Kent School Fall Horse Trials
Kent, CT (Area I)
October 7, 2007

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Arden Wildasin

Jos Ambition

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

Bria Oneglia

Fernhill Mr. Taldi

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

2

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point IV

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

3

Emily Morrison

Pablo

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

0

2.4

41.4

4

Nathaniel Violette

Brandenburg's Patrick

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

5

Olivia Cox

Captain Jack Sparrow

43.0

8-T

0

0

43.0

7-T

0

2.4

45.4

6

Lauren D'Ascanio

Just Kidding

42.5

7

4

0

46.5

10

0

0

46.5

7

Arden Wildasin

Look At Me

49.5

11

8

0

57.5

11

0

0

57.5

8

Taylor Fuss

Motivate

43.0

8-T

0

0

43.0

7-T

20

0

63.0

9

Megan Kapral

Vanilla Ice

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

E

E

E

E

Kaila Tiedemann

Woodrow

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Samantha Leone

Gallupville

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Abigail Johnson

Jupiter Coyote

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Jennie Mastrobattisto

Tim the Toolman

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Booli Selmayr

Regal Air

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

4

Evelyn Voorhees

Mister C.

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

5

0

8.8

46.3

5

Claudia Winter

April's Midnight Comet

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

7

0

6.4

49.4

6

Marissa Close

Chamikazi

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

8

0

8.4

51.9

7

Dorothy Skierskowski

Levity

42.5

8

4

0

46.5

9

0

7.6

54.1

8

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

43.5

10

4

0

47.5

10

60

10.4

117.9

9

Patrick Fried

King Triton XIV

53.0

11

0

0

53.0

11

60

20.8

133.8

10

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

Instant Appeal

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

3

Amy Newton

Court Jester

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

1.2

33.7

2

Kerry Torrey

Maximus VIII

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

3-T

0

2.4

36.4

4

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

0

4

40.0

5

Samantha Walash

Boy Oh Boy

38.0

6-T

4

0

42.0

7-T

0

0

42.0

6

Hilary Mroz-Blythe

Benny Good Man

38.0

6-T

4

0

42.0

7-T

20

3.2

65.2

7

Elizabeth Chaves

Far Out West

43.5

10

12

1

56.5

9

60

28

144.5

8

Madeleine Glover Duggan

Second Nature

38.0

6-T

0

0

38.0

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Myron Langer

Stanford II

47.0

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amanda King

Meissa

41.5

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Samantha Walash

Worthy

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Peter Berk

Roger's Hill

31.5

2-T

0

0

31.5

2-T

0

0

31.5

2

Geraldine Aylott

Purple Mor

40.0

8-T

0

0

40.0

8-T

0

0

40.0

3

Betsy Jesup-Devlin

Jill Be Nimble

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

7

0

3.2

42.7

4

Terry Gotthelf

Odaat Bandit

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

6

0

6.8

45.3

6

Sara Nesbitt

Eternally Optomistic

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

0

9.2

45.2

5

Suzanne Lavoie

Acappella

40.0

8-T

0

0

40.0

8-T

0

5.6

45.6

7

Carolyn Simmelink

Darby Dun

31.5

2-T

0

0

31.5

2-T

60

40.8

132.3

8

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

41.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Carla Sharp

Friendly Fred

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heidi Gurtowski

Double Major

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Laurel Speed

Hermione's Time Turner

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

Claudia Romeo

Odin's Little Valkyrie

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

Lexi Merison

Coppertone III

40.0

5-T

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

Christina Gianatasio

Digger III

33.0

3

4

4

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

Alana Orlich

Spot

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

0

2.8

43.3

6

Joa Sigsbee

Kestrel

44.0

11-T

0

0

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

7

Haley Bowman

Dark Chocolate Mousse

44.0

11-T

0

0

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

8

