EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Killusty Horse Trials
Bobcaygeon, ON
June 3, 2007

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

113

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

48.75

0.80

1.00

50.55

1

115

Wilson

Katie Wood

49.50

0.00

4.00

53.50

2

105

Tyson

Nikita Olle-Bittle

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

3

114

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

60.00

1.60

0.00

61.60

4

109

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

57.00

0.80

8.00

65.80

5

111

The Tourist

Emily Miller

77.25

0.00

0.00

77.25

6

112

Ruff N' Ready

Sarah Webber

68.25

0.00

17.00

85.25

7

116

Naughty Nickers

Ellie Wright

77.25

3.20

15.00

95.45

8

107

Ashton Catrin

Kirsten Jackson

60.00

24.00

29.00

113.00

110

Inquisitive

Lindsay Weeks

75.75

40.80

4.00

120.55

108

Fourgate Little Joe

Kathleen Gallant

72.00

68.00

4.00

144.00

106

Royal Highberry

Katie Buxton

79.50

34.40

33.00

146.90

102

Prospect's Petronus

Stephen Hall

70.50

3.60

E

E

103

Alex

Emily McCallum

79.50

0.00

E

E

104

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

63.75

0.00

E

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

121

Mega Cool

Madison Wilks

51.00

0.00

4.00

55.00

1

131

Bluebell

Maggie Dickie

56.25

0.00

0.00

56.25

2

118

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

3

128

Milky Way

Liza Igochine

54.75

0.00

4.00

58.75

4

119

Dolshavita

Sarah Conboy

60.00

3.20

0.00

63.20

5

126

Nestor

Kelsy Hewgill

63.75

0.00

0.00

63.75

6

125

Glenelg Clyde

Bethany Shortt

60.00

0.00

5.00

65.00

7

117

Just A Dream

Taylor Avann

60.00

0.00

8.00

68.00

8

144

Big Shirt Stylin'

