Kentucky Classic Horse Trials
Lexington, KY
September 3 - 5, 2004


 

CIC** (Starters = 40)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

WEST FARTHING / Nathalie Bouckaert (GA)

42.10

0

4

0.4

0

46.50

2

EVEREST III / Nathalie Bouckaert (GA)

48.30

0

8

0

0

56.30

3

FREE TOWN / Imtiaz Anees (GA)

56.10

0

4

1.2

0

61.30

4

TUCKER V / Jesslyn B Woodall (KY)

62.90

0

0

0.8

0

63.70

5

T-JEAN / Jacquie Sturm (CAN)

65.20

0

0

0

0

65.20

6

BARBERS BERBER / Christy Price (VA)

50.50

0

4

13.2

0

67.70

7

RANGITIKI / Jennifer Irwin (CAN)

56.10

0

4

10.4

0

70.50

8

TRUMAN VI / Kari Mulherin (OH)

69.10

3

0

0

0

72.10

9

KING'S WHISPER / Blair King (MI)

60.30

0

8

4

0

72.30

10

NO TOMORROW / Melanie Joy Smith (AL)

54.50

4

0

14.8

0

73.30

11

THE GREY PONY / Nicole Shinton ()

63.30

1

8

4

0

76.30

12

DONNCHADH / Eric Dierks (WI)

66.80

0

8

4.4

0

79.20

13

THREE SHEETS / Jennifer Holling (FL)

62.60

6

0

10.8

0

79.40

14

SUMMER'S GIFT / Kyle Smith (OH)

74.00

0

4

6.4

0

84.40

15

MEDLEY / Catherine Anne Henderson (MI)

70.10

8

4

2.4

0

84.50

16

MAGICAL / Peter F. Green (VA)

51.90

8

4

21.2

0

85.10

17

LANTANA / Marty Morani (MD)

73.40

11

8

0

0

92.40

18

REDFORD / Clark Davis (VA)

60.30

9

4

19.2

0

92.50

19

ZIGGY V / Clark Davis (VA)

63.30

8

8

14

0

93.30

20

BRU MAGUIRE / Ursula Jane Brush (OH)

78.30

4

0

11.6

0

93.90

21

INDIAN ART / Kevin W. Petitgout (IL)

59.00

0

24

12.4

0

95.40

22

REVERE ROAD / Moira LaFramboise (ON)

63.90

4

8

1.6

20

97.50

23

JUST KIDDING / Jennifer L. Carter (FL)

53.50

20

24

0.4

0

97.90

24

RATSEL / Todd Wulf (WI)

70.80

6

16

8.4

0

101.20

25

DIRECT MERGER / Jonathan Holling (FL)

53.80

7

8

35.6

0

104.40

26

FLAGMOUNT'S FREEDOM / Janet Marden Lester (TX)

63.60

7

4

22

20

116.60

27

LAZER RIDGE / Matthew Trynoski (IL)

53.80

8

12

23.2

20

117.00

28

MISS CAPTAIN DOC / Erin Allison Diserio (IL)

67.20

21

8

14.8

20

131.00

29

THE FRENCHMAN / Holly Johnson (MI)

59.00

9

8

24.8

40

140.80

30

VOLTAIRE / Raphaele Reyherme (DE)

67.80

16

8

29.2

20

141.00

31

ROMANCING / P.S. Rowland (ON)

56.10

15

12

22.4

60

165.50

32

ERIC / P.S. Rowland (ON)

59.30

19

8

42.8

125

254.10

E

SARA / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)

66.80

0

W

0

E

E

E

NORTHERN MYSTERY / Moira LaFramboise (ON)

64.90

0

W

0

E

E

W

ROYAL BART / Michael Pollard (GA)

67.50

0

W

0

W

W

W

S.S. JETT / Michael Pollard (GA)

51.20

0

W

23.6

85

W

W

PARIS II / Kelli McMullen Temple (VA)

48.60

0

W

50.4

65

W

W

BRIO II / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)

53.80

0

W

0

W

W

W

FALCOR ** / Jennifer Gray (ME)

94.30

0

W

29.6

60

W

W

GEMINI GAL / Trish Green ()

60.00

0

W

16

20

W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE / SEC A (Starters = 15)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ARCTIC DANCER / Ralph Holstein (OH)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

2

CELTIC CROSS / Rebecca Anne Hoos (TN)

40.50

0

8

0

0

48.50

3

COLOMBO / Kyle Carter (FL)

37.00

4

8

4

0

53.00

4

ELIOT III / Robin Bass (GA)

44.50

0

4

5.6

0

54.10

5

BAILEY'S REBEL RHUM / Eleanor Anne Phillips (NC)