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

44.0

11-T

0

0

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

9

Jordan Pruiksma

Keep the Change

43.5

10

0

1

44.5

12

0

0

44.5

10

Lexi Merison

Little Rascal

45.5

14-T

0

0

45.5

14-T

0

0

45.5

11

Chandler Jordan

Gina Lola Brigetta

45.5

14-T

0

0

45.5

14-T

0

0.4

45.9

12

Chandler Jordan

Brigadoon

51.5

16-T

4

0

55.5

17

0

0

55.5

13

Kaleigh Quinn

Way To Go Ro

40.0

5-T

4

0

44.0

8-T

20

2.4

66.4

14

Simone Cardosa

Prince Charming

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

7

20

7.2

70.2

15

Tara Adams

Sundance Sonata

51.5

16-T

0

0

51.5

16

20

4

75.5

16

Ashley Allen

Jumping Jack Flash

41.0

8

4

0

45.0

13

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Legan

Thalion

39.5

2-T

0

0

39.5

1-T

0

0

39.5

1

Charlotte Merison

Kir Royal

40.0

4-T

0

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

2

Alexandra Fisher-Morganti

Flowerhill Call Girl

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

3

Avery Petrone

Legally Red

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

6-T

0

0

41.5

4

Anna Corey

Buster Brown

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

6-T

0

0

41.5

5

Harrison Ruzicka

Maestro

40.0

4-T

4

0

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

6

Jordan Iovino

Ursul

47.5

12

4

8

59.5

12

0

0

59.5

7

Anna Vaculik

Jabberwocky

39.5

2-T

0

0

39.5

1-T

20

0.4

59.9

8

Heather McGill

McDuff

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

4

20

0

60.5

9

Katie Crisicitiello

Up In Smoke

46.0

11

0

0

46.0

9

20

0

66.0

10

Maddie Bleier

Svengali

43.0

10

4

0

47.0

10

20

0

67.0

11

Michelle Bennett

Caledonia Lucky Top

36.5

1

12

0

48.5

11

20

0

68.5

12

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

Miss Striker

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

2

Katherine Kane

Finn MacCool

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

Laura Inman

Knockash Tara

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

Nick Meyers

Red Rover

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

Jennifer Bucci-Brummitt

Tango

40.0

6-T

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

Amy Vensel

Indigo

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

7

Rosemarie Albrizio

Raindance

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

8

0

0.4

42.9

8

Deb West Madoff

Penny Sparkle

71.0

10

0

0

71.0

10

0

0

71.0

9

Sue Abrahams

Zane Grey

40.0

6-T

4

4

48.0

9

20

51.6

119.6

10

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Allsworth-Hirlman

Take A Chance/ Gambler

24.0

1

4

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Ashley Barrett

MIracle's Happen

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Stella Goulet

Giselle

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

Madeleine Glover Duggan

Kildare''s High Ideal

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

4

Ronan Moloney

Splish Splash

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

Maureen Kelly

Irish Challenge

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

6

Kate Hornbecker

Devil's Advocate

44.0

11-T

0

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

7

Hillary Santopietro

Fernhill Reebo

40.0

10

8

0

48.0

8-T

20

0

68.0

8

Heidi Beaumont

Fernhill Silver Springs

44.0

11-T

4

0

48.0

8-T

40

19.2

107.2

9

Priscilla Kennedy-Santos

I'm a Pepper

38.5

9

12

30

80.5

10

40

21.6

142.1

10

Kristina Janssen

Fernhill Sedona

36.0

6

12

35

83.0

11

E

E

E

E

Jenna Reveal

Tango Yankee Man

31.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Rosen

Sparrow's Gunsmoke

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1-T

0

0

34.5

1

Mara Alcaly

Finnegan's Rainbow

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1-T

0

0

34.5

2

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

31.0

1

4

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Dorothy Skierskowski

Young Fernhill

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

4

0

3.6

40.6

4

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

38.0

6

4

0

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

5

Jonathan Filley

On The Mark

46.0

11-T

0

0

46.0

10-T

0

2

48.0

6

Claudia Cayne

Carlsbad

46.0

11-T

0

0

46.0

10-T

20

0

66.0

7

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

20

4.4

66.9

8

Liz Hoskinson

Fast James

