Kentucky Classic Horse Trials and CIC**
Lexington, KY
September 2 - 4, 2005


 

Beginner Novice Championship

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kristy Black

Oz [BNH-CH]

26.00

0\6.0

0\0

32.00

2

Lauren Chumley [BNR-CH

SNF Maarta

34.50

0\0

0\0

34.50

3

Pamela Van Meter

Devil Davey [BNH-CH]

37.00

0\0.8

0\0

37.80

4

Kelly Fryer [BNR-CH]

Hayden's Corner

34.50

0\0

4\1

39.50

5

Cathy Sweezey [BNR-CH

Angus

41.00

0\0

0\0

41.00

6

Tracey Corey [BNR-CH]

Patriot's Pride

41.00

0\0

0\0

41.00

7

Rebecca Zeitlin [BNR-CH

Perfect Boy Chris

41.50

0\0

0\0

41.50

8

Katherine Stickney [BNR-C

Rapidans Breeze

35.50

0\0

8\0

43.50

9

Diana Lewis [BNR-CH]

Ark Blue Moon

44.00

0\0

0\0

44.00

10

Helena Hardy

Crown Derby [BNH-CH]

44.50

0\0

0\0

44.50

11

Kara Erdos Andrew

The Expressionist [BNH-CH]

45.50

0\0

0\0

45.50

12

Ashley Hopkins [BNR-CH

Dakota Sweet Reality

47.50

0\0

0\0

47.50

13

Deborah Iezzi

Fairly Pursuasive [BNH-CH]

44.50

0\0

4\0

48.50

14

Kim Smith [BNR-CH]

Myer

48.00

0\3.6

0\0

51.60

15

Anna Dolan [BNR-CH]

Flying W Farms Elegance

38.50

20\0

0\0

58.50

16

Sarah Price

Bootjack [BNH-CH]

42.00

20\0

0\0

62.00

17

Brenda Davis [BNR-CH]

Edelweiss

43.00

20\0

0\0

63.00

18

Janie Glasscock

Marrakesh [BNH-CH]

33.50

40\0

0\0

73.50

19

Kitty Goldsby [BNR-CH

Red Rock Romeo

29.00

65\0

4\0

98.00

E

John West, MD

Tearnanog's Abby [BNH-CH]

0.00

E

Alex West [BNR-CH]

Maxwell

0.00

E

Deborah Iezzi

Merlin [BNH-CH]

0.00

 

Beginner Novice Horse A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Beth Dufour

Vertical Limit

31.50

0\0

0\0

31.50

2

D.C. McBroom

Ground Force

35.00

0\0

0\0

35.00

3

Martha Lambert

Lori Darling

35.00

0\0

0\0

35.00

4

Mandy Alexander

Gozer

37.50

0\0

0\0

37.50

5

Jennifer Ohmes

Phocus

41.50

0\4.8

0\0

46.30

6

Cindy Link

Polish Cardinal

43.00

0\0

0\4

47.00

7

Brooke Kabat

Remember Who You Are

43.00

20\0

0\0

63.00

8

Megan Moore

Riverwatch

36.50

20\11.6

0\0

68.10

9

Jennifer Williams

Ski Before Dawn

39.00

20\14.8

0\4

77.80

10

Sherry Noon

Impressive Stuff

35.50

60\0

0\0

95.50

11

Ashley Houtsma

Donativo

40.50

20\44

0\13

117.50

E

Madeline Bletzacker

Flinstone

39.00

E

0\0

W

Janice Holmes

Cazenova Red

47.50

W

4\21

 

Beginner Novice Horse B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Michala Burman