43.50

0

0

12.8

0

56.30

6

REPRINT / Ralph Leroy Hill (FL)

36.50

11

8

30.8

0

86.30

7

MOJO RISING II / Mary Bess Horton (GA)

42.00

0

4

22

20

88.00

8

MASTERMIND / Ralph Leroy Hill (FL)

41.50

12

0

42.4

0

95.90

9

EIKAN TANGO / Danielle Williams (TX)

37.50

0

0

24.4

40

101.90

E

COLBY / Susan Peacely Taylor (WI)

53.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

JET / Ruth Ann Kowalski (IL)

46.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

FAMILY FORTUNE / Lindsey Lanier (AL)

40.50

0

R

23.6

20

R

R

MANASSAS / Stephanie L. Schmidt (OH)

45.50

0

R

0

R

R

R

HOLME TRUTH / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)

37.00

0

R

0

R

R

W

LOUGHNATOUSA MAX / Elissa Estes (MI)

47.00

0

W

0

W

W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE / SEC B (Starters = 14)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SAMBUCCA / Suzy Pettman (FL)

35.00

1

0

12.4

0

48.40

2

MMI OASIS / Laura Orlowski (OH)

36.00

1

4

13.2

0

54.20

3

BAD BOY BILLY / Ralph Leroy Hill (FL)

35.50

7

0

18.8

0

61.30

4

MAHOGANY CHIEF / Emma Winter (GA)

36.50

6

4

18.4

0

64.90

5

PETERBUILD / Christine Hall (KY)

45.00

7

8

7.2

0

67.20

6

IT'S OTTO / Megan Montague (IL)

39.50

18

8

2.4

0

67.90

7

EL GUAPO / Dorothy Trapp Crowell (KY)

36.00

5

4

10

20

75.00

8

SOCIAL BUCK / Dana N Burke (TN)

42.00

2

8

13.2

20

85.20

9

ON THE BEAT / Chimene Evans (SC)

40.00

28

12

15.2

0

95.20

10

GABRIEL III / Jonathan Taylor Ketzler (WI)

55.50

30

12

4.8

0

102.30

11

WAR WOLF / Mary Bess Horton (GA)

46.50

2

16

25.6

20

110.10

12

SIGHT UNSEEN VIII / Kalyn Chalupa (FL)

67.00

6

4

35.6

0

112.60

R

CASPIAN III / Diana Stewart (KS)

43.50

0

R

0

R

R

W

WINSTON II / Ralph Leroy Hill (FL)

31.00

0

W

22

0

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY / JR (Starters = 14)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SNOOZE ALARM / Lauren Kieffer (IN)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

2

JACK THE LAD / Shawn Price (KY)

35.50

0

0

0.8

0

36.30

3

MECCA / Stephanie Sims (KY)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

4

CLIFTON PEEKACHU / Katlyn McMorris (IL)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

5

FINAL SCORE / Marty Whitehouse (KY)

36.00

0

8

0

0

44.00

6

SCOTCHFELDER'S FANCY / Melissa Miller (OH)

35.50

0

4

4.8

0

44.30

7

BC GREAT SCOT / Sarah Lovett (TN)

40.00

1

4

0

0

45.00

8

BABA CREEK / Lauren Lambert (KY)

37.50

8

0

0.8

0

46.30

9

NATIA / Caitlin Hampf (TN)

47.00

0

0

10.8

0

57.80

10

ST. GEORGE / Patricia Green (IL)

41.50

0

0

16.8

0

58.30

11

ASHMORE TWIST / Colin Fraser (AL)

49.50

0

0

11.6

0

61.10

12

PETERBILT / Vance Frey (OH)

42.50

0

4

11.2

20

77.70

13

D'AVALANCHE / Elizabeth Leet (KY)

38.00

0

4

37.6

60

139.60

W

GUINNESS XI / Andria Pooley (IA)

37.00

0

W

13.2

20

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC A (Starters = 17)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

JUST CHARLIE / Janice Holmes (OH)

32.00

3

0

0

0

35.00

2

DECATHLETE / Ann Goodspeed (IN)

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

3

AGNES GRAY / Nicole Shinton ()

41.50

3

0

0

0

44.50

4

T.S. MAXWELL / Jane E. Clapp (OH)

34.50

7

4

0

0

45.50

5

JOVIAL / Amanda Glueck (KY)

39.50

1

0

5.2

0

45.70

6

CLAYTON II / Ruthie A Harbison (FL)

33.50

0

4

8.4

0

45.90

7

STERLING IMAGE / Amy Wise-Riddle (TN)

41.00

3

0

4

0

48.00

8

FOR PETE'S KATE / Kate Menees (AR)

48.00

0

4

0

0

52.00

9

MONGOOSE TAVI / Andrew K. Stein (WI)

39.50

0

8

12

0

59.50

10

DITTO II / Sarah Rasmussen (FL)

37.00

11

16

0

0

64.00

11

GALA / Lori L Boddy (IL)

40.00

0

4

16.8

20

80.80

12

MAXIMUS / Laura N. Hampton (KY)

43.50

2

12

8.8

20

86.30

13

LOTTERY TICKET / Maria J. Brazil, MD (MO)

32.00

1

0

23.6

40

96.60

E

LANEY / Paula Shook (IL)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

GUMBY / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)

42.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

WAR DANCE / Lynn K. Anthony (KY)

26.00

0

R

0

R

R

W

SPANISH HEADACHE / Rachel Coomes (KY)

46.50

0

W

0.8

0

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC B (Starters = 20)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ALPHA BLOOD / Gina Moore (OH)

28.50

0

4

0

0

32.50

2

STONEY BROOK / Morley P. Thompson, Jr. (OH)

40.50

2

0

0.8

0

43.30

3

CRY BABY CAPT. SID / Tyanne Byrd (IL)

34.00

3

4

2.8

0

43.80

4

PERSEVERANCE / Jennifer M. Ohmes (KS)

41.50

0

0

3.2

0

44.70

5

FOX RUN'S LEGACY / Robyn Estep (WV)

35.50

0

8

3.2

0

46.70

6

IDITAROD / Holly Taylor (OH)

43.00

0

0

4.8

0

47.80

7

APPLE CIDER / Gigi Iacovelli (IL)

36.50

0

8

7.6

0

52.10

8

SKIP THE CHAMPAGNE / Kelly Helm (KY)

33.00

3

12

8.4

0

56.40

9

BROAD DAYLIGHT / Christina Leschied (Canada)

40.00

3

4

12

0

59.00

10

THE FUGITIVE / Sandra J McDonald (ON)

31.00

4

4

20

0

59.00

11

KIWI GROOVE / Ruthie A Harbison (FL)

36.50

4

4

16

0

60.50

12

MANHATTAN / Nicole Arrandale (MI)

42.50

7

8

10

0

67.50

13

TEST DRIVE / Marty Morani (MD)

41.00

23

4

7.6

0

75.60

14

AMIANO / Debbie Iezzi (KY)

40.00

0

0

20

20

80.00

15

GOOD INTENTIONS / Christina T Woodward (KY)

50.50

24

4

5.6

0

84.10

16

GQ / Michael Pollard (GA)

48.50

1

0

24.8

20

94.30

17

WALTZING MATHILDA / Holly Johnson (MI)

35.50

0

0

19.6

60

115.10

E

GIZMO IV / Brad A. Hall (IL)

38.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

COOL FUSION / Nicola Buckingham (GA)

45.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

PUBLIC SCHOOL / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)

56.00

0

R

0

R

R

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC C (Starters = 19)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

DON'T DALI / Beth Perkins (NC)

26.00

0

0

0

0

26.00

2

L'CEDRIC / Lisa Barry (PA)

30.00

0

0

5.2

0

35.20

3

GENERAL MATHEWS / Boo McDonald (KY)

29.50

5

0

4.8

0

39.30

4

RUNNING COOL / Diana Rich (OH)

28.50

0

8

4

0

40.50

5

CLASS CHARMER / Kyle Carter (FL)

31.50

0

4

7.2

0

42.70

6

EVARISTE / Rebecca Anne Hoos (TN)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

7

THE MINSTREL BOY / Stephanie L. Schmidt (OH)

29.00

1

8

6

0

44.00

8

OTTERBEIN'S ON THE ROCKS / Maggie Ellen Mulherin (OH)

40.00

6

0

0

0

46.00

9

WESTLORD / Michael E. Sekela (KY)

34.50

0

4

10

0

48.50

10

MILL HOUSE / Hallie L. Glennie (IL)

37.50

2

0

11.6

0

51.10

11

BEST LITE / Lisa S. Slavik (IL)

34.00

5

0

14.4

0

53.40

12

RED SKY / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)

31.00

5

8

10.8

0

54.80

13

FUSE BOX / Rhonda Winter (IN)

38.50

6

4

15.2

0

63.70

14

SOUTHBOUND / Chimene Evans (SC)

30.00

11

16

13.2

0

70.20

E

IMP / Robin Bass (GA)

31.00

0

E

19.6

20

E

E

SINATRA II / Berkeley Gunnell (VA)

27.50

0

W

0

E

E

W

THE COUNTRYMAN / Ruthie A Harbison (FL)

31.00

0

W

0

W

W

W

AIR JORDAN / Jill Wagenknecht (MO)

35.50

0

W

1.2

0

W

W

BAILEY / Nicole Shinton ()

39.50

0

W

13.6

0

W

OPEN TRAINING / SEC A (Starters = 22)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SOCIAL REGISTER / Robert Allen Stevenson (NC)

23.50

0

0

0

0

23.50

2

BET THE HOUSE / Jeffrey A.L. Taylor (OH)

26.00

0

0

0

0

26.00

3

ALONGABOUTDAYBREAK / Victoria Frey (OH)

26.50

0

0

0

0

26.50

4

MESSENGER / Michael E. Sekela (KY)

30.00

0

4

0

0

34.00

5

DOCTOR TNT / Martha Lambert (KY)

34.00

0

0

0.8

0

34.80

6

DIAMOND MASTER / Christina Leschied (Canada)

33.00

0

0

5.6

0

38.60

7

LIZZY / Kara Erdos Andrew (OH)

35.00

0

4

0

0

39.00

8

RIVENDELL IV / Catherine Gillespie (OH)

38.50

1

0

0

0

39.50

9

FUJIYAMA / Megan E. Schoenmaker (MI)

32.50

3

0

4.8

0

40.30

10

ECLIPSE X / Riyad Gandhy (KY)

40.50

0

0

0.4

0

40.90

11

MATCHPOINT / Lindsey K Rairden (KY)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

12

PAPILLON II / Maureen S. Moran (KY)

31.00

2

0

11.2

0

44.20

13

CARSON / Johanna M. Reimer, VMD (KY)

39.50

2

4

4.8

0

50.30

14

CLIFTON ORB / Diana Rich (OH)

32.00

5

8

7.6

0

52.60

15

CASTLE RUSH / Susan Harris (KY)

33.50

16

4

0

0

53.50

16

HAILE BOP / Jennifer M. Ohmes (KS)

47.50

0

8

0

0

55.50

17

BREEZY POINT / Blair King (MI)

46.50

5

0

12

0

63.50

18

PETE PICKENS / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)

40.00

0

0

41.6

80

161.60

E

THE HOODLUM / Vance Frey (OH)

40.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

STANLEY III / Lisa Barry (PA)

28.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

WINCHESTER ** / Lauren Snider (KY)

48.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

LORD YAC / Jill Wagenknecht (MO)

40.00

0

R

0

R

R

OPEN TRAINING / SEC B (Starters = 22)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SUMMER IN THE CITY / Victoria Frey (OH)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

DANZ TIL DAWN / Carrie Shallcross-Hanlon (KY)

31.50

3

0

0

0

34.50

3

DENALI IV / Eric Dierks (WI)

30.00

1

4

2.4

0

37.40

4

ROGER RABBIT / Ralph Leroy Hill (FL)

33.50

0

4

0

0

37.50

5

HARLAN'S FLIGHT / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

6

BAILEY'S IRISH DREAM / Samantha Welcome (FL)

31.00

0

4

10.4

0

45.40

7

DEE BEE CHIP / Carla Dye (OH)

33.50

10

4

0.8

0

48.30

8

MINIKAHDA CLUB / Palmer Knight Pedigo (KY)

41.00

0

0

7.6

0

48.60

9

MAXWELL III / Donnie H. Bentley (KY)

37.00

0

4

9.2

0

50.20

10

BAHADA IRISH STORY / Laura Mungioli (MI)

52.50

3

4

0

0

59.50

11

MOLTO BRAVO / Melissa Nice (NC)

44.00

8

4

5.6

0

61.60

12

MIGHTY APHRODITE / Amy Harding (Canada)

52.50

2

0

12

0

66.50

13

FRITZ VII / Mary Bess Horton (GA)

49.50

3

4

11.2

0

67.70

14

PANTERA / Debbie Atkinson (TN)

34.50

3

0

16

20

73.50

15

GIBBALTI / Acacia Brush (OH)

47.50

1

8

18

0

74.50

16

JOE BLACK / Juan Marios Lopez (GA)

46.00

0

4

18

20

88.00

17

INTANGIBLE ASSET / Maggie Skibba (KY)

44.00

6

0

24

20

94.00

18

JUST ONE LOOK / Page Keyser (TN)

38.50

5

0

10

60

113.50

19

TWICE GOLD / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)

27.50

6

0

42

80

155.50

E

T. BYRD / Irene Deboor Lampton (KY)

28.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

FLASH JET / Alison Bridenbaugh (IL)

43.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

STRIDER II / Susannah Link Lansdale (IN)

37.00

0

R

0

R

R

OPEN TRAINING / SEC C (Starters = 21)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

