Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

June's Event Horse Trials
Millarville, AB
June 1 - 2, 2002

SNURF -- JUNIOR

Dress.

Time

Jump

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Pen

Pen

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

28

GARRET COX

DEBRON'S CHEROKEE CHIEF

42.0

6

5.8

30.0

35.75

RET

E

E

E

E

29

VANESSA ZRAL

SERANADE

40.8

5

7.5

10.0

17.50

DNR

E

0

E

E

W

30

ALIX BERLIE

BLAZE OF GLORY

33.0

1

0.5

5.0

5.50

02:44

4

0

4

42.50

1

31

BRENDA MALCHOW

ANGELINA

36.0

3

0.0

E

E

RET

E

E

E

E

32

HILARY MALACRIDA

CHARADES BLONDE

34.2

2

0.0

0.0

0.00

02:37

1.2

20

21.2

55.4

3

33

BRITT LLOYD

CHERRY

53.4

0.0

E

E

DNR

E

0

E

E

W

34

KASSANDRA SAULE

AMBER’S FIRE

37.8

4

0.0

0.0

0.00

03:20

18.4

0

18.4

56.2

4

35

MIKA VERBICKI

KODAK MOMENT

42.0

6

3.3

0.0

3.25

04:08

37.6

20

57.6

102.9

6

36

KELSEY NORMAN

ROSEY

48.0

0.0

5.0

5.00

03:20

18.4

0

18.4

71.4

5

37

LESLIE ERVEN

FRECKLES SAN FROST

42.0

6

4.5

10.0

14.50

03:57

33.2

E

E

E

38

KAREN NYROP

CHANCE

33.0

0.5

0.0

0.50

03:09

14

0

14

47.5

H/C

39

ERICA INGRAHAM

SOME DAYZ

42.0

6

1.5

0.0

1.50

02:58

9.6

0

9.6

53.1

2

 

SNURF -- SENIOR

Dress.

Time

Jump

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Pen

Pen

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

75

VAL MAJEAU H/C

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

43.8

DNR

0.0

DNR

DNR

E

0

E

H/C

W

76

HEATHER GNENZ

ASCENT

47.4

4

0.5

0.0

0.50

03:00

10.4

0

10.4

58.3

2

77

JILL CASTON

BENZADRINE

56.0

5

1.3

5.0

6.25

03:12

15.2

0

15.2

77.45

4

78

SHARON CHONEY

JOSH

39.6

1

0.0

0.0

0.00

02:58

9.6

20

29.6

69.2

3

79

CATHY RINDERKNECHT

HPL BIG HAIRY DEAL

45.6

3

0.3

0.0

0.25

02:34

0

0

0.0

45.85

1

80

ALISON BARR

DAWN’S FIRST LIGHT

41.4

2

0.0

10.0

10.00

DNR

E

0

E

E

W

81

KATHY WAYNE H/C

ZOOM ZOOM ZOOM

47.4

DNR

0.0

DNR

DNR

E

0

E

H/C

W

 

STARTER -- JUNIOR

Dress.

Time

Jump

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Pen

Pen

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

55

JAIRA ERNST

SUMMER MEADOWS

37.2

3

2.25

10.00

12.25

04:38

11.6

40.0

51.6

101.05

56

TENILLE DORAM

PAINTED LASS

37.2

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:23

5.6

0.0

5.6

42.80

2

57

DANYA DEWALD

KALCULATED RISK

43.8

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

58

MEGHAN SHIELDS

DUKE OF EARL

49.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:47

15.2

20.0

35.2

84.40

59

COURTNEY BLAESER

AMPHORA

51.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:26

5.2

0.0

5.2

56.80

6

60

SAMANTHA BALOGH

CAPER

45.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:56

0.0

0.0

0.0

45.00

3

61

JENNIFER DUKE

HELICOPTER

48.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

62

DENYSE SKIPPER

WHIZ KID

32.4

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:52

0.0

0.0

0.0

32.40

1

63

NICOLE COUGHLIN

DAZZLE

38.4

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:28

7.6

0.0

7.6

46.00

5

64

TALIA WELLS

NEW HEIGHTS

39.6

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:24

6.0

0.0

6.0

45.60

4

65

REBECCA BARMBY

MIKO

45.0

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:30

8.4

20.0

28.4

83.40

66

AVERY COX

HOBBES

E

4.25

10.00

14.25

06:36

58.8

100.0

158.8

E

89

ASHLEY INGRAHAM

STRUT WITH STYLE

36.0

2

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

 

STARTER -- SENIOR

Dress.

