Killusty Farm Horse Trials
Bobcaygeon, ON
June 8, 2008

Jr Entry A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

37

Dominic

Emily Coppins

53.3

2.0

0.00

55.30

1

4

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

2

40

Native Edition

Julia Whatley

45.0

16.0

0.25

61.25

3

28

Just A Dream

Taylor Avann

57.0

20.0

0.00

77.00

4

132

Mr. Handsome

Emily McCallum

72.8

0.0

5.50

78.30

5

34

Silent Request

Clara Greig

68.3

12.4

0.00

80.70

6

25

If Looks Could Kill

Kaytlin Roberts

66.0

20.4

0.00

86.40

7

19

Nickle and Dime

Savannah Massimo

62.3

28.8

8.00

99.10

8

1

Catch Me If You Can

Madeline Barnes

80.3

158.2

0.00

238.50

7

Former Cowboy

Sarah Anstey

75.8

E

E

E

16

Special Edition

Katie Ann Byer

76.5

14.8

E

E

22

Glenelg Clyde

Dionne Shortt

64.5

--

E

E

31

Bay Street

April Simmonds

64.5

E

0.00

E

 

Jr Entry B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

29

King Ricki

Shelby Avann

45.0

0.0

4.00

49.00

1

17

Merlins Magic

Tierney Scott

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

2

11

Thunder

Jennifer Pett

53.3

2.0

0.00

55.30

3

8

Prospect's Lehara

Mitchell Hall

54.0

0.0

11.25

65.25

4

26

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

48.8

20.0

0.00

68.80

5

35

Jackie Boy

Rebecca Egan

70.5

3.0

0.00

73.50

6

14

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

56.3

20.0

4.00

80.30

7

32

Blue Grass Bliss

Megan Hodgson

51.8

39.0

0.00

90.80

8

2

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

70.5

--

E

E

20

Hemric

Becky Meens

58.5

--

E

E

23

Bahawian Rapsody

Daria Ivandaeva

71.3

E

18.50

E

38

McDoogle

Erin Burns

55.5

--

E

E

5

Classic Emerald

Laura Parliament

S

S

S

S

 

Sr. Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

6

Aurora

Karen Barns

46.5

0.0

0.00

46.50

1

21

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

60.0

0.0

0.25

60.25

2

15

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

63.8

0.0

2.00

65.80

3

18

Love On The Run

Cambell Steuart

66.8

0.0

0.25

67.05

4

9

Somerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

5

24

Just Cruis'n

Bernadette McKnight

61.5

8.4

0.25

70.15

6

3

King Stag

Amelia Jones

54.0

87.2

4.25

145.45

7

27

Freedom

Jenny Mason

57.8

E

0.00

E

12

Maddy

Jenna Patterson

S

--

S

S

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

41

Callebaut

Nicole Parkin

51.0

0.0

5.25

56.3

1

42

Princesse de Taute

MH Lessard

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.8

2

36

Spartan's Swagman

Sandra McDonald

59.3

0.0

8.50

67.8

3

30

K'zoo Slew

Alana Yourkevich

51.8

20.0

0.00

71.8

4

39

Scout

Jessica Stringer

63.0

28.0

7.25

98.3

5

33

Reminisce

Anna Ritchie

45.8

R

0.50

R

 

Jr. Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

115

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

43.5

0.0

4.00

47.50

1

73

Raven

Kylie Figueira

45.8

0.0

8.00

53.80

2

86

Kryptonite

Leslie Ewing

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.80

3

89

Wintario

Emilie Cleminon

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.80

4

90

Isis

Jordan Stolzel

54.8

0.8

1.75

57.35

5

79

Piece Of The Puzzle

Tasha Orr

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

6

70

Emerald Isle

William Dow

58.5

0.0

4.00

62.50

7

87

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

67.5

0.0

0.00

67.50

8

82

Right Round the Bend

Jazmyne Wooley

61.5

8.4

0.00

69.90

43

Senorita

Katie Irwin

50.3

20.0

0.25

70.55

76

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

41.3

21.6

8.00

70.90

67

Prospect's Petronus

Stephen Hall

59.3

10.0

4.00

73.30

58

Pearls of Wisdom

Carly Barron

67.5

10.8

0.00

78.30

64

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

60.0

26.4

9.25

95.65

46

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

66.0

36.0

0.00

102.00

55

Royal Highberry

Katie Buxton

54.8

74.0

4.00

132.80

88

Victor's Kira

Margje Quinn

63.0

153.0

0.00

216.00

52

Love One Way

Laura Conville

59.3

--

E

E

61

So Unique

Hanna Loeppky

69.0

E

0.00

E

 

