Kent School Fall Horse Trials
Kent, CT
October 8, 2006

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caitlin Heller

Starry Night

34.5

1-T

0

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Megan Murphy

Good Humor

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

Charlotte Merison

Coppertone III

38.0

4-T

0

0

38.0

3-T

0

0

38.0

3

Alyssa Calabrese

Tipperary's Murphy

38.0

4-T

0

0

38.0

3-T

0

0

38.0

4

Imogen De Lavis

Key Adage

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

Olivia Cox

Captain Jack Sparrow

40.5

13-T

0

0

40.5

10-T

0

0

40.5

6

Ashley Kraft

Crowne Royal

40.5

13-T

0

0

40.5

10-T

0

0

40.5

7

Elizabeth Salsgiver

Jordanic Sol

38.5

6-T

4

0

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

8

Carly Lavoie

Heaven In My Hat

39.5

10-T

4

0

43.5

15

0

0

43.5

9

Arden Wildasin

I'm as Happy as Larry

34.5

1-T

4

6

44.5

16

0

0

44.5

10

Bria Oneglia

Fernhill Mr. Taldi

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

5-T

0

6.4

44.9

11

Emily Morrison

Distinguished Gentleman

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

5-T

0

12.8

51.3

12

Grier Filley

Amazing Journey

47.0

17

0

0

47.0

17

0

8

55.0

13

Samantha Hazen

Weather Mark

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

9

20

21.2

81.2

14

Claudia Romeo

That's Real Nice

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

40

16.4

95.4

15

Lindsay Houston

Fernhill Why Wait

40.5

13-T

0

0

40.5

10-T

60

32.4

132.9

16

Rachel Oliver

Back In Black

41.0

16

0

0

41.0

13

80

56.4

177.4

17

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Trudy Race Ayers

Jedi Knight II

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

Jennifer Gregoire

Imagine That V

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

3

0

1.2

33.7

2

Darrah Alexander

Killian

32.0

2-T

4

0

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

3

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

4

Sharyn Cataldo

Bogie

43.5

12

4

0

47.5

9

0

0

47.5

5

Rocco Henderson

Mad Madigan

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

2

20

0

52.0

6

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

4

20

0

54.0

7

Sarah Tompkins

Just Call Me Jack

42.0

11

0

4

46.0

8

0

11.6

57.6

8

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

40.0

8-T

4

8

52.0

10

0

11.2

63.2

9

Elizabeth Chaves

Taylor Made

38.5

7

8

14

60.5

11

0

4.8

65.3

10

Amanda King

Meissa

40.0

8-T

4

18

62.0

12

20

12.8

94.8

11

Heather Navarrete

Noble Endeavor II

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5-T

60

0

96.0

12

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Paul Lindsay

Purple Mor

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Karin Alexander

Kaching

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

Caroline Merison

Andante Song

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

3

Carla Sharp

Friendly Fred

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

4

0

4.8

41.8

5

Nancy Cole

Sassy

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

0

7.6

41.6

4

Sara Nesbitt

Eternally Optomistic

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

6

Terry Gotthelf

Odaat Bandit

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

8-T

0

0

47.0

7

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

47.5

10-T

0

0

47.5

10-T

0

0

47.5

8

Kristin Bement

Solar Eclipse

52.0

13

0

0

52.0

13

0

2.8

54.8

9

Paul Lindsay

Strong Current

47.0

9

0

0

47.0

8-T

20

0

67.0

10

Claudia Winter

April's Midnight Comet

48.0

12

0

0

48.0

12

20

6.4

74.4

11

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

7

20

10.8

76.3

12

Johanna Schicke

Cross Your Fingers

47.5

10-T

0

0

47.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sara Methot

Dreamcatcher II

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Shannon Quigley

Starbucks

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

Heather Muirhead

Prince Charming

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

3

Alexandra Andersen

Bengal Fire

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

6-T

0

0

42.0

4

Olivia Greig

Nantucket Knight

39.0

6

4

0

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

5

Natalie Cafasso

St. Slewie Blue

43.5

9-T

0

0

43.5

9

0

6

49.5

6

Anna Temple