Time

Jump

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Pen

Pen

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

82

SIDONIE TOFFEL

CLUZO

46.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:55

0.0

0.0

0.0

46.80

6

83

KENDRA LUBECK

DEMI

37.2

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:07

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.20

1

84

SARAH PHILLIPS

ARIOS

42.6

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

85

JOHN GARRIGAN

RIO

63.8

1.50

0.00

1.50

05:28

31.6

40.0

71.6

136.90

86

KRIS YURKO

SOVEREIGN STAR

48.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:56

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.00

87

JOHN DONNELLY

ROCKY

45.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

03:49

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.60

88

MELISSA BOUWNIAN

RAISE A BOUT

49.8

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:56

18.8

0.0

18.8

78.60

16

BRENDA FERSCHWEILER

COOKIE

46.8

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

90

CHRISTINE BERGIN

CHARMETOO

46.8

0.25

0.00

0.25

04:16

2.8

0.0

2.8

49.85

91

LINDSAY GREEN

THE GREAT KAZU

50.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

07:36

82.8

E

E

E

92

ROSALIE DAKIN

HEAVY METAL

55.8

0.75

0.00

0.75

04:45

14.4

0.0

14.4

70.95

93

EMMA GODLEY

ECHO

52.2

3.50

15.00

18.50

04:32

9.2

40.0

49.2

119.90

94

CAROLINE PETTY

PURPLE REIN

39.0

5

0.00

5.00

5.00

04:16

2.8

0.0

2.8

46.80

5

95

MARY DONNELLY

TUCK

43.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:53

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.80

3

96

SUSAN KENNEDY

RINGO STAR

38.4

4

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

97

ROLAND SAWATZKY

ANDY

39.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

03:55

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.60

4

98

SARAH SWART

KINFOLK

46.8

0.00

5.00

5.00

04:19

4.0

20.0

24.0

75.80

99

RACHEL SAWATZKY

KACIA

42.0

6.00

15.00

21.00

06:53

65.6

100.0

165.6

228.60

100

KIMBERLY DEVRIES

BERKLEY BOY

43.2

4.00

10.00

14.00

04:21

4.8

0.0

4.8

62.00

110

ALISON PERRY

QWIGGLEY’S CHARM

35.4

1

0.50

10.00

10.50

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

111

DONNA WHITE

JAY LEO LADY

42.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:53

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.60

2

112

SHANNON LLOYD

TILLY

51.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:35

10.4

0.0

10.4

62.20

113

LORI FERSCHWEILER

WORLD TRAVELLER

39.0

5

8.25

30.00

38.25

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

114

KAREN DONNELLY

CINZANO

45.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:50

16.4

40.0

56.4

101.40

115

SARAH PHILLIPS

WIDDUSH

37.2

2

0.00

15.00

15.00

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

116

KORI LEVY

JUST FOR FUN

42.0

0.00

E

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

 

PRE-TRAINING -- JUNIOR

Dress.

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Time

Jump

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

17

DANIELLE HARRIS

BRYNCELYN’S PATHFINDER

41.4

4

0.00

10.00

10.00

05:27

28.8

60.0

88.8

140.20

18

KATHRYN DUKE

SPENCER

41.4

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:21

2.4

20.0

22.4

63.80

4

19

SINEED MURPHY

CELTIC TWILIGHT

48.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:12

0.0

20.0

20.0

68.60

5

20

SARAH TAYLOR

SPIRIT’S SINGH

51.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

05:16

24.4

0.0

24.4

76.00

6

21

LAURA THOMPSON

KARTOON HERO

47.4

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:15

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.40

2

22

DEVON GAMBLE

STAR OF ORION

61.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

04:19

1.6

20.0

21.6

87.80

23

CHRISTINE AUSTERMAN

MR. PERSONALITY

37.2

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:57

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.20

1

24

NATASHA DELANEY

NORTHERN LOVE

31.8

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:06

0.0

E

E

E

25

DANIELLE ZIEHLKE

PAINT ME SILVER

30.6

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:40

10.0

60.0

70.0

100.60

26

BRITTANY DESCOTES

NATURAL HAT TRICK

DNR

0.00

DNR

DNR

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

27

ALANNA HODGINS

THISTLEDOWN

56.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

03:33

4.8

0.0

4.8

61.20

3

 

PRE-TRAINING -- SENIOR

Dress.

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Time

Jump

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

1

KIM ASSMON

PLAYMORE FIVE

44.4

6

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:33

7.2

0.0

7.2

61.60

6

2

KATHY PLAYDON

SPOT ON

46.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:36

8.4

20.0

28.4

74.80

3

SHANNON LOCKHART

EMERALD

41.4

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

05:06

20.4

40.0

60.4

101.80

4

LONI FERSCHWEILER

CLEVER GIRL

48.0

3.50

25.00

28.50

05:38

33.2

E

E

E

5

TRACY THORBJORNSEN

TORMENTA

63.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:14

0.0

0.0

0.0

73.60

6

MONICA AGUSS

CARELESS ESCAPE

45.6

0.00

E

E

05:55

40.0

E

E

E

7

MICHAEL KUBARA

WOODWIND

59.6

0.00

E

E

00:00

90.0

0.0

90.0

E

8

CHANTEL JENSEN

MAILY MANNERS

45.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:00

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.60

5

9

STEPHANIE WILLIAMS

STEELE

40.2

2

0.00

5.00

5.00

04:10

0.0

0.0

0.0

45.20

2

10

COLLEEN CLAITER

KID

36.6

1

0.00

10.00

10.00

04:02

0.0

0.0

0.0

46.60

3

11

LAURA PENIKETT

ACE MCCOOL

47.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

04:10

0.0

0.0

0.0

52.40

4

12

LYNNE TEASELL

RIO’S RENOIR

47.4

0.00

RET

RET

00:00

90.0

0.0

90.0

E

13

NANCY WATSON

MOJORS DRUM JET

48.6

0.00

15.00

15.00

04:16

0.4

0.0

0.4

64.00

14

TAWNY WADDEN

SPLASH

54.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:57

16.8

40.0

56.8

111.40

15

SHARON CHONEY

CLANCY

40.2

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

04:13

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.20

1

117

KAT THOMPSON

DJANGO

67.2

0.00

DNR

E

00:00

90.0

0.0

90.0

E

118

BRENDA DELAMONT

TALISKER

46.8

0.00

E

E

06:12

46.8

E

E

E

119

JANET DELAMONT

DAKOTA

40.2

2

9.75

35.00

44.75

04:40

10.0

0.0

10.0

94.95

75

VAL MAJEAU H/C

LEAN ON SEVENTEEN

51.6

0.00

DNR

E

00:00

90.0

0.0

90.0

E

H/C

40

TRICIA DAHMS

LE CHAUEFFEUR

40.2

2

0.00

5.00

5.00

RET

E

E

E

E

R

 

TRAINING

Dress.

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Time

Jump

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

41

SANDRA DONNELLY

BUENOS AIRES

53.4

0.25

0.00

0.25

04:58

0.0

0.0

0.0

53.65

3

42

JODIE VELLA GREGORY

CASINOS JACKPOT

55.8

5.75

30.00

35.75

05:07

2.8

0.0

2.8

94.35

43

CATHERINE MASTIN

WHIRLWIND

47.4

3

0.00

RET

E

RET

E

E

E

E

R

44

ALISON HAGARMAN

STERLING

56.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

07:06

50.4

E

E

E

45

HEATHER STUART

BELCARO

43.8

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

05:17

6.8

0.0

6.8

50.60

2

46

JOANNE CAMERON

JIMMY MIDNIGHT

49.2

5

0.75

0.00

0.75

05:48

19.2

0.0

19.2

69.15

6

47

HOLLY RINDERKNECHT

HPL STONY PLAIN BOY

57.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

05:08

3.2

20.0

23.2

80.20

48

CLAIRE SAKOWSKI

MY BOY JOHNNIE

61.2

0.50

5.00

5.50

05:01

0.4

0.0

0.4

67.10

4

49

REBECCA LEE

CENTER PAIGE

47.4

3

1.00

0.00

1.00

05:49

19.6

0.0

19.6

68.00

5

50

SARAH CUNNINGHAM

ARIAN

50.4

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

05:46

18.4

20.0

38.4

88.80

51

KATHY PLAYDON

VINCENCIO

44.4

2

0.25

0.00

0.25

05:09

3.6

0.0

3.6

48.25

1

52

TRICIA DAHMS

RUN AND JUMP

50.6

1.25

0.00

1.25

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

53

SANDRA DONNELLY

WILLOW H/C

75.2

H/C

0.00

DNR

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

 

PRELIMINARY

Dress.

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Time

Jump

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

67

ELIZABETH PETERS

MENDOSA

60.6

3

0.50

0.00

0.50

06:08

0.0

0.0

0.0

61.10

2

68

ALANA HODGINS

SMOKIN’ BAJOU

DNR

0.00

DNR

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

69

SARAH GREEN

ARAMIS

43.2

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

06:53

16.4

0.0

16.4

59.60

1

70

MELISSA SCHENING

DOCTRINAIRE

75.0

4

0.00

10.00

10.00

08:21

51.6

40.0

91.6

176.60

3

71

SHARON HESCHL

FIDDLER

45.8

2

2.50

15.00

17.50

08:41

59.6

60.0

119.6

182.90

4

53

SANDRA DONNELLY

WILLOW H/C

45.6

H/C

0.00

DNR

E

DNR

E

0.0

E

E

W

 

PRELIMINARY/INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Dress.

Endurance

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

Time

Jump

SJ

Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Score

Pl.

72

CHRISTINE SAKOWSKI

REBEL MISSION

60.6

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

07:41

35.6

20.0

55.6

116.20

2

74

ELIZABETH PETERS

PHANTOM

66.2

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

06:24

4.8

0.0

4.8

71.00

1

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.