Kilcooley One Day Event
Gortnahoe, Thurles, Co Tipperary, Ireland
March 20, 2005

 

O/CNC*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

1

Royal Attitude H/C

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

45.2

12

0

0

2

59.2

2

Court Composer H/C

Heinz Wehrli

Elisabeth Ritz

39.5

12

0

0

0

51.5

3

Kilrodan Brigadier

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

46.6

0

0

0

0

46.6

5th

4

First Night

Michael Ryan

Mary Rose Cooney

25.2

12

0

0

0

37.2

2nd

5

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

John Glynn

51.9

0

0

0

0

51.9

6

Murrelet

Louise Bloomer

Fiona Foster

48

W/D

20

9

7

Top Offer

Claire Lambert

John Keane

W/D

8

Ballycollin

Sam Deverell

Sam Deverell

40.4

0

0

0

0

40.4

4th

9

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

Aisling Deverell

28

0

0

0

2

30

1st

10

Kaiser Soze H/C

Simon Rochie

Ronnie Fehily

33.8

4

0

0

0

37.8

11

Tia Lusso

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

45.2

4

0

0

5

54.2

12

Only Millie

Louise Coleman

June Williams

48

0

0

0

0

48

13

Audacious

Anna Calder

Anna Calder

35.2

4

0

0

0

39.2

3rd

14

Bijou D'Or

Denise O'Brien

Denise O'Brien

45.7

0

0

0

2

47.7

6th

15

Little Voice

Gilly Crawford

Gilly Crawford

33.8

4

0

60

6

103.8

16

Caesars Son

Scott Mernagh

Scott Mernagh

49.5

0

0

0

0

49.5

17

Hidden Asset H/C

Emma Harrington

Emma Harrington

31.9

4

0

0

1

36.9

18

Warpaint

Sabrina Harty

Sabrina Harty

39

E

O/CNCJ*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

19

Portersize Top Dollar

Camilla Speirs

Bridget Speirs

51.4

4

0

0

0

55.4

3rd

20

Bygone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Aideen O'Connor

35.2

8

0

0

0

43.2

2nd

21

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

50

W/D

0

0

22

Sportsfield Final Straw

Laura Breheny

Jo Breheny

34.7

0

0

0

0

34.7

1st

CNCJ*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

23

Stalone

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

30.5

4

0

0

9

43.5

2nd

24

Venturi

Justin Murphy

Sheila Fitzgerald

34.2

0

0

0

1

35.2

1st

25

Winsome Masterpiece

Eliza Preston

Caroline Preston

29.2

12

14

0

1

56.5

26

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

32.8

12

0

0

0

44.8

3rd

27

Patrice Marie

Dearbhail Kennedy

Mark Kennedy

36.7

8

0

20

6

70.7

28

Owen

Derek Morkan

Paul Morkan

W/D

29

Portersize Just A Jiff

Camilla Speirs

Bridget Speirs

44.7

4

0

60

1

49.7

6th

30

Pageantry

Kate Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

34.8

0

0

40

11

105.8

31

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman & Maurice O'Connor

51

0

0

0

15

106

32

Regal Wing

Ruairi Glasheen

Mr & Mrs Glasheen

39

8

0

0

0

47

4th

33

Huff and Puff

Patricia Payne

Lois James

41.4

8

0

0

35

84.4

34

Creevagh George

Ruth Robinson

Brendan Robinson

41.4

0

0

E

35

Miss Twiglet

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

39

8

0

E

36

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahony

Bernard O'Mahony

34.2

12

0

0

3

49.2

5th

