Kent School Fall Horse Trials
Kent, CT (Area I)
October 5, 2008

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Samantha McColl

Anything Goes

36.3

3-T

0

0

36.3

2-T

0

0.0

36.3

2

Monique Coston

Sir Cornelius

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

1

0

0.0

35.8

1

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point IV

33.2

1

4

0

37.2

5

0

0.0

37.2

3

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

My Daddy Long Legs

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

0

3.6

40.4

4

Lexi Merison

Coppertone III

41.1

12-T

0

0

41.1

8

0

0.0

41.1

7

Michelle Bennett

Caledonia Lucky Top

37.4

6-T

4

0

41.4

9-T

0

0.0

41.4

8

Augusta Gillespie

Condor

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

7

0

0.0

40.5

5

Megan Burke

All That Jazz III

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

6

0

2.8

40.7

6

Lacey Ogden

Abby

39.0

9

4

0

43.0

12

0

0.0

43.0

9

Megan Kapral

Vanilla Ice

39.5

10

4

0

43.5

13

0

0.0

43.5

10

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

42.6

14

0

0

42.6

11

0

1.2

43.8

11

Laurel Speed

Hermione's Time Turner

36.3

3-T

0

0

36.3

2-T

20

0.8

57.1

12

Quinn Dooley

Don't Let Me Down

44.2

15-T

0

4

48.2

15

20

17.6

85.8

13

Jordan Litter

Trailblazer

44.2

15-T

0

0

44.2

14

E

E

E

E

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

44.7

17-T

4

0

48.7

16-T

E

E

E

E

Kaleigh Quinn

Way To Go Ro

37.4

6-T

4

0

41.4

9-T

E

E

E

E

Ashley Allen

Jumpin' Jack Flash

41.1

12-T

12

35

88.1

18

E

E

E

E

Selimah Harmon

Aherlow

44.7

17-T

4

0

48.7

16-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Blum

Castle Rock

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

1

0

0.0

31.6

1

Steve Blauner

Elegant Performer

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

2

Erin McKenney

Dylan

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

5

0

0.0

33.7

3

Sandra Mena

Josie

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

2.4

34.5

4

Sarah Blum

Brilliant Disguise

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

6

0

0.0

36.3

5

Nick Meyers

Roman

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

6

Elizabeth Di Giore

Justa Believer

40.5

9-T

0

0

40.5

8-T

0

0.0

40.5

7

Cheryl Sackler

Instant Appeal

40.5

9-T

0

0

40.5

8-T

0

0.0

40.5

8

Michelle Blunda

My Lovely Louise

42.1

12

0

0

42.1

10

0

0.0

42.1

9

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

38.4

7

4

10

52.4

14

0

5.2

57.6

10

Susan Humphries

I Forget

43.2

14

0

7

50.2

12

0

8.8

59.0

11

Louise Meryman

Go Fish

28.4

1

4

0

32.4

3

20

15.6

68.0

12

Terry Gotthelf

Odaat Bandit

42.6

13

4

15

61.6

16

0

7.6

69.2

13

Erin McKenney

Colonial Fever

46.3

16

4

0

50.3

13

20

1.6

71.9

14

Suzanne Garofolo

Esquire

44.7

15

0

8

52.7

15

0

22.0

74.7

15

Sara Nesbitt

Eternally Optomistic

41.6

11

0

5

46.6

11

TE

TE

TE

TE

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

47.4

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

McKenzie Dey

Gilligan

38.4

2-T

0

0

38.4

1-T

0

0.0

38.4

1

Anna Vaculik

Jabberwocky

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

0

0.0

39.5

2

Cassy Worthington

Rosee Kindred Spirit

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

3

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

46.3

9-T

0

0

46.3

9-T

0

0.0

46.3

4

Alison Lindsay

Purple Mor

47.9

14

0

0

47.9

12

0

0.0

47.9

5

Amy Cristallo

Ballywhim Margaret

46.8

11-T

0

0

46.8

11

0

3.2

50.0

6

Felicia Pelsis

Simon Says

36.8

1

4

0

40.8

6

0

18.0

58.8

7

Anna Carroll

Smoking Remington

45.8

8

0

0

45.8

8

20

0.0

65.8

8

Lillian Simons

Cody Oats

46.3

9-T

0

0

46.3

9-T

0

26.0

72.3

9

Lena Hardy

Gilligan

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

7

20

14.8

75.9

10

Ryan Waters

White House Lady

46.8

11-T

4

0

50.8

13-T

20

6.4

77.2

11

Arielle Vandette

Designated Driver

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

3

E

E

E

E

Tara Adams

Kashmir

46.8

11-T

4

0

50.8

13-T

R

R

R

R

Christina Gianatasio

Grandpa's Gift

38.4

2-T

0

0

38.4

1-T

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darrah Alexander

Burn Notice

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

Katie Volkers

Cool Runnings

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

3

0

0.0

35.3

2

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

Will It Snow

36.3

5-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

0

0.0

36.3

3

Linnet Tell

Fawner Cup

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

0

4.0

38.7

4

Jennifer Bucci-Brummitt

Tango

36.3

5-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

0

3.2

39.5

5

Emily Sundman

Lucky Shine

40.0

8

4

0

44.0

7

0

0.0

44.0

6

Katie Crisicitiello

Up In Smoke

37.9

7

4

3

44.9

8

0

0.0

44.9

7

Nick Meyers

Earl Jamieson

41.6

9

8

3

52.6

9

0

0.0

52.6

8

Emily Konstam

Fernhill Dillon

31.1

2

8

15

54.1

10

0

0.0

54.1

9

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

47.4

11

0

7

54.4

11

0

0.0

54.4

10

Christina Andrews

A Pig in a Poke

56.3

12

0

1

57.3

12

20

1.2

78.5

11

Jocelyn Cascio

Valerosa

43.7

10

0

0

43.7

6

0

56.8

100.5

12

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Lorenzo

Hard Alee

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

0

0.8

26.1

1

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

0

0.0

29.0

2

Jessica Allsworth

Take A Chance/ Gambler

26.3

2

4

0

30.3

3

0

0.0

30.3

3

Teal Hoins

Parfait

31.1

6

0

0

31.1

4

0

0.0

31.1

4

Veronique Le Caillec

Ku-Ring-Gai Spring

31.6

7

0

0

31.6

5

0

0.0

31.6

5

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

33.2

9

0

0

33.2

7

0

0.0

33.2

7

Susan Tanner, DVM

Mister C.

