Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Kingoak Horse Trials
Georgetown, ON
September 22, 2002

Entry Jr.

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Sabrina Calogeridis - JR

Midnight Madness

34.8

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.75

5.75

40.55

1

Samantha Clark - JR

Lady Marmalade

36.0

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.50

5.50

41.50

2

Laura Nahirniak - JR

Mischievious Mozart

37.8

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

42.80

3

Rebecca Hodges - JR

Lyrical Review

43.8

0

0.0

0.0

0

1.75

1.75

45.55

4

Andrea Friday - JR

Kurbie

47.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

47.40

5

Sylvie Debradandere-JR

Sebastien

47.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

47.40

6

Kate Chiswell - JR

Diesel

48.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

48.00

Louise Jarvie - JR

Mistral

48.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

48.60

Teresa Cervak - JR

Meadowlark

48.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

48.60

Lauren Boyer - JR

Mr. Ripley

48.6

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

53.60

Keri Rowe - JR

Prince Caspian

49.2

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

54.20

Denise Lukacs - JR

Little Lady

54.6

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

59.60

Amy Bennett - JR

Classic Gentleman

40.8

20

0.0

20.0

5

0.00

5.00

65.80

Rainee Stoddart - JR

Roman Free

48.0

20

0.0

20.0

0

0.00

0.00

68.00

Jayme Mateciuk - JR

Serendipity

42.6

20

0.0

20.0

5

1.50

6.50

69.10

Julie Elgie - JR

Jidder Bug

50.4

60

0.0

60.0

5

0.00

5.00

115.40

Mary Jane Rodger - JR

Airco Bydand

48.6

20

0.0

20.0

E

E

Alex Stoianov - JR

Vanilla Sky

51.6

60

0.0

60.0

E

E

 

Entry Sr.

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Melissa Finlay - SR

Pathfinder

40.2

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

40.20

1

Michelle Somerville - SR

Serendipity

45.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

45.00

2

Kellie Zupet - SR

Hannibal

48.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

48.60

3

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw - SR

Django

48.0

0

0.0

0.0

10

7.25

17.25

65.25

4

Angela Sills - SR

Taylor

49.2

60

0.0

60.0

E

E

Angela Shaw - SR

Hillbilly Delux

48.0

120

24.4

144.4

E

E

Jennifer Strong - SR

Gareth

E

120

0.0

120.0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Jr.

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Jenny Martin - JR

Rumpshaker

47.4

0

0.4

0.4

0

0.00

0.00

47.80

1

Jessica Pagotto

Royal Velvet

43.8

0

4.8

4.8

0

0.00

0.00

48.60

2

Liz Deland - JR

Bold Endevers

54.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

Addie Kerson - JR

Mumm's the Word

54.6

0

0.8

0.8

0

0.00

0.00

55.40

4

Marilyn Pudsey

Dansing Bug

56.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

56.40

5

Victoria Clement - JR

Shroeder

35.4

0

14.4

14.4

10

0.00

10.00

59.80

6

Jessica Ralston - JR

Mission Impossible

52.8

0

14.0

14.0

0

0.00

0.00

66.80

Asha Easton - JR

Tickled Pink

54.0

0

17.2

17.2

0

0.00

0.00

71.20

Elysse Barkhouse - JR

Rio

35.4

20

20.0

40.0

5

0.00

5.00

80.40

Jackie Bechtel - JR

Airborne

61.8

0

8.0

8.0

15

4.00

19.00

88.80

Paige Winton - JR

Preston Tyme

53.4

0

40.8

40.8

10

0.50

10.50

104.70

Diana Vostarek - JR

Short Shrift

42.0

20

17.2

37.2

35

9.25

44.25

123.45

Michelle Smith - JR

Seamoon

56.4

0

46.0

46.0

35

19.00

54.00

156.40

Laura Elgie - JR

Loss Drakons Kismet

55.2

60

44.8

104.8

0

0.00

0.00

160.00

Kate Ascher - JR

Great Expectations

58.2

20

22.8

42.8

E

E

Samantha Stubbins - JR

Pleasin' Easy

55.8

W

W

 

Pre-Training Sr.

