Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

June's Event
Millarville, Alberta
June 5 - 6, 1999

Starter (Jr)
1 Terri Actemichuk                  Elmo
2 Jodie Vella-Gregory               Olympic Country
3 Johanna Kalkreuth                 Siempre Evita
4 Stephanie Williams                Lexus
5 Meghan Simper                     Let's Jet
6 Mallorie Steele                   Super Nova Girl
7 Laura Wilson                      Cory
8 Laura Sutherland
Starter (Sr)
1 Megan Soelner                     Berkeley
2 Ted Simper                        Court Jester
3 Helen Perry                       M.J. Fantasia
4 Linda Williams                    Jack
5 Sarah Paulson                     Avalon
6 Brenley McIntosh                  Maleficent
7 Tian Dalgleish                    San Francisco Bay
8 Christy Spatlin                   Bold Silhouette
Pre-Training (Jr)
1 Alanna Hodgins                    Finn McCool
2 Carol-Ann Bennett                 Klue
3 Carlene Lochrie                   Raly Rat
4 Chiara Poscente                   Mumma Bear
5 Jamie Brausse                     Manjay
6 Janet Delamont                    Mandingo Touch And Go
7 Kris Yurko                        Beau Jest
8 Jordanna McCooeye                 Brics & Stone

Pre-Training (Sr)
1 Heather Stuart                    Belcaro
2 Stephanie MacKenzie               Arrow
3 Margaret Mayes                    Sebastion
4 Megan Soelner                     Frequent Flyer
5 Sandy Jameson                     Jake
6 Grant MacKenzie                   Homer
7 Rebecca Lee                       Secret
Traininig (Jr)
1 Gina Guimont                      Constantinople
2 Penny Guimont                     Good Bet
3 Jennifer Simper                   Justice Seeker
4 Loni Ferschweiler
5 Jodie Vella-Gregory               Champagne Flight
Training (Sr)
1 Kathleen Weare                    Carlos
2 Rochelle Hudson                   One For Max B
3 Lyndsay Salmon                    Jiggs
4 Sandra Donnelly                   Basque
5 Janet Summerscales                Bizz Kid
6 Chantel Jensen                    Mainly Manners
7 Erin Olsen-Schinke                Trinity
Preliminary
1 Selena Olafson                    Rowdy
2 Christine Sakowski                Casin's Jackpot
3 Wilson Acton                      Total Eclipse
4 Helen Fine                        Volunteer Mission
5 Matthew Gaglione                  Why Rush
6 Alexandra O'Rouke                 Aces high
7 Linday Ceminchuk                  Clearly Canadian

Thanks to Tim Pointing of Equestrian Sport Photography
for sending me these results.

[Home]

Copyright 1999 EWB News Service