32.6

8

0

0

32.6

6

0

0.0

32.6

6

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

30.0

5

4

0

34.0

9

0

0.0

34.0

8

Carisa Sykes

Fast James

35.3

10

0

0

35.3

10

0

0.0

35.3

9

Amanda King

Molly Marmite

38.4

11

4

0

42.4

11

0

0.0

42.4

10

Jennifer Laros

Chouteau

44.2

13

0

0

44.2

12

0

0.0

44.2

11

Vanessa Elliott

Emerald View

29.5

4

4

0

33.5

8

20

0.0

53.5

12

William Caligari

Ooli

49.0

14

0

0

49.0

13

20

0.0

69.0

13

Alex Elliott

Ferocious Beast

40.0

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Barbara Samuels

Twist of Fate

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

1

Nanette Beatty-McCarldle

Under The Radar

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

3

0

0.0

38.4

2

Helen Egnesher

Moonshine

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

5

0

0.0

41.1

4

Joanne Murphy

Wildwood Skier

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

4

0

0.0

40.5

3

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

42.1

8

0

0

42.1

6

0

0.0

42.1

5

Mary Dzenutis

Ivan

45.3

9

8

7

60.3

8

40

20.4

120.7

6

Sandra O'Donnell

Tim

40.0

5

4

0

44.0

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

Nancy Marks

Silver Mark

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

Lauren Waite

Phoebe

37.9

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Margaret Korda

Montage

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0.0

28.0

1

Janine Wood

Ulani

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

2

Suzanne Lavoie

Teagan

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

3

Steve Milne

Just Push Play

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

6

0

0.0

38.0

4

Sally Rosen

Sparrow's Gunsmoke

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

0

0.0

39.0

5

Merryl Scott

Opi II

35.0

6

8

0

43.0

9

0

0.0

43.0

6

Katherine Sherras

Oronacah's Malissa

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

2

0

15.6

44.1

7

Myron Langer

Stanford II

33.5

3

4

0

37.5

5

20

0.0

57.5

8

Denyse Looney

Real American

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

8

20

3.2

65.7

9

Lorna Schofield

Shiloh

50.5

12

0

6

56.5

11

20

5.2

81.7

10

Marian Caprino

To The Moon

47.5

11

0

2

49.5

10

E

E

E

E

Patrick Dealy

Lego My Eggo

54.5

13

4

0

58.5

12

E

E

E

E

Lauren Bigelow

Katmandhu

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Konstam

Homeland Security

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

Kyle Olson

The Full Monty

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

0.0

34.5

2

Emily Eschner

Orange Pippin

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

0

0.0

36.0

3

Melissa Kalagian

Once in a Blue Moon

42.0

4

0

0

42.0

4

0

0.0

42.0

4

Kilee Bayne

Steal the Show

46.0

8-T

0

0

46.0

6-T

0

0.0

46.0

5

Taylor Denslow

Nantucket Knight

47.0

10-T

0

0

47.0

8-T

0

0.0

47.0

6

Angelica Consiglio

Justa Encore

44.5

6

4

0

48.5

10

0

0.0

48.5

7

Christine Victor

Black Jack II

47.0

10-T

0

0

47.0

8-T

20

7.2

74.2

8