Salt Water Taffy

35.50

0\0

0\0

35.50

2

Sarah Williams

Equity Investment

37.50

0\0

0\0

37.50

3

Jenny Long

Puzzle

41.50

0\0

0\0

41.50

4

Susan Kaestner

L.E. Weber

41.00

0\0

0\3

44.00

5

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Classic Hero

41.00

0\0

4\0

45.00

6

Molly Smith

Hot Halory

46.50

0\0

4\0

50.50

7

Katherine Rosback

Quantum Blues

42.00

0\9.6

0\0

51.60

8

Alison Dodd

Ditto

38.00

20\3.6

4\0

65.60

9

Kelsey Santa Cruz

Karma

39.00

20\8.8

0\0

67.80

10

Heather Schulte

Jubilee Dazzler Luna

42.50

20\13.2

0\0

75.70

11

Linda Sitton

Amy

45.00

60\33.6

12\26

176.60

E

Suzanne Hardesty

Stoney

37.50

E\14.4

0\0

E

Johanna Reimer

The Congress

45.00

E

8\25

E

Colleen Dempsey

Kyenne

42.50

E

E

Mary Evert

Ariel

41.00

E

0\0

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Andrea Hatfield

Moose Tracks

35.00

0\0

0\0

35.00

2

William Robertson

Aruba Magic

36.00

0\0

0\0

36.00

3

Kali Thomas

Gala

38.50

0\0

0\0

38.50

4

Megan R. Hephner

Kris

39.50

0\0

0\0

39.50

5

Ryleyanne Vaughn

To The Max

43.00

0\0

0\0

43.00

6

Deidre Cwian

Another Miracle

43.00

0\0

0\0

43.00

7

Olivia Perkins-Mackey

Leapin Lizard

43.50

0\0

0\0

43.50

8

Jackson Roberts

Par Te Saver

34.00

0\0

0\10

44.00

9

Kalee Arza

Appalicious

38.50

20\0

0\0

58.50

10

Katie Loewenstine

A Dandy Dun

39.00

20\0

0\0

59.00

11

Megan Fadlovich

Resisting Arrest

42.00

20\0

0\0

62.00

12

Nathan Pritchard

Just Levi

35.50

40\0

0\0

75.50

13

Rachael Warren

Just Call One Boss

33.50

60\2

0\0

95.50

14

Kristin Hobbie

Tandy

38.50

85\20.8

4\0

148.30

15

Colleen McBride

Capitol Hill

34.50

20\83.6

0\12

150.10

16

Carly Dolan

Lilly

45.50

40\80.4

4\0

169.90

E

Natalie Regel

Splish Splash

47.50

E

 

Junior Novice Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Danielle Levy

Coeur de Courage

29.00

0\0

0\0

29.00

2

Kristen Adams

Precious Jewel

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

3

Haley Eberly

Chocolat

34.00

0\0

0\0

34.00

4

Kelsey Barbato

Magical Mira

35.00

0\0

0\0

35.00

5

Brittany Schon

Merlin's Apprentice

32.50

0\0

4\0

36.50

6

Courtney Hemenway

Mercedes T

40.00

0\0

0\0

40.00

7

Carley Gilman

Blu Moon Rising

33.00

0\0

4\4

41.00

8

Leanne Junod

The Spotless Wonder

42.50

0\0

0\0

42.50

9

Morgan Hubsch

Daisy

39.00

0\0

4\0

43.00

10

Garrity Guenther

Strider IV

40.00

0\0

4\0

44.00

11

Julie Benson

Now We're Smokin'

38.00

0\0

4\3

45.00

12

Jessica Leonard

Continental Affair

43.00

0\2

0\0

45.00

13

Caroline Carter

Even Steven

37.00

0\0

8\4

49.00

14

Bobbi Hill

On Eagle's Wings

34.00

20\0

0\0

54.00

15

Katie Ewen

Ashmore's Dustin

36.50

20\0

0\5

61.50

16

Nathan Hosket

Romeo

31.00

20\0

4\10

65.00

E

Kate Osborne

Merlot III

34.50

E

 

Junior Novice Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Laura Burns

Foothills Juniper

26.50

0\0

0\0

26.50

2

Maggie Sharp

Mr. Golly Gosh

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

3

Jordan Littrell

SixMileBridge

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

4

Alison Howard

Answered Prayers

32.00

0\0

0\0

32.00

5

Emily Morelli

Mango

32.50

0\0

0\0

32.50

6

Carrie Salmon

Cindy-Lou Who

29.50

0\0

4\0

33.50

7

Chelsea Brown

Classic Carbon Copy

30.00

0\0

4\0

34.00

8

Sara Gingrich

Spunkmeister

37.50

0\0

0\0

37.50

9

Helen Morris

Awesome KC

36.50

0\0

4\0

40.50

10

Kaitlyn Hermans

Willy

48.00

0\0

0\0

48.00

11

Johnna Mosby

Matthew's Judgement

34.00

0\0

12\3

49.00

12

Ariana Kaufman

Beau Rahanna

36.00

20\0

0\0

56.00

13

Rachel Medinger

Li'l Bit Naughty

42.50

20\0

0\0

62.50

14

Emily Rausch

Fire At Will

38.00

20\2.4

4\0

64.40

E

Brittney Posey

Comedian's Hotshot

36.00

E

E

Melissa Erdman

DRC Who Dat Dun

41.50

0\10

E

E

Samantha Temple

Sneak Preview

44.50

E

 