37

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

43.3

12

0

0

0

55.3

38

Ringwood On Springs

Justin Murphy

Terence Leonard

W/D

CNC*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

39

Royal Heights

Heidi Hamilton

Edward Kelly

33.8

12

11

0

0

56.8

40

Lassban Don Shakira

Fraser Duffy

Thomas Morris

34.7

4

0

0

2

40.7

6th

41

Miss Fernhill

Ger O'Neil

Carol Gee

36.1

0

0

40

27

103.1

42

Lissamber

Elaine Murphy

Teresa Hughes

38

0

0

0

0

38

4th

43

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

Dermot O'Rourke

46.1

0

0

0

4

50.1

44

Mr Magoo H/C

Claire McKenna

Joseph Craig

56.2

24

0

0

2

82.2

45

Promising Sportsfield

Paul Donovan

Mark Kennedy

42.3

4

0

0

3

49.3

46

Cavalino Conquest

Paul Morkan

Linda Slattery & Ralph Conroy

44.2

4

0

20

8

76.2

47

Lady Pippa

Nicki Cooley

Nicki Cooley

40

8

0

0

6

54

48

Sportsfield Jester

Becky Tandy

Paul Donovan

W/D

49

Annstown Great Cavalier

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

48.5

4

0

60

27

139.5

50

Seawell

Caroline Moran

Caroline Moran

48

0

0

0

0

48

51

Bantry King Idanda

Heinz Wehrli

Heinz Wehrli

42.3

16

0

0

2

60.3

52

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

John Craig

37.6

8

0

0

0

45.6

53

Retry Lux

Mary Leonard

Mary Leonard

48.6

0

0

20

17

65.6

54

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervick

Jenny Kervick

38.5

4

0

40

10

92.5

55

Ballymore Villa

Lindsay Graham

Lindsay Graham

49

0

0

E

56

Telroyale

Robert Garland

Eva Byrne

39

4

0

0

6

49

57

Mr Shelley

Gavin Ryan

Gavin Ryan

38

4

0

0

18

60

58

Ballybolger Bushman

Sam Watson

John Watson

35.7

4

0

20

8

67.7

59

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary

Caroline O'Leary

42.8

4

0

40

9

95.8

60

Nobbuts

Jenny Lalor

Christopher Ryan

46.1

8

0

0

0

54.1

61

Macs Factor

Fiona O'Riordan

Fiona O'Riordan

42.8

W/D

62

Unforgiveable

Isabella Crosse

Isabella Crosse

40

0

0

20

3

63

63

Ringwood Treasure

Terence Leonard

Terence Leonard

44.7

12

0

20

10

86.7

64

Kildea Gold

Carol Gee

Jane Lanigan

35.2

8

0

60

4

107.2

65

Ardfield Diamond

Heinz Wehrli

Klaus Moller

30.9

4

0

0

0

34.9

1st

66

Fandango Fox

Arodrik Lensniki

Rodney Day

39

8

0

0

10

57

67

Suir A View

Elaine Murphy

Elaine Murphy

35.2

0

0

0

0

35.2

2nd

68

Celio

Niamh Flemming

Noel Walsh

48

16

0

0

15

79

69

Hugginstown

Louise Bloomer

Stephen Lanigan-O'Keeffe

32.8

0

0

0

5

37.8

3rd

70

Destination Bewleys

Elizabeth Power

The Bewleys Hotels

46.6

0

0

0

5

51.6

71

Foxy Sox

Mary Leonard

Mary Leonard

47.1

12

0

0

19

78.1

72

Mr Smartie H/C

Claire McKenna

Joseph Craig

40

4

0

0

0

44

73

Ringwood Maestro

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

40.5

0

0

0

1

41.5

74

Kalahari Dancer

Erin Tuohy

Erin Tuohy

30

4

0

85

30

`149

75

Legal Sportsfield

Becky Tandy

Paul Donovan

40

4

0

0

14

58

76

Ca Va Pearl

Jenni Lamminen

Gerd Liekens-Schurmans

38.1

4

0

E

77

Ivy Rock

Eamon Wycherley

Christy Berry

39

0

0

0

5

44

78

The Bell Bouy

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

35.2

4

0

0

0

39.2

5th

CNCP**

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

79

Ice Cool Bailey

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

30.9

4

0

0

0

34.9

1st

80

Glencar April Love

Eimear Sheehan

Sheila Sheehan

40.9

0

0

0

2

42.9

3rd

81

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Gerard Daniels

44.7

4

0

0

0

48.7

6th

82

Annaghdown Mulroy

Patricia Payne

Leslie Payne

35.7

12

0

0

1

48.7

83

Too Scoops

Clodagh Large

C & S Harrington

42.3

0

0

20

7

69.3

84

Milford Russett Heather

Holly Geraghty

Thomas Geraghty

52.8

8

0

0

9

59.8

85

Drop The Subject

Derek Morkan

Linda Slattery

40.4

0

0

0

5

45.4

5th

86

Hearsay

Ashley Hussey

John Hussey

44.2

0

0

0

0

44.2

4th

87

Ballyclough Rocket

Eabhall O'Callaghan

William O'Callaghan

49.5

0

0

20

1

70.5

88

Prince Zola

Alida O'Connor

Ann O'Connor

41.9

4

0

65

45

155.9

89

Ballinagore Flicka

Ruth Robinson

Brendan Robinson

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

2nd

200

Russelstown Prince

Cormac O’Flynn

Deirdre O’Flynn

40

T.E.

0

0

0

E

Sportsman A&B

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

90

Wisdom Duke (A)

Stuart Brownlow

Nora Brownlow

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

6th

91

Mossgrove (A)

Joan Mahon

Joan Mahon

40

0

0

0

0

40

3rd

92

Ballypatrick Hill (B)

Georgina Phillips

Georgina Phillips

38.5

0

0

0

5

43.5

5th

93

Tomard Bengy (B)

Catherine Geraghty

Catherine Geraghty

36.6

4

0

0

0

40.6

4th

94

Binman (B)

Jack Gingell

Jack Gingell

43.8

4

0

80

30

157.8

95

Eden Hill Beaker (B)

William O'Callaghan

William O'Callaghan

33.3

12

0

0

0

45.3

96

Rockwell Star (B)

Dermot Brislane

Dermot Brislane

44.3

E

97

Final Countdown (B)

Hannagh Patterson

Hannagh Patterson

41.4

4

0

0

0

45.4

98

Autumn Night (B)

Emer Hatherell

Emer Hatherell

39.5

8

0

0

3

50.5

99

Herb (B)

Naomi Shairp

Naomi Shairp

41.9

4

0

0

0

45.9

100

Double Diamond V (B)

Niamh Morrison

Niamh Morrison

35.2

4

0

20

0

59.2

101

Mr. Amadeus (B)

Marian Mortell

Marian Mortell

37.6

0

0

0

0

37.6

2nd

102

The Gate Man (B)

Marian Thomas

Marian Thomas

37.1

0

0

0

0

37.1

1st

103

Bushtown (B)

Dane Curtis

Dane Curtis

51.4

W/D

104

Mr Grehan (B)

Keith Spillane

Keith Spillane

42.8

W/D

105

The Flashy Bird (B)

Jane Morgan

Jane Morgan

46.6

8

0

0

0

54.6

CNCP*

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

106

OTT

Peter Hannigan

Don Hannigan

36

0

0

0

0

36

2nd

107

Corrigeen Dubh

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

W/D

108

Chesnut Fire

Julia Ponsonby

Faith Ponsonby

W/D

109

Eventful

Anna Geraghty

Cctherine Geraghty

43

16

0

60

29

148

110

Rocklow Harlequin

Kim Ronan

Paul Ronan

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

3rd

111

Hazy Daze

Helen Quinn

Aileen Quinn

50.5

16

0

40

18

124.5

112

Belle Fire

Rachel Dowley

Lorna Dowley

40.5

20

0

0

0

60.5

113

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

Con Kennedy

T.E.