Kalifornia

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

20

0

50.5

7

Arden Wildasin

Look At Me

43.5

9-T

8

0

51.5

13

0

0

51.5

8

Kayla Burns

Beau VII

38.0

5

4

0

42.0

6-T

20

0

62.0

9

Jessica Davis

Meet Jo Black

50.0

12

0

0

50.0

11

20

0

70.0

10

Bess Vennema

Mabel

50.5

13

0

0

50.5

12

40

0

90.5

11

Molly Crossman

Makaday

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Caroline Legan

Thalion

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Newton

Court Jester

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Nick Meyers

Tavalu

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

2

Dorothy Skierskowski

Uriel

42.0

3-T

0

0

42.0

3-T

0

0

42.0

3

Valerie Bouley

Google

42.0

3-T

0

0

42.0

3-T

0

0

42.0

4

Trudy Race Ayers

Silent Thunder

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

5

Jennie Mastrobattisto

Tim the Toolman

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

6

Christina Reiter

Our Mind

46.0

10

0

0

46.0

9

0

0

46.0

7

Stacey Ann Mahoney

Eiffel Lights

46.5

11

0

0

46.5

10

0

0

46.5

8

Holly Leever

De Ja Vu

48.5

13-T

0

0

48.5

11-T

0

1.2

49.7

9

Maya Haraseyko

Music Folly

47.5

12

4

0

51.5

13

0

0

51.5

10

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

52.0

15

0

0

52.0

14

0

0

52.0

11

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

7

20

0

64.0

12

Kristina Janssen

Fernhill Sedona

48.5

13-T

0

0

48.5

11-T

20

0

68.5

13

Ashley Nuzzo

Pongo

45.5

9

0

0

45.5

8

20

4.8

70.3

14

Tristin Moses

Simply Simon III

42.0

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Natalie Grow

Fancy Shadow Chaser

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

Karen Norton

Maxem

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

3

Katherine Sherras

Horse of Course

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

4

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

6

Stellla Goulet

Giselle

36.5

7

4

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

Mikki Kuchta

Confetti

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

7

Gloria Callen

Rupert

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

8

Deb West Madoff

Penny Sparkle

46.0

13

0

0

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

9

Susan Tanner

Mister C.

49.5

14

0

0

49.5

13

0

0

49.5

10

Ingrid Sneikus

Nina

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

4

20

0

52.5

11

Jane Schwartz

Excalibur

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

11

0

11.6

57.1

12

Cathy Sweeney

Miss Striker

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

60

8.8

97.8

13

Elizabeth Chaves

Far Out West

37.5

8

8

18

63.5

14

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth DiGiore

Justa Believer

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Margaret Korda

Dundee

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

Susan Heffron

Jake

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

4-T

0

0

35.5

3

Jack Walnes

Gran Mercury

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

4-T

0

0

35.5

4

Steve Blauner

Elegant Performer

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

5

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

11

0

1.6

43.1

6

Michelle Lovelace

Kabala

40.5

12

4

0

44.5

12

0

0

44.5

7

Jan Lloyd

Nathaniel

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

9

20

0

59.0

8

Fernanda Kellogg

Charleston

36.0

7-T

4

0

40.0

10

0

20

60.0

9

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

60

0

93.0

10

Dorothy Skierskowski

Grannetto

36.0

7-T

0

0

36.0

7

60

44

140.0

11

Linda Pressmar

I Try Harder

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

Jane Schicke

Isis

38.0

9

4

7

49.0

13

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Louise Meryman

Personal Pro

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

Cheryl Sackler

Princely Fashion

39.5

3-T

0

0

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

Laura Lehner

Cebon Cebon

41.1

6

4

0

45.1

6

0

0

45.1

4

Chris Barnard

Dancer

40.5

5

4

0

44.5

4

0

0

44.5

3

Samantha Sedgwick

Cruzan Sea Breeze

34.2

2

4

12

50.2

9

0

3.2

53.4

5

Nancy Marks

Starburst

46.8

9-T

4

0

50.8

10

0

4.8

55.6

6

Erica Albrecht

Millenuim

45.8

8

0

0

45.8

7

0

10

55.8

7

Jeanie Hannen

Ursul W.