Junior Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

36.00

0\0

0\0

36.00

2

Kelsey Votoupal

Ferris Bueller

34.00

0\0

4\0

38.00

3

Lauren Kieffer

Woodrow

36.00

0\2.4

0\0

38.40

4

Lindsey Rairden

Matchpoint

32.00

0\0

8\0

40.00

5

Jessica Borchers

Windover

35.00

0\9.2

0\2

46.20

6

Colin Fraser

Ashmore Twist

40.00

0\5.2

4\7

56.20

7

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

38.50

0\4.4

16\7

65.90

8

Taylor George

Grandpa's Cadillac

36.50

40\4.4

0\0

80.90

9

Danielle Bolte

Daybright

37.00

20\18.8

12\43

130.80

E

Jaclyn Burke

Seventh Step

37.00

E\10

 

Junior Training Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Dana Cannon

Majestic Falcon

32.00

0\0

0\0

32.00

2

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

31.50

0\0

4\0

35.50

3

Megan Lynn

Make Mine a Bud

36.50

0\0

4\0

40.50

4

Emery Reagan

About Time

41.50

0\0

0\0

41.50

5

Danielle Bolte

Captain of my Heart

34.00

0\3.6

4\0

41.60

6

Jordynn Sahagian

Nestor

35.00

0\9.2

12\0

56.20

7

Taylor Chartier

Esprit

33.50

0\8.8

4\15

61.30

8

Kelly Schutz

By Random Chance

37.50

20\7.2

0\0

64.70

9

Maeve Johnson

Roman Holiday

40.50

20\5.2

4\0

69.70

10

Zoe Canter

Little Marie

52.00

20\0

4\0

76.00

11

Elizabeth McGinley

Power Pony

50.50

20\8.4

0\0

78.90

E

Hannah Whalen

Night Train

33.00

E

E

Shannon Riley

First Impression

34.50

E

E

Hanna Wolf

In Good Faith

51.00

E

 

Junior Training Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kimberly Toop

Sweet Music

36.00

0\0

0\0

36.00

2

Martha Wunder

Think Twice

33.50

0\0

4\0

37.50

3

Laura Inez Brockman

Tickle Me Teddy

38.50

0\0

0\0

38.50

4

Samantha Chody

O & W Mill House

42.50

0\0

12\0

54.50

5

Lindsay Kennedy

All Talk

51.00

0\4.4

4\0

59.40

6

Callie Judy

Caddo Chief

22.00

40\0

0\0

62.00

7

Emily Walden

Great Expectations

41.00

40\12.4

4\0

97.40

8

Hannah Hubsch

Sunny Weather

26.50

60\14

0\0

100.50

E

Taylor Blair

Mercurius

49.50

E

E

Carter Saunders

Motion Picture

43.00

0\0.8

E

E

Bryttany Buenger

Uptown Girl

31.00

E

R

Megan Winkler

Wilde Child

41.00

R

R

Rebecca Preston

Midas III

48.50

R

W

Jordynn Sahagian

Peron

34.00

85\27.6

W

 

Open Intermediate A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Karen O'Connor

Mr. Ripley

33.50

0\2

0\0

35.50

2

Lani Gilliam

Lord Alfred

41.00

0\6.8

0\0

47.80

3

Ann Goodspeed

Decathlete

41.50

0\3.2

4\0

48.70

4

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

39.50

0\11.2

0\0

50.70

5

Rachel Zoller

Ben Starr

34.00

0\13.6

4\0

51.60

6

Shawn Price

Jack the Lad

41.50

0\11.2

0\0

52.70

7

Erica Hobbs

Blue Nate

57.50

0\0

4\0

61.50

8

Laura Orlowski

MMI Oasis

41.00

0\17.6

8\0

66.60

9

Ashley Jones

Beamish

40.50

0\26.4

0\0

66.90

10

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

45.00

20\12.4

4\0

81.40

11

Jennifer Ohmes

Limited Edition

50.50

20\24.8

0\0

95.30

E

Melissa Miller

Scotchfelder's Fancy

39.00

E

8\4

R

Lynn K. Anthony

War Dance

37.00

R

8\14

 

Open Intermediate B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

33.00

0\2.8

4\0

39.80

2

Anne Kaufman

Jamaican Blue

38.00

0\2

0\0

40.00

3

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Phantom

33.00

0\16

0\0

49.00

4

Emily Beshear

Carrig View

38.00

0\14

0\0

52.00

5

Debbie Atkinson

Melancholy Blues

37.00

20\4.4

4\0

65.40

6

Tyler DeRoo

Royal Code

53.50

0\16.8

4\0

74.30

7

Holly Taylor

Iditarod

37.50

20\10.4

8\0

75.90

8

John Strassburger

Master Merlin

40.00

40\39.6

8\0

127.60

R

Matthew Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

38.00

R

4\8

R

Alyson Schwartz

The Mighty Quinn

35.00

R

4\3

R

Catherine Wade

Powerpak

40.50

R

4\0

 

Open Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Becki Nilson-Bassette

Steel Cutlass

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

2

Kate Fitzgerald

Little John, Jr

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

3

Lynn Davis

Arnie

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

4

Jane Beshear [ATC]

Bigtime Magic

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

5

Jody Cattell [ATC]

Inky Shadows

34.00

0\0

0\0

34.00

6

Kelly Reiter [ATC]

Dayley

39.00

0\0

0\0

39.00

7

Matthew Trynoski

Riva

31.00

20\0

0\0

51.00

8

Leslie Granger [ATC]

Black Diamond Run

36.00

20\0

0\0

56.00

9

Michelle Tubbs

Incognito

52.00

0\0

4\0

56.00

10

Yvonne Hansman (GBR) [

Phoebe

38.50

0\0

12\17

67.50

11

Lynne Hobbs [ATC]

Dakota

44.00

20\0

4\1

69.00

12

Murphy Jones

Clyde III

30.50

40\0

0\0

70.50

13

Rebecca McVey

Murdoc

30.00

60\36

0\0

126.00

14

Jennifer Rye

Solaris

42.50

80\23.2

12\30

187.70

15

Tiffany Slentz-Whalen

Toolin' Around

36.50

85\34

12\47

214.50

W

Stacey Emory [ATC]

To The Maxx

44.00

W

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Mirabelle Dickhart [ATC]

Make My Day

25.50

0\0

0\0

25.50

2

Robby Johnson [ATC]

Rhodes Point

31.50

0\0

0\0

31.50

3

Marty Whitehouse

Wedlock

34.50

0\0

0\0

34.50

4

Jessica Stegall

Kioti

35.50

0\0

0\0

35.50

5

Denise Dailey-Thomas [

Baker

38.50

0\0

0\0

38.50

6

Roxanne Hornberger

As You Like It

41.00

0\0.4

0\0

41.40

7

Christy Woodward [ATC]

Now Or Never

36.00

0\0

4\3

43.00

8

Marianne deBarbadillo [A

Marks Black Magic

41.00

0\0

0\5

46.00

9

Amanda Bray [ATC]

Kiss and Tell

48.50

0\0

0\0

48.50

10

Julie Foley

Talk of the Town IV

42.00

0\0

0\9

51.00

11

Timothy Skinner [ATC]

Myridian

37.00

0\0

4\15

56.00

12

Elizabeth Heiden [ATC]

Poetic Justice

46.50

0\1.2

4\8

59.70

13

Margaret McGonagle

Full Way

47.50

40\0

0\0

87.50

14

Riyad Gandhy

Polished Emerald

37.00

60\0

0\0

97.00

E

Tera MacDonald

Audacious IV

40.00

E

0\0

E

Becky Carson [ATC]

Houdini

42.00

E

0\0

 

Open Novice C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Vanessa McCormick [ATC]

Schoo Fly

30.00

0\0

0\0

30.00

2

Lisa DeHart [ATC]

The Ozzy Philosophy

32.00

0\0

0\0

32.00

3

Jan Hoover [ATC]

High Society II

32.50

0\0

0\0

32.50

4

Jennifer Boyd

Perturbed

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

5

Katrina Fanning

Say It Again

33.00

0\0

0\1

34.00

6

Tracy Scott [ATC]

Frequent Flyer

34.50

0\0

0\0

34.50

7

Natalie Klein

Bloomin' Reason

39.00

0\0

0\0

39.00

8

Jessica Vihon

Cat in the Hat

35.50

0\0

4\0

39.50

9

Kristen Kelly [ATC]

Cordial Affair

40.00

0\0

0\0

40.00

10

Katie Clement [ATC]

Nonesuch Mack

36.50

0\0

4\0

40.50

11

Tracy Fehring [ATC]

Cheval

44.00

0\0

0\0

44.00

12

Kathy Viele [ATC]

Higgins

38.50

0\0

4\2

44.50

13

Emily Turner

Hey Handsome

40.50

0\0

0\5

45.50

14

Eron Owens

Goklen

33.00

20\0

0\0

53.00

15

Jessica Brown

Secretariat's Nez

34.00

20\0

0\0

54.00

16

Shawn Price

Indy Blues

31.00

60\0

0\0

91.00

R

Mary E. Andrews [ATC]

The Highlander IV

39.00

R

W

Molly Smith

Capt. Marvel

36.00

0\0

W

 

Open Novice D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Patte Clement [ATC]

Nonesuch Ballydoyle

26.00

0\0

0\0

26.00

2

D.C. McBroom [ATC]

Due South

27.50

0\0

0\0

27.50

3

Connie Marshall [ATC]

Backdraft

31.50

0\0

0\0

31.50

4

Irene Lampton [ATC]

Parquetry

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

5

Sarah Noble (CAN)

Man About Town

34.00

0\0

0\0

34.00

6

Chris Labuzan [ATC]

