Killusty Horse Trials
Bobcaygeon, ON
June 7, 2009
Updated June 16, 2009

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

130

Cherry Bomb

Jazmin Habgood

55.5

4.0

0

59.50

1

19

Nickle and Dime

Savannah Massimo

50.3

8.0

4

62.30

2

40

Chatfield

Brook Solomon

55.5

8.0

0.25

63.75

3

22

Saluda

Emily Lindsay

54.8

0.0

15.5

70.30

4

34

Stella Artois

Grace Loeppky

66.0

2.0

4

72.00

5

13

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

60.8

9.2

4.25

74.25

6

10

Milo

Kara Masse

77.3

0.0

18

95.30

7

31

Tyson

Kathryn den Ouden

68.3

39.2

2.5

110.00

8

7

Jewel

Sophie Dean Potter

56.3

E

E

E

16

She’s a Gem

Chelsea Bayne

64.5

E

E

E

1

Pitzy

Pauline Karpazis

56.3

W

14.75

W

4

Faith

Jacquie Kelton

71.3

E

1.25

E

25

Will Not

Natalee Habgood

77.3

E

E

43

Diamond in the Ruff

Lauren Clark

55.5

E

E

37

Kensington

Sarah Patterson

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

41

Irish Parks Turf Fire

Jane Stephenson

39.0

0.0

7.25

46.25

1

38

Milky Way

Pauline Igochine

43.5

0.0

4

47.50

2

35

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

51.0

0.0

7

58.00

3

20

Vicky Star

Brook Pickering

60.0

0.0

4

64.00

4

32

Danzing with Grace

Samantha Tapper

63.0

1.0

0

64.00

5

8

Mr Handsome

Emily McCallum

61.5

4.3

0

65.80

6

17

Dark Knight

Laura Freymond

63.8

0.0

4

67.80

7

29

Silent Request

Clara Greig

67.5

2.2

0

69.70

8

5

The Quiet Man

Samantha Irwin

69.0

5.3

4

78.30

23

Future Endeavors

Amber Pesendorfer

72.8

6.2

14.5

93.50

11

Tequila Sunrise

Erin Burns

63.8

E

E

E

14

Paschaa

Jamie Burns

S

S

2

Keep on Dreamin’