Niki Hogle

70.50

0.00

4.00

74.50

127

Puttin' on the Ritz

Ashley Baker

76.50

0.00

0.00

76.50

130

Raven

Kylie Figueira

58.50

1.20

17.00

76.70

129

Sonny

Emily Coppins

64.50

10.00

5.00

79.50

120

Lieutenant James

Katie Lostchuck

63.00

6.40

23.00

92.40

122

Zathura

Samantha Tapper

73.50

0.00

21.00

94.50

132

Incidently

Madeline McGuinness

63.00

85.20

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

93

Henry

Marney Winn

52.50

0.00

6.00

58.50

1

99

Chester

Jenna Patterson

56.25

0.00

4.00

60.25

2

97

Heston

Nancy Dunne

62.25

5.20

6.00

73.45

3

101

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

78.00

0.00

8.00

86.00

4

94

She's All That

Jane Mulder-Parry

70.50

12.80

3.00

86.30

5

96

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

66.75

23.20

3.00

92.95

6

98

Last Word

Dianne Mast

81.00

0.00

47.00

128.00

7

95

Angel Aaliyah

Holly Wooldridge

69.00

0.40

E

E

100

Mysterious Kid

Britney Hensman

46.50

1.60

E

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

135

Cowboy's Justice

Holly Martin

56.25

0.00

5.00

61.25

1

141

Good Graces

Mel Gromoff

55.50

10.40

8.00

73.90

2

142

Diva

Michelle Running

59.25

0.00

20.00

79.25

3

138

Jekyll Isle

Tanya Pelletier

59.25

0.00

25.00

84.25

4

139

Swing Town

Tonya Martyn

65.25

16.80

4.00

86.05

5

134

Cat Dancing

Siobhan O'Connor

42.75

0.00

49.00

91.75

6

136

Quiet Riot

Melisa Evans

62.25

4.40

48.00

114.65

7

133

Dash

Randy Robertson

58.50

0.00

68.00

126.50

8

137

Fit the Fir

Emma Rafuse

61.50

39.20

E

E

143

Ballykissangel

Wendy Voss

62.25

E

49.00

E

140

Jervis Bay

Ian McDonald

60.00

W

W

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

69

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

47.25

6.40

0.00

53.65

1

66

Oliver

Rachel McDonough

52.50

2.40

1.00

55.90

2

70

Talk O' The Town

Natasha Nadon

49.50

0.00

11.00

60.50

3

67

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

55.50

2.40

12.00

69.90

4

68

Pyra

Sondra Shantz

64.50

10.00

1.00

75.50

5

77

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

56.25

15.20

7.00

78.45

6

72

Victoria's Secret

Victoria Hinze

49.50

21.60

9.00

80.10

7

75

Devonaire

Melanie Grant

42.75

34.80

4.00

81.55

8

76

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

52.50

27.20

14.00

93.70

71

In Hiding

Samantha Krieger

67.50

24.80

12.00

104.30

73

Kryptonyte

Leslie Ewing

56.25

44.40

8.00

108.65

80

Monster Truck

Jocelyn Donaldson

66.75

34.40

10.00

111.15

79

Dan D Lyin

Nicole Krzemien

73.50

14.80

47.00

135.30

74

Pearls of Wisom

Carly Barron

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

44

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

52.50

4.80

0.00

57.30

1

51

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

58.50

10.00

0.00

68.50

2

55

Romar Cochise

Holly Crossman

51.00

19.60

0.00

70.60

3

43

A Patchy Pony

Jenna Lewis

61.50

11.60

0.00

73.10

4

42

Rufus McDuff

Katie Lafranier

67.50

11.20

3.00

81.70

5

50

Ballycormac Midleton

William Dow

79.50

6.40

0.00

85.90

6

45

Queen Bee

Alex Dewdney

75.00

12.00

8.00

95.00

7

52

Rolex

Christian Bennett

77.25

12.40

7.00

96.65

48

Ashton Ffredrick

Kathleen Gallant

54.00

49.60

7.00

110.60

47

Spirit of Sauterelle

Nicole Fry

71.25

31.60

8.00

110.85

54

Roxy

Kathryn Martin

71.25

40.00

23.00

134.25

46

Wintario

Emilie Cleminson

62.25

80.00

50.00

192.25

53

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

75.75

E

E

49

Phonenix Rising

Andrea McGill

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

81

Quito

Heather Kirk

39.00

10.40

2.00

51.40

1

92

Mystique

Christine Dowler

47.25

13.20

0.00

60.45

2

78

Diamond in the Rough

Chantelle Devitt

54.00

10.00

1.00

65.00

3

83

That Kinda Girl

Jenny Isaacs

57.75

5.60

3.00

66.35

4

90

Straus

Kitty Baker

65.25

2.00

1.00

68.25

5

88

Lullaby

Lynne Vear

42.00

27.20

4.00

73.20

6

87

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

45.00

29.20

2.00

76.20

7

82

Patience

Rachel Smit

64.50

10.00

12.00

86.50

8

86

Le Roi

Kristi Newman

54.00

32.40

14.00

100.40

84

Smudgeproof

Jacquelyn Giles

69.75

28.80

4.00

102.55

85

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

52.50

E

E

91

Fingall

Franny Jewett

54.75

10.00

E

E

89

Ameretto

Jordan Thompson

39.75

74.00

W

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

63

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

40.50

15.60

6.00

62.10

1

64

Guinness

Julie Clark

56.25

3.60

4.00

63.85

2

62

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

51.75

18.80

0.00

70.55

3

59

Motive

Sarah Roney

61.50

18.00

5.00

84.50

4

61

Lionel

Christopher Morshead

63.75

11.20

12.00

86.95

5

57

Belle Dame

Kristie Freitag

65.25

12.80

13.00

91.05

6

56

Just Released

Linda Plank

69.75

16.80

14.00

100.55

7

60

Classic Ferguson

Samantha Seroul

72.00

12.40

18.00

102.40

8

58

Sky High

Rebecca Smith

49.50

11.60

68.00

129.10

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

28

Green Penny

Sean Mitchell

53.33

0.00

8.00

61.33

1

36

Vena

Sarah Talaga

55.83

0.00

6.00

61.83

2

34

The Honey

Annie McCaughey

65.00

0.00

9.00

74.00

3

33

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

60.00

6.00

12.00

78.00

4

29

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

56.67

24.00

10.00

90.67

5

35

Barb'Eric

Erin McDonald

62.50

21.20

7.00

90.70

6

30

Renn

Michelle Baker

57.50

56.80

46.00

160.30

7

39

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

68.33

87.20

8.00

163.53

8

40

Soloway

James McCue

66.67

20.00

79.00

165.67

32

Nomar's Baby

Cassandra Jeschke

70.00

E

34.00

E

37

Solstrum

Jes Stringer

61.67

E

5.00

E

41

Abyss Jalna

Allicia Brown

75.83

E

2.00

E

38

Harry

Phillipa Hambly

60.00

8.00

H/C

31

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

64.17

R

29.00

R

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

20

Crescent Street

Kendal Lehari

39.17

1.60

5.00

45.77

1

22

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

41.67

0.00

5.00

46.67

2

24

Amazing

Holly Martin

44.17

0.00

9.00

53.17

3

21

Shadow Hawk

Allison Truesdell

49.17

2.80

7.00

58.97

4

26

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

45.00

0.00

14.00

59.00

5

23

Tangerine

Ian Roberts

51.67

0.00

16.00

67.67

6

15

Heart's Desire

Gail Coplin-Toye

53.33

0.00

15.00

68.33

7

16

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

69.17

5.20

6.00

80.37

8

25

Cadillac

Joel Carmichael

68.33

9.20

9.00

86.53

27

Shigatzi

Diana Burnet

45.83

24.40

21.00

91.23

18

Never More

Lindsay Mahon

64.17

20.00

10.00

94.17

17

Top Gun

Diana Burnet

48.33

5.20

59.00

112.53

19

Magic

Margot Togneri

60.00

107.80

1.00

168.80

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

1

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

65.71

0.00

4.00

69.71

1

6

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

70.71

30.00

3.00

103.71

2

2

Iliande Taute

Garry Roque

60.71

39.20

4.00

103.91

3

7

Mizar

Siobhan O'Connor

46.43

193.40

14.00

253.83

4

10

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

60.00

0.00

W

W

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

11

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

41.43

4.80

5.00

51.23

1

9

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

67.14

7.20

3.00

77.34

2

4

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

57.86

14.40

7.00

79.26

3

3

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

75.00

0.00

6.00

81.00

4

5

Dance with Me

Julie Clark

61.43

25.60

12.00

99.03

5

12

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

71.43

52.40

5.00

128.83

6

13

Apollo

Denise Lukas

69.29

56.40

8.00

133.69

7

8

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

55.00

E

20.00

E

14

Shimmer

Davina Warrener

64.29

R

18.00

R

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC