Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

King Oak Farm Horse Trials
Southampton, MA
May 13 & 14, 2000

1 Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Sweet William Ginny Zukatynski 35.00
2 Applebee Janet Mitchell 36.50
3 Home James jessica Cooney 38.50
4 Arriba Lida Divoll 39.50
5 Promise Me Peace Janet Nakashian 43.50
6 Javma Beth Anton 45.00
7 Gallant Bidder Heather Merrill 46.00
8 Fleeting Moment Risa Delong 46.50
1A Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Sandman Go Farley Wagner 36.50
2 Square One Lauren Hibbard 38.50
3 Stryker Karen Kelley 41.50
4 Sweet Temptation Jamie Holloway 43.50
5 Starfish Kate Champa 44.50
6 Liberty Amanda Judge 48.50
7 Friar's Lass Alexandra Visconti 50.50
8 Sterling Jessica Shull 56.00
1B Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Luray Laura Whitcomb 35.00
2 Epic Wonder Janine McClain 35.50
3 Reba Kate Bond 36.00
4 Palstar Jennifer Bates 38.50
5 Phoebe Leeda Fletcher 41.50
6 Jasmine Allison Hujar 41.50
7 Crash Of Thunder Melissa Walker 42.40
8 The Flash Katie Mishkin 44.50
1C Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Empress Ella Kristin Elliott Lees 31.00
2 Solo Susan Gornall 35.00
3 Banner Dean Miller 36.00
4 On The Rocks Dawn Hrelic 37.50
5 Philadelphia By Storm Kari Allen 38.00
6 Billie Mary Cobey 43.00
7 Princess Porsche Maja Miemiecko 43.50
8 Henry Liz Cobey 44.50
1D Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 All Decked Out Rebecca Coffin-Vickery 35.70
2 Now Or Never Susan Gornall 36.50
3 Big Sky Laura Lehner 39.00
4 In A Moment Elizabeth Benney 41.00
5 Cosmos Katherine Hammer 43.50
6 Ticket Darrah Alexander 45.00
7 Game Reserve Jill Tallman 50.00
8 Templeton Courtney Brines 56.30
2 Beginner Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Wallaby Lesley M. Wilbur 36.00
2 Take Time Lynn Blades 43.00
3 Rythm's Blues Heather Mayham 46.50
4 My Nights' Reward Emily Paige Cambridge 48.50
5 Beacoup Elaine Johnson 49.00
6 Rigonda John Bourgoin 52.50
7 Silver Dragon Erin Mungovan 58.50
8 Kieran Mary Mceachern 65.50
2A Beginner Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Zeller Schwarzekatz Luis R. Denizard 33.50
2 Kiss In The Dark Sara Love 34.50
3 Canequin's Lionheart Carol Kozlowski 37.00
4 Starky Cindy Jenkins 38.70
5 Notable Teri Richards 40.50
6 Icarus Susan Provenzano 43.00
7 Trade-Off Annie Eldridge 43.00
8 Snowford Barna B Mollie Riley 43.50
3 Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Daisy Anna Norregaard 36.00
2 Autumn Preview Sarah Stanton 38.50
3 Ollie Amanda Craig 40.40
4 Conclusive Gambit Lauren Lepage 40.70
5 Got Lucky Jacquelin Piro 41.90
6 Sweet And Sassy Candy Theresa Magee 49.50
7 Mocha Ali Saslafsky 53.50
8 Glenmore Lad Tiffany Foster 55.70
3A Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Alexis Allison Sullivan 36.50
2 Saxaon The Bold Allie Hills 36.60
3 Agamar Kristen Baker 37.50
4 Limerick Elizabeth Chertavian 38.00
5 Langes Top Gun Jilian Middaugh 39.00
6 Cute As A Button Lynne Honeyman 39.50
7 Cut To The Chase Ellen Healey 46.80
8 Carbon Copy Chelsea McCann 50.50
4 Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 G & R Chad Geetter 38.25
2 Riley Lee Thornton 44.20
3 Dr. Rocket Jocelyn S. Hawe 46.30
4 Mr. Finch Peter Campot 48.30
5 Giselle Prudence Ruzicka 49.00
6 Admiral Bixby Morgan Pratt 50.20
7 Catch That Turtle Tarah Herrington 53.50
8 Troika Stefanie Gould 56.60
4A Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Mackinac Diann R. Steinrotter 27.50
2 Amazon Loise Meryman 35.15
3 Carousel Corinne Ashton 46.50
4 Pilot Me Home Alison Eastman 49.20
5 Gazelle Tara Edwards 50.70
6 Quomodocunquize (Mello) Jeanne M. Coupe 53.00
7 Sam I Am Christiane Spina 53.85
8 Olanali Kim Harmon 58.50
4B Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Dobbin Corinne Ashton 32.80
2 Elke Peter Campot 35.90
3 Saint Maybe Tremaine Cooper 40.50
4 Seventh Heaven Emily Merrill 42.20
5 Norma Jean Ferial Johnson 42.50
6 Eastbound Amy Foss 43.50
7 Essence Du Bonjour Richard Wood 45.90
8 Doc Marten Meredith Jane-Webb 46.50
5 Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 What's It All About Samantha Piro 30.90
2 Mischief Maker Sally McCreery 38.00
3 Jiminy Cricket Margaret Korda 40.00
4 MacTaggart James L. Foley 42.50
5 Sir Flag Peggy Wood 44.00
6 Ellie Adrienne Iorio-Bordon 51.50
7 Nikita Lisa Beglane 54.40
8 Infinity Tracy Sher 59.50
5A Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Watcher Jack Walnes 29.50
2 Miss Broccoli Elizabeth Pelis 34.50
3 Birdman Go Skyward Jennifer M. Wilson 42.40
4 Expedition Jenica Ansanitis 43.50
5 Sunny Essence Rebecca Auclair 47.00
6 Romeo Bridget E. Barnes 48.20
7 Killian's Irish Red Adrienne Iorio-Borden 51.00
8 Fast James Jennifer Jane Ravalico 53.50
5B Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 Northanger Abbey Jen Clapp 28.50
2 Mcduff Cathy Sweeney 35.00
3 Pick Pocket Betsy Loughran 38.50
4 Bantry Bays Devon Eliza Farren 46.90
5 Roger Merryl Scott 47.00
6 Giles Bonnie Andre 47.90
7 Blitzen William Booth 60.50
8 Smokescreen Susan Berrill 64.30
5C Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1 It's Otto Adrienne Iorio-Borden 34.00
2 Ireland Elizabeth Lepine 41.00
3 Condado Priscilla Gordon 44.50
4 Liam Barbara Samuels 44.50
5 Fence Me Over Mark Weissbecker 45.00
6 Fairly Independent Caroline Davidson 45.50
7 Night Moves Amity Faulkner 45.80
8 Feather Blue Jennifer Gregoire 47.20

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.