Sr. Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

62

Amarreto

Jordan Thompson

42.8

0.0

5.00

47.80

1

44

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

47.3

0.0

4.00

51.30

2

68

HWY #26

Randy Robertson

50.3

0.0

4.00

54.30

3

50

Guinness

Martha Cameron

54.0

3.2

0.00

57.20

4

47

A Dreamer's Edition

Katie Crichton

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

5

65

Milky Way

Kate Krestow

56.3

6.0

4.25

66.55

6

53

Angel Aaliyah

Holly Wooldridge

58.5

8.0

0.25

66.75

7

74

She's All That

Jane Muller-Parry

55.5

11.2

4.25

70.95

8

77

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

48.8

28.0

0.00

76.80

56

Furioso 66

Leigh Cenerelli

67.5

17.6

0.00

85.10

59

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

53.3

29.2

6.00

88.50

71

Monster Truck

Jocelyn Donaldson

66.0

8.8

17.75

92.55

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

45

Chico de Oro

Debbie Hazlewood

43.5

1.2

4.25

48.95

1

54

Toots

Nancy Robertson

42.0

0.0

8.00

50.00

2

78

Saluda

Anne Zander

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

3

72

All the Right Moves

Michelle Baker

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.80

4

63

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

42.0

1.6

11.75

55.35

5

60

Devonnaire

Michelle Mueller

48.8

10.0

0.00

58.80

6

69

Explicit

Jessica Phoenix

45.0

12.4

4.75

62.15

7

66

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

53.3

16.8

1.50

71.60

8

75

Roman Candle

Jennifer Irwin

57.0

14.8

0.00

71.80

48

Big MacKenzie

Christina Leschied

63.0

6.4

4.50

73.90

81

Northern Justice

Diana Burnett

67.5

2.4

4.75

74.65

84

The Accomplice

Kendal Lehari

66.0

8.0

4.00

78.00

51

Vincent

Kendal Lehari

45.0

69.6

0.00

114.60

57

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

51.8

E

E

 

Jr. Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

103

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

53.3

0.0

0.75

54.05

1

91

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

55.8

0.0

2.00

57.80

2

109

Delilah

Cassandra Jeschke

59.2

0.0

2.50

61.70

3

94

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

55.8

0.0

10.25

66.05

4

100

The Tourist

Emily Miller

70.0

0.0

4.00

74.00

5

106

Last Call

Abi Roman

55.0

20.0

0.25

75.25

6

112

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

56.7

11.2

12.00

79.90

7

97

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

66.7

12.0

8.00

86.70

8

114

Welton

Sarah Talago

46.7

36.8

22.00

105.50

 

Sr. Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

104

Quito

Heather Kirk

46.7

0.0

4.50

51.20

1

110

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

58.3

0.0

1.25

59.55

2

101

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

55.0

0.0

8.25

63.25

3

98

Poetry in Motion

Rebecca Simmons

64.2

5.6

8.75

78.55

4

107

Gopher

Christy Zerygiewicz

72.5

0.0

12.00

84.50

5

95

Kahlua

Elyse Howat

70.8

1.2

13.50

85.50

6

92

Bella

Kirstie Freitag

60.8

W

8.00

W

113

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

68.3

W

16.75

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

93

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

44.2

0.0

1.00

45.20

1

96

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

51.7

0.8

0.00

52.50

2

99

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

60.8

4.0

1.50

66.30

3

105

Expression

Jessica Phoenix

58.3

20.0

5.25

83.55

4

111

Outrageous Fortune

Garry Roque

64.2

7.2

22.75

94.15

5

102

Jennifer Irwin

64.2

24.0

11.00

99.20

6

108

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

56.7

129.0

0.00

185.70

7

 

Sr/YR Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

121

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

39.3

10.4

5.00

54.70

1

120

Epona MacDara

Cheyenne Sacchetti

55.0

0.0

4.00

59.00

2

124

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

55.0

0.8

4.00

59.80

3

116

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

48.6

27.2

0.00

75.80

4

123

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

61.4

6.0

18.00

85.40

5

126

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

57.1

92.0

4.00

153.10

6

125

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

76.4

87.4

2.00

165.80

7

130

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

57.1

E

4.00

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

131

Exuberant

Jessica Phoenix

49.3

7.2

4.00

60.50

1

129

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

55.0

8.4

4.00

67.40

2

127

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

47.9

13.2

10.00

71.10

3

122

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

59.3

7.6

8.00

74.90

4

128

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

60.0

45.6

2.00

107.60

5

118

Sportsfield Supersonic

Vanessa Fenwick

60.7

76.4

6.00

143.10

6

117

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

56.4

92.0

4.00

152.40

7