Eliza Gartrell

My Kind of Guy

53.5

12

0

3

56.5

12

20

0.0

76.5

9

Cassi Ronan

Indigo

42.5

5

0

0

42.5

5

20

16.0

78.5

10

Kelsey Limauro

Savoir Faire

60.5

13

0

0

60.5

13

20

0.0

80.5

11

Erin Murphy

Proud Mary

46.0

8-T

0

0

46.0

6-T

E

E

E

E

Eliza Jonathan

Call Me Cupcake

45.5

7

4

0

49.5

11

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cheryl Metz

Cadabra

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

Erika Burzynski

Have a Cigar

35.0

3-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

0

0.0

35.0

2

Mary Shimkin

Tee

35.0

3-T

0

0

35.0

3-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

Michele Leasure

Ridley

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

4

Kate Bailey

Ironhorse Touch of Pride

46.0

7

0

0

46.0

6

0

0.0

46.0

5

Fran Megerdichian

Muki

44.5

6

8

5

57.5

7

20

4.8

82.3

6

Lisa Hida

Travis

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Andrea Barry

Gallop Home

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darragh Looney

Starbucks III a.k.a. 'Java'

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

0

0.0

35.0

1

Alexa Cheney

Maxem

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

0

0.0

37.0

2

Lauren Mancinelli

Zippy

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

5

Sawyer Schweitzer

Fortunate Son

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

0

0.0

37.5

3

Francesca Lattanzio

The Roadster

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

2

0

1.2

37.7

4

Caroline Sullivan

Corporate Ladder

45.5

8-T

0

0

45.5

7

0

0.0

45.5

6

Jamie Almaro

Hawk

46.5

10

0

0

46.5

9

0

0.0

46.5

7

Eleni Econopouly

Miss May Globar

50.0

11

0

0

50.0

10

0

0.0

50.0

8

Ryan Bayne

Scout

53.0

13

0

0

53.0

11

0

0.0

53.0

9

Joa Sigsbee

Duende

40.0

6

4

2

46.0

8

20

0.0

66.0

10

Eloise Morrow

Little Rascal

58.0

15

0

0

58.0

13

20

0.0

78.0

11

Georgia Konstam

Fantasia

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

6

60

13.6

114.6

12

Hillary Ballek

Twinkle

53.5

14

0

0

53.5

12

E

E

E

E

Caroline Day

Autumn Rose

45.5

8-T

4

12

61.5

14

E

E

E

E

Hayley McCurdy

Leap of Faith

51.5

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Tweety

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

Louise Meryman

Vendetta

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

2

Emily Merrill

Doug

38.0

5-T

0

0

38.0

4-T

0

0.0

38.0

3

Renee Russell

Harry The Rock

44.5

9

0

0

44.5

8

0

0.0

44.5

4

Darrah Alexander

Jazmine Seven

37.0

4

4

9

50.0

9

0

3.6

53.6

5

Polly Merrill

Matinicus

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

6

0

15.2

56.7

6

Christopher DeFilippis

Clyde

55.0

11

4

0

59.0

11

0

0.0

59.0

7

Jack Walnes

Worth The Risk

38.0

5-T

0

0

38.0

4-T

40

1.6

79.6

8

Karen Leonard

Neko

42.5

8

0

1

43.5

7

60

24.8

128.3

9

Sandra O'Donnell

Scotty

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

E

E

E

E

Joelle Wyser-Pratt

Maximus

52.5

10

4

0

56.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD