Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

June's Event
Millarville, AB
May 2 - 3, 2001

SNURF -- JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

6

CLARE HIGGS

CHEYENNE

52.2

E

03:19

18

0

18

E

7

ALIX BERLIE

BLAZE

53.4

3.25

03:55

32.4

E

E

E

8

TALIA WELLS

SWINGING ANNIE

53.4

6.75

03:38

25.6

120

146

205.75

1

9

KIRSTEN PORRET

POLKA

41.4

E

02:30

0

0

0

E

17

MICHAELA BERLIE

RUSCOR

02:52

7.2

40

47.2

H/C

  

SNURF -- SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

1

HEATHER GRENZ

CALL ME AL

43.2

1.25

02:57

9.2

20

29.2

73.65

1

2

AMANDA MACLEAN

TEMPEST

51.6

E

DNR

E

E

3

GAIL DANYSK

WHAKINA

56.4

20.75

DNR

E

E

4

JENNY PHILIP

WILLOW

45.0

E

03:24

20

40

60.0

E

5

MARLENE ACTEMICHUK

MOON

63.0

E

DNR

E

E

  

STARTER -- JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

11

JOCELYN GIBSON

OLD MAN ZACK

E

5.00

03:42

0.0

20.0

20.0

E

12

LAURA THOMPSON

KARTOON HERO

48.0

40.50

03:30

0.0

0.0

0.0

88.50

13

SINEAD MURPHY

CELTIC TWILIGHT

36.6

11.00

03:46

0.0

20.0

20.0

67.60

5

14

STEPHANIE WILLIAMS

RUST ON STEELE

40.8

41.50

04:31

13.6

0.0

13.6

95.90

15

BRITTANY WILLIAMS

NATURAL HAT TRICK

30.0

0.00

04:15

7.2

20.0

27.2

57.20

4

16

CAITLIN DAVENPORT

BRING IT ON

46.8

0.00

03:47

0.0

40.0

40.0

86.80

17

MICHAELA BERLIE

RUSCOR

62.0

E

DNR

E

E

18

MONICA AGUSS

CARELESS ESCAPE

49.8

E

03:34

0.0

E

E

E

19

DANIELLE GOODING

FARRAH

36.6

E

03:40

0.0

40.0

40.0

E

20

AMY JACKSON

WELL PAID

42.0

0.00

03:51

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.00

3

21

CHRSTINE AUSTERMAN

MR. PERSONALITY

39.6

0.00

03:56

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.60

2

22

REBECCA BARMBY

MIKO

51.0

0.00

04:26

11.6

20.0

31.6

82.60

23

NATASHA DELANEY

NORTHERN LOVE

48.6

1.00

04:00

1.2

20.0

21.2

70.80

6

24

DANIELLE ZIEHLKE

ACE OF DIAMONDS

28.8

0.75

03:55

0.0

0.0

0.0

29.55

1

70

LYNN TEASELL

MIDLER

04:05

3.2

0.0

3.2

H/C

  

STARTER -- SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

26

JUDIE POPPLEWELL

WINSOR NEWTON

49.2

0.00

03:55

0.0

0.0

0.0

49.20

4

27

BRENDA GLOWINSKI

ITíS STILL BILLY

36.0

0.00

03:49

0.0

0.0

0.0

36.00

1

28

SARAH CUNNINGHAM

ARION

45.6

0.25

03:47

0.0

0.0

0.0

45.85

3

29

CINDY FROST

IRISH MOOSE

49.2

6.25

03:38

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.45

6

30

TERRI ACTEMICHUK

ELMO

50.4

E

DNR

E

E

31

CHANTEL JENSEN

CRUSADER

53.4

3.25

03:58

0.4

0.0

0.4

57.05

32

SHANNON LOCKHART

HEIDI

50.4

6.25

03:50

0.0

0.0

0.0

56.65

33

KATHY WAYNE

CAPTAIN HOOK

40.8

18.25

DNR

E

E

34

GIL HANSEN

MS SCARLETT

49.8

0.25

04:16

7.6

20.0

27.6

77.65

35

LYNNE TEASELL

RIOíS RENOIR

52.2

1.75

03:45

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.95

5

36

REBECCA LEE

CENTER PAIGE

37.8

1.75

03:44

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.55

2

37

MAUREEN CLEMENT

MUFFET

51.6

3.75

04:20

9.2

E

E

E

38

ROCHELLE HUDSON

FURIOUS GEORGE

6.00

06:10

53.2

80.0

133.2

181.20

39

MEGAN SOELLNER

RIOíS RONDAYVU

49.2

5.00

03:20

2.8

0.0

2.8

57.00

40

AMANDA MACLEAN

JADE

49.2

0.00

04:24

10.8

0.0

10.8

60.00

41

TRISH DAHMS

PLAYBOY

50.4

2.00

03:46

0.0

20.0

20.0

72.40

102

VAL MAJEAU

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

DNR

DNR

E

E

105

BECKY GALBRAITH

KODAK MOMENT

47.4

11.75

04:34

14.8

20.0

34.8

93.95

  

PRE-TRAINING -- JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

42

AMANDA RADOMSKY

SILENT WITNESS

49.8

E

12:32

E

E

E

E

43

MALLORIE STEELE

ELMO

51.6

1.00

04:17

0.0

0.0

0.0

52.60

4

44

DENYSE SKIPPER

COMMANDER CODY

38.4

35.50

04:22

0.0

0.0

0.0

73.90

45

RICKI-LE GILLESPIE

W.C. MIGHTY MAC

46.2

1.50

07:15

64.8

100.0

164.8

212.50

46

KATHRYN DUKE

SPENCER

43.8

0.00

05:29

22.4

20.0

42.4

86.20

47

LINDSAY GREENE

DOCTRINAIRE

58.8

0.00

04:09

0.0

0.0

0.0

58.80

6

48

MAGGIE FRIEDENBERG

DAISY

49.2

5.00

05:00

10.8

40.0

50.8

105.00

49

KRISTA STEELE

LEXUS

49.2

5.50

04:47

5.6

20.0

25.6

80.30

50

TAWNY WADDEN

SPLASH

45.0

1.50

04:52

7.6

0.0

7.6

54.10

5

51

JENNIFER DUKE

HELICOPTER

54.0

E

DNR

E

E

52

ALLISON HAGERMAN

STERLING

37.8

0.00

04:27

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.80

1

54

REBECA BARMBY

NITE LITES

57.0

15.75

04:43

4.0

0.0

4.0

76.75

55

JANEK WOZNIEWSKI

SPIKE

41.4

0.00

04:12

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.40

2

56

SINEAD MURPHY

THISTLEDOWN

54.0

19.25

05:06

13.2

40.0

53.2

126.45

57

ASHLEY LAURENT

IDEAL COMMAND

47.4

0.25

03:55

3.2

0.0

3.2

50.85

3

58

DEVON GAMBLE

MILLíS HONOUR

47.4

E

04:20

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

59

KENDRA JONES

CRICKET

50.4

1.00

05:20

18.8

0.0

18.8

70.20

73

AMY WEST

FINANCIER

51.0

1.00

06:39

50.4

120.0

170.4

222.40

  

