Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Jump Start Horse Trials
Lexington, KY
October 2 - 3, 1999

 

Beginner Novice Rider Jr. - Division 1

Pl. Rider Horse

1

Maggie Johnson Ezekial

2

James Daniel Connor Perfect Gentleman

3

Mason Forest Molly

4

Sydney Hughes Cookie'N'Cream

5

Samantha Coe Ethel

Beginner Novice Rider Jr. - Division 2

Pl. Rider Horse
1 Kelly Pullen Rockstar
2 Katie York No Wonder
3 Amelia Priest Attaboy Cowboy
4 Ashley Kurtzahn Jet A Gold
5 Marty Whitehouse Critter Control

Beginner Novice Rider Sr.

Pl. Rider Horse

1

Cari Bruins Gaelic Flash

2

Margaret Cunningham Dragonfire Ladyhawke

3

Lori Beth Garber Go Cat Go

4

Lana Tuckerman Longfellow

5

Jennifer Karlen Majestic Walker

Beginner Novice Horse - Division 1

Pl. Rider Horse

1

Pam Kimmel Timber Steed

2

Lousie Lagrew Curious George

3

Kim Kennedy Harley D

4

Beth O'Brien Tigerlily

Beginner Novice Horse - Division 2

Pl. Rider Horse

1

Christine Brown Trust In Me

2

Amanda Bingley Moonlit Bay

3

Laura Hampton Sydney

4

Shawn Price Bubbles

5

Christine Benson RC
Novice Rider Jr.
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Katie Eckert Stealth

2

Marydith McGee Downtown Clown

3

Lindsey Rairden Rio De Janeiro

4

Sarah Hale Oliver Twist

5

Candra Kennedy Rosebud of Connemara
Novice Rider Sr.
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Laura Beth Donovan Treacherously

2

Dawn Lader Jasper

3

Rita Reynolds Mr.Mystic

4

Karen Brown Tessa

5

Mary Katharine Jayne Cookies P.I.
Novice Horse - Division 1
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Robyn Hazlett Sight Unseen

2

Diane Dawes-Torre The Queen Bee

3

Traci Comer Max In A  Million

4

J.Hoover-Moyer Something Different

5

Angi Goodwin Tucker's Town
Novice Horse - Division 2
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Bruno Unzens Gentleman

2

Christy Woodward Pink Ribbon

3

Diane Marcina Maxwell Smart

4

Susan L. Schnittke The Minstrel Boy

5

Sandy White ABC Princess
Open Novice
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Lisa Jollay Cowboy

2

Susan Craddock Carrickmore

3

Lauren Woodall Blackburn

4

Rachel King Pawnee's Treasure

5

Lee Ann Zobbe Outback's Moon Shadow
Training Rider Jr.
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Lucy Lagrew Sashes

2

Jill Griffith Heneri VIII

3

Rachel Skirvin Belle Of The Ball

4

Sarah Lauren Fogle Titan

5

Jocelyn Kriss The Nemesis
Training Rider Sr. - Division 1
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Jane Cleveland On Call

2

Lulu Davis Mystic Monarch

3

Becky Carson Patrick

4

Chris Brady License To Thrill

5

Lynne Beheler Ulterior Motives
Training Rider Sr. - Division 2
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Brenda Jensen Cajun

2

Mike Sekela Tess

3

Sarah Hubbard Special Edition

4

Karla Wagner Kind Permission

5

Laura Kovacs Kit Kat
Training Horse
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Linda Wood Mistress Mouse

2

Jeri Fuller Elijah

3

Diana Rich Galileo

4

Sherry Noon TLC Mac

5

Karen Butler In The Jetstream
Open Training
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Jumbo Cooney Valerie

2

Kimberly Walstad Calumet Prince

3

Jumbo Cooney Bushwacker

4

Alice Johnston Five Points South

5

Paul D.Jones IV Knight Wind

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EWB News Service
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.