KABOR / Amanda Glueck (KY)

27.50

0

0

1.2

0

28.70

2

OFF THE RECORD / Stacey Slovis (KY)

26.50

0

4

0

0

30.50

3

ARRIE / Patricia Wheaton (IL)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

DR. PEPPER III / Robert Allen Stevenson (NC)

35.00

2

0

0

0

37.00

5

BON CHANCE / Maria J. Brazil, MD (MO)

34.00

0

4

0

0

38.00

6

FREE AGENT II / Trista Jo Davis (WV)

41.00

0

0

0.8

0

41.80

7

MISS STYLISH / Rachel Coomes (KY)

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

8

STRUT THE STAGE / Danielle Williams (TX)

41.50

0

4

0

0

45.50

9

THE FOOTMAN / Kiley Dill (OH)

42.50

1

0

2.8

0

46.30

10

SHARP SHOOTER II / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)

42.50

0

4

0

0

46.50

11

DANCE / Katherine C. Thomas (KY)

45.00

0

0

25

0

70.00

12

GAININ POWER / William J. Hoos (TN)

44.50

3

4

0.8

20

72.30

13

RAJACON'S ROSE / Lisa Barry (PA)

40.50

3

0

14.4

20

77.90

14

NOAH IX / Lauren Rose (KY)

41.00

3

4

14.4

20

82.40

15

CALGARY (CALVIN) / Susan Peacely Taylor (WI)

43.50

0

0

6

40

89.50

16

IRISH CAVALIER II / Laura N. Hampton (KY)

35.00

3

0

20

65

123.00

17

SNAP TO ATTENTION / Sarah Shade (MA)

40.00

2

0

24

60

126.00

E

NOTABLE GRACE / Cathy Jones Forsberg (IL)

30.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

JUST GET OVER IT / Elizabeth Schumann (WI)

45.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

MYSTIC CODE / Jane E. Clapp (OH)

31.50

0

W

0

E

E

W

TRIVIAL PURSUIT / Megan Moore (KY)

41.50

0

W

18

40

W

OPEN NOVICE / SEC A (Starters = 22)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

RAISE THE RIVER / Julie Foley (KY)

24.00

0

0

0

0

24.00

2

ROLAND III / William J. Hoos (TN)

29.00

0

4

0

0

33.00

3

OUR PAL TONEY / Ross Erickson (KY)

32.00

0

4

0

0

36.00

4

JUSTIN TYME / Susan O'Toole (KY)

36.00

1

0

0

0

37.00

5

D'ARTAGNON III / Catana Deskins (OH)

35.00

3

0

0

0

38.00

6

SAY WHAT / Sarah Andres (IN)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

7

CAVIAR WISHES / Linda Smith Staton (TN)

31.00

6

4

0

0

41.00

8

FOX GLEN CLYDE / Barry Shook (IL)

33.00

2

8

0

0

43.00

9

MAESTRO SAXXON / Jane A. Gillespie (OH)

38.00

6

0

0

0

44.00

10

RIVELLA / Christine Brown (KY)

39.50

1

4

0

0

44.50

11

UBIQUITOUS / Maria J. Brazil, MD (MO)

37.00

9

0

0

0

46.00

12

FROST LINE / Kari Mulherin (OH)

43.00

4

0

0

0

47.00

13

BIG MAC II / Amanda Glueck (KY)

31.00

12

4

0

0

47.00

14

SKIBO CASTLE / Jane Glasscock (KY)

29.50

14

4

0

0

47.50

15

MAGNIFICENTLY ** / Lauren M Nethery (TN)

52.00

0

0

0

0

52.00

16

TUFFY II / Sean Endfinger (KY)

41.50

0

0

0

20

61.50

17

THE GOLDEN SNITCH / Angela Grzywinski (KY)

32.50

2

8

0

20

62.50

18

KNOW WARNING / Kiley Dill (OH)

51.00

0

0

0

20

71.00

19

TIMBER LION / Diane Heilenman (KY)

36.00

3

4

25.6

20

88.60

20

ARNIE / Lynn B. Davis (KY)

31.50

3

0

0

65

99.50

21

INCOGNITO IX / Michelle Tubbs (PA)

40.00

16

0

0

85

141.00

E

KILREAKLE / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)

29.50

0

E

0

W

E

OPEN NOVICE / SEC B (Starters = 21)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

KNOCKRAHA / Tanya Davis (KY)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

2

SNACK ATTACK / Madeline Hampf (TN)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

3

GHIRARDELLI II / Kathryn H. Meister Braun (WI)

34.50

0

4

0

0

38.50

4

FEARLESS D / Sarah Pomeroy (KY)