Cashel Blue

34.50

0\0

0\3

37.50

7

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

33.00

0\0

0\5

38.00

8

Anne Kaufman

Junior Mint

39.00

0\0

0\0

39.00

9

Colleen Johnson [ATC]

Mikimoto

39.50

0\0

0\0

39.50

10

Lauren Kolegraff

Kirby's Magic

44.00

0\0

0\0

44.00

11

Melissa Jefferson

Triple Twist

45.50

0\0

0\0

45.50

12

Amanda Teague [ATC]

Huckleberry Finn

33.50

20\0

0\0

53.50

13

Leah Panzica [ATC]

My Ero

31.50

0\0

12\56

99.50

E

Jerald Richardson

Bungalow Bear

44.50

0\6

E

E

Julie Levandoski

Hooray Hooray

35.00

E

W

Kimberly van der Heiden

Show em off Sam

40.00

0\0

W

W

Caren Starman [ATC]

Sir Galahad

33.00

20\0

W

 

Open Novice E

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Robin Walker (GBR)

Harpur's Island

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

2

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

36.50

0\0

0\0

36.50

3

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

36.50

0\0

0\0

36.50

4

Kara Erdos Andrew

JJ The Jet Plane

37.00

0\0

0\0

37.00

5

Lisa Slavik

Justagift

37.00

0\0

0\0

37.00

6

Riyad Gandhy

Trust Again

34.00

0\0

4\0

38.00

7

Sean Endfinger

George

38.50

0\0

0\0

38.50

8

Robyn Estep

Grace Under Pressure

35.00

0\0

4\0

39.00

9

Jill Paladino

Petruchio

35.50

0\0

4\0

39.50

10

Jennifer Ohmes

Kodak Moment

35.50

0\0

4\2

41.50

11

Colin Fraser

Affirmed Angel

42.00

0\0

4\0

46.00

12

Caroline Conner

Will of the South

38.00

0\0

8\2

48.00

13

Melissa Miller

One Below Zero

35.50

20\0

0\0

55.50

14

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

36.00

20\0

0\0

56.00

E

Kenneth Dierks

Sosoomie Louie

39.50

E

E

Erin Lynch

Continental Belle

40.00

E

W

Susan Beard

Matrixx

36.50

W

 

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Elizabeth Kane

Sugar Notch

30.00

0\0

0\0

30.00

2

Shannon Risner [ATC]

Rudy

35.50

0\0

0\0

35.50

3

Janice Holmes

Just Charlie

32.50

0\6

0\0

38.50

4

Morley Thompson, Jr [A

Stoney Brook

39.50

0\2

0\0

41.50

5

Emily Beshear

Baileywick

28.00

0\10.8

4\0

42.80

6

Craig Thompson

Sam Hooligan

34.00

0\10

0\0

44.00

7

Chrissy Hollnagel [ATC]

Harlan's Flight

44.50

0\0

4\0

48.50

8

Helen Helton [ATC]

Slipway

43.50

0\6.8

0\0

50.30

9

Melissa Schielein

Born to Boogie

36.50

0\6

8\0

50.50

10

Debbie Atkinson

Pantera

32.50

0\14

4\0

50.50

11

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Red Rock

34.50

0\15.2

8\2

59.70

12

Naomi Fretz

Megan Honey

48.50

0\9.6

4\2

64.10

13

Laura Duhamel [ATC]

Charles In Charge

42.00

0\4.4

8\12

66.40

14

Ashley Jones

Loughnatousa Barnaby

45.00

0\22

0\0

67.00

15

Thomas Borthwick

Mystic William

38.00

40\20

4\0

102.00

16

Erin Kowalewski [ATC

Twizzler

34.50

40\61.6

4\0

140.10

E

Kate Dernocoeur [ATC

Gentleman Jack

42.50

0\4.4

E

W

Hallie Glennie

Prime Suspect

49.50

W

W

Amy Wise Riddle [ATC]

Sterling Image

36.00

20\27.6

W

 

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Mary Tinder [ATC]

Elvis

31.00

0\0.4

4\0

35.40

2

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner

Paradoxe de l'Eclipse

33.50

0\0

4\0

37.50

3

Jennifer Ohmes

Ironman

40.00

0\0

0\0

40.00

4

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

33.00

0\4.4

4\0

41.40

5

Desiree Pierce

Jackson

42.00

0\0.4

4\0

46.40

6

Audrea Johnson

Articat

37.00

0\6.4

4\0

47.40

7

Annika Kramer [ATC]

Cat Burglar

35.50

0\0

12\0

47.50

8

Melissa Schielein

Hillock's Law

35.00

0\0

8\5

48.00

9

Lauren Klehm

So Original

41.00

0\3.2

4\0

48.20

10

Amanda Bray [ATC]