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Franny Jewitt - SR

Fingall

33.0

0

7.6

7.6

0

0.00

0.00

40.60

1

Brent Heath - SR

Tess

41.4

0

7.2

7.2

0

1.50

1.50

50.10

2

Nicole Seddon - SR

Bailey's Irish Cream

44.4

0

4.8

4.8

5

0.00

5.00

54.20

3

Anthea Antonio - SR

Let It Ride

54.0

0

1.6

1.6

0

0.50

0.50

56.10

4

Seana Waldon - SR

Tags Superbear

45.6

0

37.6

37.6

0

0.00

0.00

83.20

5

Kate Vickers - SR

Bill Me Later

51.0

0

28.0

28.0

10

0.00

10.00

89.00

6

Maureen Sinopoli - SR

Ritual Dance

51.0

0

53.6

53.6

5

0.25

5.25

109.85

Trudy Atrens - SR

Mission Impossible

47.4

60

34.0

94.0

5

0.00

5.00

146.40

Anna Black - SR

Chameleon

54.0

100

58.0

158.0

0

0.00

0.00

212.00

Randy Robertson - SR

Smokin Cynder's

61.0

0

0.0

0.0

W

W

 

Pre-Training Jr. Championship

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Samantha Jones - JR

The Blarney Boy

39.6

0

0.4

0.4

0

0.00

0.00

40.00

1

Caroline Godson - JR

Morgan Le Fay

39.6

0

2.0

2.0

0

0.00

0.00

41.60

2

Shannon Rowan - JR

Just in Case

39.3

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

44.30

3

Nikki Standing - JR

Raynham

44.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

44.40

4

Katie Murray - JR

Jamane

34.2

0

8.0

8.0

5

0.00

5.00

47.20

5

Peter Szkotnicki - JR

Winston's Wish

49.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

49.50

6

Jordan Thompson - JR

Braveheart

44.7

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.75

5.75

50.45

Liz Deland - JR

What a Sassy Boy

53.1

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

53.10

Joyce Cameron - JR

Demex

37.8

0

10.8

10.8

5

0.00

5.00

53.60

Jennifer Goard - JR

No Worries

56.7

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.00

0.00

56.70

Rebecca Radonicich - JR

Johnny Bravo

47.1

0

0.0

0.0

10

0.00

10.00

57.10

Danielle Zelisko - JR

Nikita

52.5

0

4.8

4.8

0

0.00

0.00

57.30

Jen Bechtel - JR

Jack Be Nimble

52.8

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

57.80

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman - JR

n'Thabiseng

50.7

0

15.6

15.6

0

0.00

0.00

66.30

Alana Van Paassen - JR

Tyler's Jack

36.9

40

0.0

40.0

0

0.50

0.50

77.40

Georgia Tanner - JR

Cruising in Black

51.0

0

52.0

52.0

5

0.00

5.00

108.00

Celine Rogers - JR

Rapscallion

48.0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr. Championship

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

MH Lessard - SR

Star

38.1

0

1.6

1.6

0

0.00

0.00

39.70

1

Nicole Shinton - SR

All Jazzed Up

35.4

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

40.40

2

Stephanie St. Pierre - SR

Gryffindor

37.2

0

4.4

4.4

0

0.00

0.00

41.60

3

MH Lessard - SR

Aggy

43.2

0

0.0

0.0

0

1.75

1.75

44.95

4

Nancy Robertson - SR

Dam Near Black

41.4

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

46.40

5

Heather Nellis - SR

Bolt Action

41.1

0

0.4

0.4

5

0.00

5.00

46.50

6

Marika Vanhoogenhuize - SR

Rupert

45.6

0

1.2

1.2

0

0.00

0.00

46.80

Barbara Downer - SR

Victoria's Song

39.6

0

11.2

11.2

0

0.25

0.25

51.05

Miriam Boutros - SR

Maia

48.0

0

3.6

3.6

0

0.00

0.00

51.60

Sarah Croft - SR

Dawn

48.6

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.00

5.00

53.60

Mirabelle Dickhart - SR

Beau Regarde

45.0

0

5.2

5.2

5

0.00

5.00

55.20

Joan Avis - SR

High Hopes

53.7

0

12.8

12.8

0

0.00

0.00

66.50

Anna McDonald - SR

A Splash A That

51.3

0

12.4

12.4

10

0.00

10.00

73.70

 

Training

 

 

 

Cross-Country

 

Stadium Jumping

 

Final

Final

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Total

Placing

Tamara Beckstead - SR

Frenchie

61.8

0

0.0

0.0

5

0.25

5.25

67.05

1

Meagan Maloney - JR

Kiss My Tiara

53.4

0

7.2

7.2

15

0.00

15.00

75.60

2

Curtis Barbour - SR

Choice Victory

52.2

20

12.8

32.8

15

3.25

18.25

103.25

3

Kelly Poland - SR

Out of the Blue

58.8

60

22.8

82.8

0

1.00

1.00

142.60

4

Janet Feairs - SR

Maximillion

67.2

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.