0

114

Game Spirit Winkie

Charlotte Younghusband

Jessica Wilkinson

41.5

8

0

0

0

49.5

115

Coolinea Goldfinch

Jim Dennehy

Pat Dennehy

53.5

4

0

20

3

80.5

116

One No Trump

Emily Brownlow

Verna Brownlow

49.5

0

0

0

0

49.5

117

True Minstrel

Lauragh O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

41

0

0

20

1

62

118

Jingle O So Good

Lauren Devine

Pascaline Devine

37.5

12

0

0

0

49.5

119

La Munecea

Peter Healy

Luisa Healy

39

0

0

0

0

39

5th

120

Captain Of Sunview

Julia Ponsonby

Faith Ponsonby

43

0

0

0

0

43

6th

121

Lord Mount Charles

Stephanie Kidney

Deirdre Kidney

33.5

4

0

0

0

37.5

4th

122

Paddy Come Back

Eimear Sheehan

Sheila Sheehan

24

4

0

0

0

28

1st

123

Goldfinch Jessy

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

40.5

0

0

20

0

60.5

124

Wild Orchid

Peter Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

42.5

W/D

60

12

201

An Seabhac

Chloe O’Flynn

Deirdre O’Flynn

51

0

0

0

0

51

Junior C

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

125

Top Contender

Sara Culver

Colette Culver

37

0

0

0

0

37

4th

126

Fiddles

Rachael Blackmore

Charles Blackmore

37

0

0

0

0

37

3rd

127

Whats Next

Joanna Younghusband

Elaine Reilly

40

0

0

0

0

40

5th

128

Mister Cool

Michael Meade

Maura Meade

43.5

0

0

0

3

46.5

129

Duncullen

Michelle Mortell

David Mortell

36.5

12

0

0

0

48.5

130

Brookpark Tuko

Siobhan Culver

Colette Culver

43

12

0

W/D

131

Trust My William

Sophie Dalton

Sandra Dalton

49

0

0

0

0

49

132

Innishanon Court

Emma Kavanagh

Robert Kavanagh

44

0

0

0

0

44

133

Sheepcote Welcome

Julie O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

33

0

0

0

0

33

2nd

134

Harbour Pilot C

David Splaine

Eileen Splaine

38

4

0

0

0

42

6th

135

Mourne Diamond

Sarah Gayer

Sheila Gayer

47.5

0

0

0

0

47.5

136

Kilbrittain Princess

Max Runske

Katarina Runske

T.E.

137

Grange Bouncer

Monica Wheelan

Ann Lambert

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

1st

138

Father Dougal

Faith Morris

Michael Morris

40.5

0

0

20

1

61.5

139

Boolagh Belle

Sarah O'Meara

Donna O'Meara

43

0

0

0

0

43

140

Soft Touch

Eliza Preston

Caroline Preston

35.5

W/D

0

0

Training

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

141

Bantry Bay

Sylvia Baumberger

Heinz Wehrli

41.5

16

5

0

0

62.5

142

Sportsfield All Dun

Chanty Galler

Paul Donovan

41

8

0

0

0

49

143

Pirelli

Asa Lind

Asa Lind

36

0

0

20

0

56

144

Truly Unruly

Daisy Price

Daisy Price

38

4

0

0

0

42

145

Boa

Aidan Keogh

Aidan Keogh

31.5

0

0

20

0

51.5

146

Tullibards Hawkwind

Dave Collins

Dave Collins

W/D

147

Westwinds Bravado

Louise Codd

Alice Kehoe

30

0

0

0

0

30

5th

148

Whos Ard

Jennifer Kehoe

Alice Kehoe

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

149

Kilconnell Ebony

Orlaith Delamere

Orlaith Delamere

34

4

0

0

0

38

150

Lily Of The West

Emily Whitehouse

Nial Jarvey

36

8

0

0

0

44

151

Don Cavalo

Heidi Doyle

Heidi Doyle

37.5

4

0

0

0

41.5

152

Dark Rebel

Alexandra Calder

Alexandra Calder

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

153

Dromkeen Lady

James Heelan

James Heelan

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

154

Oscar

Ger Kiely

Ger Kiely

48

12

0

W/D

155

Allegro

Emma Ponsonby

Emma Ponsonby

39.5

W/D

156

Ballingowan Rythem and Blue

Martina Kojakova

Ann O’Grady

44.5

8

0

0

1

53.5

157

Missed That One

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

40.5

4

0

0

0

44.5

158

Wood Road

Sarah Campbell

Gerard Campbell

33

0

0

0

0

33

159

Caesar

Monica Dunne

Monica Dunne

38.5

0

0

20

17

75.5

160

Liberty Dalton

David Richard

Edel Nolan

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

161

Carlton Rolex

Viola Fitzgerald

Viola Fitzgerald

49

0

0

E

162

Mealagh Moondance

Zora Feurer

Zora Feurer

33.8

0

0

0

0

33.8

163

Michelle

John Cashman

Susan McDonald

39.5

28

0

0

11

78.5

164

Ronald Weasley

Andrew Younghusband

Andrew Younghusband

30

4

0

0

0

34

165

Ringwood on Springs

43.5

8

0

0

8

59.5

166

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

Donal Healy

42

12

0

0

0

54

167

Fernhill City Girl

Ger O'Neil

Carol Gee

31.5

0

0

0

1

32.5

6th

168

Muskery Leader

Niamh O'Donovan

Niamh O'Donovan

48

0

0

0

0

48

169

Connery

Margaret Keane

Margaret Keane

46

4

0

20

0

70

170

Milchem Clover Imp

Paul Morkan

Ralph Conroy

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

3rd

171

Merlin Flight

Katja Meinecke

Van de Varter

35.5

0

0

20

0

55.5

172

Three Gates

Claire Lambert

John Keane

31

W/D

173

Brookpark Jazz

Patricia Donegan

Zoe Kingston

29

0

0

0

0

29

2nd

174

Coolkennedy Royal

Orlaith Delamere

Orlaith Delamere

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

4th

175

Sentimento

Heidi Hamilton

Gillian Kyle

27.5

0

0

0

0

27.5

1st

176

Osnalrook

Rachel Deverell

Rachel Deverell

27

8

0

0

4

39

177

Over The Vee

Fraser Duffy

Maurice Harrington

26

12

0

0

5

43

Training 4&5

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

178

CTS Twinpeaks

Kieran Carey

Caroline Carey

42.5

4

11

0

0

57.5

179

Sportsfield Queen Bee

Becky Tandy

Paul Donovan

44.5

0

0

0

9

53.5

180

Stonehavens Ginger

Ciara Power

Ciara Power

46

4

0

0

0

50

181

Ringwood Sponge Bob

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

3rd

182

Fernhill First Diamond

Jenni Lamminen

Carol Gee

44.5

8

0

0

5

57.5

183

Bright n Breezy

Patricia Donegan

Mary Rose Cooney

37

0

0

0

7

44

184

Sportsfield

Arodrik Lensniki

Paul Donovan

36

8

0

0

8

52

185

Fernhill Remember Me

Carol Gee

Carol Gee

38

4

0

0

0

42

6th

186

Midget On A Mission

Sara Cassidy

Eamonn Ryan

28.5

12

5

0

0

45.5

187

Flying Knight

Jean Tuohy

Jean Tuohy

48

0

0

0

0

48

188

Tragumna

Michael Ryan

Gerald Howard

37.5

16

0

0

0

53.5

189

Appapa

Heidi Hamilton

Dervilla Quinn

33

12

0

0

6

51

190

Ringwood Mircrest

Peter Leonard

Peter Leonard

31.5

4

0

0

1

36.5

2nd

191

Diamond Liath C

Cathal Murphy

Mary Murphy

35.5

12

0

0

0

47.5

192

Ballyrae Castle Rm

Terence Leonard

Terence Leonard

36

0

0

0

0

36

1st

193

W/D

W/D

W/D

194

Sportsfield Zebadee

Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

35

20

0

0

11

66

195

Ringwood M & M

Carolin Huuva

Peter Leonard

37

4

0

0

0

41

5th

196

Fernhill Quinn

Jenni Lamminen

Carol Gee

36

4

0

0

5

45

197

Ballylynch Babe

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

29

12

0

W/D

198

CTS So What

Kieran Carey

Kieran Carey

34.7

4

0

0

0

38.7

4th

199

Brace Urself

Claire Lambert

John Keane

35.5

4

0

0

13

52.5