High & Mighty

40.00

0\9.6

4\0

53.60

11

Aimee deBlanc [ATC]

Legally Bay

38.00

0\8.8

8\11

65.80

12

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

33.00

20\16.8

0\0

69.80

13

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

42.50

0\15.2

8\10

75.70

14

Craig Thompson

Uptown Girl V

39.00

40\11.2

0\2

92.20

15

Debbie Nugent [ATC]

My Echo

37.50

40\23.6

8\0

109.10

E

Ruth Ann Kowalski [ATC]

Jet

36.00

65\E

 

Open Training A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Bobby Stevenson

Social Register

38.50

0\0

0\0

38.50

2

Chelsea Roberts

Huckleberry Finn

38.00

0\0

4\0

42.00

3

Jenn O'Neill [ATC]

That'll Do

35.50

20\0.8

4\0

60.30

4

Debra Daly

Shammer Patrick

35.50

20\1.6

8\0

65.10

5

Heather Bailey [ATC]

Western Jubilee

35.50

20\4.8

8\0

68.30

6

Lisa Thomas [ATC]

Kelly's Kitten

40.00

20\5.2

4\0

69.20

7

Jill Wagenknecht [AT

Lord Yac

35.50

20\11.2

4\0

70.70

8

Janie Glasscock [ATC]

Firmantown

38.00

20\12.4

4\0

74.40

9

Mirabelle Dickhart [ATC]

Beau Regarde

40.50

20\18.4

0\0

78.90

10

Kate Fitzgerald

Derravaragh Calvin

37.50

20\11.6

8\2

79.10

11

Sara Hartman [ATC]

Zoe

47.50

20\12.8

0\0

80.30

12

Carla Dye

Dee Bee Chip

44.50

0\28.8

12\0

85.30

13

Nancy S. Smith [ATC]

Beggin' Attention

42.50

20\15.6

8\0

86.10

14

Dana Burke

Social Buck

36.00

85\12.8

0\0

133.80

15

Bernard Morauw (BEL)

Clifton Passionate

40.50

80\13.6

4\0

138.10

E

Nancy Desmedt [ATC]

Southern Belle

41.50

E

 

Open Training B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Maria Brazil [ATC]

Gadget des Brumes

29.00

0\0

0\0

29.00

2

Julie Foley

Raise the River

34.50

0\0

0\0

34.50

3

Kelly Masters

Skip the Champagne

37.00

0\0

0\0

37.00

4

Erin Diserio

Imagine That

37.50

0\0

4\0

41.50

5

Katie Eckert

Denell

34.50

0\0

8\0

42.50

6

Amy Crownover [ATC]

Bodoni

48.00

0\0

0\0

48.00

7

Colleen Johnson [ATC]

Tag Heuer

46.00

0\0

4\0

50.00

8

Chris Newton [ATC]

Crimson Flash

29.50

0\20

4\0

53.50

9

Feather Kapovich

Song of the South

36.00

60\10.4

4\0

110.40

10

Eloise Penn [ATC]

Grayson

37.50

100\50.

4\0

191.90

E

Ann Wiringa

Ladakh

50.50

E

E

Emily Southworth

Kobold

0.00

R

Patricia Wheaton [ATC]

Arrie

36.00

R

R

Irene Lampton [ATC]

T. Byrd

32.00

R

W

John Kropp [ATC]

Curly

40.00

80\32.4

W

 

Open Training C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Laura Hampton [ATC]

Irish Cavalier

36.00

0\0

0\0

36.00

2

Kathy Viele [ATC]

Connery

36.50

0\0

0\0

36.50

3

Laurie Reese

Gezzelle

35.00

0\1.6

0\0

36.60

4

Mandy Alexander [ATC]

3 Sleets to the Wind

38.00

0\0

0\0

38.00

5

Madison Foote

Sleeping Bear

39.00

0\0

0\0

39.00

6

Terry Kropp [ATC]

Lindy

42.00

0\0

0\0

42.00

7

Tera MacDonald [ATC]

Connor II

37.00

0\0

4\9

50.00

8

Vanessa Coudert (FRA) [

New Sense

52.50

0\0

0\0

52.50

9

Kelsey Eitel

Stella Be Good

38.00

60\30

0\0

128.00

10

Linda Bammann [ATC]

Solitaire's Silver Lining

33.50

85\25.2

4\0

147.70

11

Adele Schirmer [ATC]

Dr. Max

43.50

80\56.8

0\0

180.30

E

Kerri Neuendorf

Silhouette V

48.50

20\16.8

E

E

Marilyn Johnson [ATC]

LeStat

35.50

E

 

Open Training D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Aimee deBlanc [ATC]