35.50

0

4

0

0

39.50

5

PERTURBED / Jennifer Boyd (IN)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

6

RECORD BURNER / Courtney Erickson (KY)

35.50

7

0

0

0

42.50

7

DAKOTA XVIII / Madison Foote (MI)

35.50

3

4

0

0

42.50

8

LOUGHNATOUSA BRONNTANAS / Annaliese Foote (MI)

35.50

9

0

0

0

44.50

9

NOW OR NEVER II / Christina T Woodward (KY)

34.00

9

4

0

0

47.00

10

KADEAUX / Carly Jay (KY)

39.00

1

8

0

0

48.00

11

JO MILLIONAIRE / Pamela G. Kimmel (KY)

42.50

6

0

0

0

48.50

12

FIRST FLIGHT II / Valerie Turchina (OH)

44.00

1

4

0

0

49.00

13

CONNOR II / Cheryl M. Quick (IL)

45.00

4

0

0

0

49.00

14

ANTICIPATION / Lindsey K Rairden (KY)

46.00

6

0

0

0

52.00

15

SUPER FLY / Maisy Cottingham (KY)

38.50

15

4

0

0

57.50

16

PATRIOT LEADER / Megan Siska (NY)

52.00

0

0

6

0

58.00

17

PHOENIX'S MYTH / Ms. Kendall Nolly (TN)

48.50

11

4

0

0

63.50

18

O.D. / Morley P. Thompson, Jr. (OH)

48.00

23

8

0

0

79.00

19

IRISH PARK'S DERBY / Hilary Laing (Canada)

37.00

1

4

0

40

82.00

E

WHATNIF / Michael W. Winter (IN)

42.00

15

4

0

E

E

W

PETEY ** / Sandra J McDonald (ON)

57.00

0

W

0

W

W

OPEN NOVICE / SEC C (Starters = 21)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

LETIDA / Kyle Carter (FL)

27.50

0

0

0

0

27.50

2

MCCLINTOCK / Dorothy Trapp Crowell (KY)

28.00

0

0

0

0

28.00

3

BAKUBAH / Jonathan Holling (FL)

34.50

0

4

0

0

38.50

4

SPIRITED JIMMY / Dana N Burke (TN)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

5

CUT LOOSE / Lindsey Lanier (AL)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

6

PETRUCHIO / Jill Marlene Paladino (KY)

38.00

2

8

0

0

48.00

7

MISS Q / Kiley Dill (OH)

42.00

4

4

0

0

50.00

8

THINK TWICE / Martha Wunder (IL)

36.00

11

4

0

0

51.00

9

KAPONE / Nathan Slovis (KY)

29.50

16

8

0

0

53.50

10

DIESIS STORM / John W. Lambert (KY)

39.50

0

0

0

20

59.50

11

LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY / Tara Murty (KY)

37.50

2

0

0

20

59.50

12

MARKS BLACK MAGIC / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)

32.50

9

4

16.8

0

62.30

13

THAT'LL DO / Chris Newton (KY)

42.00

24

4

0

0

70.00

14

COUNTABUCK / Chimene Evans (SC)

39.50

24

8

0

0

71.50

15

PHAROAH'S TALE / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)

27.00

22

4

0

20

73.00

16

RABI / John Rasmussen (KY)

43.00

3

8

0

20

74.00

17

NEARLY INDEPENDENT / Jennifer Holling (FL)

44.00

27

12

0

0

83.00

18

RED TOP MOUNTAIN / Torey C Phelps (IL)

44.50

6

0

0

40

90.50

19

STONEY / Suzanne Hardesty (IL)

36.50

0

0

46

145

227.50

E

CHOCOLAT II / Haley Eberly (IN)

39.00

0

E

0

W

E

MR

DERRAVARAGH CALVIN / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)

31.00

0

0

0

MR

MR

NOVICE RIDER / JR A (Starters = 17)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SAY IT AGAIN / Katrina Fanning (KY)

34.00

5

0

0

0

39.00

2

DAVIDS LAST DREAM / Kelly Langland (OH)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

3

LITTLE MARY GREY / Kristin Hobbie (OH)

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

4

BALLISTIC BALLET / Britta Wallwork (IN)

39.50

4

0

0

0

43.50

5

DOUBLE JEOPARDY / Anna Moreland (TN)

34.00

0

8

2

0

44.00

6

LIGHT YEAR ** / Jennifer Chapman (KY)

37.50

9

0

0

0

46.50

7

WILLIAM TELL III / Natalie M. Weil (AL)

37.00

6

4

0

0

47.00

8

CAPTAIN OF MY HEART / Danielle Bolte (TN)