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

8

20

25.6

88.6

9

Karen Norton

Marvel

52.0

13

0

0

52.0

12

60

1.2

113.2

10

Louise Mango

Fine Print II

40.0

7

4

0

44.0

9

80

18.4

142.4

11

Sarah Tompkins

Sophia V

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Linda Pressmar

TWH Kingfield Sparrow

36.0

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alexa Cheney

Maxem

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

Emily Konstam

Kill Kenny Dillon

26.8

1

4

0

30.8

3

0

0

30.8

2

Alison Lindsay

Autumn Rose

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

1

0

2

31.5

3

Jennifer Beglane

Ms. Aperitif

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

4

0

0.4

33.0

4

Megan Strickler

Beyond the Banter

35.8

6

4

0

39.8

5

0

0

39.8

5

Sage Kurten

Securion's Pride

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

6

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

44.2

8-T

0

0

44.2

7-T

0

0

44.2

7

Megan Griffin

Cool Sir

55.3

11

0

0

55.3

11

0

0

55.3

8

Elizabeth King

Mercury Rising

50.0

10

0

0

50.0

10

20

0

70.0

9

Talia Zisman

Forest

28.4

2

8

9

45.4

9

65

49.6

160.0

10

Emily Eschner

Well Dun

44.2

8-T

0

0

44.2

7-T

E

E

E

E

Justine Bette-Waner

Komeo The Mighteo

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Renee Stefanko

Tally ho

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

Kate Strankowski

Kilkerrin

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

Kilee Bayne

Steal the Show

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

3

Ronan Moloney

Just Chance

41.1

4-T

0

0

41.1

4-T

0

0

41.1

4

Kristen Lehner

Cebon Cebon

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

5

Alyssa Carchietta

Romeo

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

7

Stephanie Rawling

Stoli

43.7

7

0

0

43.7

7

0

0

43.7

6

Jenna Reveal

Fortunate Son

47.9

10

4

9

60.9

11

0

0

60.9

8

Ashley Clark

Colleen

46.3

9

4

7

57.3

10

20

5.6

82.9

9

Susan Cipolla

Jimmy

49.5

11

4

0

53.5

9

60

9.2

122.7

10

Alyssa Segala

Left My Injun Runnin'

41.1

4-T

0

0

41.1

4-T

E

E

E

E

Kate Hornbecker

Second In Command

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rosemarie Albrizio

Scotia Dancer

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1

Margaret Korda

Montage

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

2

Janet Forde

Rorschach

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

3

Joanne Murphy

Wildwood Skier

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

4

Maureen Doyle

Kiltegan Blue

45.3

7-T

0

0

45.3

7

0

0.4

45.7

5

Christopher DeFilippis

Valentine

47.9

9

0

0

47.9

8

0

0

47.9

6

Susan Quackenbush

Rocky VI

44.2

6

0

0

44.2

6

0

11.6

55.8

7

Darrah Alexander

Alice

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

60

14.8

108.0

8

Cathy Rousse

Guiness

45.3

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Mara Alcaly

Shiloh

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

Regina Cristo

Wallace

32.6

2-T

4

0

36.6

3

0

0

36.6

3

Cheryl Metz

Arjuna

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

Jennifer Laros

Chouteau

56.8

10

0

0

56.8

7

0

0

56.8

5

Tamara Caruso

Rocket Man

43.2

8

0

0

43.2

6

20

0

63.2

6

Nicola Russell

Explosive Coyote

32.6

2-T

12

22

66.6

9

0

0

66.6

7

Maura Foster

Secret Desire

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

4

0

51.6

88.4

8

Darrah Alexander

Go Fish

34.7

5

12

14

60.7

8

80

15.6

156.3

9

Lisa Hida

Szczerbiak

49.0

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Susan Smith

Paddy Wagon

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Frank Kinsella Award for Best Beginner Novice score
Champion Ribbon Julie Christensen on Victoriano IGS-29.50 (BN-D)
Reserve Ribbon Alexa Cheney on Maxem-30.00 (BN-A)

Masters' Award for Best Amateur Beginner Novice Score 50-60 years
1 Janet Forde on Rorshach-36.80(BN-C)
2 Joanne Murphy on Wildwood Skier-37.90 (BN-C)
3 Maureen Doyle on Kiltegan Blue-45.70 (BN-C)
4 Susan Quackenbush on Rocky IV-55.80 (BN-C)

Masters' Award for Best Amateur Novice Score 50-60 years
1 Sally Rosen on Sparrow's Gunsmoke-34.50 (N-E)
2 Linda Walnes on Casual Friday-35.00 (N-E)
3 Laura Inman on Knockash Tara-36.00 (N-C)
4 Mimi Babcock on Groovy Girl-42.00

Veteran's Award for Best Amateur Overall Score Over 61 years
1 Peter Berk on Roger's Hill-31.50 (T-D
2 Margaret Korda on Montage-33.20 (BN-C)