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

5

0

13.6

58.3

8

Kate Hornbecker

Devil's Advocate

53.2

11

0

0

53.2

11

20

0

73.2

9

Kate Hornbecker

Second In Command

46.8

9-T

0

0

46.8

8

40

5.6

92.4

10

Amanda Bader

Savannah Seven

39.5

3-T

0

3

42.5

3

20

37.2

99.7

11

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heather McGill

McDuff

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Laurel Speed

Hermione's Time Turner

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

Amanda Silver

Chesapeake Bay

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

Samantha Sola

Tazmanian Devil

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

0

2

39.9

4

Alexus Taddonio

Maui Waui

44.2

11-T

0

0

44.2

11-T

0

0

44.2

5

Megan Griffin

Rhythm and Blues

44.2

11-T

0

0

44.2

11-T

0

0

44.2

6

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

45.8

13

0

0

45.8

13

0

0

45.8

7

Samantha Weintraub

The Thunder Rolls

47.4

18

0

0

47.4

16

0

0

47.4

8

Allison Fisher

Full Throttle

49.0

20-T

0

0

49.0

17-T

0

0

49.0

9

Ryan Waters

Sugar Plum Fairy

46.3

14-T

4

0

50.3

19

0

0

50.3

10

Alexandra Naja

Michan

47.9

19

4

0

51.9

21

0

0

51.9

12

Paige Skipper

Big John

51.6

23

0

0

51.6

20

0

0

51.6

11

Jordan Pruiksma

Keep the Change

46.3

14-T

0

0

46.3

14-T

0

6

52.3

13

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

49.0

20-T

0

0

49.0

17-T

0

8.4

57.4

14

Azure Giroux

Halataxi

49.5

22

12

0

61.5

22

0

0

61.5

15

Lexi Merison

Buckwheat

46.3

14-T

0

0

46.3

14-T

0

15.6

61.9

16

Michelle Bennett

Caledonia Lucky Top

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

10

20

0

63.5

17

Marine De Marken

Tellamaria

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

20

10.4

64.1

18

Sophie Ruff

Good Golly Miss Molly

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

7-T

0

27.6

68.7

19

Paige Kennedy

Chaz Too

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

6

0

98.4

138.9

20

Mollie Hamilton

Last Rollo

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

7-T

85

23.6

149.7

21

Alison Lindsay

Autumn Rose

36.3

5

4

1

41.3

9

105

26

172.3

22

Sawyer Schweitzer

Cruise Control

46.3

14-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Kim Caruso

Pennmerryls Too Blue

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

Victoria Palmieri

Bang The Drum

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

3

Julie Peterson

Totally Timothy

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

8

0

0

41.4

5

Hillary Santopietro

Fernhill Reebo

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

4

Heidi Beaumont

Fernhill Cu-Chulia

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

6

Cori Nichols

Norwood's Blu Jayne

35.8

4-T

0

3

38.8

4

0

7.6

46.4

7

Regina Cristo

Wallace

35.8

4-T

4

0

39.8

6

0

9.2

49.0

8

Avery Petrone

Legally Red

44.7

9

0

0

44.7

9

0

4.8

49.5

9

Rosemary Albrizio

Raindance

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

11

0

4

52.4

10

Marian Caprino

Double Smile

49.0

13

0

0

49.0

12

0

9.6

58.6

11

Lisa Hida

Travis

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

3

60

15.2

113.4

12

Heidi Beaumont

Fernhill Silver Springs

47.9

11

4

0

51.9

13

0

79.6

131.5

13

 

Beginner Novice Rider-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Rosen

Sparrow's Gunsmoke

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Louise Mango

Fine Print

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.8

36.1

2

Julie Christensen

Black Jack II

42.1

6

0

0

42.1

6

0

0.8

42.9

3

Marla Gidlow

Lord Ganesh

45.3

8-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

0.8

46.1

4

Michael Rach, DVM

Lord Kerrington

45.3

8-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

4.4

49.7

5

Sue Abrahams

Zane Grey

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

0

22.8

61.8

6

Mark Condry

My Liadon

51.6

12

4

11

66.6

11

0

0

66.6

7

David Pearson

Lot-Sa-Charisma

50.5

11

4

3

57.5

10

0

10

67.5

8

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

60

0

98.4

9

Richard G Leland

Remington

49.0

10

0

0

49.0

9

40

20.4

109.4

10

Christine Uljua

Marley

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

5

60

14.8

114.8

11

Lee Rassnick

Dylan's Hurricane

44.2

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E