31.50

16

0

0

0

47.50

9

LETNAYAKOHN / Jordan E. Oldham (TN)

40.50

7

0

0

0

47.50

10

BRAVEHEART X / Christine St. Pierre (IL)

36.50

12

0

0

0

48.50

11

SMOOTH SAILIN' / Caitlin A. Killen (MI)

41.00

11

4

0

0

56.00

12

AUTHORIZED VERSION / Sara Settler (IL)

38.50

3

0

0

20

61.50

13

CALABOGEY BAY / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)

32.00

19

12

0

0

63.00

14

MOTION PICTURES / Carter Saunders (OH)

54.50

8

4

0

0

66.50

E

SKIP'S TO CLASS / Wesleigh Elizabeth Bacon (TN)

39.00

0

E

0

W

E

E

CHILI PEPPER II / Abigail Leeton (TN)

57.00

6

8

0

E

E

E

MAKE MINE A BUD / Jorge Andres Montalvo, Jr. (KY)

29.00

0

0

0

E

E

NOVICE RIDER / JR B (Starters = 15)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

LAMMERGEIER / Sara Reichbaum (PA)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

2

SWEET MUSIC / Kimberly Toop (KY)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

SENSATIONAL ANGEL / Alex Atkins (KY)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

CADDO CHIEF / Callie Judy (MO)

30.50

8

0

0

0

38.50

5

SOUTHERN RIDGE / Alyssa Petko (OH)

36.00

5

0

0

0

41.00

6

HAGEN'S MUG / Elisa Beneze (IL)

39.50

2

0

0

0

41.50

7

COME ON NOW / Emily Morelli (PA)

44.00

5

0

0

0

49.00

8

MACHO ** / Rachel Linkous (KY)

39.50

10

0

0

0

49.50

9

DAISY / Morgan Elizabeth Hubsch (KY)

43.00

9

0

0

0

52.00

10

MERCEDES T / Courtney Hemenway (OH)

46.50

7

0

0

0

53.50

11

RING MY BELLE / Lauren Tillotson (PA)

51.50

0

4

0

0

55.50

12

MAGICAL MIRA / Hayley Barbato (KY)

32.50

0

0

0

40

72.50

13

POWER PONY / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)

46.00

8

0

0

20

74.00

14

ANOTHER TEXAN / Jordan Littrell (AL)

40.00

1

0

0

60

101.00

E

BIG RED CHARLIE ** / Cara Tobe (WI)

44.50

5

0

0

E

E

NOVICE RIDER / SR A (Starters = 15)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

VALKARYE / Elizabeth Mares (MI)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

2

LYRIC IV / Ashley DeBoer (MI)

32.00

2

0

0

0

34.00

3

CURLY / John Kropp (OH)

35.00

6

0

0

0

41.00

4

TRAVELER VI / Liza Green (MI)

36.50

2

4

0

0

42.50

5

ZOE VI / Sara Hartman (KY)

35.50

8

0

0

0

43.50

6

STRIDER III / LeeAnn Blackford (TN)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

7

BANKS AND ASTOR / Anne V. Mitchell (VA)

30.50

16

0

0

0

46.50

8

METAMAN / Elizabeth Jones (IN)

38.50

6

4

0

0

48.50

9

PANTANGO / Bet B Wise (TN)

34.50

16

0

0

0

50.50

10

DAKOTA XI / Staci Swatsenbarg (MI)

37.00

11

4

0

0

52.00

11

COPPERFIELD II / Deanne Glenn (IL)

44.00

16

0

0

0

60.00

12

MCVILLE / Nancy Adams (OH)

37.50

0

0

28.8

0

66.30

13

BLUE BANDIT STAR / Ashley Jamison (KY)

56.50

8

4

0

0

68.50

14

RIVENDELL VI / Jeniffer H. Hart (KY)

38.50

10

4

16.4

40

108.90

E

FRED THE WONDER HORSE / Carl Hampf (TN)

34.50

0

W

0

E

E

NOVICE RIDER / SR B (Starters = 14)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MEADOWRIDGE FIDDLER / Marion Caldwell (KY)

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

2

ALL THAT JAZZ / Christine Davis (IN)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

3

JACK OF ALL TRADES / Jennifer Latronica (PA)

32.00

0

8

0

0

40.00

4

HIGH SOCIETY II / Janice Hoover-Moyer (OH)

41.00

3

0

0

0

44.00

5

ROCK-IT / Christine Gongola (OH)

54.00

1

0

0

0

55.00

6

OVERTURE / Sharon Robinson (IN)

41.00

7

0

0

20

68.00

7

CHEVAL / Tracy Fehring (OH)

51.00

5

0

0

20

76.00

8

REALITY H / Sarah E. Wilson (KY)

