wall Street

44.4

4

0

0

48.4

1

28

Martha Mesley

Paddington

58.8

0

0

0

58.8

2

27

Sarah Catt

Irish Amber

56.3

0

0

0

2.8

59.1

3

26

Jen Boogaards

Optimist

66.3

8

0

0

1

75.3

4

29

Anna Ritchie

Reminisce

44.4

8

6

20

21.6

100.0

5

25

Gail Coplen-Toye

P.C.

59.4

8

0

20

29

116.4

6

30

Trish Newton (HC)

Leo

60.0

0

0

0

6.8

HC

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16 (YR)

Jane Stephenson

Shadowplay

57.9

0

0.5

0

58.4

1

20

Katie Wood

Without a Trace

60.4

0

0

0

0.4

60.8

2

24

April Simmonds

Bay Street

64.3

0

0

0

64.3

3

15

April Simmonds

Sunday Best

63.0

4

0

0

67.0

4

19

Samantha Krieger

Absolute

66.9

8

4.5

0

7.2

86.6

5

17

Sarah Laight

Redemption

70.7

0

1.5

0

18

90.2

6

18

Julia Whatley

Native Edition

71.1

4

0.5

20

8.4

104.0

7

21 (YR)

Kylie Figueira

A Ragtime Classic

73.7

0

2

E

E

22

Madison Wilks

Trinity V

S

S

S

23

Kelsey Currie

Co-Pilot

77.1

4

0

E

E

E

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Lauren Mulrenin

Infinity

45.4

0

1.25

0

46.7

1

36

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

46.3

4

1.75

0

52.0

2

32

Callie Evans (YR)

Elijah

48.4

4

0

0

52.4

3

40

Kathleen Guest (YR)

Pog Mahome

54.4

0

0

0

54.4

4

33

Nancy Robertson

Toots

48.9

8

0

0

56.9

5

34

Lisa Thompson

Sawyer

60.4

0

0

0

60.4

6

41

Mandy Vance

Supernova

58.3

0

1.5

20

2.8

82.6

7

38

Natalie Tourikian

City Slicker

57.9

8

8

0

15.6

89.5

8

39

Emma Bradbury (YR)

Indisguise

66.4

0

0

20

11.6

98.0

31

Natalie Tourikian

Cumulous Effect

59.1

4

2.25

20

20

105.4

37

Holly Martin

Lucie

52.7

0

0.75

60

2.8

116.3

35

Becky Meens

My Boy Henry

S

S

S

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

52.7

0

0

0

52.7

1

12

Jessica Phoenix

Sunny Side Up

53.1

0

0

0

53.1

2

10

Katlyn Hewson

Jack's Irish Z

53.1

0

1

0

3.6

57.7

3

11

Gail Coplen-Toye

Rain Dance

58.3

8

0

20

86.3

4

13

Leslie Saila

Colin

66.0

0

0

0

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Christian Bennett

Rolex

46.4

9.6

0

8

0

64.0

1

9

Angel Mackenzie

Black Russian

50.7

12.8

0

8

0

71.5

2

2

Karen Noble

Rubin

50.0

11.6

0

4

6

71.6

3

7

Lauren Martin

Donaghan

62.9

9.6

0

0

0

72.5

4

1

Angel Mackenzie

Commodore H

60.7

13.6

0

0

1

75.3

5

6

Emilie Cleminson

Winnie Wonka

55.7

28.4

40

4

6

134.1

6

3

Randy Robertson

Dash

47.9

E

E

E

E

4

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

61.4

E

8

23

E

E

8

Kaitlyn Habermehl

Roux

47.9

R

0

0

R

R