PRE-TRAINING -- SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

60

ALAN WEDGE

FIGARO

46.2

E

DNR

E

E

61

SANDRA DONNELLY

CLOVER

42.0

5.50

04:58

10.0

20.0

30.0

77.50

62

DEBBIE LAURENT

FRITZEL

48.6

5.50

04:48

6.0

0.0

6.0

60.10

63

TIAN DALGLEISH

SAN FANCISCO BAY

30.6

0.00

04:09

0.0

0.0

0.0

30.60

1

64

TED SIMPER

LETíS JET

52.8

39.75

05:29

22.4

0.0

22.4

114.95

65

CHRISTINE BERGIN

BLACK ON BROADWAY

43.8

35.00

05:05

12.8

40.0

52.8

131.60

66

TRISH DAHMS

TINY

48.0

2.00

04:54

8.4

0.0

8.4

58.40

6

67

KATHY WAYNE

MAC EXPRESS

36.6

15.75

04:48

6.0

0.0

6.0

58.35

5

68

SHARON CHONEY

CLANCEY

40.2

1.00

04:52

7.6

20.0

27.6

68.80

69

CLAUDIA VON DEM BUSSCHE

PICASSO

52.8

E

04:58

10.0

0.0

10.0

E

70

LYNN TEASELL

MIDLER

50.4

E

DNR

E

E

71

DENIS JONES

REMINGTON STEELE

48.6

0.00

04:56

9.2

0.0

9.2

57.80

4

72

MEGAN SOELLNER

MADISONíS PRIDE

47.4

5.00

04:41

3.2

60.0

63.2

115.60

74

LEANNE PERCY

BERKLEY

45.6

26.00

04:50

6.8

0.0

6.8

78.40

75

SHANNON LOCKHART

POLO

48.6

0.00

04:20

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.60

2

76

SANDRA DONNELLY

DURANTE

45.6

0.00

04:49

6.4

20.0

26.4

72.00

77

ALAN WEDGE

M.J. FANTASIA

51.0

2.00

04:15

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.00

3

102

VAL MAJEAU

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

E

DNR

E

H/C

10

ANNETTE CASE

SPLASH

48.0

57.25

04:43

4.0

0.0

4.0

109.25

103

ALLISON BARR

AAURON GOLDENROD

15.00

04:40

2.8

0.0

2.8

59.20

  

TRAINING -- JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

78

CHERYL KACZMER

RIVER RIPPER

60.8

0.75

RET

E

E

79

ALANNA HODGINS

SMOKIN BAJOU

46.8

0.00

06:08

0.0

0.0

0.0

46.80

1

80

MEG SIMPER

SILVER PHEASANT

60.0

0.00

06:19

1.6

0.0

1.6

61.60

4

81

AMANDA SLUGOSKI

TOWER OF LONDON

48.6

0.00

05:45

0.0

20.0

20.0

68.60

5

82

SARAH GREEN

ARAMIS

50.4

0.00

05:33

4.8

0.0

4.8

55.20

2

100

JORDANNA MCCOOEYE

BRICS AND STONE

5.25

05:54

0.0

0.0

0.0

59.25

3

  

TRAINING SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

83

HEATHER STUART

BELCARO

38.4

5.00

05:58

0.0

20.0

20.0

63.40

5

84

KAREN NYROP

HENRY

46.2

5.00

DNR

E

E

85

SHARON HESCHL

FIDDLER

53.4

5.00

06:01

0.0

0.0

0.0

58.40

3

86

CHRISTIN TYERMAN

THE WOMBAT

58.2

10.00

05:49

0.0

0.0

0.0

68.20

6

87

CHRISTINE SAKOWSKI

MY BOY JOHNNIE

63.8

5.00

05:39

2.4

0.0

2.4

71.20

88

MATT GAGLIONE

INCOGNITO

55.4

5.50

06:20

2.0

0.0

2.0

62.90

4

89

BARRY TYERMAN

MASTER BLASTER

61.8

0.00

08:46

60.4

E

E

E

90

ALAN WEDGE

COURT JESTER

62.4

36.00

DNR

E

E

91

SANDRA DONNELLY

WILLOW

56.4

0.00

05:59

0.0

0.0

0.0

56.40

2

92

CATHERINE MASTIN

WHIRLWIND

57.0

31.50

06:03

0.0

0.0

0.0

88.50

104

ANDREI WOZNIEWSKI

ALI

39.0

0.25

06:21

2.4

0.0

2.4

41.65

1

  

PRELIMINARY

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

93

ELIZABETH PETERS

MENDOSA

73.8

5.00

DNR

E

E

94

JODIE VELLA GREGORY

CASINOS JACKPOT

65.0

5.00

06:58

12.4

0.0

12.4

82.40

3

95

JEN SIMPER

JUSTICE SEEKER

70.4

5.00

RET

E

E

96

JILL DAVIES

CALIFORNIA CHROME

50.4

10.50

07:31

25.6

80.0

105.6

166.50

5

97

CLAIRE SAKOWSKI

REBEL MISSION

46.2

5.00

06:44

6.8

20.0

26.8

78.00

2

98

KATHLEEN WEARE

FRIENDLY GIANT

73.8

5.00

05:44

5.2

0.0

5.2

84.00

4

99

MICHELLE FOSTER

BENNETON

42.0

E

07:00

13.2

20.0

33.2

E

101

ANNETTE CASE

LEROY

70.2

E

08:01

37.6

60.0

97.6

E

25

ELIZABETH PETERS

PHANTOM

55.8

5.00

06:13

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.80

1

 

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.