King Oak Farm Horse Trials
Southampton, MA
September 9 - 10, 2006

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Jennifer Goebel

French Missionary

1

33.8

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

2

37.1

Dorothy Van Gerbig

Tabasco Lad

3

42.2

Jessica Merchant

According to Hoyle

4

44.3

Ann Wicander

EM Wow

5

45.5

Lynn Coates-Holmes

PCF Irish Midnight

6

46.5

Alysabeth Simon

Tuck Everlasting

7

51.7

Erica Reid

Game Boy II

8

55.7

Nancy Cole

Direct Light

9

55.9

Rick Caldwell

Final Buck

10

56.9

Mara Alcaly

Amazon

11

57.6

Jessie Smith

Point Break

12

57.6

Nikki Negrea

Pegasus

13

58.7

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

14

64.2

Polly Merrill

Telemakhos

15

68.1

Erika Hawkes

Bright Spark

16

88.2

Sonya Morse

Benson

17

101.4

Mia Petersen

Stolen Goods

E

E

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Wizekrack

E

E

Susan Berrill

Flyte

E

E

Katherine Erickson

Dually

R

R

Anna Jackson

Aeolian Zephyr

R

R

Fiona Finlay-Hunt

Liath Mor

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Darrah Alexander

Noble Play

1

35.3

Corinne Ashton

Brave Rifle

2

37.3

Jennifer Goebel

Berkley

3

37.5

Jane Hamlin

Killeen Clover

4

39.0

Stephanie Baer

Abington

5

39.9

Louise Meryman

Farside

6

52.6

Babette Lenna

Tom Cat

7

52.9

Amanda Bader

Samira

8

54.3

Susan Gornall

Otto Rocket

9

54.5

Ferial Johnson

Half Moon Raptor

10

55.7

Brooke Harlow

Fibber Magee

11

59.0

Andrew Mallen

Giselle

12

64.5

Jessica Bauer

Ernie

13

65.3

Rick Caldwell

Outstanding Rhythm

14

65.4

Pam England

Cracked Pepper

15

69.4

Michelle Realmuto

Mainau

16

74.8

Michelle Hyland

Topaz

17

77.0

Caroline Teich

Show of Heart

18

109.7

Ashley MacVaugh

Hats Off

19

120.6

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

20

158.3

Rachel Greene-Lowell

Irish Light

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Stephanie Sills

Blue Cliff

1

34.3

Carrie Weschler

Lewis II

2

35.1

David Silver

Irish Fling

3

35.3

Ryann Quigley

Resolute

4

35.8

Claire Williams

Top-Sider

5

37.2

Emily Van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

6

38.5

Lauren Leavitt

Tres Cool

7

42.1

Megan Rochford

Graffiti

8

44.7

Alexandra Tirrell

Vintage Trail

9

46.8

Rachel Feldman

AFW Patrick

10

47.9

Meaghan Monroe

Solar Kiss

12

50.3

Robin Edwards

Imagination

11

49.5

Veronica Victor

Legend

13

56.2

Bridgette Kuchta

Sun Pearl

14

56.6

Charlotte Collis

Stir it Up

15

58.8

Joan Siopes

Vantage Point

16

59.6

Laura Minieri

Amazing Grace

17

62.4

Claudia Romeo

That's Real Nice

18

70.6

Jena Collins

Colija's Touch

19

84.4

Casey White

Bella Saphira

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Lindsay Lechner

Orion

1

33.2

Erin Renfroe

Katmandhu

2

34.2

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

3

35.3

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

4

40.8

Jessica Blum

Kiss Me Kate

6

45.1

Debbie Pernat

Bally Gowen

5

44.5

Erin McKenney

Bid's Sonnet

7

46.9

Julie Dixon

Perfect Fun

8

48.0

Adrienne Nugent

Midnight's Jubilee

9

50.0

Karen Lorenzo

Fame & Frolic

10

51.4

Meredith Webb

At the Bell

11

52.5

Ashley MacVaugh

Primitive Dancer II

12

54.0

Kristina Watkins

Max

13

56.7

Hilary Mroz-Blythe

Benny Good Man

14

69.6

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

15

70.8

Denise Goyea

Noble Star Fleet

16

72.9

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

17

102.4

Alysson Siopes

Douglas

18

164.1

Kristina Burns

Practical Magic

E

E

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Stephanie Baer

Lord Abbett

1

34.1

Alison Silvester

Clover Beach

2

35.3

Liza Stanley

On Call

3

35.8

Annie Eldridge

Thrumcap

4

37.4

Irene Given

Astrick

5

37.4

Susan Bourassa

Bully for Billy

6

37.7

Susan Merle-Smith

Memorial Day

7

38.9

Elisabeth Libby

Slew Micci

8

41.4

Sandra Bartsch

Catch Me

9

42.9

Marianne Willmott

Fly By

10

46.9

Gloria Oleynek

Castagna

11

47.7

Katherine Hanmer

Impress Me

12

48.9

Jill Walter-Robinson

J-P Chips

13

56.5

Disa Cheston

Samurai

14

58.5

Carol Rittenhouse

Masquerade

15

59.4

Beth O'Rourke

Knot's Landing

16

59.8

Matthew Eliott, DVM

Thomaston

17

65.0

Ashley MacVaugh

Tactick

18

66.3

Ghslaine Homan

Balladeer

19

67.0

Tim Murray

quiet Council

20

131.8

Elizabeth Chaves

Taylor Made

E

E

 

Training Adult Team Championship

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Jessica Creighton

Imagineer

1

39.3

Elizabeth Ritchay

Delusions of Grandeur

2

40.3

Gayle Novak

Raven

3

42.1

Erica Reid

Left Behind

4

44.2

Nicole Hornblower

Downfield Pass

5

49.3

Sharon Santandra

Platinum Plus

6

53.5

Janet Mitchell

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

7

56.0

Sarah Tompkins

Just Call me Jack

8

69.5

Terry Gotthelf

Odaat Bandit

9

70.6

Jill Truitt-Langan

Smokin' Churchill

R

R

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sophie Clements

Bentley III

1

28.3

Ally English

Prince Charming

2

33.2

Kimberly Scampini

Outta Dodge

4

38.4

Shannon Quigley

Starbucks

3

38.2

Marrisa Ashton

Ziggy

5

38.9

Arden Wildasin

I'm Happy as Larry

6

38.9

Raquel Moyes

Cortez

7

43.7

Gage Fichter

Liberty Belle

8

44.0

Haille Crockett

South Shore's Dodger

9

44.7

Jordan Litter

Trailblazer

10

47.9

Jessica Childs

Bobby McGee

11

52.4

Emily Macaulay

Trip to Paris

12

54.2

Caroline Glen

Dream

13

57.3

Anna Bloxsom

Memphis

14

62.7

Samantha McColl

Anything Goes

15

64.4

Jessica Davis

Meet Jo Black

16

70.8

Madelilne Monroe

Artful Dodger II

17

104.4

Arden Wildasin

Mr Fox

E

E

Hillary Lak

Espresso

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sarah Halle

Quarter Note

1

34.7

Margaret Hirschfield

Ostara

2

36.3

Kaila Tiedemann

Woodrow

3

36.3

Stephanie Sills

Wendy's Elite Chase

4

40.0

Marine de Marcken

Toriano

5

40.5

Danielle D'Amore

Kokomo

6

40.5

Jessie Cone

Bantry Bay's Devon

7

40.9

Olivia Greig

Nantucket Knight

8

42.6

Mollie-Anne Maxfield

MacTaggart

10

43.2

Ashley Neuhof

Zoe

9

42.9

Meghan Smith

Razzle Dazzle

14

43.7

Brittany Scricco

Moonlighting Apollo

11

43.5

Dorothy Skierkowski

Young Fernhill

12

43.5

Amanda Brem

Happy Go Lucy

13

43.5

Megan O'Rourke

Top Sargent

15

45.3

Olivia Movafaghi

Bailey Sweet

16

45.8

Sarah Smith

Coyote

E

E

Lindsay Barron

Sea Lion

E

E

Elizabeth Kinch

My Little Demon

E

E

Simone Cardosa

Prince Charing

E

E

Jillian Siopes

Oh Golly Miss Molly

R

R

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Anna Temple

Kalifornia

1

36.8

Leah Griffith

Rush Chairman Bill

2

40.0

Katie Criscitiello

Up In Smoke

3

41.4

Lisa Belisle

Ireland

4

41.6

Lindsey Madsen

Red Hot N' Real Rich

5

43.2

Rachel Klass

Abydos

6

43.7

Keri Fitzgerald

Penny Doodle

7

44.7

Laurian Pope

Front and Center

8

45.1

Kate Weschler

Jack of Spades

9

46.3

Elisha Arsenault

Clockwork Orange

11

47.4

Holly Leever

DeJa Vu

10

46.5

Juliana DiMarzio

Iris Meadow

12

48.7

Elizabeth DiGiore

Justa Believer

13

55.8

Kathleen Meyer

Mighty Mouse

14

58.2

Mark Greene

Has a Buck or Two

15

62.1

Lucy Cheney

Rakkety Tam

16

89.2

Amy Berlepsch

Ready Or Not

17

97.4

Andrea Reinhardt

Madrigal

E

E

Bethany Lowe

IMA Laughing Jack

E

E

Julia Bentley

Chances Are

R

R

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Erika Burzynski

Novo Ragazzo

1

28.9

Nicole Diana

The Chameleon

2