36.00

13

0

10.8

20

79.80

9

AMAZING MARY / Mary Kropp (OH)

48.50

32

4

0

0

84.50

10

SNUFALUPAGUS / Tara Temple (OH)

43.00

24

4

39.2

40

150.20

E

TOOLIN' AROUND / Tiffany Slentz-Whalen (KY)

38.50

0

E

0

W

E

E

TAG HEUER / Colleen Johnson (GA)

37.50

0

E

0

W

E

E

ONEIDA / Natanya McMahon (KY)

32.50

19

0

0

E

E

E

BOY'S NIGHT OUT / Aryn Schloemer (OH)

46.00

0

E

0

W

E

TRAINING RIDER / JR (Starters = 15)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SIMON SAYS / Michelle Tubbs (PA)

28.00

0

0

0

0

28.00

2

LOUGHNATOUSA LIAM / Annaliese Foote (MI)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

3

HIGHLANDER III / Mason Holliday Forrest (KY)

41.50

3

0

0

0

44.50

4

ARANUI / Lauren Adkins (IL)

38.50

0

8

0

0

46.50

5

FOLIE A NEVIS / Dulce C. Johnson (KY)

44.00

3

0

0

0

47.00

6

SUNNY WEATHER / Hannah Hubsch (KY)

30.00

8

0

9.6

0

47.60

7

COURTING TOMPKINS / Madigan Murphy (MN)

31.00

1

4

14.8

0

50.80

8

CANABRETT / Sarah Kezar (AL)

47.50

3

0

6.4

0

56.90

9

MCALLISTER ** / Claire Martin (NY)

44.50

2

4

6.8

0

57.30

10

FLEW OVER / Rose Byrne (IN)

46.00

8

4

10.4

0

68.40

11

FLAGMOUNT'S TEMPTRESS / Heather Lester (TX)

38.50

0

4

8.8

20

71.30

12

RAINIER / Tyler K. Lance (TN)

48.50

15

0

15.2

0

78.70

13

ESSEX / Danielle Vitosh (IL)

42.50

8

0

35.2

40

125.70

E

SPRING INVADER / Brittany Wyatt (GA)

37.50

6

0

0

E

E

R

SPANISH GUNN / Emily Duke (OH)

59.00

6

8

0

R

R

TRAINING RIDER / SR A (Starters = 13)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

LEGENDERMAIN / Margaret Kimmel (IN)

35.00

2

0

0

0

37.00

2

KELLY'S KITTEN / Lisa Thomas (KY)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

3

CELTIC DIAMOND III / Jack Clapp (OH)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

4

MY ECHO / Debbie Nugent (KY)

45.50

0

0

9.6

0

55.10

5

TRANCE / Kristin Linder (AL)

39.00

0

4

0.4

20

63.40

6

PROFESSOR HIGGINS / J. Boyet Stevens (OH)

56.00

2

0

10.4

0

68.40

7

PROSPECTOR / Sean Endfinger (KY)

48.00

5

8

10

0

71.00

8

NOBLE KNOCKOUT / Nancy H. Clinkinbeard (KY)

38.00

0

4

12.8

20

74.80

9

BOLD OPTION / Katie Collins (OH)

40.00

43

12

0

0

95.00

10

BE STELLA MY HEART / Kelsey Eitel (IL)

31.00

2

4

67.6

80

184.60

E

SOSOOMIE LOUIE / Carol Williamson (IL)

33.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

SAM-I-AM ** / Valerie Todd ()

45.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

TUCK EVERLASTING / Meredith Moran (OH)

57.00

0

R

0

R

R

TRAINING RIDER / SR B (Starters = 11)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

POSITIVE CURT / Michelle Davis Klasing (AL)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

2

HASKELL / LeAnn Ross (KY)

44.00

0

0

1.6

0

45.60

3

RUGGED MAGIC / Tom Emmert (KY)

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

4

ATTICUS IV / Melissa Feinbaum (TN)

41.00

3

0

17.6

0

61.60

5

SOMETHINGTOTALKABOUT / Janeva Cole (TN)

43.50

0

0

6.4

20

69.90

6

ABACO SUN / Whitney Morris (KY)

43.50

5

0

13.6

20

82.10

7

BACKSTREET BOY / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)

41.50

16

8

30

20

115.50

8

SWEET DESTINY / Candra Cook Wallgren (KY)

46.00

1

4

21.2

60

132.20

E

PURLY MAY / Lisa Hickey (IL)

39.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

CHESAPEAKE BAY III / Keely Maginnis (OR)

46.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

AWAY TO THE BANK / Phyllis M. Kramer (GA)

48.50

0

R

0

R

R