Storm Front

37.50

0\0

0\0

37.50

2

Whitney Digney [ATC]

Red Beans and Rice

38.00

0\0

0\0

38.00

3

Stayner Haller [ATC]

L.G.M. Challenger

39.00

0\0

0\0

39.00

4

Annika Kramer [ATC]

Babamoiselle

47.00

0\1.2

0\0

48.20

5

Anne Kaufman

Whole Lotta Snickers

41.00

0\0

8\0

49.00

6

Beth Weisberger [ATC

R. Hocus Pocus

38.00

0\5.6

12\0

55.60

7

Amy Wise Riddle

Secret Link

46.00

0\4

8\0

58.00

8

Ralph Holstein

Roll the Dice II

45.00

0\16.8

4\0

65.80

9

Whitney Drury

Plant

39.00

20\21.2

8\0

88.20

E

Julie Congleton [ATC]

Bentley

42.50

E

E

Christine Gongola [ATC]

Rock-It

49.50

E

E

Robyn Estep

Miles To Go

45.50

0\E

E

E

Amanda Teague [ATC]

Princess Grayce

41.00

E

R

Marty Starman [ATC]

There's No Question

43.00

R

W

Sara Kozumplik

Sweet Az

37.00

0\0

W

W

John McGuire [ATC]

Tula

43.50

40\16.4

W

 

Open Training E

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

30.50

0\0

0\0

30.50

2

Victoria Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

33.00

0\0

0\0

33.00

3

Eric Dierks

The Dominican

45.00

0\3.2

0\0

48.20

4

Bernard Morauw (BEL)

Ksar d'Elvas

44.50

0\0

4\0

48.50

5

Kenneth Dierks

The Coachman

39.00

0\9.6

4\0

52.60

6

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Notable Grace

39.50

20\0

0\0

59.50

7

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

46.50

0\16

0\0

62.50

8

Dana Duke Klein

Mikenos

34.00

20\37.2

0\0

91.20

9

Maria Brazil

Ubiquitous

40.50

80\18

0\0

138.50

10

Marie Treibor

Twister

42.50

40\14.4

16\27

139.90

E

Rachel Zoller

Gold Starr

37.50

E

R

Anne Baskett (CAN)

Orion

37.00

R

 

Preliminary Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Jeff Beshear

Blue Devil

32.00

0\2

0\0

34.00

2

Maria Brazil

Lottery Ticket

30.00

0\2.4

4\0

36.40

3

Bobby Stevenson

Dr. Pepper

25.00

0\0.8

12\0

37.80

4

Thomas Borthwick

Phila Miracle

33.00

0\0

4\5

42.00

5

Jamie Marlewski

Sprint Tech

31.00

0\4.8

8\0

43.80

6

Selena Pape

Anticipation

35.00

0\7.6

8\0

50.60

7

Gigi Iacovelli

Skywalker V

40.50

0\2.8

8\0

51.30

8

Lori Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

49.00

0\1.2

4\0

54.20

9

Adrienne Drennen

Hidden Agenda

45.00

0\11.2

4\0

60.20

10

Jill Wagenknecht

Air Jordan

28.50

0\5.2

12\16

61.70

11

Trish Slotkin

Nikolai

40.00

0\28.4

8\0

76.40

12

Paula Shook

Laney

32.50

20\12.4

12\7

83.90

13

Katherine Brown

Martini Knight

40.50

40\10

4\0

94.50

E

Joan Turner-Burden

Gumby

35.50

E

E

Michelle Tubbs

Simon Says

34.00

0\14.4

E

R

Amy Correll

Apple Jack

32.50

R

W

Barbara Jacobs

Clifton Greystoke

37.00

W

 

Senior Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Nichelle Caudill

Sir Bowie

26.00

0\0

0\0

26.00

2

Kathy Hall

Tartan's Ace

26.00

0\0

0\0

26.00

3

Amie Collins

Cadillac Jack

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

4

Nancy Escobar

The Flying Finn

30.50

0\0

4\0

34.50

5

Rhonda Gailey

Frank Sinatra

36.50

0\0

0\0

36.50

6

Karl Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

35.50

0\0

4\0

39.50

7

Linda Etzler

Get Spotted

40.50

0\0.8

0\0

41.30

8

Debbie Haydon

Tuffy

41.50

0\0

0\0

41.50

9

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

34.50

20\0

0\0

54.50

10

Hannah Emig

Argento

44.00

0\0.4

4\10

58.40

11

Cynthia Stover

Georgie's Tune

33.50

20\10.4

0\0

63.90

12

Marianna Schafer

Most Wanted

27.50

20\24.4

0\0

71.90

13

Leslie B. Penn

Remembered

56.00

20\0

4\0

80.00

14

William Maxson

Champagne Angel

44.50

40\0

0\0

84.50

15

Rachel Jacobs

Student Loan

41.50

40\10.4

4\0

95.90

E

Susan Faidi

High Society

43.50

E

12\10

 

