Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Kingoak Horse Trials
Georgetown, ON
June 1, 2003

Entry Jr

Final

#

Name

Horse

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium
Jumping

Score

Pl.

9

Peter Szkotnicki - Jr

Margarita

37.8

0

0

37.8

1

28

Sean Mitchell - Jr

Cocoa

42.0

0

0

42.0

2

27

Jessica DiGenova - Jr

Azures Twist

46.8

0

0

46.8

3

11

Courtney Squires - Jr

Parliament Hill

51.6

0

0

51.6

4

20

Trish Bromley - Jr

Skylar

52.2

0

10

62.2

5

22

Amy Bennett - Jr

Klassic Gentleman

43.8

20

0

63.8

6

12

Jessica Nelson - Jr

Crème Caramel

45.6

20

0

65.6

7

24

Rachel McDonough - Jr

Iced Tea

37.2

100

10

147.2

8

16

Alexandra Nelson - Jr

Babe

47.4

100

10

157.4

9

15

Alex Reid - Jr

Johnny B Good

39.6

0

E

E

30

Kelly Motolko - Jr

Incantation

43.8

W

W

17

Mary Jane Rodger - Jr

Airco Bydand

56.4

W

W

Entry Sr

Final

#

Name

Horse

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium
Jumping

Score

Pl.

2

Emily Thompson - Sr

Marty

42.0

0

0

42.0

1

5

Leah Zommers - Sr

Simon Says

42.6

0

0

42.6

2

4

Courtney Yourkin - Sr

Rommel

38.4

0

5

43.4

3

6

Leah McLean - Sr

Scotty

45.0

20

0

65.0

4

8

Barb Betteridge - Sr

Colby

46.8

0

35

81.8

5

1

Kate Evans - Sr

Leif Alaric

40.2

120

E

E

Pre-Training Jr

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total XC Penalties

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total SJ Penalties

Score

Pl.

71

Alana Van Paassen - Jr

Tyler's Jack

29.4

6.0

0

6.0

0.00

0

0.00

35.40

1

57

Caroline Godson - Jr

Morgan Le Faye

34.8

4.0

0

4.0

0.00

0

0.00

38.80

2

62

Jackie Bechtel - Jr

Airborne

43.8

0.0

0

0.0

0.75

0

0.75

44.55

3

69

Daelin Verkindt - Jr

Island Prince

41.4

7.6

0

7.6

0.00

0

0.00

49.00

4

60

Sylvie De Brabandere - Jr

Sebastien

40.8

14.4

0

14.4

0.00

0

0.00

55.20

5

67

Samantha Stubbins - Jr

Pleasin' Easy

49.8

6.4

0

6.4

0.00

0

0.00

56.20

6

65

Kate Hayman - Jr

Cabernet

51.6

13.2

0

13.2

0.00

5

5.00

69.80

7

74

Casey MacIntosh - Jr

Stenka Rasin

58.8

6.8

0

6.8

0.00

5

5.00

70.60

8

64

Jamie Cain - Jr

Fenwick

36.0

35.4

0

35.4

0.00

0

0.00

71.40

9

58

Laura Sweeney - Jr

'C' For Charlie

34.8

26.4

20

46.4

1.00

0

1.00

82.20

10

73

Megan Mallais - Jr

Captiva's Darcy

37.8

41.6

20

61.6

0.00

0

0.00

99.40

11

66

Rainee Stoddart - Jr

Roman Free

54.6

21.6

20

41.6

0.75

15

15.75

111.95

12

72

Kendal Neilly - Jr

Lickedy Split

57.0

28.0

120

148.0

4.00

15

19.00

224.00

13

61

Samantha Clark - JR

Lady Marmalade

52.8

3.6

E

E

80

Elysse Barkhouse - Jr

Rio Amateur

35.4

E

E

Pre-Training Sr

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total XC Penalties

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total SJ Penalties

Score

Pl.

85

Hermann Widmer - Sr

Sorengo

36.0

11.6

0

11.6

0.00

0

0.00

47.60

1

88

Andrea Bebbington - Sr

Wizard of Oz

33.0

15.2

0

15.2

0.00

0

0.00

48.20

2

86

Carolyn Pass-Cormier - Sr

Dakkin

49.2

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

49.20

3

94

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw - Sr

Django

39.2

4.4

0

4.4

1.25

5

6.25

49.85

4

79

Janet Feairs - Sr

Maximillion

51.6

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0

0.00

51.60

5

87

Sara Naudts - Sr

Rickards Red

55.8

4.8

0

4.8

0.00

0

0.00

60.60

6

96

Kim Crawford - Sr

Shiraz

54.0

30.8

0

30.8

0.00

0

0.00

84.80

7

95

Lawlor Brown - Sr

Jakerama

45.6

40.4

20

60.4

0.00

10

10.00

116.00

8

78

Trudy Atrens - Sr

Shamus

45.6

104.4

140

244.4

0.00

0

0.00

290.00

9

89

Joan Avis - Sr

High Hopes

53.4

4.4

0

4.4

E

E

90

Anthea Antonio - Sr

Let It Ride

59.4

0.8

0

0.8

E

E

92

Addie Kerson - Sr

Mumm's The Word

40.8

0.0

0

0.0

E

E

97

Jane Clarke - SR

Miss Resister

35.4

20.0

0

20.0

3.00

10

13.00

68.40

HC

Training Jr

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total XC Penalties

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total SJ Penalties

Score

Pl.

33

Jen Bechtel - Jr

Jack-Be-Nimble

55.2

4.0

0

4.0

2.25

5

7.25

66.45

1

34

Sydney Sims - Jr

Painted Black

54.0

16.8

0

16.8

0.00

0

0.00

70.80

2

35

Caitlin Evans - Jr

Jimini Cricket

60.0

14.0

0

14.0

0.00

0

0.00

74.00

3

32

Jennifer Butkus - Jr

Bronson

55.8

13.2

20

33.2

0.00

5

5.00

94.00

4

31

Paige Winton - Jr

Big Spender

52.8

20.8

40

60.8

1.75

0

1.75

115.35

5

Training Sr

Cross Country

Stadium Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total XC Penalties

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total SJ Penalties

Score

Pl.

43

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

45.8

5.2

0

5.2

0.00

5

5.00

56.00

1

40

Sandy Webster

Schroeder

48.6

2.8

0

2.8

0.00

5

5.00

56.40

2

37

Stephanie St. Pierre

Gryffindor

43.8

18.4

20

38.4

0.00

0

0.00

82.20

3

42

Kelly Poland

Out of the Blue

53.4

8.8

20

28.8

0.25

5

5.25

87.45

4

41

Judith Cary

Feldmarschall II

55.2

36.8

40

76.8

2.00

5

7.00

139.00

5

39

Anna McDonald

A Splash A That

57.6

48.8

E

0.75

10

10.75

E

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.