Vanessa Oliver

70.5

E

16.5

E

26

Little Joe

April Simmons

51.0

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

30

Furiosa 66

Leigh Cenerelli

57.0

5.0

0.5

62.50

1

33

Ronin

Emily Karpazis

57.8

4.5

0.25

62.55

2

39

West on Adelaide

Wendy Waterworth

60.0

4.0

0

64.00

3

36

Oscar

Bryan Kennedy

60.8

5.1

0

65.90

4

42

Painted Sky

Jennifer Burnham

68.3

6.6

0

74.90

5

21

Worcester

Marcia Darling

66.0

11.4

6

83.40

6

46

Goldengate 105

Wendy McKay

62.3

30.4

2

94.70

7

24

Simon

Emma Bradbury

68.3

E

E

44

Jukebox Hero

Kendall McBeath

69.0

E

E

45

Herald

Ricki Dwinnel

59.3

E

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

9

Lucie

Michelle Mueller

48.8

0.0

0

48.80

1

6

www Ten Seventeen

Phillipa Hambly

45.0

1.6

5.5

52.10

2

27

Odessa

Sondra Shantz

64.5

0.0

0

64.50

3

3

Rag Tyme Classic

Kylie Figueira

57.0

9.9

0

66.90

4

15

Lincoln

Tonya Cummins

69.0

0.0

0

69.00

5

12

Paddington

Martha Mesley

66.8

1.9

0.5

69.20

6

37

Kensington

Jenna Patterson

66.8

1.1

20.5

88.40

7

18

Dart

Waylon Roberts

63.0

DNF

0

DNF

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

69

Native Edition

Julia Whatley

47.3

2.0

4

53.30

1

66

Midnight Express

Katie Wood

57.8

0.8

0

58.60

2

48

Senorita

Katie Irwin

53.3

9.6

1.75

64.65

3

51

Stilletto

Bronwyn Campbell

47.3

8.4

11.5

67.20

4

63

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

48.8

20.0

1.25

70.05

5

54

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

57.0

14.8

0.25

72.05

6

75

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

54.8

25.2

0.5

80.50

7

57

Rumor Has It

Emily Coppins

59.3

E

E

60

Serendipity

Julia Riddle

57.8

E

1.75

E

72

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

51.8

DNF

0

DNF

78

Mojo Jojo

Kara Thomson

56.3

40.8

1.5

98.60

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

52

Prospects Ebony

Stephen Hall

45.8

6.0

0

51.80

1

70

Elijah

Callie Evans

57.8

0.0

0

57.80

2

49

A Pocketful of Sunshine

Christine Oldridge

59.3

1.2

0

60.50

3

58

So Unique

Hannah Loeppky

62.3

5.6

0.25

68.15

4

73

Riding 4Miles

Ashley Baker

60.8

9.2

0.25

70.25

5

64

Trinity V

Madison Wilks

52.5

20.8

0

73.30

6

76

Pandemonium

Laura Conville

58.5

3.6

12.25

74.35

7

61

Arrested Development

Mikhaila Loader

51.0

15.6

10.75

77.35

8

55

Absolute Dreams

Samantha Krieger

55.5

17.6

6.75

79.85

67

Kudos to Felix

Nikita Ollen-Bittle

58.5

45.6

2.25

106.35

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

50

King Stag

Amelia Jones

54.8

4.8

0

59.60

1

53

Sommerled’s O’Finnigan

Tania Burrows

54.0

6.0

0.5

60.50

2

79

Classic Emerald

Laura Parliament

42.8

18.0

2.25

63.05

3

77

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlyn Bennett

43.5

23.6

0.25

67.35

4

47

Sam I Am

Victoria French

57.0

8.4

4

69.40

5

71

Last Word

Lindsey Mast

72.0

1.6

1.75

75.35

6

56

Eli

Jennifer Lorimer

60.0

23.2

0.75

83.95

7

80

Chester

Bryce Bull

57.8

26.8

1.5

86.10

8

83

Jerry McGuire

Dianne Mast

68.3

11.6

6.25

86.15

81

My Boy Henry

Becky Means

56.3

32.4

0

88.70

74

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor

53.3

34.4

2.75

90.45

65

Kahlua

Cori Barnes

56.3

28.4

6

90.70

59

Asper of Prospect

Mitchell Hall

62.3

28.0

27.75

118.05

62

Royal Highberry

Katie Buxton

69.0

E

0

68

Romeo’s Juliet

Jenny Fulton

0.0

S

82

Principles Beauty

Kathleen Guest

0.0

S

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

90

Drama Queen

Kendal Lehari

30.0

7.6

0.5

38.10

1

139

Spartan's Swagmann

Michelle Mueller

37.5

3.6

0.5

41.60

2

86

Toots

Nancy Robertson

48.0

0.0

2

50.00

3

135

Bay Street

Jessica Phoenix

48.8

2.8

0.5

52.10

4

134

Calypso

Stephanie St. Pierre

43.5

6.4

6.75

56.65

5

138

Jalna

Alicia Brown

58.5

0.0

0

58.50

6

141

Anchorman

Kendal Lehari

54.8

4.8

0.75

60.35

7

85

Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

52.5

7.6

1

61.10

8

92

Collin

Leslie Salia

63.0

5.2

1.5

69.70

84

Totally Frank

Gwen Lehari

60.8

8.8

0.25

69.85

88

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

56.3

12.8

0.75

69.85

137

Half Pint

Sheila David

59.3

10.8

1.25

71.35

93

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

54.8

18.4

4.75

77.95

89

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

66.0

12.8

0.5

79.30

87

R.E.M.

Erica Standish

57.8

E

E

91

Bonner's Chief II

Diana Burnett

57.0

E

1.5

E

136

Scout

Jessica Stringer

0.0

S

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

96

Dam near Black

Kylie Figueira

60.8

0.0

0

60.80

1

107

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

79.2

0.0

0

79.20

2

105

Aurorytet

Daria Ivandaeva

56.7

25.6

13.75

96.05

3

94

Dan D. Lyin’

Daria Ivandaeva

0.0

S

100

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

63.3

E

E

98

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

67.5

E

E

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

113

Asterion

Samantha Clark

50.8

0.0

0

50.80

1

109

Motive

Sarah Roney

55.0

4.8

0

59.80

2

108

Epiphany

Julie Hickey

68.3

0.0

0

68.30

3

99

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

67.5

3.6

4

75.10

4

111

Kingsley Zissou

Peter Szkotnicki

53.3

22.0

0

75.30

5

110

Public Affair

Alayne Edwards

60.8

20.0

7.25

88.05

6

102

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

62.5

28.4

7.5

98.40

7

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

112

Kilian

Chris Waefler

43.3

5.2

5.5

54.00

1

95

Desperado

Shawn Ferguson

65.8

0.0

0

65.80

2

104

Jessica Phoenix

Exotic

68.3

0.0

5.75

74.05

3

103

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

60.8

8.0

5.5

74.30

4

106

McDreamy

Shawn Ferguson

65.0

26.4

13.75

105.15

5

101

Rather Loud

Cristina Carravagio

50.8

DNF

4.25

DNF

97

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

75.0

68.8

E

E

 

Preliminary Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

126

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

57.1

4.8

5

66.90

1

121

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

70.7

11.6

4

86.30

2

119

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

72.9

19.2

7

99.10

3

124

Rolex

Christian Bennett

55.0

41.6

13

109.60

4

125

Dan D. Lyin

Nicole Krzemien

75.0

36.0

0

111.00

5

120

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

67.9

56.0

7

130.90

6

122

Hottamolli

Liza Igochine

E

4

E

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

132

HM As Spirits Go

Ian Roberts

55.7

10.8

1

67.50

1

123

Don’t Look Back

Curtis Barbour

71.4

0.0

0

71.40

2

115

Quito

Heather Kirk

55.0

14.4

7

76.40

3

118

Gulliver’s Travels

Sarah Croft

68.6

0.8

8

77.40

4

131

Explicit

Jessica Phoenix

52.9

23.2

7

83.10

5

129

Faram

Christy Zergiewicz

69.3

20.4

9

98.70

6

114

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

67.1

50.4

8

125.50

7

128

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

45.0

66.0

22

133.00

8

116

Lovesachanceutake

Michelle Smith

75.0

46.4

20

141.40

117

Lambert

Anne Zander

56.4

E

6

E

127

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

63.6

E

E