Senior Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

33.50

0\0

0\0

33.50

2

Jyl LaVera

Trading Spaces

35.50

0\0

0\0

35.50

3

Patricia Thomas

I'm Some Buddy

35.00

0\0

0\1

36.00

4

Diane Heilenman

Timber Lion

36.00

0\0

0\0

36.00

5

Carolyn Brock

Mica

37.00

0\0

0\0

37.00

6

Shelly Simpson

Copper Streak

38.00

0\0

0\0

38.00

7

Rich Gailey

Faraday's Hope

41.50

0\0

0\0

41.50

8

Ann Silone

Timaru

37.50

0\0

8\0

45.50

9

Nancy Paus

Jiminy Cricket V

33.50

20\0

0\0

53.50

10

Lilla Mason

Farcical

35.50

20\0

0\6

61.50

11

Anna K Studenny

Rabi

42.00

20\0

0\0

62.00

12

Mary Heckard

Blushing Shelby

42.50

20\0

0\0

62.50

13

Dawn Kittel

Bound For Glory

41.00

40\0

4\0

85.00

14

Kelley Stonecypher

Royal Sapphire

44.00

85\34

0\0

163.00

E

Sara Reichbaum

Master of Mischief

31.50

E

W

Torey Phelps

Right On Red

41.00

W

W

Christine Davis

All That Jazz

41.00

0\0

W

 

Senior Training Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kate Ryman

Ponder

32.00

0\2.4

4\0

38.40

2

Whitney Morris

Abaco Sun

40.50

0\0

0\0

40.50

3

Jennifer Boggs

Lanker

35.00

0\6.8

0\0

41.80

4

Karol Wilson

Mr. Breeze

42.00

0\0

0\0

42.00

5

Lisa Czarniecki

Ozzy

35.00

0\0

8\0

43.00

6

Erin Lynch

The Tempest

33.50

20\4.8

0\0

58.30

7

Sarah Andres

Say What

43.00

0\0

20\0

63.00

8

James Kane

Gaelic

38.50

20\8.8

4\0

71.30

9

Mike Kedo

Skillbuster

38.00

40\15.2

8\0

101.20

10

Barry Shook

Fox Glen Clyde

37.50

85\26.4

4\0

152.90

E

Tiffany Spriggs

Bulletproof

40.00

E

E

Sharon Robinson

Overture

46.50

E

R

Julie Esposito

Leaping Legend

37.50

R

 

Senior Training Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Ashley DeBoer

Lyric

40.00

0\0

0\0

40.00

2

Lauren Balogh

Forest Glen

41.50

0\0

8\0

49.50

3

Courtney Ainsworth

Skyz The Limit

34.00

0\27.6

0\0

61.60

4

Jeniffer Hart

Rivendell

39.00

40\15.6

12\0

106.60

5

Elizabeth Jones

Metaman

53.00

20\22.4

16\0

111.40

6

Paige Regan

Sugar and Stars

39.50

105\26

4\0

174.50

E

Alison Bridenbaugh

Flash Jet

41.00

E

R

Brooke Dillon

Flag Commander

42.00

R

W

Tara Murty

Loughnatousa Harry

34.50

W

 

Int'l Open Intermediate (CIC**)

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Insp. 1

Dress.

A&C

B

D

Insp. 3

SJ

Score

1

Eric Dierks

Vincent Vega

52.00

0

0\10.4

8\0

70.40

2

Sara Kozumplik

Somerset

57.00

0

0\7.6

8\0

72.60

3

Craig Thompson

Merciful Judge

59.80

0

0\13.6

0\0

73.40

4

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

55.40

0

0\7.2

12\0

74.60

5

Emily Beshear

Woodburn

54.50

0

0\23.2

0\0

77.70

6

Heather Swensen

Free Fall

71.60

0

0\5.2

16\0

92.80

7

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Spot

67.60

0

0\20.4

12\0

100.00

8

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

81.30

0

20\24

4\0

129.30

9

Lauren Gardipee

Havana Gold

74.80

0

85\16.8

0\0

176.60

E

Kevin Petitout

Indian Art

59.80

0

E

4\0

MR

Ryan Goss (CAN)

Jus d'Orange

60.10

0

MR

4\18

R

Karen O'Connor

A Phar Cry

47.30

0

R

8\0

R

Pascale Tremblay-Wagner (CAN)

Fliper des Rollees

62.30

0

R

8\0

W

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

78.20

0

W

16\29

W

Emily Beshear

Three Wishes II

52.20

0

W

20\17