31.3

Jessica Allsworth

Take A Chance

3

32.6

Melissa Hardy

arizona

5

40.0

Francisca Matthews

Tin Man

6

40.0

Rebekah Calder

Pounce

4

39.5

Alana Mahoney

Show Bizz

7

40.5

Meghan Licata

Oberon

9

48.2

Rose Sandler

Jake the Squid

8

47.9

Charlotte Nagle

Another Farm's lily

10

50.8

Babette Lenna

Pilla

11

57.4

Jennifer Ravalico

Ballinakill Diamond

12

67.9

Tony Lambert

Pistol Chief

13

70.5

Valerie Bouley

Google

14

71.1

Dorothy Skierkowski

Uriel

E

E

Meghan Fahey

Lipitore

E

E

Emily Croteau

The County Bumpkin

R

R

 

Open Novice-E

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

MIkki Kuchta

I Try Harder

1

35.3

Lisa Burke

Steel Away

2

39.5

Faith Perini

Dusty Fields

3

42.6

Stella Goulet

Giselle

4

42.6

Ed Barry

Romeo

5

43.7

Brian Stinson

Otto

6

44.7

Amy Goodnow

High Tea

7

48.2

Sandy Niles

Fernhill Marble

8

48.4

Tracy Theran

Harlequin

9

48.5

Perrin Pearse

Regimental Review

10

49.1

Mickey Lorenzen

Claidheamhmor

11

62.6

Jennifer Ravalico

Far Fetched

E

E

Lisa Hida

Travis

WD

WD

Jennifer Ferree

Lad Brook Lad

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-F

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Clilton Disney

1

22.1

Darrah Alexander

Killian

2

22.6

Sarah Blum

Brilliant Disguise

3

25.8

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

4

28.4

Nancy Henderson

Dandelion Purple Briar

5

32.1

Ann Geoghegan

Marigold

6

34.7

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

7

34.7

Steve Milne

Just Push Play

8

36.3

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

9

36.8

Cathy Milligan

Digging for Gold

10

37.9

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Hemingway

11

37.9

Michele Lovelace

Kabala

12

40.0

Claudia Winter

April's Midnight Comet

14

42.0

Merryl Scott

Roger

13

41.9

Joanne Murphy

Aire Frame

15

44.7

Ro Nelson

Jackson

16

51.9

Nancy Cole

Sassy

17

56.7

Joyce Chapman

Jake

18

74.1

Beth Barna

Killimor

R

R

Susan Heffron

Jake VI

R

R

 

Novice Adult Team Championship

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Montage

2

22.1

Bonnie Stedt

Clancy Himself

1

21.6

Evelyn Voovhees

Lexington

3

28.3

Karen Norton

Maxem

4

28.7

Margaret Korda

Dundee

5

30.8

Denise Goyea

This Side Up

6

31.1

Susan Boquist

Athena

7

34.2

Brad Turley

Sudden Impact

9

35.3

Kristin Elliott Leas

Leon de Coeur

8

34.7

Susan Tanner

Mister C

10

36.3

Sue Sherwood Gibbs

Magilla

11

36.8

Mindy Weschler

Allie

12

37.5

Jay McGarry

Principal Paz

13

38.9

Ilana Gareen

Beamish Boy

14

40.3

Jody Mallen

Just A Dancer

15

41.6

Annika Lipsky

Rigonda

16

42.8

Alison Davis

Sitka

17

49.3

Sharon Santandra

Distinguished Getleman

18

51.9

Tracey Moran

Everbody Loves Raymond

19

58.4

Suzannah Roche

Delilah

20

99.6

Janet Spangler

Emma Lea

21

110.3

Scott Mallen

Bada Bling

22

133.2

Thomas Davis

Ace Detective

E

E

Sarah Sparks

I Can't Dance

E

E

Carrie Wind

Diamonds Are Forever

E

E

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

HC

E

 

Beg. Novice Adult Team Championships

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Anja Rittling

Scrat

1

32.0

Elizabeth Davidson

Little Acron's Wellington

2

35.0

Jennifer Unter

Roo Bear

3

36.0

Gail Binmore

Cherokee's Revenge

4

36.0

Kim McCullough

Solo

5

37.5

Audrey LaMothe

Sonny

6

38.0

Cathy Sweeney

Miss Striker

7

39.0

Ruth Neagle

Eminem

8

40.5

Linda York

Blurs Angie Reed

9

43.5

Erin Donahue

On Target

10

56.0

Sheena Lunsmann

Disalto

11

61.5

Cheryl Metz

Lyric

12

62.5

Catherine Oldham-Creamer

Happenstance

13

63.0

Bill Stowell

One Joyful Noise

14

91.5

Donna Legere

Macho's Priority Male

15

101.5

Brett Piercy

Baila Yesenia

E

E

Susan Corwin

Flyer II

R

R

Katherine Sherras

Horse of Course

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Apple Jack

1

21.0

Mariko Skube Williams

Ollie

2

26.5

Lisa Cook

Suzi Q

3

29.5

Erin Renfroe

In Good Company

5-T

31.0

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Standing Regal

4

30.5

Emily Baillie

Going Super Sonic

5-T

31.0

Kristina Janssen

Fernhill Sedona

5-T

31.0

Louise Meryman

Personal Pro

8

31.5

Lindsey Epstein

Class Action

9

32.0

Stephanie Beard

Spring Hills Poppet

10

32.5

Erin Renfroe

Grace Under Fire

11

33.5

Samantha Sedgwick

Cruzan Sea Breege

12-T

34.5

Kami Wolk

Hurricane Bay

12-T

34.5

Jane Cantella

C.H. Orion

15

35.0

Corrine Lauze

Dancin

12-T

34.5

Priscilla Kennedy Santos

I'm A Pepper

16

37.0

Daryl Kinney

Gia

17

40.0

Ashley Cameron

Ransom Paycheck

18

44.0

Jennifer Kola

Ino

19

46.5

Ali Shultz

Irish Cream

20

50.0

Katie Rocco

West Wood Wind

WD

WD

Susan Perry

Secret Code

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Hannah Conntois

Renno's Pretty Penny

1

34.9

Ava Wehde

Sensyrias

2

39.0

Abigal Clutz

Christmas Twinkler

3

39.0

Linsdey Sieber

Special Effects

4

42.0

Sydney Lawton

Midsummer's Dream

5

44.0

Jennifer Lyford

Prescription Doll

6

48.8

Shelby Hunt

Restless Memory

7

55.0

Kaia Waller

Castleside Abbey

8

59.1

Janelle Phaneuf

Casino Queen

11

62.0

Claire Cummings

Just for the Night

9

61.5

Kelly Billings

Ben There Done That

10

61.5

Michael Cooke

Callie

12

102.5

Charlotte Noels

Mardi Gras

13

128.9

Molly Tulley

Summer Secret

14

133.4

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

E

E

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Cronmel

E

E

Marissa Ricard

Legally Blonde

E

E

Mae Janiga

Reach for the Stars

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Heather McGill

McDuff

2

34.0

Keisha Dodman

What A Doll

1

33.5

Kristin Rubash

Rum Jungle

3

36.0

Aimeee Maillett

Occasional Flurries

4

39.5

Robb Goodie

Freevelous One-Der

6

41.0

Anna Temple

My T Fine Fellow JF

5

40.5

Hilary Maddaus

Miss Demeanor II

7

41.5

Andrea Ray

Butterscotch

8

43.0

Trevor White

Cedric

9

44.4

Olivia Quinn

Starry Night

10

47.5

Shauna Laurin

Jessica

11

47.5

Meagan Lankowsky

HWR Nicademus

12

48.0

Terra Hondrogen

Eve Go Bragh

13

54.5

Katie Williams

Kielame M

14

66.5

Allison Fisher

Full Throttle

15

72.0

Savannah Harvey

Jumping Jack Flash

16

89.0

Gabriella Booth

Prairie Delaney

17

100.5

Andrea Notopoulas

Midnight Sun

E

E

Leah Obremski

Pumpkin

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sally Rosen

Sparrows Gunsmoke

1

28.5

Meredith Webb

Kilo

HC

30.0

Julie Christensen

The IM

2-T

41.5

Rica Trujillo

Fashionably Late

2-T

41.5

Dawn Severance

Keno's Flashy Kurt

4-T

42.5

Cathy Shortsleeve

Carousel's Brass Ring

4-T

42.5

Christine Lutts

Sea Dreamer

6

43.0

Lynn Travers

Swinging on Cloud Nine

7

44.0

Karen Contryman

C. H. Wellington

8-T

44.5

Penny Foisey

moon Beam Johnnie

8-T

44.5

Claudia Cayne

Carlsbad

10

46.0

Kathleen Hawkins

UC Songmaster

11

47.0

Victoria Palmieri

Bang The Drum

14-T

48.0

Caroline Bishop

Piccadilly Circus

12-T

47.5

Mariann Caprino

Double Smile

14-T

48.0

Catherine Frisone

State Street Boston

12-T

47.5

Virginia Mills

Alacrity

16

49.0

Heidi Beaumont

Fernhill Cu Chulainn

17

51.0

Lauren Bigelow

As Good As It Gets

18

53.0

Debra Bumbaca-Cotreau

Trial Promise

E

E